The 2011 Division III Softball Championship is ready for the final push. Eight regionals are complete with the winner advancing to the championship round in Salem, Va. Check back often to follow the action in the brackets as the teams continue their ride toward the NCAA title May 20-24.

  • Interactive: Bracket
  • Brackets: Adrian | Cortland | Eau Claire | Ithaca | Pella | Providence | Salisbury | Tyler
  • Regional Champions: Adrian Regional -- DePauw | Cortland Regional -- SUNY-Cortland | Eau Claire Regional -- Luther
    Ithaca Regional -- Messiah | Pella Regional -- Linfield | Providence Regional -- Eastern Connecticut State 
    Salisbury Regional -- Christopher Newport | Tyler Regional -- Texas-Tyler
Regionals
Regional/
Game
Date/Time (ET) Teams Watch | Listen Winner, Score
Adrian        
1 May 12, 10 a.m. DePauw (27-8-1) vs. D'Youville (21-8) Watch DePauw, 6-0
2 May 12, noon Trine (27-11) vs. Ohio Northern (26-12) Watch | Listen Ohio Northern, 3-0
3 May 12, 2 p.m. Baldwin-Wallace (27-9) vs. Bethany (W.Va.) (29-14) Watch Baldwin-Wallace, 6-3
4 May 12, 4 p.m. Hiram (25-12) vs. Alma (33-6) Watch Hiram, 4-0
5 May 13, 10 a.m. D'Youville vs. Trine Watch | Listen Trine, 11-0 (6 inn.)
6 May 13, noon Bethany vs. Alma Watch Alma, 11-0 (6 inn.)
7 May 13, 2 p.m. DePauw vs. Ohio Northern Watch DePauw, 13-5 (6 inn.)
8 May 13, 4 p.m. Baldwin-Wallace vs. Hiram Watch Hiram, 5-4
9 May 14, 10 a.m. Alma vs. Ohio Northern Watch Alma, 10-6
10 May 14, noon Trine vs. Baldwin-Wallace Watch Trine, 6-5
11 May 14, 2 p.m. DePauw vs. Hiram Watch DePauw, 8-0 (5 inn.)
12 May 14, 4 p.m. Alma vs. Trine Watch Trine, 7-6
13 May 15, 2 p.m. Trine vs. Hiram Watch Hiram, 19-7 (5 inn.)
14 May 16, 9 a.m. DePauw vs. Hiram Watch Hiram, 15-12 (9th inn.)
15 May 16, 11:25 a.m. DePauw vs. Hiram Watch DePauw, 7-0
         
Cortland        
1 May 13, 10 a.m. SUNY-Cortland (36-3-1) vs. King's (Pa.) (18-11) Listen SUNY-Cortland, 10-2 (6 inn.)
2 May 13, noon Moravian (35-7) vs. Staten Island (26-11) Listen Moravian, 8-5
3 May 13, 2 p.m. Montclair State (27-10) vs. Piedmont (27-13)   Piedmont, 4-0
4 May 13, 4 p.m. King's (Pa.) vs. Staten Island Listen King's (Pa.), 8-1
5 May 14, 10 a.m. SUNY-Cortland vs. Montclair State Listen SUNY-Cortland, 4-3
6 May 14, noon Moravian vs. Piedmont   Moravian, 6-5
7 May 14, 3 p.m. King's (Pa.) vs. Piedmont   Piedmont, 5-1
8 May 14, 5:30 p.m. SUNY-Cortland vs. Moravian Listen SUNY-Cortland, 3-1
9 May 16, 1:30 p.m. Piedmont vs. Moravian   Piedmont, 7-1
10 May 16, 4:15 p.m. SUNY-Cortland vs. Piedmont   Listen SUNY-Cortland, 8-0 (5 inn.)
         
Eau Claire        
1 May 12, 11 a.m. Luther (37-4) vs. St. Scholastica (28-13) Watch Luther, 3-0
2 May 12, 1:30 p.m. North Central (Ill.) (26-12) vs. UW-La Crosse (27-14) Watch UW-La Crosse, 2-1
3 May 12, 4 p.m. St. Thomas (Minn.) (39-4) vs. UW-Eau Claire (29-14) Watch St. Thomas (Minn.), 9-3
4 May 12, 6:30 p.m. Ripon (24-8) vs. UW-River Falls (26-13) Watch | Listen Ripon, 4-2
5 May 13, 11 a.m. St. Scholastica vs. North Central (Ill.) Watch St. Scholastica, 3-1
6 May 13, 1:30 p.m. UW-Eau Claire vs. UW-River Falls Watch | Listen UW-River Falls, 4-1
7 May 13, 4 p.m. Luther vs. UW-La Crosse Watch Luther, 6-2
8 May 13, 6:30 p.m. St. Thomas (Minn.) vs. Ripon Watch St. Thomas (Minn.), 19-3 (5 inn.)
9 May 14, 11 a.m. UW-River Falls vs. UW-La Crosse Watch | Listen UW-River Falls, 5-4
10 May 14, 1:30 p.m. St. Scholastica vs. Ripon Watch Ripon, 3-2
11 May 14, 4 p.m. Luther vs. St. Thomas (Minn.) Watch Luther, 11-2 (5 inn.)
12 May 14, 6:30 p.m. UW-River Falls vs. Ripon Watch | Listen Ripon, 6-5
13 May 15, noon Ripon vs. St. Thomas (Minn.) Watch St. Thomas (Minn.), 7-0
14 May 15, 2:30 p.m. Luther vs. St. Thomas (Minn.) Watch Luther, 4-3
         
Ithaca        
1 May 12, 10 a.m. Messiah (35-5) vs. Muhlenberg (25-15) Watch | Listen Messiah, 8-3
2 May 12, noon St. John Fisher (28-12-1) vs. Western Connecticut St. (27-12)   St. John Fisher, 1-0
3 May 12, 2:30 p.m. Middlebury (29-6) vs. Keuka (20-3-1)   Keuka, 5-0
4 May 12, 4:30 p.m. Centenary (N.J.) (29-11) vs. Ithaca (27-12)   Ithaca, 8-1
5 May 13, 10 a.m. Muhlenberg vs. Western Connecticut St. Listen Western Connecticut St., 20-5 (6 inn.)
6 May 13, noon Middlebury vs. Centenary (N.J.)   Middlebury, 9-1
7 May 13, 2:30 p.m. Messiah vs. St. John Fisher   Messiah, 1-0
8 May 13, 4:30 p.m. Keuka vs. Ithaca   Keuka, 7-1
9 May 14, 10 a.m. Middlebury vs. St. John Fisher   St. John Fisher, 9-5 (14 inn.)
10 May 14, noon Western Connecticut St. vs. Ithaca   Ithaca, 9-0
11 May 14, 2:30 p.m. Messiah vs. Keuka   Messia, 8-0 (5 inn.)
12 May 14, 4:30 p.m. St. John Fisher vs. Ithaca   Ithaca, 2-1
13 May 16, Noon Ithaca vs. Keuka   Keuka, 2-1
14 May 16, 5 p.m. Messiah vs. Keuka   Messiah, 6-1
         
Pella        
1 May 12, 10 a.m. Linfield (41-2) vs. Anderson (Ind.) (28-13) Watch | Listen Linfield, 10-0 (6 inn.)
2 May 12, noon Fontbonne (29-8) vs. Washington U. in St. Louis (30-9-1) Watch | Listen Washington U., 3-2
3 May 12, 2 p.m. Coe (34-9) vs. UW-Whitewater (26-10) Watch Coe, 1-0
4 May 12, 4 p.m. Benedictine (Ill.) (37-6) vs. Central (Iowa) (35-7) Watch Central (Iowa), 12-7
5 May 13, 10 a.m. Anderson (Ind.) vs. Fontbonne Watch Anderson, 6-5
6 May 13, noon UW-Whitewater vs. Benedictine (Ill.) Watch UW-Whitewater, 4-1
7 May 13, 2 p.m. Linfield vs. Washington U. in St. Louis Watch | Listen Linfield, 17-0
8 May 13, 4 p.m. Coe vs. Central (Iowa) Watch Coe, 2-1 (9 inn.)
9 May 15, 10 a.m. UW-Whitewater vs. Washington U. in St. Louis Watch Wisconsin-Whitewater 2-1 (14 inn.)
10 May 15, 11 a.m. Anderson vs. Central (Iowa) Watch Central (Iowa), 3-2
11 May 15, 4:30 p.m. Linfield vs. Coe Watch | Listen Linfield, 10-0 (5 inn.)
12 May 15, 8:30 p.m. Wisconsin-Whitewater vs. Central (Iowa) Watch Central (Iowa), 5-2 (8 inn.)
13 May 16, 10 a.m. Central (Iowa) vs. Coe Watch Central (Iowa), 7-3
14 May 16, 12:30 p.m. Linfield vs. Central (Iowa) Watch Linfield, 12-0 (5 inn.)
         
Providence        
1 May 12, 10 a.m. Eastern Connecticut State (30-4) vs. Husson (25-17) Watch Eastern Connecticut State, 7-0
2 May 12, noon Worcester State (28-9) vs. Rhode Island College (33-11) Watch Rhode Island College, 4-1
3 May 12, 2 p.m. Endicott (35-6) vs. St. Joseph's (Maine) (35-8) Watch St. Joseph's (Maine), 8-1
4 May 12, 4 p.m. Lesley (29-6) vs. Coast Guard (36-2) Watch Coast Guard, 7-4
5 May 13, 10 a.m. Husson vs. Worcester State Watch Worcester State, 10-2 (6 inn.)
6 May 13, noon Endicott vs. Lesley Watch Endicott, 4-2
7 May 13, 2 p.m. Eastern Connecticut State vs. Rhode Island College Watch Eastern Connecticut State, 11-0 (6 inn.)
8 May 13, 4 p.m. St. Joseph's (Maine) vs. Coast Guard Watch St. Joseph's (Maine), 4-3
9 May 14, 10 a.m. Endicott vs. Rhode Island College Watch Rhode Island College, 4-3
10 May 14, noon Worcester State vs. Coast Guard Watch Coast Guard, 3-1
11 May 14, 2 p.m. Eastern Connecticut State vs. St. Joseph's (Maine) Watch Eastern Connecticut State, 5-1
12 May 14, 4 p.m. Rhode Island College vs. Coast Guard Watch Rhode Island College, 2-1 (8 inn.)
13 May 15, 10 a.m. Rhode Island College vs. St. Joseph's (Maine) Watch Rhode Island College, 7-4
14 May 15, noon Eastern Connecticut State vs. Rhode Island College Watch Rhode Island College, 3-1
15 May 16, 10 a.m. Eastern Connecticut State vs. Rhode Island College Watch Eastern Connecticut State, 4-1
         
Salisbury        
1 May 12, 10 a.m. Emory (40-2-1) vs. Kean (16-25) Watch Emory, 6-1
2 May 12, noon Christopher Newport (31-10) vs. Virginia Wesleyan (29-9) Watch Christopher Newport, 8-6
3 May 12, 2 p.m. Salisbury (33-4) vs. Farmingdale State (32-5) Watch Salisbury, 4-0
4 May 12, 4 p.m. Shenandoah (30-15) vs. Rowan (28-11) Watch Shenandoah, 4-1
5 May 13, 10 a.m. Kean vs. Virginia Wesleyan Watch Kean, 13-5 (5 inn.)
6 May 13, noon Farmingdale State vs. Rowan Watch Rowan, 4-2
7 May 13, 2 p.m. Emory vs. Christopher Newport Watch Christopher Newport, 7-3 (13 inn.)
8 May 13, 4 p.m. Salisbury vs. Shenandoah Watch Salisbury, 4-0
9 May 14, 10 a.m. Rowan vs. Emory Watch Rowan, 6-5
10 May 14, noon Kean vs. Shenandoah Watch Shenandoah, 6-1
11 May 14, 2 p.m. Christopher Newport vs. Salisbury Watch Christopher Newport, 7-3
12 May 15, 9 a.m. Rowan vs. Shenandoah Watch Rowan, 8-1
13 May 15, 11 a.m. Rowan vs. Salisbury Watch Salisbury, 6-4
14 May 15, 2 p.m. Christopher Newport vs. Salisbury Watch Christopher Newport, 19-3 (6 inn.)
         
Tyler        
1 May 13, 10 a.m. East Texas Baptist (36-7) vs. Mississippi College (32-13) Watch | Listen Mississippi College, 5-2
2 May 13, 12:30 p.m. Claremont-Mudd-Scripps (34-10) vs. Louisiana College (28-10) Watch Louisiana College, 8-3
3 May 13, 3 p.m. Texas-Tyler (34-11) vs. Redlands (34-9) Watch Texas-Tyler, 10-9 (15 inn.)
4 May 13, 5:30 p.m. East Texas Baptist vs. Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Watch | Listen Claremont-Mudd-Scripps, 6-1
5 May 14, 10 a.m. Mississippi College vs. Redlands Watch Redlands, 7-4
6 May 14, 12:30 p.m. Louisiana College vs. Texas-Tyler Watch Texas-Tyler, 6-4
7 May 14, 3 p.m. Claremont-Mudd-Scripps vs. Redlands   Redlands, 4-3
8 May 14, 5:30 p.m. Missisippi College vs. Louisiana College   Louisiana College, 6-3
9 May 15, 12:30 p.m. Texas-Tyler vs. Redlands   Texas-Tyler, 10-2 (5 inn.)
10 May 15, 3 p.m. Louisiana College vs. Texas-Tyler   Texas-Tyler, 8-7