DIVISION III WOMEN'S SOCCER CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Conference Dates City 2011 Champion
Allegheny Mountain Collegiate Oct. 29, Nov. 2 & 5 TBD (at highest seeds) Penn State Behrend
American Southwest Nov. 4-6 TBD (at No. 1 seed) Hardin-Simmons
Capital Athletic Oct. 30, Nov. 2 & 5 TBD (at highest seeds) Salisbury
Centennial Nov. 2 & 5-6 TBD Johns Hopkins
City University of New York Athletic Nov. 2 & 5 TBD (at higher seed) Staten Island
College Conference of Illinois & Wisconsin Nov. 2 & 5 TBD Wheaton (Ill.)
Colonial States Athletic Oct. 31, Nov. 2 & 5 TBD (at highest seeds) Cabrini
Commonwealth Nov. 1 & 5 TBD (at highest seeds) Messiah
Commonwealth Coast Oct. 29, Nov. 2 & 5 TBD (at highest seeds) Roger Williams
Empire 8 Nov. 5 & 6 TBD (at No. 1 seed) Stevens
Freedom Nov. 1 & 5 TBD (at highest seeds) Eastern
Great Northeast Athletic Oct. 30, Nov. 2 & 5 TBD Lasell
Great South Athletic Nov. 4-5 LaGrange, Ga. Piedmont
Heartland Colegiate Athletic Nov. 2 & 5 TBD (at highest seeds) Hanover
Iowa Intercollegiate Athletic Oct. 29, Nov. 2 & 5 TBD (at highest seeds) Loras
Landmark Nov. 3 & 6 TBD (at highest seeds) Scranton
Liberty League Nov. 2 & 5 TBD (at highest seeds) William Smith
Little East Nov. 1, 3 & 5 TBD (at highest seeds) Eastern Connecticut State
Massachusetts State Collegiate Athletic Nov. 2 & 5 TBD (at highest seeds) Westfield State
Michigan Intercolleiate Athletic Association Nov. 3 & 5 TBD (at highest seeds) Alma
Midwest Nov. 4-5 TBD (at No. 1 seed) Carroll
Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Nov. 1 & 5 TBD (at highest seeds) Saint Benedict
New England Collegiate Nov. 1, 3 & 5 TBD (at highest seeds) Elms
New England Small Conference Athletic Oct. 29, Nov. 5-6 TBD (at highest seeds) Amherst
New England Women's and Men's Athletics Nov. 1 & 5-6 TBD (at highest seeds) MIT
New Jersey Athletic Oct. 29, Nov. 1 & 4 TBD (at highest seeds) The College of New Jersey
North Atlantic Oct. 29, Nov. 1 & 5 TBD (at highest seeds) Castleton
North Coast Athletic Nov. 2 & 5 TBD (at highest seeds) Ohio Wesleyan
North Eastern Athletic Nov. 5-6 TBD (at highest seeds) Penn State AlbingtonĀ 
Northern Athletics Oct. 29, Nov. 1 & 5 TBD (at highest seeds) Aurora
Northwest No Tournament N/A Puget Sound
Ohio Athletic Nov. 1, 3 & 6 TBD (at highest seeds) Capital
Old Dominion Athletic Oct. 29, Nov. 2 & 5 TBD (at highest seeds) Lynchburg
Presidents' Athletic Nov. 1 & 5 TBD (at highest seeds) Thomas More
Skyline Oct. 29, Nov. 2 & 5 TBD (at highest seeds) Farmingdale State
Southern California Intercollegiate Athletic Nov. 2-3 & 5 TBD California Lutheran
Southern Collegiate Athletic Conference Nov. 4-6 Birmingham, Ala. Trinity (Texas)
St. Louis Intercollegiate Athletic Nov. 3 & 5 TBD (at highest seeds) Principia
State University of New York Athletic Oct. 29, Nov. 2 & 5 TBD (at highest seeds) New Paltz
USA South Athletic Nov. 1, Nov. 4-5 TBD Shenandoah
University Athletic Association No Tournament N/A Emory
Upper Midwest Athletic Nov. 1 & 5 TBD (at highest seeds) St. Scholastica
Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Nov. 1, 3 & 5 TBD (at highest seeds) UW-Whitewater

Not all conference champions receive an automatic bid to the NCAA tournament.