NCAA.com, managed by Turner Sports, will provide fans with access to more than 300 hours of live streaming coverage for more than 90 events of the 2013 NCAA winter championships. Live coverage begins Wednesday, March 6, with the National Collegiate Skiing finals from Middlebury, Vt., and the Division II Swimming & Diving finals from Birmingham, Ala., and continues through April 21.

A total of 22 championships will be streamed live exclusively on NCAA.com, highlighted by live coverage of the Division II Winter National Championships Festival in Birmingham, Ala., where national champions will be crowned in Division II men’s and women’s swimming & diving, Division II men’s and women’s indoor track & field and Division II wrestling. 

In addition, NCAA.com will serve as the official online destination for all NCAA winter championships. During this seven–week period, fans can experience all the action from their favorite sports, athletic programs and student-athletes through coverage of all 31 winter championships. Coverage will include:

• NCAA Championship Selection Shows: Video streaming of 11 NCAA Championship Selection shows focusing on the teams which made the field as well as all the key matchups.

• Interactive Tournament Brackets:  The content hub for each championship, these brackets provide quick links to all relevant information fans need to know for each matchup.

• Video Highlights, Interviews and Features: Extensive video content including game highlights, coach and student-athlete interviews and behind-the scenes features.

• Live Scores and Statistics: The latest scores, stats and schedules from each championship.

• Complete Editorial Coverage:  In-depth analysis from the NCAA.com editorial team including championship previews, on-site student-athlete and team features, exclusive post-title game photo galleries, and recaps from all the championship action.

“We are very excited to cover all of the great storylines of this year’s NCAA winter championships on NCAA.com,” said Mark Johnson, vice president of business operations, Turner Sports / NCAA Digital.  “From the selection shows to the hoisting of the national champion trophies, NCAA.com is the definitive online and mobile destination for NCAA championships.”

Fans on the go can follow all the action on the NCAA Sports iPhone app, as well as the official NCAA.com mobile website. The free NCAA Sports iPhone app will provide live game streaming of 22 NCAA winter championships, news, scores and on-demand championship video highlights. Click here to download NCAA Sports. 

NCAA.com Shop will continue to provide officially licensed merchandise for fans looking to support their favorite schools. The Shop offers a complete line of hats, t-shirts, jerseys and more for over 600 colleges and universities.  It also is the destination for official NCAA championship merchandise including national champion locker room gear.

For those planning to attend NCAA championship events, NCAA.com is a one-stop shop for all game day information. Fans can find ticket information, make travel plans and check out any local events in the NCAA.com championship info sections.

LIVE VIDEO STREAMING SCHEDULE
DATE TIME (ET) EVENT
Wednesday, February 20 5 p.m. Selection Show: National Collegiate Rifle
Monday, February 25 12:30 p.m. Selection Show: Division III Men’s Basketball
  2:30 p.m. Selection Show: Division III Women’s Basketball
Sunday, March 3 10 p.m. Selection Show: Division III Men’s Ice Hockey
Monday, March 4 10 a.m. Selection Show: Division III Women’s Ice Hockey
Wednesday, March 6 9:30 a.m. National Collegiate Skiing Finals (Middleburry, Vt.)
  11 a.m. Division II Swimming & Diving Finals (Birmingham, Ala.)
  6:30 p.m. Division II Swimming & Diving Finals (Birmingham, Ala.)
Thursday, March 7 10 a.m. National Collegiate Skiing Finals (Middleburry, Vt.)
  11 a.m. Division II Swimming & Diving Finals (Birmingham, Ala.)
  6:30 p.m. Division II Swimming & Diving Finals (Birmingham, Ala.)
Friday, March 8 8 a.m. National Collegiate Rifle Finals (Columbus, Ohio)
  9:30 a.m. National Collegiate Skiing Finals (Middleburry, Vt.)
  10 a.m. Division II Indoor Track & Field Finals (Birmingham, Ala.)
  11 a.m. Division II Swimming & Diving Finals (Birmingham, Ala.)
  11 a.m. Division III Indoor Track & Field Finals (Naperville, Ill.)
  Noon Division II Wrestling Finals (Birmingham, Ala.)
  6:30 p.m. Division II Swimming & Diving Finals (Birmingham, Ala.)
  7 p.m. Division II Wrestling Finals (Birmingham, Ala.)
Saturday, March 9 8 a.m. National Collegiate Rifle Finals (Columbus, Ohio)
  10 a.m. National Collegiate Skiing Finals (Middleburry, Vt.)
  10 a.m. Division II Indoor Track & Field Finals (Birmingham, Ala.)
  11 a.m. Division II Swimming & Diving Prelims & Finals (Birmingham, Ala.)
  11 a.m. Division II Wrestling Finals (Birmingham, Ala.)
  11 a.m. Division III Indoor Track & Field Finals (Naperville, Ill.)
  6:30 p.m. Division II Swimming & Diving Prelims & Finals (Birmingham, Ala.)
  7 p.m. Division II Wrestling Finals (Birmingham, Ala.)
Sunday, March 10 6 p.m. Selection Show: National Collegiate Women’s Ice Hockey
  10 p.m. Selection Show: Division II Women’s Basketball
  10:30 p.m. Selection Show: Division II Men’s Basketball
Wednesday, March 13 6 p.m. Selection Show: Division I Wrestling
Friday, March 15 Noon Division III Wrestling Finals (Cedar Rapids, Iowa)
  4 p.m. Division III Men’s Ice Hockey Finals (Lake Placid, N.Y.)
  4:30 p.m. Division III Women’s Ice Hockey Finals (Superior, Wis.)
  5:30 p.m. Division III Women’s Basketball Semifinals (Holland, Mich.)
  6 p.m. Division III Wrestling Finals (Cedar Rapids, Iowa)
Friday, March 15 7:30 p.m. Division III Women’s Basketball Semifinals (Holland, Mich.)
  7:30 p.m. Division III Men’s Ice Hockey Finals (Lake Placid, N.Y.)
  8 p.m. Division III Women’s Ice Hockey Finals (Superior, Wis.)
Saturday, March 16 11 a.m. Division III Wrestling Finals (Cedar Rapids, Iowa)
  4 p.m. Division III Women’s Basketball Finals & Consolation (Holland, Wis.)
  4:30 p.m. Division III Women’s Ice Hockey Finals (Superior, Wis.)
  7 p.m. Division III Men’s Ice Hockey Finals (Lake Placid, N.Y.)
  7 p.m. Division III Women’s Basketball Finals & Consolation (Holland, Wis.)
  8 p.m. Division III Women’s Ice Hockey Finals (Superior, Wis.)
Wednesday, March 20 11 a.m. Division III Swimming & Diving Finals (Shenendoah, Texas)
  7 p.m. Division III Swimming & Diving Finals (Shenendoah, Texas)
Thursday, March 21 11 a.m. Division III Swimming & Diving Finals (Shenandoah, Texas)
  7 p.m. Division III Swimming & Diving Finals (Shenendoah, Texas)
Friday, March 22 11 a.m. Division III Swimming & Diving Finals (Shenandoah, Texas)
  12 p.m. Division III Men’s Basketball Elite Eight (Salem, Va.)
  2:30 p.m. Division III Men’s Basketball Elite Eight (Salem, Va.)
  6 p.m. Division III Men’s Basketball Elite Eight (Salem, Va.)
  6 p.m. National Collegiate Women’s Ice Hockey Finals (Minneapolis, Minn.)
  7 p.m. Division III Swimming & Diving Finals (Shenandoah, Texas)
  8:30 p.m. Division III Men’s Basketball Elite Eight (Salem, Va.)
  9 p.m. National Collegiate Women’s Ice Hockey Finals (Minneapolis, Minn.)
Saturday, March 23 11 a.m. Division III Swimming & Diving Finals (Shenandoah, Texas)
  3:30 p.m. Division III Men’s Basketball Semifinals & NABC All-Star Game (Salem, Va.)
  6 p.m. Division III Men’s Basketball Semifinals & NABC All-Star Game (Salem, Va.)
  7 p.m. Division III Swimming & Diving Finals (Shenandoah, Texas)
  8:30 p.m. Division III Men’s Basketball Semifinals & NABC All-Star Game (Salem, Va.)
Sunday, March 24 4 p.m. National Collegiate Women’s Ice Hockey Finals (Minneapolis, Minn.)
Monday, March 25 3 p.m. Selection Show: National Collegiate Women’s Gymnastic
Tuesday, March 26 1 p.m. Division II Women’s Basketball Elite Eight (San Antonio, Texas)
  3:30 p.m. Division II Women’s Basketball Elite Eight (San Antonio, Texas)
  7 p.m. Division II Women’s Basketball Elite Eight (San Antonio, Texas)
  9:30 p.m. Division II Women’s Basketball Elite Eight (San Antonio, Texas)
Wednesday, March 27 4 p.m. Selection Show: National Collegiate Women’s Bowling
  7 p.m. Division II Women’s Basketball Elite Eight (San Antonio, Texas)
  9:30 p.m. Division II Women’s Basketball Elite Eight (San Antonio, Texas)
Thursday, March 28 Noon Division II Men’s Basketball Elite Eight (Louisville, Ky.)
  2:30 p.m. Division II Men’s Basketball Elite Eight (Louisville, Ky.)
  6 p.m. Division II Men’s Basketball Elite Eight (Louisville, Ky.)
  8:30 p.m. Division II Men’s Basketball Elite Eight (Louisville, Ky.)
Friday, March 29 8 p.m. Division II Women’s Basketball Finals (San Antonio, Texas)
Saturday. March 30 Noon Division II Men’s Basketball Semifinal
  2:30 p.m. Division II Men’s Basketball Semifinal
Thursday, April 11 11:40 a.m. National Collegiate Bowling Finals (Canton, Mich.)
  5:40 p.m. National Collegiate Bowling Finals (Canton, Mich.)
Friday, April 12 11:40 a.m. National Collegiate Bowling Finals (Canton, Mich.)
  1:30 p.m. National Collegiate Bowling Finals (Canton, Mich.)
  5:40 p.m. National Collegiate Bowling Finals (Canton, Mich.)
  7:30 p.m. National Collegiate Bowling Finals (Canton, Mich.)
Saturday, April 13 8 p.m. National Collegiate Bowling Finals (Canton, Mich.)
Friday, April 19 1 p.m. National Collegiate Men’s Gymnastics Finals (University Park, Pa.)
  3 p.m. National Collegiate Women’s Gymnastics Finals (Los Angeles)
  7 p.m. National Collegiate Men’s Gymnastics Finals (University Park, Pa.)
  9 p.m. National Collegiate Women’s Gymnastics Finals (Los Angeles)
Saturday, April 20 7 p.m. National Collegiate Men’s Gymnastics Finals (University Park, Pa.)
Sunday, April 21 2 p.m. National Collegiate Men’s Gymnastics Finals (University Park, Pa.)