On Saturday, eight teams wrapped up bids to the Division II Championship.  C.W. Post, Saginaw Valley State, UC-San Diego and Indiana (Pa.) did it with sweeps, while Minnesota State-Mankato, Alabama-Huntsville, North Georgia and Midwestern State each need three games to punch a ticket to Salem, Va.

Super Regionals
Super Region/
Game
Date/Time (ET) Schools Watch | Listen Winner, Score
Atlantic        
1 May 20, 1 p.m. Indiana (Pa.)* vs. Bloomsburg   Indiana (Pa.), 3-2
2 May 21, noon Bloomsburg vs. Indiana (Pa.)   Indiana (Pa.), 2-1
Central        
1 May 20, 3 p.m. Augustana (S.D.)* vs. Minnesota State-Mankato   Augustana (S.D.), 4-0
2 May 21, 2 p.m. Minnesota State-Mankato vs. Augustana (S.D.)   Minnesota State-Mankato, 3-1
3 May 21, 4:30 p.m. Minnesota State-Mankato vs. Augustana (S.D.)   Minnesota State-Mankato, 5-4 (8 inn.)
East        
1 May 20, 1 p.m. C.W. Post* vs. Merrimack   C.W. Post, 4-2
2 May 21, noon Merrimack vs. C.W. Post   C.W. Post, 1-0
Midwest        
1 May 20, 3 p.m.  Saginaw Valley* vs. Grand Valley State Listen Saginaw Valley, 5-2
2 May 21, noon Grand Valley State vs. Saginaw Valley Listen Saginaw Valley, 2-0
South        
1 May 20, 5 p.m. Alabama-Huntsville* vs. West Alabama Listen West Alabama, 10-5
2 May 21, 3 p.m. West Alabama vs. Alabama-Huntsville Listen Alabama-Huntsville, 6-3
3 May 21, 5:45 p.m. West Alabama vs. Alabama-Huntsville Listen Alabama-Huntsville, 8-0
South Central        
1 May 20, 6 p.m. Midwestern State* vs. West Texas A&M   West Texas A&M, 4-1
2 May 21, 3 p.m. West Texas A&M vs. Midwestern State   Midwestern State, 8-2
3 May 21, 5:30 p.m. West Texas A&M vs. Midwestern State   Midwestern State, 11-2
Southeast        
1 May 20, 6 p.m. North Georgia* vs. Lenoir-Rhyne Watch Lenoir-Rhyne, 9-7
2 May 21, 2 p.m. Lenoir-Rhyne vs. North Georgia Watch North Georgia, 9-7
3 May 21, 4:30 p.m. Lenoir-Rhyne vs. North Georgia Watch North Georgia, 10-2
West        
1 May 20, 7 p.m. UC-San Diego* vs. CSU-Bernardino Watch UC-San Diego, 3-1
2 May 21, 3 p.m. CSU-Bernardino vs. UC-San Diego Watch UC-San Diego, 3-1

*Host school

Regionals
Region/Game Date/Time (ET) Schools Watch | Listen Winner, Score
Atlantic 1        
1 May 13, 11 a.m. Indiana (Pa.) (33-6) vs. Winston-Salem (29-11)   Indiana (Pa.), 7-0 (6 inn.)
2 May 13, 1:30 p.m. California (Pa.) (28-12) vs. Kutztown (39-14)   Kutztown, 3-2
3 May 14, 11 a.m. Indiana (Pa.) vs. Kutztown   Indiana (Pa.), 2-1
4 May 15, 10:00 a.m. Winston-Salem vs. California (Pa.)   California (Pa.), 3-0
5 May 15, 12:30 p.m. California (Pa.) vs. Kutztown   Kutztown, 4-3
6 May 16, 10 a.m. Indiana (Pa.) vs. Kutztown   Indiana (Pa.), 5-0
         
Atlantic 2        
1 May 13, 11 a.m. Bloomsburg (30-7) vs. Shippensburg (28-13)   Bloomsburg, 2-1
2 May 13, 1:30 p.m. West Virginia Wesleyan (46-6) vs. Lock Haven (25-12)   West Virginia Wesleyan, 7-1
3 May 14, 11 a.m. Bloomsburg vs. West Virginia Wesleyan   Bloomsburg, 1-0 (8 inn.)
4 May 14, 1:30 p.m. Shippensburg vs. Lock Haven   Lock Haven, 5-4
5 May 14, 4 p.m. Lock Haven vs. West Virginia Wesleyan   West Virginia Wesleyan, 6-1
6 May 15, 10 a.m. Bloomsburg vs. West Virginia Wesleyan   Bloomsburg, 2-1
         
Central 1        
1 May 13, noon Augustana (S.D.) (45-8) vs. Regis (Colo.) (32-22)   Regis (Colo.), 5-0
2 May 13, 2:30 p.m. Minnesota-Duluth (31-15) vs. Colorado Mines (36-22)   Minnesota-Duluth, 3-1
3 May 14, 11 a.m. Regis (Colo.) vs. Minnesota-Duluth   Minnesota-Duluth, 1-0
4 May 14, 1:30 p.m. Augustana (S.D.) vs. Colorado Mines   Augustana (S.D.), 6-0
5 May 14, 4 p.m. Augustana (S.D.) vs. Regis (Colo.)    Augustana (S.D.), 7-3
6 May 15, noon Minnesota-Duluth vs. Augustana (S.D.)    Augustana (S.D.), 3-1
7 May 15, 3:30 p.m. Minnesota-Duluth vs. Augustana (S.D.)   Augustana (S.D.), 1-0
         
Central 2        
1 May 13, noon Minnesota State-Mankato (48-12) vs. Metro State (34-16)   Minnesota State-Mankato, 1-0
2 May 13, 3 p.m. Wayne State (Neb.) (36-15) vs. Winona State (34-11) Listen Wayne State (Neb.), 1-0 (18 inn.)
3 May 14, 11 a.m. Minnesota State-Mankato vs. Wayne State (Neb.)   Minnesota State-Mankato, 6-0
4 May 14, 1:30 p.m. Metro State vs. Winona State Listen Winona State, 2-1
5 May 15, 10 a.m. Winona State vs. Wayne State (Neb.) Listen Winona State, 6-4
6 May 15, 12:30 p.m. Minnesota State-Mankato vs. Winona State   Winona State, 6-3
7 May 15, 3 p.m. Minnesota State-Mankato vs. Winona State   Minnesota State-Mankato, 6-2
         
East 1        
1 May 13, 1 p.m. Dowling (42-5) vs. Merrimack (28-20) Watch Merrimack, 2-1
2 May 13, 3:30 p.m. Southern Connecticut State (32-19) vs. Dominican (N.Y.) (34-16) Watch Southern Connecticut State, 1-0
3 May 14, 11 a.m. Merrimack vs. Southern Connecticut State Watch Merrimack, 1-0
4 May 14, 1:30 p.m. Dowling vs. Dominican (N.Y.) Watch Dominican (N.Y.), 1-0
5 May 14, 4 p.m. Dominican (N.Y.) vs. Southern Connecticut State Watch Southern Connecticut State, 5-2
6 May 15, 10 a.m. Merrimack vs. Southern Connecticut State Watch Merrimack, 2-1
         
East 2        
1 May 13, 1 p.m. C.W. Post (36-14) vs. New Haven (34-17) Watch C.W. Post, 3-2
2 May 13, 3:30 p.m. Molloy (41-12) vs. Caldwell (30-23) Watch Caldwell, 6-1
3 May 14, 11 a.m. C.W. Post vs. Caldwell Watch C.W. Post, 6-0
4 May 14, 1:30 p.m. New Haven vs. Molloy  Watch Molloy, 8-5
5 May 14, 4 p.m. Molloy vs. Caldwell Watch Caldwell, 5-2
6 May 15, 10 a.m. C.W. Post vs. Caldwell Watch C.W. Post, 4-0
         
Midwest 1        
1 May 13, noon Tiffin (39-12) vs. Lewis (34-12)   Lewis, 1-0
2 May 13, 2:30 p.m. Grand Valley State (38-14) vs. Quincy (33-16)   Grand Valley State, 4-0
3 May 14, noon Lewis vs. Grand Valley State   Grand Valley State, 8-3
4 May 14, 1:30 p.m. Tiffin vs. Quincy   Quincy, 3-2
5 May 14, 4 p.m. Quincy vs. Lewis   Lewis, 8-5
6 May 16, 11 a.m. Grand Valley State vs. Lewis   Grand Valley State, 13-1 (5 inn.)
         
Midwest 2        
1 May 13, 1 p.m. Indianapolis (34-12-1) vs. Ashland (32-17) Listen Indianapolis, 1-0
2 May 13, 3:30 p.m. Saginaw Valley (35-16) vs. Northern Kentucky (32-23) ListenListen Saginaw Valley, 1-0
3 May 14, 11 a.m. Indianapolis vs. Saginaw Valley ListenListen Saginaw Valley, 4-1
4 May 14, 1:30 p.m. Ashland vs. Northern Kentucky Listen Ashland, 1-0
5 May 15, 2:30 p.m. Ashland vs. Indianapolis Listen  Indianapolis, 8-0
6 May 15, 4:30 p.m. Saginaw Valley vs. Indianapolis Listen Saginaw Valley, 3-1
         
South 1        
1 May 14, 12:30 p.m. Alabama-Huntsville (40-4-1) vs. Fort Valley State (24-18)   Alabama-Huntsville, 16-0 (5 inn.)
2 May 14, 10 a.m. Valdosta State (39-9) vs. Barry (33-12) Listen | Listen Valdosta State, 3-1
3 May 14, 3 p.m. Alabama-Huntsville vs. Valdosta State Listen Alabama-Huntsville, 10-1 (5 inn.)
4 May 14, 5:30 p.m. Fort Valley State vs. Barry Listen Barry, 15-1 (5 inn.)
5 May 15, 11 a.m. Barry vs. Valdosta State Listen | Listen Valdosta State, 8-0
6 May 15, 1 p.m. Alabama-Huntsville vs. Valdosta State   Alabama-Huntsville, 10-2 (6 inn.)
         
South 2        
1 May 13, 4:30 p.m. Rollins (45-2) vs. West Alabama (34-16) WatchListen West Alabama, 4-2 (9 inn.)
2 May 13, 7 p.m. Tampa (38-7) vs. Arkansas-Monticello (43-14) Watch Tampa, 3-2
3 May 14, 1 p.m. West Alabama vs. Tampa Watch | Listen West Alabama, 2-1
4 May 15, 10 a.m. Rollins vs. Arkansas-Monticello Watch Arkansas-Monticello, 2-0
5 May 15, 12:30 p.m. Arkansas-Monticello vs. Tampa Watch Arkansas-Monticello, 1-0
6 May 15, 3 p.m. West Alabama vs. Arkansas-Monticello Watch | Listen Arkansas-Monticello, 3-0
7 May 16, 10 a.m. West Alabama vs. Arkansas-Monticello Watch West Alabama, 3-1
         
South Central 1        
1 May 13, noon Midwestern State (47-10) vs. Texas A&M International (32-27) Listen Midwestern State, 6-1
2 May 13, 2:30 p.m. Angelo State (42-12) vs. Emporia State (41-14)   Emporia State, 1-0
3 May 14, 11 a.m. Midwestern State vs. Emporia State   Midwestern State, 1-0
4 May 14, 1:30 p.m. Texas A&M International vs. Angelo State Listen Angelo State, 15-0 (5 inn.)
5 May 14, 4 p.m. Angelo State vs. Emporia State   Angelo State, 9-5
6 May 15, 1 p.m. Midwestern State vs. Angelo State   Angelo State, 7-4
7 May 15, 3:30 p.m. Midwestern State vs. Angelo State   Midwestern State, 5-2
         
South Central 2        
1 May 13, 4:30 p.m. West Texas A&M (44-15) vs. St. Mary's (Texas) (35-19)   St. Mary's (Texas), 2-1
2 May 13, 7 p.m. Nebraska-Omaha (45-9) vs. Missouri Western State (40-13)   Nebraska-Omaha, 6-4
3 May 14, 2 p.m. St. Mary's (Texas) vs. Nebraska-Omaha   Nebraska-Omaha, 2-1 (13 inn.)
4 May 14, 4:30 p.m. West Texas A&M vs. Missouri Western State   West Texas A&M, 5-3
5 May 14, 7 p.m. West Texas A&M vs. St. Mary's (Texas)   West Texas A&M, 5-2
6 May 15, 2 p.m. Nebraska-Omaha vs. West Texas A&M   West Texas A&M, 1-0
7 May 15, 4:30 p.m. Nebraska-Omaha vs. West Texas A&M   West Texas A&M, 8-1
         
Southeast 1        
1 May 13, 2 p.m. North Georgia (47-9) vs. Erskine (24-15-1) Watch | Listen North Georgia, 8-0 (6 inn.)
2 May 13, 4:30 p.m. Flagler (40-16) vs. Augusta State (34-18) Watch Flagler, 6-0
3 May 14, 2 p.m. North Georgia vs. Flagler  Watch | Listen North Georgia, 5-4
4 May 14, 4:30 p.m. Erskine vs. Augusta State Watch Augusta State, 9-0 (5 inn.)
5 May 14, 7 p.m. Augusta State vs. Flagler Watch Flagler, 6-2 (8 inn.)
6 May 15, 1:30 p.m. North Georgia vs. Flagler Watch | Listen North Georgia, 6-1
         
Southeast 2        
1 May 13, 5 p.m. Lenoir-Rhyne (41-8) vs. S.C. Aiken (26-16)   Lenoir-Rhyne, 1-0
2 May 13, 7:30 p.m. Armstrong Atlantic (30-12) vs. Carson-Newman (39-15-1)   Armstrong Atlantic, 3-2 (8 inn.)
3 May 14, noon Lenoir-Rhyne vs. Armstrong Atlantic   Lenoir-Rhyne, 3-0
4 May 14, 2:30 p.m. S.C. Aiken vs. Carson-Newman   Carson-Newman, 6-0
5 May 14, 5 p.m. Carson-Newman vs. Armstrong Atlantic   Carson-Newman, 8-4
6 May 15, 1 p.m. Lenoir-Rhyne  vs. Carson-Newman   Lenoir-Rhyne, 2-1
         
West 1        
1 May 13, noon UC-San Diego (36-13) vs. Central Washington (33-14)   UC-San Diego, 2-1
2 May 13, 2:30 p.m. Cal State Chico (29-17) vs. Western Washington (36-14)   Cal State Chico, 3-1
3 May 14, 11 a.m. UC-San Diego vs. Cal State Chico   UC-San Diego, 3-1 (11 inn.)
4 May 14, 1:30 p.m. Central Washington vs. Western Washington   Central Washington, 8-4
5 May 14, 4 p.m. Central Washington vs. Cal State Chico   Cal State Chico, 3-2
6 May 16, 2 p.m. UC-San Diego vs. Cal State Chico   UC-San Diego, 2-1 
         
West 2        
1 May 13, noon Hawaii Pacific (37-10) vs. Cal State San Bernardino (32-22)   Cal State San Bernardino, 3-2
2 May 13, 2:30 p.m. Sonoma State (36-20) vs. Dixie State (33-12) Listen Sonoma State, 3-2
3 May 14, 11 a.m. Cal State San Bernardino vs. Sonoma State   Cal State San Bernardino, 1-0
4 May 14, 1:30 p.m. Hawaii Pacific vs. Dixie State Listen Hawaii Pacific, 7-2
5 May 14, 4 p.m. Hawaii Pacific vs. Sonoma State   Sonoma State, 5-3
6 May 15, noon Cal State San Bernardino vs. Sonoma State   Cal State San Bernardino, 2-0