SPORTDIVISIONSCHOOLTITLESYEARS
BaseballDIUSC51970-74
 DIITampa22006-07
  Tampa21992-93
  Jacksonville State21990-91
  Troy21986-87
  UC Irvine21973-74
  Florida Southern21971-72
 DIIIMarietta22011-12
  Rowan21978-79
  Cal State-Stanislaus21976-77
(M) BasketballDIUCLA71967-73
 DIICal State Bakersfield21993-94
  Kentucky Wesleyan21968-69
  Evansville21964-65
  Evansville21959-60
 DIIINorth Park31978-80
(W) BasketballDIConnecticut32002-04
  Tennessee31996-98
 DIINorth Dakota State41993-96
 DIIIWashington-St. Louis41998-2001
BowlingNCMaryland-Eastern Shore22011-12
  Nebraska22004-05
(M) Cross CountryDIArkansas41990-93
  UTEP41978-81
 DIIWestern State41999-2002
 DIIINorth Central (Ill.)31997-99
  Wisconsin-Oshkosh31988-90
(W) Cross CountryDIVillanova61989-94
 DIICal Poly101982-91
 DIIISUNY Cortland41992-95
FencingNCPenn State61994-2000
Field HockeyDIWake Forest32002-04
  North Carolina31995-97
  Old Dominion31990-92
  Old Dominion31982-84
 DIIBloomsburg42006-09
  Bloomsburg41996-99
 DIIISalisbury32003-05
FootballFBS *Alabama22011-12
  USC22003-04
  Nebraska21994-95
  Alabama21978-79
  Oklahoma21974-75
  Nebraska21970-71
  Alabama21964-65
  Oklahoma21955-56
  Notre Dame21946-47
  Army21944-45
  Minnesota21940-41
 FCSAppalachian State32005-07
 DIINorth Alabama31993-95
 DIIIAugustana (Ill.)41983-86
(M) GolfDIYale81905-12
 DIISouth Carolina-Aiken32004-06
  Florida Southern31998-2000
 DIIIMethodist61994-99
  Cal State-Stanislaus61984-89
  Cal State-Stanislaus61976-81
(W) GolfDIDuke32005-07
  Arizona State31993-95
 DIINova Southeastern42009-12
  Rollins42003-06
 DIIIMethodist132000-12
(M) GymnasticsNCNebraska51979-83
(W) GymnasticsNCGeorgia52005-09
  Utah51982-86
(M) Ice HockeyDIMichigan31951-53
 DIIIMiddlebury51995-99
(W) Ice HockeyNCMinnesota-Duluth32001-2003
 DIIIMiddlebury32004-06
(M) LacrosseDIPrinceton31996-98
  Johns Hopkins31978-80
 DIIC.W. Post22009-10
  Le Moyne22006-07
  Adelphi21998-99
  Adelphi21981 / 1993 **
  Hobart21976-77
 DIIIHobart121980-91
(W) LacrosseDIMaryland71995-2001
 DIIAdelphi32009-11
 DIIITCNJ61991-96
RifleNCAlaska-Fairbanks61999-2004
  West Virginia61988-93
RowingDIBrown22007-08
  California22005-06
  Brown21999-2000
  Washington21997-98
 DIIWestern Washington72005-11
 DIIIWilliams82006-13
SkiingNCColorado #81972-79
(M) SoccerDIVirginia41991-94
 DIISouthern Connecticut State21998-99
  Seattle Pacific21985-86
 DIIIMessiah32008-10
  Messiah32004-06
  UNC-Greensboro31985-87
(W) SoccerDINorth Carolina91986-94
 DIIFranklin Pierce41994-97
 DIIIUC San Diego31995-97
SoftballDIUCLA31988-90
 DIICal State-Bakersfield31988-90
  Cal State-Northridge31983-85
 DIIISt. Thomas (Minn.)22004-05
  Eastern Connecticut State21985-86
(M) Swimming & DivingDIIndiana61968-73
 DIIDrury82005-2012
  Cal State-Bakersfield81986-93
 DIIIKenyon311980-2010
(W) Swimming & DivingDIStanford51992-96
  Texas51984-88
 DIITruman62001-06
 DIIIKenyon171984-2000
(M) TennisDIUSC42009-12
  Stanford41995-98
  USC41966-69
 DIILander81993-2000
 DIIIKalamazoo31991-93
(W) TennisDIStanford61986-91
 DIISIU-Edwardsville41986-89
 DIIIWilliams62008-13
(M) Indoor Track & FieldDIArkansas121984-95
 DIISt. Augustine's ##61987-92
 DIIIWisconsin-La Crosse62001-06
(W) Indoor Track & FieldDILSU51993-97
 DIIAbilene Christian81993-2000
 DIIIWheaton (Mass.)51999-2003
(M) Outdoor Track & FieldDIUSC91935-43
 DIIAbilene Christian72002-08
  St. Augustine's71989-95
  Abilene Christian71982-88
 DIIIRowan51980-84
(W) Outdoor Track & FieldDILSU111987-97
 DIILincoln (Mo.)52003-07
 DIIIWheaton (Mass.)32001-03
  Wisconsin-Oshkosh31995-97
  Christopher Newport31987-89
(M) VolleyballNCUCLA41981-84
 DIIISpringfield22012-13
(W) VolleyballDIPenn State42007-10
 DIIConcordia-St. Paul72007-2013
 DIIIWashington-St. Louis61991-96
(M) Water PoloNCUSC62008-13
(W) Water PoloNCUCLA52005-09
WrestlingDIIowa91978-86
 DIICal Poly71968-74
 DIIIWartburg32011-13
  Augsburg32000-2002
* AP since 1936 | ** No DII tournament 1982-92 | # Shared title with Dartmouth (1976) | ## Shared title with Abilene Christian (1988)