2015 Fall Championships
Division I      
Sport Dates Location Champion
Field Hockey Nov. 20 and Nov. 22 Ocker Field, Ann Arbor, Michigan Syracuse
M Cross Country Nov. 21 Tom Sawyer State Park; Louisville, Kentucky Syracuse
W Cross Country Nov. 21 Tom Sawyer State Park; Louisville, Kentucky New Mexico
W Soccer Dec. 4 and Dec. 6 WakeMed Soccer Park, Cary, North Carolina Penn State
M Soccer Dec. 11 and Dec. 13 Sporting Park, Kansas City, Kansas Stanford
W Volleyball Dec. 17 and Dec. 19 CenturyLink Center, Omaha, Nebraska Nebraska
FCS Football Jan. 9 Toyota Stadium, Frisco, Texas North Dakota State
       
Division II      
Sport Dates Location Champion
Field Hockey Nov. 20 and Nov. 22 Prett Stadium, Bloomsburg, Pennsylvania East Stroudsburg
M Cross Country Nov. 21 Missouri Southern XC Course, Joplin, Missouri Colorado Mines
W Cross Country Nov. 21 Missouri Southern XC Course, Joplin, Missouri Adams State
M Soccer Dec. 3 and Dec. 5 UWF Soccer Complex, Pensacola, Fla Pfeiffer
W Soccer Dec. 3 and Dec. 5 UWF Soccer Complex, Pensacola, Fla Grand Valley State
W Volleyball Dec. 10 and Dec. 12 Bob Martinez Athletic, Tampa, Florida Wheeling Jesuit
Football Dec. 19 Sporting Park, Kansas City NW Missouri State
Division III      
Sport Dates Location Champion
W Volleyball Nov 19 to Nov. 21 VanNoord Arena Grand Rapids, Mi Cal Lutheran
Field Hockey Nov. 21 and Nov. 22 Turf Field, Lexington, Virginia Middlebury
M Cross Country Nov. 21 Lake Breeze Golf Course, Winneconne, Wisconsin UW-Eau Claire
W Cross Country Nov. 21 Lake Breeze Golf Course, Winneconne, Wisconsin Williams
M Soccer Dec. 4 and Dec. 5 Swope Park, Kansas City, Missouri Amherst
W Soccer Dec. 4 and Dec. 5 Swope Park, Kansas City, Missouri Williams
Football Dec. 20 Salem Stadium, Salem, Virginia Mount Union
       
NC      
Sport Dates Location Champion
Men’s Water Polo Dec. 5 and Dec. 6 UCLA Pool, Los Angeles, California UCLA

 

2016 Winter  Championships
Division I      
Sport Dates Location Champion
Wrestling March 17 to 20 Madison Square Garden, New York, New York Penn State
W Swim and Dive March 17 to 19 Georgia Tech Aquatic Center, Atlanta, GA Georgia
M Swim and Dive March 24 to 26 Georgia Tech Aquatic Center, Atlanta, GA Texas
Men’s Basketball April 2 and April 4 NRG Stadium, Houston, TX Villanova
Women’s Basketball April 3 and April 5 Bankers Life Fieldhouse, Indianapolis, IN UConn
Men’s Ice Hockey April 7 and April 9 Tampa Bay Times Forum, Tampa, Florida North Dakota
       
Division II      
Sport Dates Location Champion
Wrestling March 10-12 Sioux Falls, South Dakota St. Cloud State
M Swim and Dive March 11-14 IU Natatorium, Indianapolis, IN Queens
W Swim and Dive March 11-14 IU Natatorium, Indianapolis, IN Queens
Men’s Basketball March 23 to March 26 Dr. Pepper Arena, Frisco, Texas Augustana
Women’s Basketball April 4 Bankers Life Fieldhouse, Indianapolis, IN Lubbock Christian
       
Division III      
Wrestling March 11-13 U.S. Cellular Center, Cedar Rapids, Iowa Wartburg
M Swim and Dive March 16-19 Greensboro Aquatic Center, Greensboro, NC Denison
W Swim and Dive March 16-19 Greensboro Aquatic Center, Greensboro, NC Emory
Men’s Basketball March 18-19 Salem Civic Center, Salem, VA St. Thomas
Women's Ice Hockey March 18-19 Ronald B. Stafford Ice Arena, Plattsburgh, New York Plattsburgh St.
Men’s Ice Hockey March 25 to March 26 Olympic Center,Lake Placid, NY Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Women’s Basketball April 4 Banker's Life Field House, Indianapolis, IN Thomas More
       
NC      
Sport Dates Location Champion
Skiing March 9-12 Howelsen Hill & Mount Werner, Steamboat Springs, Colo. Denver
Rifle March 11-2 Stile Athletics Field House, Akron, Ohio West Virginia
Women's Ice Hockey March 18 to March 20 Whittemore Center Arena, Durham, NH Minnesota
Fencing March 24 to March 27 The Gosman Sports and Convocation Center, Waltham, Mass. Columbia
Bowling April 14 to April 16 Brunswick Zone Carolier, North Brunswick, NJ Stephen F. Austin
Men’s Gymnastics April 14 and April 15 St. John Arena, Columbus, Ohio Oklahoma
Women’s Gymnastics April 15 to April 16 Fort Worth Convention Center, Fort Worth, Texas Oklahoma
2016 Spring Championship
Division I      
Sport Dates Location Champion
M Tennis May 19-30 Michael D. Case Tennis Center, Tulsa, OK Virginia
W Tennis May 19-30 Michael D. Case Tennis Center, Tulsa, OK Stanford
M Lacrosse May 28-30 Lincoln Financial Field, Philadelphia, PA North Carolina
W Lacrosse May 27 & 29 Talen Energy Stadium, Philadelphia, PA North Carolina
M Golf May 27-June 1 Eugene Country Club/Eugene, OR Oregon
W Golf May 20-25 Eugene Country Club,Eugene, OR Washington
Softball May 20-29 ASA Hall of Fame Stadium, Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma
Baseball June 17-28 Ameritrade Park Omaha. Omaha, NE Coastal Carolina
Rowing May 27-29 Sacramento State Aquatic Center, Gold River, CA California
M & W Outdoor Track & Field June 8-11 University of Oregon, Eugene, OR Florida (M)
Arkansas (W)
 
       
Division II      
Sport Dates Location Champion
M Tennis May 18-21 Denver, CO Hawaii Pacific
W Tennis May 18-21 Denver, CO Armstrong State
M Lacrosse May 28-30 Lincoln Financial Field, Philadelphia, PA Le Moyne
W Lacrosse May 19 & 21 Denver, CO Florida Southern
M Golf May 16-20 Denver, CO Saint Leo
W Golf May 16-20 Denver, CO Rollins
Softball May 18-21 Denver, CO North Alabama
Baseball May 28-June 4 USA Baseball Training Complex, Cary, NC Nova Southeastern
Rowing May 27-29 Sacramento State Aquatic Center, Gold River, CA Barry
M & W Track & Field May 26-28 IMG Academy, Bradenton, FL St. Augustine's (M), Pittsburg State (W)
       
Division III      
Sport Dates Location Champion
M Tennis May 23-28 Stowe Stadium, Kalamazoo, MI Bowdoin
W Tennis May 23-28 Stowe Stadium, Kalamazoo, MI Emory
M Lacrosse May 28-30 Lincoln Financial Field, Philadelphia, PA Salisbury
W Lacrosse May 28 & 29 Talen Energy Stadium, Philadelphia, PA Middlebury
M Golf May 10-13 Mendon Golf Club or Midvale Country Club, Rochester, NY Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
W Golf May 10-13 Wildcat Golf Club or Memorial Park Golf Course, Houston, TX Rhodes
Softball May 26-31 Moyer Sports Complex, Salem, VA Texas-Tyler
Baseball May 27-31 Fox Cities Stadium, Appleton, WI Trinity (Texas)
Rowing May 27-29 Sacramento State Aquatic Center, Gold River, CA Wellesley
M&W Track & Field May 26-28 Walston Hoover Stadium, Waverly, IA Wisconsin-La Crosse (M), Illinois Wesleyan (W)
M Volleyball April 22-24 The Shults Center, Rochester, NY SUNY New Paltz
       
NC      
Sport Dates Location Champion
W Beach Volleyball May 6-8 Gulf Shores Public Beach, Gulf Shores, Ala USC
W Water Polo May 13-15 Spieker Aquatics Complex, Los Angeles, CA USC
M Volleyball May 5 & 7 Rec Hall, University Park, PA Ohio State