There are more than 1,018 incoming, current and former NCAA student-athletes set to compete in the 2016 Summer Olympics in Brazil, representing 107 countries and 223 NCAA member institutions across all three divisions.

RELATED: Current NCAA student-athletes competing by school

Keep track of which student-athletes are bringing back Olympic gold, silver and bronze medals:

Gold Medal

Athlete School Country Event
Ginny Thrasher West Virginia USA Women's 10M air rifle
Katinka Hosszu Southern California Hungary Women's 400M indiviudal medley
Women's 100M backstroke
Women's 200M individual medley
Katie Ledecky Stanford USA Women's 400M freestyle
Women's 200M freestyle
Women's 4x200M freestyle relay
Women's 800 freestyle
Nathan Adrian California USA Men's 4x100M freestyle relay
Men's 4x100M medley relay
Caeleb Dressel Florida USA Men's 4x100M freestyle relay
Ryan Held NC State USA Men's 4x100M freestyle relay
Nicco Campriani West Virginia Italy

Men's 10M air rifle
Men's 50M rifle 3 positions

Ryan Murphy California USA

Men's 100M backstroke
Men's 200M backstroke
Men's 4x100M medley relay

Lilly King Indiana USA

Women's 100M breaststroke
Women's 4x100M medley relay

Madison Kocian UCLA USA Women's gymnastics
Kristin Armstrong Idaho USA Women's cycling
Ryan Lochte Florida USA Men's 4x200M freestyle relay
Conor Dwyer Florida USA Men's 4x200M freestyle relay
Townley Haas Texas USA Men's 4x200M freestyle relay
Allison Schmitt Georgia USA Women's 4x200M freestyle relay
Missy Franklin California USA Women's 4x200M freestyle relay
Leah Smith Virginia USA Women's 4x200M freestyle relay
Maya DiRado Stanford USA

Women's 4x200M freestyle relay
Women's 200M backstroke

Simone Manuel Stanford USA Women's 100M freestyle
Women's 4x100M medley relay
Henri Junghaenel Kentucky Germany Men's 50M rifle prone
Joseph Schooling Texas Singapore Men's 100M butterfly
Michelle Carter Texas USA Women's shot put
Anthony Ervin California USA Men's 50M freestyle
Emily Regan Michigan State USA Women's eight
Kerry Simmonds Washington USA Women's eight
Amanda Polk Notre Dame USA Women's eight
Lauren Schmetterling Washington USA Women's eight
Tessa Gobbo Brown USA Women's eight
Meghan Musnicki Ithaca College USA Women's eight
Eleanor Logan Stanford USA Women's eight
Amanda Elmore Purdue USA Women's eight
Katelin Snyder Washington USA Women's eight
Jeff Henderson Stillman USA Men's long jump
Kathleen Baker California USA Women 4x100M medley relay
Dana Vollmer California USA Women's 4x100M medley relay
Cody Miller Indiana USA

Men's 4x100M medley relay

Christian Taylor Florida USA Men's triple jump
Derek Drouin Indiana Canada Men's high jump
Omar McLeod Arkansas Jamaica Men's 110M hurdles
Tianna Bartoletta Tennessee USA Women's long jump
Women's 4x100M relay
Kerron Clement Florida USA Men's 400M hurdles
Helen Maroulis Simon Fraser USA Women's wrestling freestyle 53KG
Ryan Crouser Texas USA Men's shot put
Ashton Eaton Oregon USA Men's decathlon
Dalilah Muhammad Southern California USA Women's 400M hurdles
Tori Bowie Southern Mississippi USA Women's 4x100M relay
KK Clark UCLA USA Women's water polo
Kami Craig Southern California USA Women's water polo
Rachel Fattal UCLA USA Women's water polo
Makenzie Fischer Stanford USA Women's water polo
English Gardner Oregon USA Women's 4x100M relay
Kaleigh Gilchrist Southern California USA Women's water polo
Sami Hill UCLA USA Women's water polo
Ashleigh Johnson Princeton USA Women's water polo
Courtney Mathewson UCLA USA Women's water polo
Maddie Musselman UCLA USA Women's water polo
Kiley Neushul Stanford USA Women's water polo
Melissa Seidemann Stanford USA Women's water polo
Maggie Steffens Stanford USA Women's water polo
Gwen Jorgensen Wisconsin USA Women's triathlon
Seimone Augustus LSU USA Women's basketball
Sue Bird UConn USA Women's basketball
Tamika Catchings Tennessee USA Women's basketball
Tina Charles UConn USA Women's basketball
Elena Delle Donne Delaware USA Women's basketball
Slyvia Fowles LSU USA Women's basketball
Brittney Griner Baylor USA Women's basketball
Angel McCoughtry Louisville USA Women's basketball
Maya Moore UConn USA Women's basketball
Breanna Stewart UConn USA Women's basketball
Diana Taurasi UConn USA Women's basketball
Lindsay Whalen Minnesota USA Women's basketball
Matt Centrowitz Oregon USA Men's 1500M run
Phyllis Francis Oregon USA Women's 4x400M relay
Natasha Hastings South Carolina USA Women's 4x400M relay
Courtney Okolo Texas USA Women's 4x400M relay
Arman Hall Florida USA Men's 4x400M relay
Tony McQuay Florida USA Men's 4x400M relay
Lashawn Merritt East Carolina USA Men's 4x400M relay
Gil Roberts Texas Tech USA Men's 4x400M relay
Kyle Snyder Ohio State USA Men's freestyle wrestling 97kg
Carmelo Anthony Syracuse USA Men's basketball
Harrison Barnes North Carolina USA Men's basketball
Jimmy Butler Marquette USA Men's basketball
DeMarcus Cousins Kentucky USA Men's basketball
DeMar DeRozan Southern California USA Men's basketball
Kevin Durant Texas USA Men's basketball
Paul George Fresno State USA Men's basketball
Draymond Green Michigan State USA Men's basketball
Kyrie Irving Duke USA Men's basketball
DeAndre Jordan Texas A&M USA Men's basketball
Kyle Lowry Villanova USA Men's basketball
Klay Thompson Washington State USA Men's basketball
Ekaterini Stefanidi Stanford Greece Women's pole vault

Silver Medal

Athlete School Country Event
Maya Dirado Stanford USA 400M women's individual medley
Abbey Weitzeil California USA Women's 4x100M relay
Dana Vollmer California USA Women's 4x100M relay
Katie Ledecky Stanford USA Women's 4x100M relay
Simone Manuel Stanford USA Women's 4x100M relay
Women's 50M freestyle
Lia Neal Stanford USA Women's 4x100M relay
Chase Kalisz Georgia USA Men's 400M individual medley
Alex Massialas Stanford USA Men's individual foil
David Boudia Purdue USA Men's synchronized diving 10M platform
Steele Johnson Purdue USA Men's synchronized diving 10M platform
Kathleen Baker California USA Women's 100M backstroke
Dan Wallace Florida Great Britain Men's 4x200M freestyle relay
Sam Dorman Miami (Fla.) USA Men's 3M synchronzied diving
Michael Hixon Indiana USA Men's 3M synchronzied diving
Daryl Homer St. John's (NY) USA Men's fencing sabre
Josh Prenot California USA Men's 200M breaststroke
Inge Janssen Virginia Netherlands Women's rowing quadruple sculls
Patricia Obee Washington Canada Women's lightweight double sculls
Katinka Hosszu Southern Calfornia Hungary Women's 200M backstroke
Gevvie Stone Princeton USA Women's single sculls
Connor Jaeger Michigan USA Men's 1500M freestyle
Tori Bowie Southern Mississippi USA Women's 100M dash
Madison Kocian UCLA USA Uneven bars
Kirani James Alabama Grenada Men's 400M run
Justin Gatlin Tennessee USA Men's 100M dash
Rajeev Ram Illinois USA Tennis mixed doubles
Will Claye Florida USA Men's triple jump
Evan Jager Wisconsin USA Men's steeplechase
Brittney Reese Mississippi USA Women's long jump
Nia Ali Southern California USA Women's 100M hurdles
Joe Kovacs Penn State USA Men's shot put
Andre De Grasse Southern California Canada Men's 200M dash
Veronica Campbell-Brown Arkansas Jamaica Women's 4x100M relay
Sandi Morris Arkansas USA Women's pole vault
Leticia Romero Florida State Spain Women's basketball
Leonor Rodriguez Florida State Spain Women's basketball
Paul Chelimo UNC Greesboro USA Men's 5000M run
Fitzroy Dunkley LSU Jamaica Men's 4x400M relay
Novlene Williams-Mills Florida Jamaica Women's 4x400M relay

Bronze Medal

Athlete School Country Event
Chantal Van Landeghem Georgia Canada Women's 4x100M relay
Dana Vollmer California USA Women's 100M butterfly
Cody Miller Indiana USA Men's 100M breaststroke
Leah Smith Virginia USA Women's 400M freestyle
Megan Lukan Green Bay Canada Women's rugby sevens
Conor Dwyer Florida USA Men's 200M freestyle
David Plummer Minnesota USA Men's 100M backstroke
Katie Meili Columbia USA Women's 100M breaststroke
Maya DiRado Stanford USA Women's 200M individual medley
Nathan Adrian California USA Men's 100M freestyle
Men's 50M freestyle
Brittany MacLean Georgia Canada Women's 4x200M freestyle relay
Miles Chamley-Watson Penn State USA Men's foil team
Gerek Meinhardt Notre Dame USA Men's foil team
Alex Massialas Stanford USA Men's foil team
Olivier Siegelaar California Netherlands Men's eight
Ibtihaj Muhammad Duke USA Women's team sabre
Dagmara Wozniak St. John's NY USA Women's team sabre
Mariel Zagunis Notre Dame USA Women's team sabre
Brianne Theisen-Eaton Oregon Canada Women's heptathlon
Matt Kuchar Georgia Tech USA Men's golf
Alex Naddour Oklahoma USA Pommel horse
Sarah Robles Arizona State USA Women's weightlifting superweight
Lashawn Merritt Arkansas USA Men's 400M run
Andre De Grasse Southern California Canada Men's 100M dash
Men's 4x100M relay
Emma Coburn Colorado USA Women's 3000M steeplechase
Clayton Murphy Akron USA Men's 800M run
Sam Kendricks Mississippi USA Men's pole vault
Jenny Simpson Colorado USA Women's 1500M run
Tori Bowie Southern Mississippi USA Women's 200M dash
Kerri Walsh Jennings Stanford USA Women's beach volleyball
April Ross Southern California USA Women's beach volleyball
Kristi Castlin Virginia Tech USA Women's 100M hurdles
Ashley Spencer Texas USA Women's 400M hurdles
Janine Beckie Texas Tech Canada Women's soccer
Aaron Brown Southern California Canada Men's 4x100M relay
Kadeisha Buchanan West Virginia Canada Women's soccer
Allysha Chapman LSU Canada Women's soccer
Sabrina D'Angelo South Carolina Canada Women's soccer
Jessie Fleming UCLA Canada Women's soccer
Akeem Haynes Alabama Canada Men's 4x100M relay
Stephanie Labbe UConn Canada Women's soccer
Ashley Lawrence West Virginia Canada Women's soccer
Diana Matheson Princeton Canada Women's soccer
Nichelle Prince Ohio State Canada Women's soccer
Rebecca Quinn Duke Canada Women's soccer
Brendon Rodney LIU Brooklyn Canada Men's 4x100M relay
Sophie Schmidt Portland Canada Women's soccer
Christine Sinclair Portland Canada Women's soccer
Melissa Tancredi Notre Dame Canada Women's soccer
Rhian Wilkinson Tennessee Canada Women's soccer
Shelina Zadorsky Michigan Canada Women's soccer
Danielle Page Nebraska Serbia Women's basketball
J'den Cox Missouri USA Men's freestyle wrestling 86kg
David Boudia Purdue USA Men's 10M platform diving
Rachael Adams Texas USA Women's volleyball
Foluke Akinradewo Stanford USA Women's volleyball
Kayla Banwart Nebraska USA Women's volleyball
Christa Dietzen Penn State USA Women's volleyball
Alisha Glass Penn State USA Women's volleyball
Kim Hill Pepperdine USA Women's volleyball
Jordan Larson Nebraska USA Women's volleybal
Carli Lloyd California USA Women's volleyball
Karsta Lowe UCLA USA Women's volleyball
Kelly Murphy Florida USA Women's volleyball
Kelsey Robinson Southern California USA Women's volleyball
Courtney Thompson Washington USA Women's volleyball
Chris Brown Norfolk State Bahamas Men's 4x400M relay
Michael Mathieu Texas Tech Bahamas Men's 4x400M relay
Alonzo Russell Florida State Bahamas Men's 4x400M relay
Jackie Galloway SMU USA Women's taekwondo 67kg
Nick Willis Michigan New Zealand Men's 1500M run
Galen Rupp Oregon USA Men's marathon
Matt Anderson Penn State USA Men's volleyball
Micah Christenson Southern California USA Men's volleyball
Max Holt Penn State USA Men's volleyball
Tom Jaeschke Loyola Chicago USA Men's volleyball
David Lee Long Beach State USA Men's volleyball
Reid Priddy Loyola Marymount USA Men's volleyball
Aaron Russell Penn State USA Men's volleyball
Taylor Sander BYU USA Men's volleyball
Erik Shoji Stanford USA Men's volleyball
Kawika Shoji Stanford USA Men's volleyball
David Smith UC Irvine USA Men's volleyball
Troy Murphy Southern California USA Men's volleyball
Monica Aksamit Penn State USA Women's team sabre