The 2015 Division II Softball Championship is set with 16 regionals. Four teams will participate at each of the regional sites in double-elimination tournaments. Regional competition will be held May 7-9 or May 8-10. Each winner will advance to the super regionals May 15-16 where they will take on the respective winner from their region (i.e., Atlantic 1 vs. Atlantic 2). The finals will be held May 21-25 in Oklahoma City. Check back often for results and matchups.

Final Site Bracket: Interactive

Regional Brackets: All 16 Printable Brackets

ATLANTIC 1 REGIONAL
GAME DATE/TIME (ET) MATCHUP RESULT
Host: California (Pa.) Watch/Live Stats
1 May 8, 1 p.m. No. 1 California (Pa.) (35-10) vs. No. 8 Saint Augustine's (20-12) Cal. (Pa), 11-0
2 May 8, 3:30 p.m. No. 4 Charleston (W.Va.) (36-12) vs. No. 5 Gannon (28-14) Charleston, 3-2
3 May 9, 10:30 a.m. No. 1 California (Pa.) vs. No. 4 Charleston (W. Va.) Charleston, 5-2
4 May 9, 1 p.m. No. 8 Saint Augustine's vs. No. 5 Gannon Gannon, 10-2
5 May 9, 3:30 p.m. No. 1 California (Pa.) vs. No. 5 Gannon Cal. (Pa.), 13-4
6 May 10, 1 p.m. No. 4 Charleston (W. Va.) vs. No. 1 California (Pa.) Cal. (Pa.), 1-0
7 May 10, 3:30 p.m. No. 4 Charleston (W. Va.) vs. No. 1 California (Pa.) Cal. (Pa.), 3-2
ATLANTIC 2 REGIONAL
GAME DATE/TIME (ET) MATCHUP RESULT
Host: West Virginia Wesleyan Watch/Live Stats
1 May 8, Noon No. 3 West Chester (41-14) vs. No. 6 Concord (33-17) Concord, 3-1
2 May 8, 2:30 p.m. No. 2 West Virginia Wesleyan (35-8) vs. No. 7 Seton Hill (31-13-1) Wesleyan, 3-0
3 May 9, 10 a.m. No. 6 Concord vs. No. 2 West Virginia Wesleyan Wesleyan, 4-0
4 May 9, 12:30 p.m. No. 3 West Chester vs. No. 7 Seton Hill Seton Hill, 3-2
5 May 9, 3 p.m. No. 6 Concord vs. No. 7 Seton Hill Seton Hill, 4-3
6 May 10, Noon No. 2 West Virginia Wesleyan vs. No. 7 Seton Hill Wesleyan, 10-2
CENTRAL 1 REGIONAL
GAME DATE/TIME (ET) MATCHUP RESULT
Host: Augustana (S.D.) Watch/Live Stats
1 May 8, 2 p.m. No. 4 Central Oklahoma (40-18) vs. No. 5 Winona State (46-12) Central Okla., 4-1
2 May 8, 4:30 p.m. No. 1 Augustana (S.D.) (50-9) vs. No. 8 East Central (32-14) Augustana, 4-2
3 May 9, Noon No. 4 Central Oklahoma vs. No. 1 Augustana (S.D.) Augustana, 5-1
4 May 9, 2:30 p.m. No. 5 Winona State vs. No. 8 East Central East Central, 5-2
5 May 9, 5 p.m. No. 4 Central Oklahoma vs. No. 8 East Central East Central, 4-1
6 May 10, 2 p.m. No. 1 Augustana (S.D.) vs. No. 8 East Central Augustana, 3-1
CENTRAL 2 REGIONAL
GAME DATE/TIME (ET) MATCHUP RESULT
Host: Central Missouri Watch/Live Stats
1 May 8, 4 p.m. No. 2 Central Missouri (44-14) vs. No. 7 Missouri Western State (36-19) Central Mo., 7-2
2 May 8, 6:30 p.m. No. 3 Henderson State (41-13) vs. No. 6 Arkansas Tech (40-20) Henderson St., 9-1
3 May 9, 1 p.m. No. 2 Central Missouri vs. No. 3 Henderson State Central Mo., 4-2
4 May 9, 3:30 p.m. No. 7 Missouri Western State vs. No. 6 Arkansas Tech ATU, 4-1
5 May 9, 6 p.m. No. 3 Henderson State vs. No. 6 Arkansas Tech Henderson St., 2-0
6 May 10, 2 p.m. No. 2 Central Missouri vs. No. 3 Henderson State Central Mo., 2-0
EAST 1 REGIONAL
GAME DATE/TIME (ET) MATCHUP RESULT
Host: Adelphi Watch/Live Stats
1 May 8, 1:30 p.m. No. 1 Caldwell (34-12-1) vs. No. 8 Pace (25-15) Caldwell, 6-2
2 May 9, 10 a.m. No. 4 Adelphi (25-19) vs. No. 5 Wilmington (Del.) (31-16) Adelphi, 3-1
3 May 9, 11 a.m. No. 1 Caldwell vs. No. 4 Adelphi Adelphi, 7-3
4 May 9, 1:30 p.m. No. 8 Pace vs. No. 5 Wilmington Wilmington, 2-0
5 May 10, 10 a.m. No. 1 Caldwell vs. No. 5 Wilmington Caldwell, 7-2
6 May 10, 12:30 p.m. No. 4 Adelphi vs. No. 1 Caldwell Caldwell, 4-3
7 May 10, 3:30 p.m. No. 4 Adelphi vs. No. 1 Caldwell Adelphi, 9-4
EAST 2 REGIONAL
GAME DATE/TIME (ET) MATCHUP RESULT
Host: Southern New Hampshire Watch/Live Stats
1 May 8, 2 p.m. No. 2 Southern New Hampshire (31-6) vs. No. 7 St. Anselm (22-12) Southern N.H., 3-0
2 May 8, 4:30 p.m. No. 3 Queens (N.C.) (35-14) vs. No. 6 LIU Post (30-15-1) LIU Post, 2-0
3 May 9, 11:30 a.m. No. 2 Southern New Hampshire vs. No. 6 LIU Post LIU Post, 1-0
4 May 9, 2 p.m. No. 7 St. Anselm vs. No. 3 Queens (N.C.) St. Anselm, 2-1
5 May 9, 4:30 p.m. No. 2 Southern New Hampshire vs. No. 7 St. Anselm Southern N.H., 2-1
6 May 10, 1:30 p.m. No. 2 Southern New Hampshire vs. No. 6 LIU Post Southern N.H., 2-1
7 May 10, 5 p.m. No. 2 Southern New Hampshire vs. No. 6 LIU Post Southern N.H., 3-2
MIDWEST 1 REGIONAL
GAME DATE/TIME (ET) MATCHUP RESULT
Host: Missouri-St. Louis Watch/Live Stats
1 May 8, 6 p.m. No. 4 Grand Valley State (32-15) vs. No. 5 Southern Indiana (37-9) Southern Ind., 4-2
2 May 8, 8:30 p.m. No. 1 Missouri St. Louis (44-6) vs. No. 8 Wayne State (Mich.) (42-17-1) UMSL, 1-0
3 May 10, 11 a.m. No. 5 Southern Indiana vs. No. 1 Missouri St. Louis UMSL, 4-0
4 May 10, TBA No. 4 Grand Valley State vs. No. 8 Wayne State (Mich.) Wayne St., 3-0
5 May 10, 10 a.m. No. 8 Wayne State (Mich.) vs. No. 5 Southern Indiana Southern Ind., 9-6
6 May 10, 7:30 p.m. No. 1 Missouri St. Louis vs. No. 5 Southern Indiana UMSL, 7-0
MIDWEST 2 REGIONAL
GAME DATE/TIME (ET) MATCHUP RESULT
Host: Indianapolis Watch/Live Stats
1 May 8, 11 a.m. No. 2 Indianapolis (42-12) vs. No. 7 Trevecca Nazarene (38-8) Indianapolis, 3-1
2 May 8, 1:30 p.m. No. 3 Ashland (38-8) vs. No. 6 Truman (33-14) Ashland, 5-4
3 May 9, 10 a.m. No. 2 Indianapolis vs. No. 3 Ashland Indianapolis, 7-3
4 May 9, 12:30 p.m. No. 7 Trevecca Nazarene vs. No. 6 Truman TNU, 3-1
5 May 9, 4 p.m. No. 3 Ashland vs. No. 7 Trevecca Nazarene TNU, 4-0
6 May 10, Noon No. 2 Indianapolis vs. No. 7 Trevecca Nazarene Indianapolis, 4-3
SOUTH 1 REGIONAL
GAME DATE/TIME (ET) MATCHUP RESULT
Host: Valdosta State Watch/Live Stats
1 May 8, 4:30 p.m. No. 4 Shorter (36-15) vs. No. 5 Alabama-Huntsville (39-14) Shorter, 3-1
2 May 8, 7 p.m. No. 1 Valdosta State (46-7) vs. No. 8 Tuskegee (13-18) Valdosta St., 8-0
3 May 9, 1:30 p.m. No. 4 Shorter vs. No. 1 Valdosta State Shorter, 8-6
4 May 9, 4 p.m. No. 5 Alabama-Huntsville vs. No. 8 Tuskegee Ala.-Huntsville, 6-1
5 May 9, 6:30 p.m. No. 1 Valdosta State vs. No. 5 Alabama-Huntsville Valdosta St., 5-2
6 May 10, 1 p.m. No. 1 Valdosta State vs. No. 4 Shorter Shorter, 6-1
SOUTH 2 REGIONAL
GAME DATE/TIME (ET) MATCHUP RESULT
Host: North Alabama Watch/Live Stats
1 May 8, 4 p.m. No. 2 Rollins (37-11) vs. No. 7 Tampa (28-11) Rollins, 3-2
2 May 8, 6:30 p.m. No. 3 North Alabama (35-12) vs. No. 6 Florida Tech (35-17) Florida Tech, 2-1
3 May 9, 1 p.m. No. 2 Rollins vs. No. 6 Florida Tech Florida Tech, 2-1
4 May 9, 3:30 p.m. No. 7 Tampa vs. No. 3 North Alabama N. Alabama, 6-0
5 May 9, 6 p.m. No. 2 Rollins vs. No. 3 North Alabama N. Alabama, 2-1
6 May 10, 2 p.m. No. 6 Florida Tech vs. No. 3 North Alabama N. Alabama, 2-1
7 May 10, 4:30 p.m. No. 6 Florida Tech vs. No. 3 North Alabama Florida Tech, 4-2
SOUTH CENTRAL 1 REGIONAL
GAME DATE/TIME (ET) MATCHUP RESULT
Host: West Texas A&M Watch/Live Stats
1 May 8, 5 p.m. No. 4 Cameron (39-16) vs. No. 5 Angelo State (33-15-1) Cameron, 5-4
2 May 8, 7:30 p.m. No. 1 West Texas A&M (44-9) vs. No. 8 Tarleton State (30-20) Tarleton St., 2-1
3 May 9, 2:30 p.m. No. 4 Cameron vs. No. 8 Tarleton State Tarleton St., 8-4
4 May 9, 5 p.m. No. 1 West Texas A&M vs. No. 5 Angelo State WTAM, 7-6
5 May 9, 7:30 p.m. No. 1 West Texas A&M vs. No. 4 Cameron Cameron, 3-2
6 May 10, 2:30 p.m. No. 8 Tarleton State vs. No. 4 Cameron Tarleton St., 11-3
SOUTH CENTRAL 2 REGIONAL
GAME DATE/TIME (ET) MATCHUP RESULT
Host: St. Mary's (Texas) Watch/Live Stats
1 May 8, 2 p.m. No. 3 Metro State (42-14) vs. No. 6 Regis (Colo.) (31-17) Metro St., 2-1
2 May 8, 4:30 p.m. No. 2 St. Mary's (Texas) (42-9) vs. No. 7 Texas Woman's (28-20-2) St. Mary's, 3-0
3 May 9, 1 p.m. No. 3 Metro State vs. No. 2 St. Mary's (Texas) Metro St., 6-5
4 May 9, 3:30 p.m. No. 6 Regis (Colo.) vs. No. 7 Texas Woman's Regis, 11-10
5 May 9, 6 p.m. No. 2 St. Mary's (Texas) vs. No. 6 Regis (Colo.) St. Mary's, 10-2
6 May 10, 2 p.m. No. 3 Metro State vs. No. 2 St. Mary's (Texas) St. Mary's, 5-3
7 May 10, 4:30 p.m. No. 3 Metro State vs. No. 2 St. Mary's (Texas) St. Mary's, 8-2
SOUTHEAST 1 REGIONAL
GAME DATE/TIME (ET) MATCHUP RESULT
Host: North Georgia Watch/Live Stats
1 May 8, 4 p.m. No. 4 Catawba (29-15) vs. No. 5 Anderson (S.C.) (39-13) Catawba, 13-4
2 May 8, 6:30 p.m. No. 1 North Georgia (44-7) vs. No. 8 Limestone (30-13) N. Georgia, 6-0
3 May 9, Noon No. 1 North Georgia vs. No. 4 Catawba N. Georgia, 6-1
4 May 9, 2:30 p.m. No. 5 Anderson (S.C.) vs. No. 8 Limestone Anderson, 2-1
5 May 9, 5 p.m. No. 5 Anderson (S.C.) vs. No. 4 Catawba Catawba, 4-0
6 May 10, 1 p.m. No. 1 North Georgia vs. No. 4 Catawba N. Georgia, 3-0
SOUTHEAST 2 REGIONAL
GAME DATE/TIME (ET) MATCHUP RESULT
Host: Georgia College Watch/Live Stats
1 May 8, 4:30 p.m. No. 3 GRU-Augusta (32-12) vs. No. 6 Carson-Newman (35-13) Carson-Newman, 6-3
2 May 8, 7 p.m. No. 2 Georgia College (44-9) vs. No. 7 Armstrong (30-14) Georgia Col., 4-3
3 May 9, 2 p.m. No. 2 Georgia College vs. No. 6 Carson-Newman Georgia Col., 3-1
4 May 9, 4:30 p.m. No. 3 GRU-Augusta vs. No. 7 Armstrong Armstrong, 6-5
5 May 9, 7 p.m. No. 6 Carson-Newman vs. No. 7 Armstrong Armstrong, 12-6
6 May 10, 2 p.m. No. 2 Georgia College vs. No. 7 Armstrong Georgia Col., 12-4
WEST 1 REGIONAL
GAME DATE/TIME (ET) MATCHUP RESULT
Host: Cal State Monterey Bay Watch/Live Stats
1 May 8, 3 p.m. No. 4 Humboldt State (41-17) vs. No. 5 Sonoma State (39-19) Sonoma St., 5-4
2 May 8, 5:30 p.m. No. 1 Cal St. Monterey Bay (47-10) vs. No. 8 Montana St.-Billings (29-21) MSU-Billings, 7-6
3 May 9, 2 p.m. No. 5 Sonoma State vs. No. 8 Montana St.-Billings Sonoma St., 5-4
4 May 9, 4:30 p.m. No. 4 Humboldt State vs. No. 1 Cal St. Monterey Bay Humboldt St, 12-8
5 May 9, 7 p.m. No. 4 Humboldt State vs. No. 8 Montana St.-Billings MSU-Billings, 5-2
6 May 10, 3 p.m. No. 5 Sonoma State vs. No. 8 Montana St.-Billings Sonoma St., 11-3
WEST 2 REGIONAL
GAME DATE/TIME (ET) MATCHUP RESULT
Host: Dixie State Watch/Live Stats
1 May 7, 3 p.m. No. 3 California Baptist (40-9) vs. No. 6 Chico State (28-20) Cal Baptist, 8-1
2 May 7, 5:30 p.m. No. 2 Dixie State (44-7) vs. No. 7 Saint Martin's (41-18) Dixie State, 7-5
3 May 8, 1 p.m. No. 2 Dixie State vs. No. 3 California Baptist Dixie State, 11-0
4 May 8, 3:30 p.m. No. 6 Chico State vs. No. 7 Saint Martin's Chico State, 6-4
5 May 8, 6 p.m. No. 6 Chico State vs. No. 3 California Baptist Cal Baptist, 9-2
6 May 9, 2 p.m. No. 2 Dixie State vs. No. 3 California Baptist Dixie State, 9-3