Division III Men's Swimming & Diving: Day 1 Final ResultsÂMarch 15, 2007Â

Licensed to University of Houston                         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
     NCAA DIII Men Swimming/Diving Championships - 3/15/2007 to 3/17/2007      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: ! 1:19.44   3/19/1998 , Kenyon                                   
  Event Qual:   1:23.70                                                        
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Finals
  1 Kenyon College                                    1:21.35    1:21.54        
     1) Withington, Blair FR            2) Mitchell, Joshua JR            
     3) Harris, Matthew SO              4) Christian, Marc JR             
                  21.17       40.74 (19.57)     1:01.18 (20.44)     1:21.54 (20.36)
  2 Washington And Lee University                     1:22.51    1:21.64        
     1) McGlaston, Tim JR               2) Ginder, Mike SR                
     3) Croushore, David SR             4) Sweet, Alex JR                 
                  20.71       41.07 (20.36)     1:01.55 (20.48)     1:21.64 (20.09)
  3 Denison University                                1:22.18    1:22.04        
     1) Curtis, David SO                2) Byers, Lowell JR               
     3) Behnke, Jon SO                  4) Geissinger, John SO            
                  20.96       41.59 (20.63)     1:02.15 (20.56)     1:22.04 (19.89)
  4 Grove City College                                1:23.04    1:22.40        
     1) Whitbeck, Tim SO                2) Young, Mitch SO                
     3) Snyder, Drew SO                 4) Courage, Caleb JR              
                  20.38       41.40 (21.02)     1:02.72 (21.32)     1:22.40 (19.68)
  5 Johns Hopkins University                          1:22.19    1:22.62        
     1) Test, Brad JR                   2) Walsh, Kevin SR                
     3) Thomas, John FR                 4) Fedderly, Matthew JR           
                  20.52       41.23 (20.71)     1:01.80 (20.57)     1:22.62 (20.82)
  6 Gustavus Adolphus College                         1:23.05    1:22.68        
     1) Amundson, Brian SR              2) Hagemeyer, Scott SR            
     3) Hanson, Ben JR                  4) Stewart, Matt SO               
                  20.60       40.72 (20.12)     1:02.15 (21.43)     1:22.68 (20.53)
  7 Wisconsin, LA Crosse, Universi                    1:23.31    1:23.06        
     1) Diehl, Matt FR                  2) Boyle, Chris SO                
     3) Carlson, Adam SR                4) Wolff, Tony JR                 
                  21.05       41.94 (20.89)     1:02.92 (20.98)     1:23.06 (20.14)
  8 Wisconsin, Stevens Point, Univ                    1:23.26    1:24.09        
     1) Gross, Chase SO                 2) Hartl, Kyle SR                 
     3) Clapp, Willie JR                4) Donisch, Rob SO                
                  20.70       41.57 (20.87)     1:02.30 (20.73)     1:24.09 (21.79)
Consolation Finals
  9 Williams College                                  1:23.37    1:22.66        
     1) Scott, Norman SO                2) Marinelli, Brett SR            
     3) Hannigan, Rob FR                4) Gallucci, Nick SR              
                  21.11       41.74 (20.63)     1:02.25 (20.51)     1:22.66 (20.41)
 10 Emory University                                  1:23.32    1:23.09        
     1) Callam, Andrew SR               2) Inacker, Steve JR              
     3) Burke, Cary JR                  4) Dimarco, Tom FR                
                  20.62       41.35 (20.73)     1:02.07 (20.72)     1:23.09 (21.02)
 11 UC Santa Cruz                                     1:23.39    1:23.43        
     1) Marcikic, Troy JR               2) Ferguson, Ben FR               
     3) Drake, Kenton JR                4) Mesavage, Peter JR             
                  21.02       41.59 (20.57)     1:02.61 (21.02)     1:23.43 (20.82)
 12 Hope College                                      1:23.41    1:23.51        
     1) Vogelzang, Ryan SO              2) Kurti, Stephen SO              
     3) Holton, Jake SR                 4) Rose, Matthew FR               
                  21.12       41.98 (20.86)     1:02.63 (20.65)     1:23.51 (20.88)
 13 New York University                               1:23.76    1:23.55        
     1) Lardiere, Andrew SO             2) Pcholinski, Eric FR            
     3) Wolff, Christopher JR           4) Thornton, Brad JR              
                  20.96       41.86 (20.90)     1:02.71 (20.85)     1:23.55 (20.84)
 14 St. Olaf College                                  1:25.39    1:25.39        
     1) Koch, Jake SO                   2) Westby, Nelson SO              
     3) Bentley, Nathan FR              4) Kukla, Tom SR                  
                  21.10       41.50 (20.40)     1:03.50 (22.00)     1:25.39 (21.89)
 15 U.S. Merchant Marine Academy                      1:25.25    1:25.90        
     1) Carpenter, Jay JR               2) Ansell, Will SR                
     3) Ellison, Matt JR                4) Pearson, Scott SO              
                  21.08       42.29 (21.21)     1:04.15 (21.86)     1:25.90 (21.75)
 16 U.S. Coast Guard Academy                          1:25.33    1:26.17        
     1) Cressman, Dale JR               2) Shadwick, Jack JR              
     3) Schlaht, Colby SR               4) Okorn, Jim SO                  
                  21.91       43.39 (21.48)     1:05.57 (22.18)     1:26.17 (20.60)
Preliminaries

 17 Middlebury College                                1:25.57                   
 18 Kalamazoo College                                 1:25.65                   
 19 Massachusetts Institute OF Tec                    1:26.32                   
 -- New Jersey, The College OF                            DQ                    
 
Event 2  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: ! 4:22.95   3/15/2005 Elliot Rushton, Kenyon                     
  Event Qual:   4:36.93                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Finals
  1 Dunn, Eric                SO Kenyon               4:26.73    4:25.62        
                  24.27       50.71 (26.44)     1:17.72 (27.01)     1:44.85 (27.13)
        2:12.15 (27.30)     2:39.18 (27.03)     3:06.16 (26.98)     3:33.18 (27.02)
        4:00.20 (27.02)     4:25.62 (25.42)                                        
  2 Curtis, David             SO Denison              4:26.60    4:25.74        
                  24.30       51.80 (27.50)     1:18.81 (27.01)     1:46.16 (27.35)
        2:13.48 (27.32)     2:40.39 (26.91)     3:07.05 (26.66)     3:33.65 (26.60)
        4:00.43 (26.78)     4:25.74 (25.31)                                        
  3 Stewart, Matt             SO Gustavus             4:30.77    4:29.08        
                  24.79       51.70 (26.91)     1:19.41 (27.71)     1:47.13 (27.72)
        2:14.98 (27.85)     2:42.26 (27.28)     3:09.51 (27.25)     3:36.65 (27.14)
        4:03.51 (26.86)     4:29.08 (25.57)                                        
  4 Newton, Tim               SR Emory                4:28.80    4:29.21        
                  25.99       53.65 (27.66)     1:21.89 (28.24)     1:49.91 (28.02)
        2:17.37 (27.46)     2:44.43 (27.06)     3:10.62 (26.19)     3:37.11 (26.49)
        4:03.41 (26.30)     4:29.21 (25.80)                                        
  5 Rantz, Alexander          JR Kenyon               4:27.56    4:29.22        
                  25.29       52.53 (27.24)     1:20.23 (27.70)     1:47.84 (27.61)
        2:15.30 (27.46)     2:42.45 (27.15)     3:09.39 (26.94)     3:36.34 (26.95)
        4:03.06 (26.72)     4:29.22 (26.16)                                        
  6 Spinelli, Steve           SR Williams             4:27.00    4:29.81        
                  24.73       51.74 (27.01)     1:19.00 (27.26)     1:46.32 (27.32)
        2:13.84 (27.52)     2:41.18 (27.34)     3:08.48 (27.30)     3:35.98 (27.50)
        4:03.28 (27.30)     4:29.81 (26.53)                                        
  7 Lake, Nick                JR Emory                4:29.51    4:32.84        
                  25.56       52.97 (27.41)     1:20.64 (27.67)     1:48.17 (27.53)
        2:16.04 (27.87)     2:43.75 (27.71)     3:11.60 (27.85)     3:39.51 (27.91)
        4:06.63 (27.12)     4:32.84 (26.21)                                        
  8 Northcutt, Michael        JR Kenyon               4:31.53    4:33.76        
                  26.21       54.30 (28.09)     1:22.29 (27.99)     1:50.42 (28.13)
        2:18.51 (28.09)     2:45.83 (27.32)     3:13.02 (27.19)     3:40.32 (27.30)
        4:07.19 (26.87)     4:33.76 (26.57)                                        
Consolation Finals
  9 Peterson, Bryce           SR Denison              4:31.67    4:31.17        
                  24.58       51.84 (27.26)     1:19.73 (27.89)     1:47.54 (27.81)
        2:15.30 (27.76)     2:43.02 (27.72)     3:10.58 (27.56)     3:38.10 (27.52)
        4:05.30 (27.20)     4:31.17 (25.87)                                        
 10 Borland, Kegan            FR Kenyon               4:32.82    4:31.36        
                  24.85       52.03 (27.18)     1:19.58 (27.55)     1:47.62 (28.04)
        2:15.39 (27.77)     2:43.10 (27.71)     3:10.65 (27.55)     3:38.26 (27.61)
        4:05.32 (27.06)     4:31.36 (26.04)                                        
 11 Bubb, Wes                 JR Denison              4:33.21    4:32.46        
                  24.77       52.29 (27.52)     1:20.16 (27.87)     1:48.19 (28.03)
        2:15.88 (27.69)     2:43.63 (27.75)     3:11.28 (27.65)     3:39.01 (27.73)
        4:06.55 (27.54)     4:32.46 (25.91)                                        
 12 Bettencourt, Gregory      SR Tufts                4:33.54    4:33.27        
                  25.12       52.77 (27.65)     1:20.58 (27.81)     1:48.47 (27.89)
        2:16.32 (27.85)     2:44.31 (27.99)     3:12.04 (27.73)     3:39.63 (27.59)
        4:06.77 (27.14)     4:33.27 (26.50)                                        
 13 Beyer, Alex               FR Washington Univ.     4:34.26    4:34.39        
                  24.91       52.28 (27.37)     1:20.06 (27.78)     1:47.86 (27.80)
        2:15.81 (27.95)     2:43.98 (28.17)     3:12.08 (28.10)     3:39.90 (27.82)
        4:07.48 (27.58)     4:34.39 (26.91)                                        
 14 Davis, Skylar             FR Gustavus             4:34.28    4:34.46        
                  25.48       53.14 (27.66)     1:20.99 (27.85)     1:49.19 (28.20)
        2:17.30 (28.11)     2:44.97 (27.67)     3:12.75 (27.78)     3:40.49 (27.74)
        4:07.83 (27.34)     4:34.46 (26.63)                                        
 15 Byers, Ben                SR Wesleyan             4:35.05    4:35.30        
                  25.05       52.11 (27.06)     1:19.82 (27.71)     1:47.92 (28.10)
        2:16.05 (28.13)     2:44.33 (28.28)     3:12.46 (28.13)     3:40.76 (28.30)
        4:08.83 (28.07)     4:35.30 (26.47)                                        
 16 Hanson, Ben               JR Gustavus             4:35.11    4:38.31        
                  25.09       52.45 (27.36)     1:20.32 (27.87)     1:48.73 (28.41)
        2:17.29 (28.56)     2:45.62 (28.33)     3:13.85 (28.23)     3:42.36 (28.51)
        4:10.64 (28.28)     4:38.31 (27.67)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Krone, Paul               SO Albion               4:35.21                   
 18 Misslin, William          SO Kenyon               4:35.77                   
 19 Kushner, Brian            FR Washington Univ.     4:36.02                   
 20 Roos, Andrew              SR Emory                4:36.50                   
 21 Johnson, Jamie            FR UC Santa Cruz        4:37.17                   
 22 Guerard, Richard          SR Johns Hopkins        4:37.80                   
 23 Milburn, Bruce            SO Emory                4:37.83                   
 24 Schneider, Dustin         SO Kenyon               4:38.02                   
 25 Crook, Paul               SO Washington & Lee     4:38.28                   
 26 Schapp, Steve             FR Union                4:38.73                   
 27 Kirwan, Michael           JR Williams             4:39.38                   
 28 Dolphay, David            JR Whitworth            4:40.14                   
 29 Pelka, Bryan              SO Carthage             4:41.03                   
 30 McCloskey, Paul           SR Springfield          4:41.24                   
 31 Scarborough, Randall      SO Emory                4:41.61                   
 32 Hogan, Paul               SO New York Univ.       4:42.21                   
 33 Brown, Bobby              JR Coast Guard          4:42.61                   
 34 Meyer, Jeffery            JR W.P.I.               4:42.63                   
 35 Anderson, Joe             SR St. Olaf             4:43.54                   
 36 Witzke, Christian         SO Amherst              4:53.67                   
 

Event 3  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: ! 1:46.97   3/19/1998 Gary Simon, C-M-S                          
  Event Qual:   1:54.59                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Finals
  1 Westby, Nelson            SO St. Olaf             1:52.58    1:50.84        
                  23.48       52.99 (29.51)     1:24.52 (31.53)     1:50.84 (26.32)
  2 Bobo, Scott               SO Emory                1:51.84    1:50.89        
                  23.89       52.74 (28.85)     1:24.69 (31.95)     1:50.89 (26.20)
  3 Gosselar, Joseph          SR Kenyon               1:51.93    1:51.69        
                  24.65       54.29 (29.64)     1:25.22 (30.93)     1:51.69 (26.47)
  4 Marschall, Ted            SO Carleton             1:51.82    1:51.75        
                  24.22       52.93 (28.71)     1:24.85 (31.92)     1:51.75 (26.90)
  5 Carpenter, Jay            JR Merchant Marine      1:52.73    1:52.56        
                  24.56       53.35 (28.79)     1:25.53 (32.18)     1:52.56 (27.03)
  6 Brown, Harrison           SO Emory                1:51.45    1:52.91        
                  23.96       52.34 (28.38)     1:25.13 (32.79)     1:52.91 (27.78)
  7 Ulrich, Adam              SR Denison              1:52.04    1:53.56        
                  24.18       52.87 (28.69)     1:26.38 (33.51)     1:53.56 (27.18)
  8 Millen, Chris             JR Williams             1:52.28    1:54.28        
                  24.76       53.91 (29.15)     1:27.66 (33.75)     1:54.28 (26.62)
Consolation Finals
  9 Withington, Blair         FR Kenyon               1:52.76    1:51.98        
                  23.65       53.09 (29.44)     1:24.95 (31.86)     1:51.98 (27.03)
 10 Jacobssen, Matthew        SR Kenyon               1:53.30    1:52.15        
                  23.81       52.72 (28.91)     1:25.89 (33.17)     1:52.15 (26.26)
 11 Roos, Thomas              SR Emory                1:53.57    1:53.43        
                  24.41       52.74 (28.33)     1:26.42 (33.68)     1:53.43 (27.01)
 12 Rodriguez, Eduardo        SR Kenyon               1:53.03    1:53.64        
                  24.10       53.66 (29.56)     1:26.69 (33.03)     1:53.64 (26.95)
 13 Diggs, Keith              SO Emory                1:52.94    1:53.83        
                  24.86       53.65 (28.79)     1:26.36 (32.71)     1:53.83 (27.47)
 14 Zarins, Davis             SR Kenyon               1:53.79    1:54.44        
                  24.84       54.74 (29.90)     1:26.87 (32.13)     1:54.44 (27.57)
 15 McManic, Dave             SR Williams             1:52.93    1:54.48        
                  24.53       53.37 (28.84)     1:26.55 (33.18)     1:54.48 (27.93)
 16 Thornton, Brad            JR New York Univ.       1:53.81    1:55.26        
                  24.62       53.88 (29.26)     1:28.51 (34.63)     1:55.26 (26.75)
Preliminaries
 17 Burke, Cary               JR Emory                1:53.87                   
 18 Bullock, Perry            SO Washington Univ.     1:53.93                   
 19 Yamada, Kevin             FR Emory                1:54.01                   
 20 Heyboer, Phil             FR Hope                 1:54.07                   
 21 Fedderly, Matthew         JR Johns Hopkins        1:54.12                   
 22 Leckey, Kevin             SO Washington Univ.     1:54.15                   
 23 Higgins, John             SR Wheaton (Il)         1:54.23                   
 24 Collier, Rob              SR Middlebury           1:54.38                   
 25 Bullitt, Ben              JR Williams             1:54.79                   
 26 Fleet, Alex               SR Emory                1:55.23                   
 27 Gannon, Matthew           SO C-M-S                1:55.34                   
 28 Kewin, Kevin              SO Union                1:55.53                   
 29 Gensler, Ben              JR UW Stevens Point     1:55.55                   
 30 Dimarco, Tom              FR Emory                1:55.66                   
 31 Jole, Zach                SR Carthage             1:55.92                   
 32 Krzeminski, David         SR Carnegie Mellon      1:55.98                   
 33 Dekker, Robert            SO Kalamazoo            1:56.08                   
 34 Treat, Ethan              SR Amherst              1:56.11                   
 35 Bonewell, Tyler           SO Williams             1:56.24                   
 36 Nelis, Ryan               FR Hope                 1:56.47                   
 37 Sanchez, Manuel           JR Whittier             1:56.68                   
 38 Petroff, John             FR Emory                1:57.17                   
 38 Fallon, Doug              JR Coast Guard          1:57.17                   
 40 Wang, Eric                SO New York Univ.       1:57.36                   
 41 Woods, Zach               SO Middlebury           1:57.77                   
 42 Kegelman, John            SO Johns Hopkins        1:58.27                   
 43 Fai, Dickson              JR Occidental           1:58.30                   
 44 Kallio, James             SR Suny Geneseo         1:59.58                   
 45 Grodecki, Charlie         SO Denison              1:59.76                   
 46 Tapia-Rodriguez, Jon      SO Hamline              2:00.10                   
 47 Pettengill, Michael       FR Luther               2:04.67                   
 
Event 4  Men 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: ! 19.90   3/18/1999 Aaron Cole, Denison                          
  Event Qual:   20.90                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Finals
  1 Whitbeck, Tim             SO Grove City             20.65      20.25        
  2 Courage, Caleb            JR Grove City             20.53      20.32        
  3 Mitchell, Joshua          JR Kenyon                 20.25      20.36        
  4 Roberts, Barrett          SR Wheaton (Ma)           20.36      20.44        
  5 Test, Brad                JR Johns Hopkins          20.51      20.48        
  6 Amundson, Brian           SR Gustavus               20.61      20.62        
  7 Callam, Andrew            SR Emory                  20.43      20.65        
  8 Gross, Chase              SO UW Stevens Point       20.69      20.66        
Consolation Finals
  9 Hagemeyer, Scott          SR Gustavus               20.72      20.68        
 10 Harp, Trevor              SR Redlands               20.77      20.81        
 11 Christian, Marc           JR Kenyon                 20.81      20.82        
 12 McGlaston, Tim            JR Washington & Lee       20.74      20.88        
 13 Sweet, Alex               JR Washington & Lee       20.86      20.94        
 14 Erickson, John            SR Case Western           20.79      20.99        
 15 Trunk, Ryan               SR Westminster            20.89      21.01        
 16 Alexander, Rob            JR Depauw                 20.82      21.16        
Preliminaries
 17 Moryan, Grant             FR Conn College           20.89         J         
 18 Lardiere, Andrew          SO New York Univ.         20.93                   
 19 Beeman, Schuyler          FR Middlebury             20.96                   
 20 Diehl, Matt               FR UW LA Crosse           20.98                   
 21 Cook, John                FR Depauw                 21.03                   
 22 Geissinger, John          SO Denison                21.07                   
 22 Byers, Lowell             JR Denison                21.07                   
 24 Marcikic, Troy            JR UC Santa Cruz          21.08                   
 24 Wolff, Tony               JR UW LA Crosse           21.08                   
 26 Gallucci, Nick            SR Williams               21.19                   
 27 Ferguson, Ben             FR UC Santa Cruz          21.28                   
 28 Doyle, Greg               JR Suny Oswego            21.32                   
 29 Koch, Jake                SO St. Olaf               21.34                   
 30 Behnke, Jon               SO Denison                21.36                   
 31 Troy, Pat                 FR Conn College           21.42                   
 32 Okorn, Jim                SO Coast Guard            21.43                   
 33 Scott, Norman             SO Williams               21.47                   
 34 Mesavage, Peter           JR UC Santa Cruz          21.48                   
 35 Parker, Dale              SR Mary Washington        21.50                   
 36 Rieniets, Dom             FR Linfield               21.51                   
 37 Hannigan, Rob             FR Williams               21.68                   
 38 Inacker, Steve            JR Emory                  21.69                   
 39 Dewey, Jabez              SR Colby                  21.74                   
 40 Zeigler, Connor           JR Gustavus               21.76                   
 41 Nawrot, Tom               SO Tcnj                   21.82                   
 42 Caldwell, Tony            SR Wabash                 21.85                   
 43 Baker, Matthew            SO Alfred                 22.01                   
 44 Baker, Kevin              JR Rowan                  22.14                   
 45 Wentworth-Ping, Alex      JR Williams               22.27                   
 46 Johnson, Todd             JR Hamilton               22.42                   
 47 Parent, Keith             SR Johns Hopkins          23.39                   
 
Event 5  Men 1 mtr Diving

===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: ! 557.90   3/21/2002 Gabe Korteum, St. Olaf                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Finals
  1 Dohring, Jon              JR Occidental            442.90     457.45        
  2 Dohring, Robert           JR Occidental            470.55     453.70        
  3 Derevianko, Greg          SR R.P.I.                431.80     448.55        
  4 Morgan, Kevin             JR Suny Oswego           436.75     448.40        
  5 Donahoe, Quinn            JR R.I.T.                434.15     434.75        
  6 Lloyd, Greg               SO Tcnj                  422.80     402.00        
  7 Brinberg, Jeff            SR Rowan                 419.80     398.05        
  8 Gutierrez, Adam           SR UC Santa Cruz         438.00     393.55        
Consolation Finals
  9 Culen, Matt               SO R.P.I.                406.15     406.15        
 10 LaRowe, Nathan            FR Suny Potsdam          404.60     404.60        
 11 Emanuel, Mark             SR C-M-S                 404.45     404.45        
 12 Horsington, Scott         SR Suny Fredonia         398.90     398.90        
 13 Carlisle, Bryan           SO Rowan                 397.55     397.55        
 14 Farrar, Brooks            FR Middlebury            396.35     396.35        
 15 Dotson, Chris             JR Suny Oswego           381.75     381.75        
 16 Lorentzen, Christian      SR St. Olaf              379.25     379.25        
Preliminaries
 17 Julka, Stephen            JR Denison               373.60                   
 18 Joseph, Matt              JR R.I.T.                361.75                   
 19 Stuttle, Kevin            JR Suny Cortland         359.45                   
 20 Cook, Ryan                JR Trinity (Tx)          344.45                   
 21 Boyd, Connor              JR Amherst               337.90                   
 22 Bergman, Shawn            SO Olivet                307.30                   
 -- Chadderdon, Jacob         SO UW Oshkosh              DNF                    
 
Event 6  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: ! 3:16.70   3/18/2004 , Kenyon                                   
  Event Qual:   3:26.92                                                        
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Finals

  1 Johns Hopkins University                          3:24.19    3:20.21        
     1) Thomas, John FR                 2) Fedderly, Matthew JR           
     3) Sershon, Bob SO                 4) Test, Brad JR                  
                  24.36       50.03 (50.03)     1:15.90 (25.87)     1:46.15 (56.12)
        2:08.92 (22.77)     2:35.86 (49.71)     2:56.57 (20.71)     3:20.21 (44.35)
  2 Denison University                                3:24.22    3:21.59        
     1) Ulrich, Adam SR                 2) Peterson, Bryce SR             
     3) Byers, Lowell JR                4) Geissinger, John SO            
                  24.63       50.96 (50.96)     1:17.30 (26.34)     1:48.37 (57.41)
        2:10.38 (22.01)     2:37.66 (49.29)     2:58.44 (20.78)     3:21.59 (43.93)
  3 Emory University                                  3:23.13    3:22.16        
     1) Roos, Thomas SR                 2) Bobo, Scott SO                 
     3) Petroff, John FR                4) Callam, Andrew SR              
                  24.70       51.74 (51.74)     1:17.99 (26.25)     1:48.21 (56.47)
        2:11.00 (22.79)     2:38.02 (49.81)     2:58.86 (20.84)     3:22.16 (44.14)
  4 St. Olaf College                                  3:24.53    3:22.34        
     1) Kukla, Tom SR                   2) Wareham, Ben SR                
     3) Westby, Nelson SO               4) Koch, Jake SO                  
                  25.16       51.91 (51.91)     1:18.10 (26.19)     1:48.76 (56.85)
        2:11.12 (22.36)     2:37.34 (48.58)     2:58.45 (21.11)     3:22.34 (45.00)
  5 Williams College                                  3:23.73    3:22.69        
     1) McManic, Dave SR                2) Bonewell, Tyler SO             
     3) Wentworth-Ping, Alex JR         4) Hannigan, Rob FR               
                  24.83       51.67 (51.67)     1:17.77 (26.10)     1:48.94 (57.27)
        2:11.18 (22.24)     2:38.15 (49.21)     2:59.44 (21.29)     3:22.69 (44.54)
  6 Massachusetts Institute OF Tec                    3:25.05    3:25.23        
     1) Edwards, Craig SR               2) Racz, Rastislav FR             
     3) Zhou, Jeff FR                   4) Cummings, Luke FR              
                  24.77       51.47 (51.47)     1:17.20 (25.73)     1:47.26 (55.79)
        2:10.43 (23.17)     2:38.43 (51.17)     3:00.28 (21.85)     3:25.23 (46.80)
  7 Wisconsin, Stevens Point, Univ                    3:25.33    3:26.07        
     1) Meyer, Matt FR                  2) Gensler, Ben JR                
     3) Donisch, Rob SO                 4) Gross, Chase SO                
                  25.81       52.72 (52.72)     1:19.27 (26.55)     1:50.08 (57.36)
        2:13.51 (23.43)     2:40.40 (50.32)     3:01.87 (21.47)     3:26.07 (45.67)
  8 Westminster College (Pa)                          3:25.62    3:27.34        
     1) Smith, Pat SR                   2) Lehberger, Chris SO            
     3) Simpson, Conor SO               4) Trunk, Ryan SR                 
                  25.88       53.01 (53.01)     1:19.50 (26.49)     1:50.47 (57.46)
        2:14.25 (23.78)     2:42.26 (51.79)     3:03.68 (21.42)     3:27.34 (45.08)
Consolation Finals
  9 Kalamazoo College                                 3:25.76    3:24.41        
     1) Ellis, Paul FR                  2) Espinosa, Alfonso FR           
     3) Dekker, Robert SO               4) Dmitruk, Ben FR                
                  24.61       50.91 (50.91)     1:16.51 (25.60)     1:46.28 (55.37)
        2:09.78 (23.50)     2:37.11 (50.83)     2:59.39 (22.28)     3:24.41 (47.30)
 10 New Jersey, The College OF                        3:25.76    3:24.83        
     1) Nawrot, Tom SO                  2) O Connor, Myles FR             
     3) Forsman, Josh JR                4) King, Kyle SR                  
                  25.87       52.55 (52.55)     1:18.89 (26.34)     1:49.82 (57.27)
        2:12.67 (22.85)     2:39.60 (49.78)     3:00.72 (21.12)     3:24.83 (45.23)
 11 Gustavus Adolphus College                         3:27.05    3:27.12        
     1) Hagemeyer, Scott SR             2) Mikkelson, Dan JR              
     3) Zeigler, Connor JR              4) Amundson, Brian SR             
                  25.60       52.94 (52.94)     1:20.58 (27.64)   1:53.10 (1:00.16)
        2:15.18 (22.08)     2:42.24 (49.14)     3:03.11 (20.87)     3:27.12 (44.88)
 12 Washington University (Mo)                        3:30.34    3:28.13        
     1) Leckey, Kevin SO                2) Beyer, Alex FR                 
     3) Bullock, Perry SO               4) Kushner, Brian FR              
                  25.73       53.32 (53.32)     1:19.85 (26.53)     1:50.57 (57.25)
        2:13.96 (23.39)     2:41.05 (50.48)     3:03.41 (22.36)     3:28.13 (47.08)
 13 Hope College                                      3:29.09    3:28.94        
     1) Heyboer, Phil FR                2) Vogelzang, Ryan SO             
     3) Nelis, Ryan FR                  4) Rose, Matthew FR               
                  25.11       52.16 (52.16)     1:20.45 (28.29)   1:53.22 (1:01.06)
        2:16.10 (22.88)     2:43.00 (49.78)     3:04.98 (21.98)     3:28.94 (45.94)
 14 Wisconsin, LA Crosse, Universi                    3:30.22    3:29.25        
     1) Carlson, Adam SR                2) Diehl, Matt FR                 
     3) Beilman, Mike FR                4) Wolff, Tony JR                 
                  26.15       54.07 (54.07)     1:20.73 (26.66)     1:51.98 (57.91)
        2:15.63 (23.65)     2:43.89 (51.91)     3:05.39 (21.50)     3:29.25 (45.36)
 15 Washington And Lee University                     3:26.85    3:29.36        
     1) Ginder, Mike SR                 2) Hayes, Kevin SR                
     3) Croushore, David SR             4) Sweet, Alex JR                 
                  25.20       51.35 (51.35)     1:19.12 (27.77)     1:50.81 (59.46)
        2:15.13 (24.32)     2:43.68 (52.87)     3:05.56 (21.88)     3:29.36 (45.68)
 16 UC Santa Cruz                                     3:31.28    3:31.09        
     1) Mesavage, Peter JR              2) Drake, Kenton JR               
     3) Johnson, Jamie FR               4) Marcikic, Troy JR              
                  27.20       56.25 (56.25)     1:22.47 (26.22)     1:52.41 (56.16)
        2:16.04 (23.63)     2:43.95 (51.54)     3:06.39 (22.44)     3:31.09 (47.14)
Preliminaries
 17 U.S. Coast Guard Academy                          3:35.23                   
 -- Kenyon College                                        DQ                    
 -- U.S. Merchant Marine Academy                          DQ                    
 -- Grove City College                                    DQ                    
 -- New York University                                   DQ                    
 -- Middlebury College                                    DQ                    



-- Courtesy Courtesy Harris County-Houston Sports Authority