NCAA.com and the free “NCAA Sports” iPhone app, both managed by Turner Sports, will be the official home of the 2013 NCAA® spring championships with more than 450 combined hours of live streaming video including coverage of more than 200 events. The Live NCAA spring championships coverage will begin Friday, April 26, with the Division III Men’s Volleyball Championship from Rochester, N.Y., and continue through June 2.

A total of 30 championships will be streamed live exclusively on NCAA.com including Division I men’s and women’s golf, Division I men’s and women’s tennis, National Collegiate men’s volleyball, National Collegiate women’s water polo and Division II and III men’s and women’s lacrosse. Buick is the sponsor of NCAA.com’s live streaming coverage of men’s baseball, men’s lacrosse and women’s softball. With a focus on their Human Highlight Reel, Buick will run video and branded media across NCAA.com’s spring Championship coverage and across the NCAA Sports iPhone app coverage.

“Our championship coverage on NCAA.com and our mobile products continue to grow, giving fans instant access to news, schedules, scores, live stats and video highlights,” said Mark Johnson, vice president and general manager, NCAA Digital.  “We’re especially excited to offer exclusive live video streaming for hundreds of events that will showcase thousands of student-athletes during this year’s spring championships.”

In addition to the live streaming coverage, NCAA.com will serve as the official online and mobile hub for the NCAA spring championships. During the seven-week period, fans will be able to experience all the action from their favorite sports, athletic programs and student-athletes through the site’s coverage of all 36 NCAA spring championships including the College World Series, Women’s College World Series and Men’s and Women’s Lacrosse Championships.  Site content will also include:

• Interactive Tournament Brackets:  As the content hub for each championship, the brackets provide quick links to all relevant content for each matchup.
• Video Highlights/Interviews/Features: Extensive video content, including game highlights, coach and student athlete interviews and behind-the-scenes video features.
• Live Scores and Statistics: The latest scores and schedules from each championship, as well as box scores, stats and standings.
• Comprehensive Editorial Coverage:  In-depth analysis from the NCAA.com editorial team including previews, on-site student-athlete and team features, and recaps from all the championship action.

NCAA.com Live Video Streaming Schedule
Date/Time (ET) Championship
Friday, April 26  
12:30, 3, 5:30, 8 p.m. Division III Men’s Volleyball (Rochester, N.Y.)
Saturday, April 27  
4, 6 p.m. Division III Men’s Volleyball (Rochester, N.Y.)
Sunday, April 28  
4 p.m. Division III Men’s Volleyball (Rochester, N.Y.)
Thursday, May 2  
9, 11 p.m. National Collegiate Men’s Volleyball (Los Angeles, Calif.)
Wednesday, May 8  
3 p.m. Division II Men’s and Women’s Tennis (Surprise, Ariz.)
Thursday, May 9  
2 p.m. Division II Men’s and Women’s Tennis (Surprise, Ariz.)
Friday, May 10  
2 p.m. Division II Men’s and Women’s Tennis (Surprise, Ariz.)
1:45, 3:30, 5:15, 7 p.m. National Collegiate Women’s Water Polo (Boston, Mass.)
Saturday, May 11  
2 p.m. Division II Men’s and Women’s Tennis (Surprise, Ariz.)
1:45, 3:30, 5:15, 7 p.m. National Collegiate Women’s Water Polo (Boston, Mass.)
Sunday, May 12  
1:45, 3:30, 5:15 p.m. National Collegiate Women’s Water Polo (Boston, Mass.)
Thursday, May 16  
10 a.m. Division I Men’s and Women’s Tennis (Urbana, Ill.)
Friday, May 17  
7:30 a.m. Division III Men’s and Women’s Golf (Destin, Fla.)
10 a.m. Division I Men’s and Women’s Tennis (Urbana, Ill.)
Noon, 2:30, 5, 7:30 p.m. Division III Softball (Eau Claire, Wis.)
Saturday, May 18  
7:30 a.m. Division II Women’s Golf (Daytona Beach, Fla.)
10:30 a.m., 1:30 p.m. Division III Women’s Lacrosse (Owings Mills, Md.)
Noon, 2:30, 5, 7:30 p.m. Division III Softball (Eau Claire, Wis.)
1 p.m. Division I Men’s and Women’s Tennis (Urbana, Ill.)
4:30, 7:30 p.m. Division II Women’s Lacrosse (Owings Mills, Md.)
Sunday, May 19  
Noon Division III Women’s Lacrosse (Owings Mills, Md.)
1 p.m. Division I Men’s and Women’s Tennis (Urbana, Ill.)
1, 3:30, 6, 8:30 p.m. Division III Softball (Eau Claire, Wis.)
3 p.m. Division II Women’s Lacrosse (Owings Mills, Md.)
Monday, May 20  
1, 3:30 p.m. Division III Softball (Eau Claire, Wis.)
2 p.m. Division I Men’s and Women’s Tennis (Urbana, Ill.)
Tuesday, May 21  
Noon Division III Softball (Eau Claire, Wis.)
2 p.m. Division I Women’s Tennis Final (Urbana, Ill.)
6 p.m. Division I Men’s Tennis Final (Urbana, Ill.)
Wednesday, May 22  
8:30 a.m. Division III Men’s and Women’s Tennis (Kalamazoo, Mich.)
11 a.m. Division I Men’s and Women’s Tennis (Urbana, Ill.)
Thursday, May 23  
7:30 a.m. Division I Women’s Golf (Athens, Ga.)
9 a.m. Division III Men’s and Women’s Tennis (Kalamazoo, Mich.)
11 a.m. Division I Men’s and Women’s Tennis (Urbana, Ill.)
12, 2:30, 5, 7:30 p.m. Division II Softball (Salem, Va.)
3 p.m. Division III Outdoor Track and Field (LaCrosse, Wis.)
Friday, May 24  
7:30 a.m. Division I Women’s Golf (Athens, Ga.)
9 a.m. Division III Men’s and Women’s Tennis (Kalamazoo, Mich.)
10 a.m. Division II Men’s Golf (Hershey, Pa. )
11 a.m. Division I Men’s and Women’s Tennis (Urbana, Ill.)
Noon, 3:15, 6:30, 9:45 p.m. Division III Baseball (Appleton, Wis.)
12:30 p.m. Division II Outdoor Track and Field (Pueblo, Colo.)
3 p.m. Division III Outdoor Track and Field (LaCrosse, Wis.)
4, 6:30 p.m. Division II Softball (Salem, Va.)
Saturday, May 25  
9 a.m. Division III Men’s and Women’s Tennis (Kalamazoo, Mich.)
Noon Division II Outdoor Track and Field (Pueblo, Colo.)
Noon, 3:15, 6:30, 9:45 p.m. Division III Baseball (Appleton, Wis.)
1 p.m. Division I Men’s and Women’s Tennis (Urbana, Ill.)
1, 5 p.m. Division II Baseball (Cary, N.C.)
1:35 p.m. Division III Outdoor Track and Field (LaCrosse, Wis.)
5, 7:30 p.m. Division II Softball (Salem, Va.)
Sunday, May 26  
Noon, 2:30 p.m. Division II Softball (Salem, Va.)
1, 4 p.m. Division II and III Men’s Lacrosse (Philadelphia, Pa.)
1 p.m. Division I Men’s and Women’s Tennis (Urbana, Ill.)
1, 5 p.m. Division II Baseball (Cary, N.C.)
2:15 p.m. Division II Outdoor Track and Field (Pueblo, Colo.)
2, 5:30, 9 p.m. Division III Baseball (Appleton, Wis.)
Monday, May 27  
Noon Division II Softball (Salem, Va.)
1, 5 p.m. Division II Baseball (Cary, N.C.)
1 p.m. Division I Men’s and Women’s Tennis (Urbana, Ill.)
2, 5:30 p.m. Division III Baseball (Appleton, Wis.)
Tuesday, May 28  
1 p.m. Division III Baseball (Appleton, Wis.)
3, 7 p.m. Division II Baseball (Cary, N.C.)
Wednesday, May 29  
3, 7 p.m. Division II Baseball (Cary, N.C.)
Thursday, May 30  
7 a.m. Division I Men’s Golf (Atlanta, Ga.)
3, 7 p.m. Division II Baseball (Cary, N.C.)
Friday, May 31  
7 a.m. Division I Men’s Golf (Atlanta, Ga.)
8:30 a.m. Women’s Rowing (Indianapolis, Ind.)
TBD Division II Baseball (Cary, N.C.)
Saturday, June 1  
7 a.m. Division I Men’s Golf (Atlanta, Ga.)
8:30 a.m. Women’s Rowing (Indianapolis, Ind.)
7 p.m. Division II Baseball (Cary, N.C.)
Sunday, June 2  
8:30 a.m. Women’s Rowing (Indianapolis, Ind.)
10 a.m. Division I Men’s Golf (Atlanta, Ga.)