The 2013 Division III Softball Championship is set with eight regionals in play. The six-team regional round will be held May 10-13, and the eight-team regional rounds will be held May 9-13. The eight winners will advance to the finals in Eau Claire, Wis., from May 17-21. Check back often for results and matchups.

2013 Division III Softball Tournament Program

Final Site Brackets: Printable Interactive

Regional Brackets: Angola | Babson Park | Ithaca | Montclair | Pella | Salem | Tyler | Whitewater

ANGOLA REGIONAL
GAME DATE/TIME (ET) MATCHUP RESULT
Host: Trine Watch/Live Stats
1 May 9, 10 a.m. No. 1 Trine (36-3) vs. No. 8 Anderson (Ind.) (25-15) Anderson (Ind.), 5-1
2 May 9, Noon No. 4 Aurora (37-6) vs. No. 5 Mount Union (25-11) Aurora, 2-1
3 May 9, 2 p.m. No. 3 John Carroll (26-11) vs. No. 6 Allegheny (21-18) Allegheny, 4-0
4 May 9, 4 p.m. No. 2 Capital (34-10) vs. No. 7 Thomas More (24-17) Capital, 5-1
5 May 10, 10 a.m. No. 1 Trine (36-4) vs. No. 5 Mount Union (25-12) Trine, 6-4
6 May 10, Noon No. 3 John Carroll (26-12) vs. No. 7 Thomas More (24-17) Thomas More, 4-0
7 May 10, 2 p.m. No. 8 Anderson (Ind.) (26-15) vs. No. 4 Aurora (38-6) Aurora, 6-2
8 May 10, 4 p.m. No. 6 Allegheny (22-18) vs. No. 2 Capital (35-10) Allegheny, 6-3
9 May 11, 10 a.m. No. 7 Thomas More (25-17) vs. No. 8 Anderson (Ind.) (26-16)  Anderson, 9-6
10 May 11, Noon No. 1 Trine (37-4) vs. No. 2 Capital (35-10) Trine, 12-5
11 May 11, 2 p.m. No. 4 Aurora (39-6) vs. No. 6 Allegheny (23-18) Allegheny, 10-1
12 May 11, 4 p.m. No. 8 Anderson (Ind.) (27-16) vs. No. 1 Trine (38-4) Anderson, 10-6
13 May 12, Noon No. 8 Anderson (Ind.) (28-16) vs. No. 4 Aurora (39-7) Anderson, 4-3
14 May 12, 2 p.m. No. 6 Allegheny (24-18) vs. No. 8 Anderson (Ind.) (29-16) Anderson, 16-4
15 May 13, 10 a.m. No. 6 Allegheny (24-19) vs. No. 8 Anderson (Ind.) (30-16) Anderson, 5-1
BABSON PARK REGIONAL
GAME DATE/TIME (ET) MATCHUP RESULT
Host: Babson Watch/Live Stats
1 May 9, 10 a.m. No. 1 Tufts (38-3) vs. No. 8 Lesley (24-17) Tufts, 12-5
2 May 9, Noon No. 4 Springfield (26-18) vs. No. 5 St. Joseph's (Maine) (33-11) Springfield, 2-0
3 May 10, 9 a.m. No. 3 Babson (32-12) vs. No. 6 Bridgewater State (26-15) Babson, 1-0
4 May 10, 11 a.m. No. 2 Rowan (37-7) vs. No. 7 Husson (30-10-1) Rowan, 1-0
5 May 10, 1 p.m. No. 8 Lesley (24-18) vs. No. 5 St. Joseph's (Maine) (33-12) St. Joseph's (Maine), 4-0
6 May 10, 3 p.m. No. 6 Bridgewater State (26-16) vs. No. 7 Husson (30-11-1) Husson, 1-0
7 May 10, 5 p.m. No. 1 Tufts (39-3) vs. No. 4 Springfield (27-18) Tufts, 8-2
8 May 11, 11 a.m. No. 3 Babson (33-12) vs. No. 2 Rowan (38-7) Babson, 2-0
9 May 11, Noon No. 7 Husson (31-11-1) vs. No. 4 Springfield (27-19) Springfield,2-1
10 May 11, 2 p.m. St. Joseph's (Maine) (34-12) vs. No. 2 Rowan (38-8) Rowan, 2-0
11 May 11, 4 p.m. No. 1 Tufts (40-3) vs. No. 3 Babson (34-12)  Tufts, 9-1
12 May 12, 10 a.m. No. 4 Springfield (28-19) vs. No. 2 Rowan (39-8) Rowan, 5-0
13 May 12, Noon No. 2 Rowan (40-8) vs. No. 3 Babson (34-13)  Rowan, 2-1
14 May 13, 10 a.m. No. 1 Tufts (41-3) vs. No. 2 Rowan (41-8) Tufts, 4-1
ITHACA REGIONAL
GAME DATE/TIME (ET) MATCHUP RESULT
Host: Ithaca Watch/Live Stats
1 May 9, 10 a.m. No. 1 St. John Fisher (32-12) vs. No. 8 Western Conn. St. (23-22) West. Conn. St., 5-3
2 May 9, Noon No. 5 TCNJ (26-13) vs. No. 4 Cortland State (28-14) Cortland St., 11-4
3 May 9, 2 p.m. No. 3 Lebanon Valley (32-5-1) vs. No. 6 Penn State-Berks (36-3) Lebanon Valley, 7-0
4 May 9, 4 p.m. No. 2 Utica (33-12) vs. No. 7 Washington (Md.) (26-17) Wash. (Md.), 11-6
5 May 10, 10 a.m. No. 1 St. John Fisher (32-13) vs. No. 5 TCNJ (26-14) St. John Fisher, 6-3
6 May 10, Noon No. 6 Penn State-Berks (36-4) vs. No. 2 Utica (33-13) Utica, 8-1
7 May 10, 4 p.m. No. 8 Western Conn. St. (24-22) vs. No. 4 Cortland State (29-14) Cortland St., 10-2
8 May 10, 6 p.m. No. 3 Lebanon Valley (33-5-1) vs. No. 7 Washington (Md.) (27-17) Lebanon Valley, 5-4
9 May 11, 10 a.m. No. 2 Utica (34-13) vs. No. 8 Western Conn. St. (24-23) West Conn. St., 4-0
10 May 11, Noon No. 1 St. John Fisher (33-13) vs. No. 7 Washington (Md.) (27-18) St. John Fisher, 4-1
11 May 11, 2 p.m. No. 4 Cortland State (30-14) vs. No. 3 Lebanon Valley (34-5-1) Cortland St., 4-0
12 May 11, 4 p.m. No. 8 Western Conn. St. (25-23) vs. No. 1 St. John Fisher (34-13)  St. John Fisher, 4-2
13 May 12, Noon No. 1 St. John Fisher (35-13) vs. No. 3 Lebanon Valley (34-6-1) Lebanon Valley, 3-2
14 May 12, 2 p.m. No. 4 Cortland State (31-14) vs. No. 3 Lebanon Valley (35-6-1) Lebanon Valley, 6-3
15 May 13, Noon No. 4 Cortland State (31-15) vs. No. 3 Lebanon Valley (36-6-1) Cortland St., 7-0
MONTCLAIR REGIONAL
GAME DATE/TIME (ET) MATCHUP RESULT
Host: Montclair State Watch/Live Stats
1 May 9, 2 p.m. No. 1 Montclair State (41-3) vs. No. 8 Staten Island (24-14) Montclair St., 7-3
2 May 9, 4 p.m. No. 4 Kean (27-17-1) vs. No. 5 DeSales (28-10-1) DeSales, 1-0
3 May 9, 6 p.m. No. 3 Virginia Wesleyan (38-6) vs. No. 6 Roger Williams (23-18) Va. Wesleyan, 2-0
4 May 9, 8 p.m. No. 2 Susquehanna (37-7) vs. No. 7 Farmingdale State (34-15) Susquehanna, 1-0
5 May 10, 10 a.m. No. 8 Staten Island (24-15) vs. No. 4 Kean (27-18-1) Kean, 8-3
6 May 10, Noon No. 6 Roger Williams (23-19) vs. No. 7 Farmingdale State (34-16) Roger Williams, 2-1
7 May 10, 2 p.m. No. 1 Montclair State (42-3) vs. No. 5 Desales (29-10-1) Montclair St., 1-0
8 May 10, 4 p.m. No. 3 Virginia Wesleyan (37-6) vs. No. 2 Susquehanna (38-7) Va. Wesleyan, 3-0
9 May 11, 11 a.m. No. 6 Roger Williams (24-19) vs. No. 5 Desales (29-11-1) DeSales, 1-0
10 May 11, 1 p.m. No. 4 Kean (28-18-1) vs. No. 2 Susquehanna (38-8) Susquehanna,1-0
11 May 11, 3 p.m. No. 1 Montclair State (43-3) vs. No. 3 Virginia Wesleyan (38-7) Montclair St., 2-1
12 May 12, Noon No. 5 Desales (30-11-1) vs. No. 2 Susquehanna (39-8) Susquehanna, 2-1
13 May 12 No. 2 Susquehanna (40-8) vs. No. 3 Virginia Wesleyan (38-8) Virginia Wesleyan, 4-0
14 May 12 No. 1 Montclair State (44-3) vs. No. 3 Virginia Wesleyan (39-8) Montclair St., 3-2
PELLA REGIONAL
GAME DATE/TIME (ET) MATCHUP RESULT
Host: Central (Iowa) Watch/Live Stats
1 May 9, 11 a.m. No. 1 St. Thomas (Minn.) (37-5) vs. No. 8 Bethany Lutheran (23-18) St. Thomas, 9-1
2 May 9, 1 p.m. No. 4 Coe (32-6) vs. No. 5 Washington (Mo.) (30-12) Wash. (Mo.), 7-6
3 May 9, 3 p.m. No. 3 Fontbonne (33-10) vs. No. 6 Augustana (Ill.) (29-12) Fontbonne, 5-2
4 May 9, 5 p.m. No. 2 Central (Iowa) (28-8) vs. No. 7 Cornell (Iowa) (22-14) Central (Iowa), 1-0
5 May 10, 11 a.m. No. 8 Bethany Lutheran (23-19) vs. No. 4 Coe (32-7) Coe, 11-0
6 May 10, 1 p.m. No. 6 Augustana (Ill.) (29-13) vs. No. 7 Cornell (Iowa) (22-15) Augustana (Ill.), 7-1
7 May 10, 3 p.m. No. 1 St. Thomas (Minn.) (38-5) vs. No. 5 Washington (Mo.) (31-12) St. Thomas (Minn.), 5-0
8 May 10, 5 p.m. No. 3 Fontbonne (34-10) vs. No. 2 Central (Iowa) (29-8) Central (Iowa), 3-1
9 May 11, 11 a.m. No. 6 Augustana (Ill.) (30-13) vs. No. 5 Washington (Mo.) (31-13) Augustana (Ill.), 3-2
10 May 11, 1 p.m. No. 4 Coe (33-7) vs. No. 3 Fontbonne (34-11)  Coe, 8-5
11 May 11, 3 p.m. No. 1 St. Thomas (Minn.) (39-5) vs. No. 2 Central (Iowa) (30-8) Central, 9-1
12 May 11, 5 p.m. No. 6 Augustana (Ill.) (31-13) vs. No. 4 Coe (34-7) Augustana (Ill.), 5-1
13 May 12, 1 p.m. No. 6 Augustana (Ill.) (32-13) vs. No. 1 St. Thomas (Minn.) (39-6)  St. Thomas (Minn.), 5-4
14 May 12, 3 p.m. No. 2 Central (Iowa) (31-8) vs. No. 1 St. Thomas (Minn.) (40-6)  Central, 2-1
SALEM REGIONAL
GAME DATE/TIME (ET) MATCHUP RESULT
Host: Roanoke Watch/Live Stats
1 May 9, Noon No. 1 Salisbury (35-2) vs. No. 8 Penn State-Altoona (27-10) Salisbury, 5-1
2 May 9, 2 p.m. No. 4 Christopher Newport (32-11) vs. No. 5 Roanoke (30-12) Chris. Newport, 8-0
3 May 9, 4 p.m. No. 3 Lynchburg (32-11) vs. No. 6 Piedmont (31-8) Piedmont, 4-1
4 May 9, 6 p.m. No. 2 Emory (39-3) vs. No. 7 Neumann (29-14) Emory, 4-0
5 May 10, 10 a.m. No. 8 Penn State-Altoona (27-11) vs. No. 5 Roanoke (30-13) Roanoke, 9-1
6 May 10, Noon No. 3 Lynchburg (32-12) vs. No. 7 Neumann (29-15) Neumann, 6-5
7 May 11, 9 a.m. No. 1 Salisbury (36-2) vs. No. 4 Christopher Newport (33-11) Salisbury, 7-3
8 May 11, 10 a.m. No. 6 Piedmont (32-8) vs. No. 2 Emory (40-3) Piedmont, 4-3
9 May 11, Noon No. 7 Neumann (30-15) vs. No. 4 Christopher Newport (33-12) Chris. Newport, 10-4
10 May 12, 9 a.m. No. 5 Roanoke (31-13) vs. No. 2 Emory (40-4) Emory 8-1
11 May 12, 10 a.m. No. 1 Salisbury (37-2) vs. No. 6 Piedmont (33-8) Salisbury, 3-0
12 May 12, Noon No. 4 Christopher Newport (34-12) vs. No. 2 Emory (41-4) Emory, 8-2
13 May 12, 1 p.m. No. 2 Emory (41-4) vs. No. 6 Piedmont (33-9) Piedmont, 7-6
14 May 13, 10 a.m. No. 1 Salisbury (38-2) vs. No. 6 Piedmont (34-9) Salisbury, 8-0
TYLER REGIONAL
GAME DATE/TIME (ET) MATCHUP RESULT
Host: Texas-Tyler Watch/Live Stats
1 May 10, 1 p.m. No. 1 Texas-Tyler (41-4) vs. No. 6 Southwestern (Texas) (30-11) Texas-Tyler, 4-1
2 May 10, 3:30 p.m. No. 2 Claremont-M-S (32-11) vs. No. 5 East Texas Baptist (34-10) East Texas Baptist, 3-0
3 May 10, 6 p.m. No. 3 Linfield (36-6) vs. No. 4 Redlands (34-10) Redlands, 3-0
4 May 10, 8:30 p.m. No. 6 Southwestern (Texas) (30-11) vs. No. 2 Claremont-M-S (32-12) CMS, 7-5
5 May 11, Noon No. 1 Texas-Tyler (42-4) vs. No. 3 Linfield (36-7) Texas-Tyler, 4-1
6 May 11, 2:30 p.m. No. 5 East Texas Baptist (35-10) vs. No. 4 Redlands (35-10) East Texas Baptist, 1-0
7 May 11, 4 p.m. No. 2 Claremont-M-S (33-12) vs. No. 4 Redlands (35-11) Redlands, 2-0
8 May 11, 6:30 p.m. No. 1 Texas-Tyler (43-4) vs. No. 5 East Texas Baptist (36-10)  Texas-Tyler, 4-1
9 May 12, 11 a.m. No. 4 Redlands (36-11) vs. No. 5 East Texas Baptist (36-11) East Texas Baptist, 5-3
10 May 12, 1:30 p.m. No. 1 Texas Tyler (43-4) vs. No. 5 East Texas Baptist (37-11) Texas-Tyler, 7-6
WHITEWATER REGIONAL
GAME DATE/TIME (ET) MATCHUP RESULT
Host: Wisconsin-Whitewater Watch/Live Stats
1 May 9, 11 a.m. No. 1 Wisconsin-Whitewater (31-5) vs. No. 8 Finlandia (25-6) UW-Whitewater, 6-1
2 May 9, 1 p.m. No. 4 Carthage (30-10) vs. No. 5 Luther (28-9) Luther, 6-4
3 May 9, 3 p.m. No. 3 Wisconsin-Eau Claire (26-7) vs. No. 6 North Central (Ill.) (32-10) N. Central (Ill.), 12-10
4 May 10, 10 a.m. No. 2 Illinois Wesleyan (31-9) vs. No. 7 Benedictine (Ill.) (26-12) Illinois Wesleyan, 7-6
5 May 10, noon No. 8 Finlandia (25-7) vs. No. 4 Carthage (30-11) Carthage, 10-2
6 May 10, 2 p.m. No. 3 Wisconsin-Eau Claire (26-8) vs. No. 7 Benedictine (Ill.) (26-13) UW-Eau Claire, 5-1
7 May 10, 4 p.m. No. 1 Wisconsin-Whitewater (32-5) vs. No. 5 Luther (29-9) Luther, 5-4
8 May 11, 9 a.m. No. 6 North Central (Ill.) (33-10) vs. No. 2 Illinois Wesleyan (32-9) North Central (Ill.), 7-4
9 May 11, 11 a.m. No. 3 Wisconsin-Eau Claire (27-8) vs. No. 1 Wisconsin-Whitewater (32-6) UW-Eau Claire, 4-0
10 May 11, 1 p.m. No. 4 Carthage (31-11) vs. No. 2 Illinois Wesleyan (32-10) Carthage, 4-3
11 May 11, 3 p.m. No. 5 Luther (30-9) vs. No. 6 North Central (Ill.) (34-10) Luther, 4-2
12 May 11, 5 p.m. No. 3 Wisconsin-Eau Claire (28-8) vs. No. 4 Carthage (32-11) Carthage, 7-0
13 May 12, 1 p.m. No. 4 Carthage (33-11) vs. No. 6 North Central (Ill.) (34-11) North Central (Ill.), 3-2
14 May 12, 3 p.m. No. 5 Luther (31-9) vs. No. 6 North Central (Ill.) (35-11) Luther, 7-0