Teams winning regionals this weekend will advance to the Division III Softball Championship finals on May 18-22 at the Moyer Complex in Salem, Va. 

Championship Interactive Bracket  Championship Printable Bracket

Regional Brackets: Alma | Amherst | Bloomington | Newport News | Pella | Tyler | Union | Willimantic

REGION/GAME MATCHUP DATE/TIME (ET)
Alma, Mich. Regional website  
1 Trine (37-8) vs. Geneva (30-17) Trine, 6-5
2 John Carroll (30-13) vs. Chicago (24-9) Chicago, 3-2
3 Alma (28-12) vs. Denison (27-17) Alma, 6-5
4 Penn State-Behrend (26-13) vs. Ohio Northern (26-11) Ohio Northern, 6-1
5 Geneva (30-18) vs. John Carroll (30-14) John Carroll, 4-2
6 Denison (27-18) vs. Penn State-Behrend (26-14) Denison, 5-4
7 Trine (38-8) vs. Chicago (25-9) Trine, 6-1
8 Alma (29-12) vs. Ohio Northern (27-11) Ohio Northern, 2-1
9 Chicago (25-10) vs. Denison (28-18) Chicago, 1-0
10 Alma (29-13) vs. John Carroll (31-14)  Alma, 2-0
11 Trine (39-8) vs. Ohio Northern (28-11) Trine, 2-0
12 Chicago (26-10) vs. Alma (30-13)  Alma, 3-1
13 Ohio Northern (28-12) vs. Alma (31-13) Ohio Northern, 4-1
14 Trine (40-8) vs. Ohio Northern (29-12) Ohio Northern, 7-6
15 Trine (40-9) vs. Ohio Northern (30-12) Ohio Northern, 7-5
Amherst, Mass. Regional website  
1 SUNY Cortland (38-8) vs. Keuka (22-11) SUNY Cortland, 4-3
2 St. Joseph's (Maine) (33-7) vs. Keene State (25-10-1) Keene State, 4-2
3 Amherst (34-4) vs. Husson (33-11) Amherst, 6-4
4 U. of New England (26-12) vs. Plattsburgh State (31-9) Plattsburgh State, 10-0 (5 inn.)
5 Keuka (22-12) vs. St. Joseph's (Maine) (33-8) Keuka, 5-4 (9 inn.)
6 Husson (33-12) vs. U. of New England (26-13) U. of New England, 11-8
7 SUNY Cortland (39-8) vs. Keene State (26-10-1) Keene State, 2-1
8 Amherst (35-4) vs. Plattsburgh State (32-9) Plattsburgh State, 5-2
9 SUNY Cortland (39-9) vs. U. of New England (27-13)  SUNY Cortland, 1-0
10 Amherst (35-5) vs. Keuka (23-12) Amherst, 2-1
11 Keene State (27-10-1) vs. Plattsburgh State (33-9) Plattsburgh State, 15-0
12 SUNY Cortland (40-9) vs. Amherst (36-5) SUNY Cortland, 4-1
13 Keene State (27-11-1) vs. SUNY Cortland (41-9) Keene State, 6-1
14 Plattsburgh State (34-9) vs. Keene State (28-11-1) Plattsburgh State, 6-1
Bloomington, Ill. Regional website  
1 Illinois Wesleyan (36-6) vs. St. Norbert (17-18) Illinois Wesleyan, 4-1
2 Fontbonne (27-10) vs. Wisconsin-Eau Claire (32-12) UW-Eau Claire, 6-1
3 Carthage (34-8) vs. Anderson (Ind.) (30-10) Anderson (Ind.), 9-1
4 Benedictine (Ill.) (33-9) vs. Linfield (38-5) Linfield, 3-0
5 St. Norbert (17-19) vs. Fontbonne (27-11) St. Norbert, 7-0
6 Carthage (34-9) vs. Benedictine (Ill.) (33-10) Carthage, 1-0
7 Illinois Wesleyan (37-6) vs. Wisconsin-Eau Claire (33-12) Illinois Wesleyan, 2-1
8 Anderson (Ind.) (31-10) vs. Linfield (38-5) Linfield, 8-0 (5 inn.)
9 Wisconsin-Eau Claire (33-13) vs. Carthage (35-9) Carthage, 4-1
10 Anderson (Ind.) (31-11) vs. St. Norbert (18-19) Anderson (Ind.), 1-0
11 Illinois Wesleyan (38-6) vs. Linfield (39-5) Linfield, 3-0
12 Carthage (36-9) vs. Anderson (Ind.) (32-10)  Carthage, 6-1
13 Illinois Wesleyan (38-7) vs. Carthage (37-9)  Illinois Wesleyan, 2-1
14 Linfield (40-5) vs. Illinois Wesleyan (39-7) Linfield, 6-2
Newport News, Va. Regional website  
1 Emory (33-3) vs. McDaniel (27-12) Emory, 4-1
2 Roanoke (29-9) vs. Messiah (35-8) Roanoke, 7-2
3 Salisbury (35-5) vs. Ferrum (35-12) Ferrum, 5-2
4 Farmingdale State (26-13) vs. Christopher Newport (34-9) Christopher Newport, 12-4 (5 inn.)
5 McDaniel (27-13) vs. Messiah (35-9) McDaniel, 1-0 (10 inn.)
6 Salisbury (35-6) vs. Farmingdale State (26-14) Salisbury, 11-0 
7 Emory (34-3) vs. Roanoke (30-9) Roanoke, 4-2
8 Ferrum (36-12) vs. Christopher Newport (35-9) Christopher Newport, 8-0
9 Emory (34-4) vs. Salisbury (36-6)  Salisbury, 2-0
10 Ferrum (36-13) vs. McDaniel (28-13) McDaniel, 3-1 (14 inn.)
11 Roanoke (31-9) vs. Christopher Newport (36-9) Roanoke, 4-1
12 Salisbury (37-6) vs. McDaniel (29-13) McDaniel, 4-2
13 Christopher Newport (36-10) vs. McDaniel (30-13) Christopher Newport, 7-3
14 Roanoke (32-9) vs. Christopher Newport (37-10) Roanoke, 3-1
Pella, Iowa Regional website  
1 Luther (36-6) vs. St. Scholastica (32-10) Luther, 8-1
2 Central (Iowa) (35-8) vs. Wisconsin-River Falls (30-13) Wisconsin-River Falls, 8-1
3 St. Thomas (Minn.) (37-7) vs. Coe (34-11) Coe, 3-0
4 St. Scholastica (32-11) vs. Central (Iowa) (35-9)  Central (Iowa), 10-2 
5 Luther (37-6) vs. St. Thomas (Minn.) (37-8)  Luther, 2-0 
6 Wisconsin-River Falls (31-13) vs. Coe (35-11) Wisconsin-River Falls, 2-0
7 Central (Iowa) 36-9 vs. Coe (35-12) Coe, 2-0
8 Luther (38-6) vs. Wisconsin-River Falls (32-13) Luther, 1-0
9 Coe (36-12) vs. Wisconsin-River Falls (32-14) Wisconsin-River Falls, 3-1 (9 inn.)
10 Luther (39-6) vs. Wisconsin-River Falls (33-14) Wisconsin-River Falls, 1-0
11 Luther (39-7) vs. Wisconsin-River Falls (34-14) Luther, 3-2
Tyler, Texas Regional website  
1 Claremont-M-S (28-13) vs. Louisiana College (28-13) Claremont-M-S, 9-2
2 Redlands (31-11) vs. Birmingham Southern (34-9) Redlands, 6-4
3 Huntingdon (28-13) vs. Pacific Lutheran (37-11) Pacific Lutheran, 8-0 (5 inn.)
4 Texas-Tyler (36-7) vs. Louisiana College (28-14) Texas-Tyler, 5-2
5 Birmingham Southern (34-10) vs. Huntingdon (28-14) Birmingham Southern, 8-1
6 Redlands (32-11) vs. Pacific Lutheran (38-11) Pacific Lutheran, 2-1 (8 inn.)
7 Claremont-M-S (29-13) vs. Texas-Tyler (37-7) Claremont-M-S, 3-1
8 Birmingham Southern (35-10) vs. Redlands (32-12) Birmingham Southern, 1-0
9 Pacific Lutheran (39-11) vs. Claremont-M-S (30-13) Pacific Lutheran, 5-1
10 Birmingham Southern (36-10) vs. Texas-Tyler (37-8) Texas-Tyler, 5-0
11 Texas-Tyler (38-8) vs. Claremont-M-S (30-14) Texas-Tyler, 2-0
12 Pacific Lutheran (40-11) vs. Texas-Tyler (39-8) Pacific Lutheran, 4-0
Union, N.J. Regional website  
1 Montclair State (38-7) vs. Baruch (17-25) Montclair State, 8-0 (6 inn.)
2 Alvernia (36-9) vs. TCNJ (25-15) TCNJ, 2-1 (9 inn.)
3 Rowan (36-7) vs. Misercordia (28-15) Rowan, 4-0
4 Centenary (N.J.) (26-14) vs. Moravian (32-9) Centenary (N.J.), 2-0
5 Baruch (17-26) vs Alvernia (36-10) Alvernia, 8-0 (5 inn.)
6 Misercordia (28-16) vs. Moravian (32-10) Moravian, 11-2
7 Montclair State (39-7) vs. TCNJ (26-15) Montclair State, 7-0
8 Rowan (37-7) vs. Centenary (N.J.) (27-14) Rowan, 2-1
9 TCNJ (26-16) vs. Moravian (33-10) Moravian, 5-4
10 Centenary (N.J.) (27-15) vs. Alvernia (37-10) Alvernia, 8-0 (5 inn.)
11 Montclair State (40-7) vs. Rowan (38-7) Montclair State, 3-2 (8 inn.)
12 Moravian (34-10) vs. Alvernia (38-10) Moravian, 3-0
13 Rowan (38-8) vs. Moravian (35-10) Rowan, 3-1
14 Montclair State (41-7) vs. Rowan (39-8) Montclair State, 1-0
Willimantic, Conn. Regional website  
1 Eastern Connecticut State (40-1) vs. Lesley (28-10) Eastern Connecticut State, 10-1
2 Coast Guard (26-17) vs. Ithaca (30-12) Coast Guard, 2-1
3 Rochester (N.Y.) (28-13) vs. St. John Fisher (33-12) St. John Fisher, 8-5
4 Salem State (33-12) vs. Tufts (36-5) Tufts, 10-5
5 Lesley (28-11) vs. Ithaca (30-13) Ithaca, 6-0
6 Rochester (N.Y.) 28-14 vs. Salem State (33-13) Rochester (N.Y.), 4-3
7 Eastern Connecticut State (41-1) vs. Coast Guard (27-17) Coast Guard, 5-0
8 St. John Fisher (34-12) vs. Tufts (37-5) Tufts, 3-0
9 Eastern Connecticut State (41-2) vs. Rochester (N.Y.) (29-13) Eastern Connecticut State, 6-1 
10 St. John Fisher (34-13) vs. Ithaca (31-13) Ithaca, 8-0 (5 inn.)
11 Coast Guard (28-17) vs. Tufts (38-5) Tufts, 3-0
12 Eastern Connecticut State (41-2) vs. Ithaca (32-13) Eastern Connecticut State, 6-0
13 Coast Guard (28-18) vs. Eastern Connecticut State (42-2)  Eastern Connecticut State, 5-4 (8 inn.)
14 Tufts (39-5) vs. Eastern Connecticut State (43-2) Tufts, 5-0