2005 Women's Rowing Championships: Day OneMay 27, 2005

Div. I Eights Heat 1
1. Yale 6:22.06
2. Virginia 6:22.83
3. Brown 6:23.50
4. Tennessee 6:27.03
5. USC 6:30.22
6. Wisconsin 6:33.61

Div. I Eights Heat 2
1. Princeton 6:21.00
2. Harvard 6:24.36
3. Ohio State 6:24.42
4. Michigan 6:32.69
5. UCLA 6:42.46

Div. I Eights Heat 3
1. Cal 6:26.08
2. Stanford 6:31.35
3. Washington 6:33.49
4. Michigan State 6:36.36
5. Syracuse 6:46.01

Div. III Eights Heat 1
1. Trinity I 6:46.22
2. Smith I 6:54.76
3. Williams I 6:56.46
4. Ithaca II 7:03.37
5. Puget Sound II 7:05.45
6. Tufts I 7:06.13
7. Colby II 7:13.64

Div. III Eights Heat 2
1. Ithaca I 6:47.52
2. Puget Sound I 6:49.37
3. Colby I 6:54.29
4. Smith II 6:55.89
5. Coast Guard I 6:59.30
6. Williams II 7:06.89
7. Trinity II 7:07.82

Div. II Eights Heat 1
1. Mercyhurst 7:04.89
2. Florida Tech 7:12.42

Div. II Eights Heat 2
1. Nova Southeastern 6:58.64
2. Barry 7:08.32

Div. II Eights Heat 3
1. Western Washington 6:58.02
2. UC San Diego 7:11.58

Div. I Second Eights Heat 1
1. Virginia 6:38.15
2. Brown 6:43.11
3. Michigan State 6:43.79
4. Yale 6:43.82
5. Washington 6:48.54
6. Princeton 6:51.91

Div. I Second Eights Heat 2
1. Cal 6:39.55
2. Ohio State 6:44.87
3. Michigan 6:45.85
4. Harvard 6:48.06
5. USC 6:52.34
6. Wisconsin 6:57.78

Div. II Fours Heat 1
1. Western Washington 7:59.24
2. Florida Tech 8:34.00

Div. II Fours Heat 2
1. Mercyhurst 8:17.75
2. Nova Southeastern 8:21.61

Div. I Fours Heat 1
1. Virginia 7:20.37
2. Brown 7:24.87
3. Michigan 7:30.99
4. Yale 7:31.99
5. Princeton 7:38.15
6. Harvard 7:47.33

Div. I Fours Heat 2
1. Washington 7:25.22
2. Cal 7:26.98
3. Wisconsin 7:27.58
4. USC 7:32.49
5. Ohio State 7:34.62
6. Michigan State 7:34.74

Div. I Eights Repechage
1. Michigan 6:47.46
2. Tennessee 6:48.95
3. USC 6:49.07
4. Michigan State 6:51.21
5. UCLA 6:55.55
6. Wisconsin 6:56.55
7. Syracuse 7:04.19

Div. III Eights Petite Qualifier
1. Coast Guard I 7:17.78
2. Puget Sound II 7:22.60
3. Tufts I 7:23.40
4. Trinity II 7:24.67
5. Williams II 7:26.34
6. Colby II 7:35.47

Div. III Eights Grand Qualifier
1. Smith I 7:09.03
2. Puget Sound I 7:09.54
3. Williams I 7:14.17
4. Colby I 7:15.37
5. Smith II 7:25.88
6. Ithaca II 7:30.25