Division III Men's Swimming and Diving Final ResultsMarch 29, 2007



Licensed to University of Houston                         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
     NCAA DIII Men Swimming/Diving Championships - 3/15/2007 to 3/17/2007      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: ! 1:19.44   3/19/1998 , Kenyon                                   
  Event Qual:   1:23.70                                                        
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Finals
  1 Kenyon College                              1:21.35    1:21.54         40  
     1) Withington, Blair FR            2) Mitchell, Joshua JR            
     3) Harris, Matthew SO              4) Christian, Marc JR             
                  21.17       40.74 (19.57)     1:01.18 (20.44)     1:21.54 (20.36)
  2 Washington And Lee University               1:22.51    1:21.64         34  
     1) McGlaston, Tim JR               2) Ginder, Mike SR                
     3) Croushore, David SR             4) Sweet, Alex JR                 
                  20.71       41.07 (20.36)     1:01.55 (20.48)     1:21.64 (20.09)
  3 Denison University                          1:22.18    1:22.04         32  
     1) Curtis, David SO                2) Byers, Lowell JR               
     3) Behnke, Jon SO                  4) Geissinger, John SO            
                  20.96       41.59 (20.63)     1:02.15 (20.56)     1:22.04 (19.89)
  4 Grove City College                          1:23.04    1:22.40         30  
     1) Whitbeck, Tim SO                2) Young, Mitch SO                
     3) Snyder, Drew SO                 4) Courage, Caleb JR              
                  20.38       41.40 (21.02)     1:02.72 (21.32)     1:22.40 (19.68)
  5 Johns Hopkins University                    1:22.19    1:22.62         28  
     1) Test, Brad JR                   2) Walsh, Kevin SR                
     3) Thomas, John FR                 4) Fedderly, Matthew JR           
                  20.52       41.23 (20.71)     1:01.80 (20.57)     1:22.62 (20.82)
  6 Gustavus Adolphus College                   1:23.05    1:22.68         26  
     1) Amundson, Brian SR              2) Hagemeyer, Scott SR            
     3) Hanson, Ben JR                  4) Stewart, Matt SO               
                  20.60       40.72 (20.12)     1:02.15 (21.43)     1:22.68 (20.53)
  7 Wisconsin, LA Crosse, Universi              1:23.31    1:23.06         24  
     1) Diehl, Matt FR                  2) Boyle, Chris SO                
     3) Carlson, Adam SR                4) Wolff, Tony JR                 
                  21.05       41.94 (20.89)     1:02.92 (20.98)     1:23.06 (20.14)
  8 Wisconsin, Stevens Point, Univ              1:23.26    1:24.09         22  
     1) Gross, Chase SO                 2) Hartl, Kyle SR                 
     3) Clapp, Willie JR                4) Donisch, Rob SO                
                  20.70       41.57 (20.87)     1:02.30 (20.73)     1:24.09 (21.79)
Consolation Finals
  9 Williams College                            1:23.37    1:22.66         18  
     1) Scott, Norman SO                2) Marinelli, Brett SR            
     3) Hannigan, Rob FR                4) Gallucci, Nick SR              
                  21.11       41.74 (20.63)     1:02.25 (20.51)     1:22.66 (20.41)
 10 Emory University                            1:23.32    1:23.09         14  
     1) Callam, Andrew SR               2) Inacker, Steve JR              
     3) Burke, Cary JR                  4) Dimarco, Tom FR                
                  20.62       41.35 (20.73)     1:02.07 (20.72)     1:23.09 (21.02)
 11 UC Santa Cruz                               1:23.39    1:23.43         12  
     1) Marcikic, Troy JR               2) Ferguson, Ben FR               
     3) Drake, Kenton JR                4) Mesavage, Peter JR             
                  21.02       41.59 (20.57)     1:02.61 (21.02)     1:23.43 (20.82)
 12 Hope College                                1:23.41    1:23.51         10  
     1) Vogelzang, Ryan SO              2) Kurti, Stephen SO              
     3) Holton, Jake SR                 4) Rose, Matthew FR               
                  21.12       41.98 (20.86)     1:02.63 (20.65)     1:23.51 (20.88)
 13 New York University                         1:23.76    1:23.55          8  
     1) Lardiere, Andrew SO             2) Pcholinski, Eric FR            
     3) Wolff, Christopher JR           4) Thornton, Brad JR              
                  20.96       41.86 (20.90)     1:02.71 (20.85)     1:23.55 (20.84)
 14 St. Olaf College                            1:25.39    1:25.39          6  
     1) Koch, Jake SO                   2) Westby, Nelson SO              
     3) Bentley, Nathan FR              4) Kukla, Tom SR                  
                  21.10       41.50 (20.40)     1:03.50 (22.00)     1:25.39 (21.89)
 15 U.S. Merchant Marine Academy                1:25.25    1:25.90          4  
     1) Carpenter, Jay JR               2) Ansell, Will SR                
     3) Ellison, Matt JR                4) Pearson, Scott SO              
                  21.08       42.29 (21.21)     1:04.15 (21.86)     1:25.90 (21.75)
 16 U.S. Coast Guard Academy                    1:25.33    1:26.17          2  
     1) Cressman, Dale JR               2) Shadwick, Jack JR              
     3) Schlaht, Colby SR               4) Okorn, Jim SO                  
                  21.91       43.39 (21.48)     1:05.57 (22.18)     1:26.17 (20.60)
Preliminaries
 17 Middlebury College                          1:25.57                   
 18 Kalamazoo College                           1:25.65                   
 19 Massachusetts Institute of Tec              1:26.32                   
     1) Edwards, Craig SR               2) Racz, Rastislav FR             
     3) Zhou, Jeff FR                   4) Cummings, Luke FR              
 -- New Jersey, The College of                      DQ                    
 
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: ! 1:19.44   3/19/1998 , Kenyon                                   
  Event Qual:   1:23.70                                                        
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Kenyon College                                    1:23.24    1:21.35        
     1) Withington, Blair FR            2) Mitchell, Joshua JR            
     3) Harris, Matthew SO              4) Christian, Marc JR             
                  21.10       40.83 (19.73)     1:01.00 (20.17)     1:21.35 (20.35)
  2 Denison University                                1:22.00    1:22.18        
     1) Curtis, David SO                2) Byers, Lowell JR               
     3) Behnke, Jon SO                  4) Geissinger, John SO            
                  20.88       41.24 (20.36)     1:01.96 (20.72)     1:22.18 (20.22)
  3 Johns Hopkins University                          1:23.69    1:22.19        
     1) Test, Brad JR                   2) Walsh, Kevin SR                
     3) Thomas, John FR                 4) Fedderly, Matthew JR           
                  20.61       41.44 (20.83)     1:01.82 (20.38)     1:22.19 (20.37)
  4 Washington And Lee University                     1:22.94    1:22.51        
     1) McGlaston, Tim JR               2) Ginder, Mike SR                
     3) Croushore, David SR             4) Sweet, Alex JR                 
                  20.67       41.46 (20.79)     1:02.43 (20.97)     1:22.51 (20.08)
  5 Grove City College                                1:22.88    1:23.04        
     1) Whitbeck, Tim SO                2) Young, Mitch SO                
     3) Snyder, Drew SO                 4) Courage, Caleb JR              
                  20.55       41.73 (21.18)     1:02.91 (21.18)     1:23.04 (20.13)
  6 Gustavus Adolphus College                         1:22.34    1:23.05        
     1) Amundson, Brian SR              2) Winter, Jonah JR               
     3) Stewart, Matt SO                4) Hagemeyer, Scott SR            
                  20.53       41.79 (21.26)     1:02.88 (21.09)     1:23.05 (20.17)
  7 Wisconsin, Stevens Point, Univ                    1:23.45    1:23.26        
     1) Gross, Chase SO                 2) Hartl, Kyle SR                 
     3) Clapp, Willie JR                4) Donisch, Rob SO                
                  20.68       41.42 (20.74)     1:02.05 (20.63)     1:23.26 (21.21)
  8 Wisconsin, LA Crosse, Universi                    1:23.19    1:23.31        
     1) Diehl, Matt FR                  2) Boyle, Chris SO                
     3) Carlson, Adam SR                4) Wolff, Tony JR                 
                  21.00       41.68 (20.68)     1:02.96 (21.28)     1:23.31 (20.35)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Emory University                                  1:25.09    1:23.32        
     1) Callam, Andrew SR               2) Inacker, Steve JR              
     3) Burke, Cary JR                  4) Diggs, Keith SO                
                  20.62       41.14 (20.52)     1:01.90 (20.76)     1:23.32 (21.42)
 10 Williams College                                  1:23.70    1:23.37        
     1) Scott, Norman SO                2) Marinelli, Brett SR            
     3) Hannigan, Rob FR                4) Gallucci, Nick SR              
                  21.53       42.12 (20.59)     1:02.81 (20.69)     1:23.37 (20.56)
 11 UC Santa Cruz                                     1:23.58    1:23.39        
     1) Ferguson, Ben FR                2) Drake, Kenton JR               
     3) Mesavage, Peter JR              4) Marcikic, Troy JR              
                  21.21       42.50 (21.29)     1:03.19 (20.69)     1:23.39 (20.20)
 12 Hope College                                      1:23.66    1:23.41        
     1) Vogelzang, Ryan SO              2) Kurti, Stephen SO              
     3) Holton, Jake SR                 4) Rose, Matthew FR               
                  21.08       41.90 (20.82)     1:02.55 (20.65)     1:23.41 (20.86)
 13 New York University                               1:23.48    1:23.76        
     1) Pcholinski, Eric FR             2) Lardiere, Andrew SO            
     3) Wolff, Christopher JR           4) Thornton, Brad JR              
                  21.55       42.07 (20.52)     1:02.91 (20.84)     1:23.76 (20.85)
 14 U.S. Merchant Marine Academy                      1:24.38    1:25.25        
     1) Carpenter, Jay JR               2) Ansell, Will SR                
     3) Ellison, Matt JR                4) Pearson, Scott SO              
                  20.96       41.98 (21.02)     1:03.69 (21.71)     1:25.25 (21.56)
 15 U.S. Coast Guard Academy                          1:23.64    1:25.33        
     1) Okorn, Jim SO                   2) Shadwick, Jack JR              
     3) Cressman, Dale JR               4) Schlaht, Colby SR              
                  21.29       42.38 (21.09)     1:03.41 (21.03)     1:25.33 (21.92)
 16 St. Olaf College                                  1:24.18    1:25.39        
     1) Koch, Jake SO                   2) Westby, Nelson SO              
     3) Bentley, Nathan FR              4) Kukla, Tom SR                  
                  21.09       41.30 (20.21)     1:02.86 (21.56)     1:25.39 (22.53)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Middlebury College                                1:24.57    1:25.57        
     1) Beeman, Schuyler FR             2) O'Rourke, Kevin SO             
     3) Rayburn, John SR                4) Lux, Tim SR                    
                  21.59       42.54 (20.95)     1:03.40 (20.86)     1:25.57 (22.17)
 18 Kalamazoo College                                 1:25.29    1:25.65        
     1) Espinosa, Alfonso FR            2) Greiner, David FR              
     3) Dmitruk, Ben FR                 4) Ellis, Paul FR                 
                  22.08       43.06 (20.98)     1:04.80 (21.74)     1:25.65 (20.85)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Massachusetts Institute of Tec                    1:24.61    1:26.32        
     1) Zhou, Jeff FR                   2) Cummings, Luke FR              
     3) Racz, Rastislav FR              4) Edwards, Craig SR              
                  21.88       43.11 (21.23)     1:05.15 (22.04)     1:26.32 (21.17)
 -- New Jersey, The College of                        1:25.40         DQ        
     1) King, Kyle SR                   2) Gallagher, Liam JR             
     3) Nawrot, Tom SO                  4) Forsman, Josh JR               
                  21.48       42.58 (21.10)     1:04.02 (21.44)          DQ (21.14)
 
Event 2  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: ! 4:22.95   3/15/2005 Elliot Rushton, Kenyon                     
  Event Qual:   4:36.93                                                        
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Finals
  1 Dunn, Eric          SO Kenyon               4:26.73    4:25.62         20  
                  24.27       50.71 (26.44)     1:17.72 (27.01)     1:44.85 (27.13)
        2:12.15 (27.30)     2:39.18 (27.03)     3:06.16 (26.98)     3:33.18 (27.02)
        4:00.20 (27.02)     4:25.62 (25.42)                                        
  2 Curtis, David       SO Denison              4:26.60    4:25.74         17  
                  24.30       51.80 (27.50)     1:18.81 (27.01)     1:46.16 (27.35)
        2:13.48 (27.32)     2:40.39 (26.91)     3:07.05 (26.66)     3:33.65 (26.60)
        4:00.43 (26.78)     4:25.74 (25.31)                                        
  3 Stewart, Matt       SO Gustavus             4:30.77    4:29.08         16  
                  24.79       51.70 (26.91)     1:19.41 (27.71)     1:47.13 (27.72)
        2:14.98 (27.85)     2:42.26 (27.28)     3:09.51 (27.25)     3:36.65 (27.14)
        4:03.51 (26.86)     4:29.08 (25.57)                                        
  4 Newton, Tim         SR Emory                4:28.80    4:29.21         15  
                  25.99       53.65 (27.66)     1:21.89 (28.24)     1:49.91 (28.02)
        2:17.37 (27.46)     2:44.43 (27.06)     3:10.62 (26.19)     3:37.11 (26.49)
        4:03.41 (26.30)     4:29.21 (25.80)                                        
  5 Rantz, Alexander    JR Kenyon               4:27.56    4:29.22         14  
                  25.29       52.53 (27.24)     1:20.23 (27.70)     1:47.84 (27.61)
        2:15.30 (27.46)     2:42.45 (27.15)     3:09.39 (26.94)     3:36.34 (26.95)
        4:03.06 (26.72)     4:29.22 (26.16)                                        
  6 Spinelli, Steve     SR Williams             4:27.00    4:29.81         13  
                  24.73       51.74 (27.01)     1:19.00 (27.26)     1:46.32 (27.32)
        2:13.84 (27.52)     2:41.18 (27.34)     3:08.48 (27.30)     3:35.98 (27.50)
        4:03.28 (27.30)     4:29.81 (26.53)                                        
  7 Lake, Nick          JR Emory                4:29.51    4:32.84         12  
                  25.56       52.97 (27.41)     1:20.64 (27.67)     1:48.17 (27.53)
        2:16.04 (27.87)     2:43.75 (27.71)     3:11.60 (27.85)     3:39.51 (27.91)
        4:06.63 (27.12)     4:32.84 (26.21)                                        
  8 Northcutt, Michael  JR Kenyon               4:31.53    4:33.76         11  
                  26.21       54.30 (28.09)     1:22.29 (27.99)     1:50.42 (28.13)
        2:18.51 (28.09)     2:45.83 (27.32)     3:13.02 (27.19)     3:40.32 (27.30)
        4:07.19 (26.87)     4:33.76 (26.57)                                        
Consolation Finals
  9 Peterson, Bryce     SR Denison              4:31.67    4:31.17          9  
                  24.58       51.84 (27.26)     1:19.73 (27.89)     1:47.54 (27.81)
        2:15.30 (27.76)     2:43.02 (27.72)     3:10.58 (27.56)     3:38.10 (27.52)
        4:05.30 (27.20)     4:31.17 (25.87)                                        
 10 Borland, Kegan      FR Kenyon               4:32.82    4:31.36          7  
                  24.85       52.03 (27.18)     1:19.58 (27.55)     1:47.62 (28.04)
        2:15.39 (27.77)     2:43.10 (27.71)     3:10.65 (27.55)     3:38.26 (27.61)
        4:05.32 (27.06)     4:31.36 (26.04)                                        
 11 Bubb, Wes           JR Denison              4:33.21    4:32.46          6  
                  24.77       52.29 (27.52)     1:20.16 (27.87)     1:48.19 (28.03)
        2:15.88 (27.69)     2:43.63 (27.75)     3:11.28 (27.65)     3:39.01 (27.73)
        4:06.55 (27.54)     4:32.46 (25.91)                                        
 12 Bettencourt, Grego  SR Tufts                4:33.54    4:33.27          5  
                  25.12       52.77 (27.65)     1:20.58 (27.81)     1:48.47 (27.89)
        2:16.32 (27.85)     2:44.31 (27.99)     3:12.04 (27.73)     3:39.63 (27.59)
        4:06.77 (27.14)     4:33.27 (26.50)                                        
 13 Beyer, Alex         FR Washington Univ.     4:34.26    4:34.39          4  
                  24.91       52.28 (27.37)     1:20.06 (27.78)     1:47.86 (27.80)
        2:15.81 (27.95)     2:43.98 (28.17)     3:12.08 (28.10)     3:39.90 (27.82)
        4:07.48 (27.58)     4:34.39 (26.91)                                        
 14 Davis, Skylar       FR Gustavus             4:34.28    4:34.46          3  
                  25.48       53.14 (27.66)     1:20.99 (27.85)     1:49.19 (28.20)
        2:17.30 (28.11)     2:44.97 (27.67)     3:12.75 (27.78)     3:40.49 (27.74)
        4:07.83 (27.34)     4:34.46 (26.63)                                        
 15 Byers, Ben          SR Wesleyan             4:35.05    4:35.30          2  
                  25.05       52.11 (27.06)     1:19.82 (27.71)     1:47.92 (28.10)
        2:16.05 (28.13)     2:44.33 (28.28)     3:12.46 (28.13)     3:40.76 (28.30)
        4:08.83 (28.07)     4:35.30 (26.47)                                        
 16 Hanson, Ben         JR Gustavus             4:35.11    4:38.31          1  
                  25.09       52.45 (27.36)     1:20.32 (27.87)     1:48.73 (28.41)
        2:17.29 (28.56)     2:45.62 (28.33)     3:13.85 (28.23)     3:42.36 (28.51)
        4:10.64 (28.28)     4:38.31 (27.67)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Krone, Paul         SO Albion               4:35.21                   
 18 Misslin, William    SO Kenyon               4:35.77                   
 19 Kushner, Brian      FR Washington Univ.     4:36.02                   
 20 Roos, Andrew        SR Emory                4:36.50                   
 21 Johnson, Jamie      FR UC Santa Cruz        4:37.17                   
 22 Guerard, Richard    SR Johns Hopkins        4:37.80                   
 23 Milburn, Bruce      SO Emory                4:37.83                   
 24 Schneider, Dustin   SO Kenyon               4:38.02                   
 25 Crook, Paul         SO Washington & Lee     4:38.28                   
 26 Schapp, Steve       FR Union                4:38.73                   
 27 Kirwan, Michael     JR Williams             4:39.38                   
 28 Dolphay, David      JR Whitworth            4:40.14                   
 29 Pelka, Bryan        SO Carthage             4:41.03                   
 30 McCloskey, Paul     SR Springfield          4:41.24                   
 31 Scarborough, Randa  SO Emory                4:41.61                   
 32 Hogan, Paul         SO New York Univ.       4:42.21                   
 33 Brown, Bobby        JR Coast Guard          4:42.61                   
 34 Meyer, Jeffery      JR W.P.I.               4:42.63                   
 35 Anderson, Joe       SR St. Olaf             4:43.54                   
 36 Witzke, Christian   SO Amherst              4:53.67                   
 
Event 2  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: ! 4:22.95   3/15/2005 Elliot Rushton, Kenyon                     
  Event Qual:   4:36.93                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Curtis, David             SO Denison              4:33.16    4:26.60        
                  24.40       51.22 (26.82)     1:18.49 (27.27)     1:45.68 (27.19)
        2:12.95 (27.27)     2:40.40 (27.45)     3:07.64 (27.24)     3:34.55 (26.91)
        4:01.14 (26.59)     4:26.60 (25.46)                                        
  2 Dunn, Eric                SO Kenyon               4:30.96    4:26.73        
                  24.01       50.32 (26.31)     1:17.18 (26.86)     1:44.49 (27.31)
        2:11.89 (27.40)     2:39.20 (27.31)     3:06.59 (27.39)     3:33.93 (27.34)
        4:01.17 (27.24)     4:26.73 (25.56)                                        
  3 Spinelli, Steve           SR Williams             4:30.29    4:27.00        
                  24.48       51.07 (26.59)     1:17.98 (26.91)     1:45.12 (27.14)
        2:12.34 (27.22)     2:39.63 (27.29)     3:06.86 (27.23)     3:34.21 (27.35)
        4:01.02 (26.81)     4:27.00 (25.98)                                        
  4 Rantz, Alexander          JR Kenyon               4:39.26    4:27.56        
                  25.31       52.50 (27.19)     1:20.00 (27.50)     1:47.13 (27.13)
        2:14.23 (27.10)     2:40.83 (26.60)     3:07.63 (26.80)     3:34.51 (26.88)
        4:01.48 (26.97)     4:27.56 (26.08)                                        
  5 Newton, Tim               SR Emory                4:30.39    4:28.80        
                  25.83       53.41 (27.58)     1:21.30 (27.89)     1:49.25 (27.95)
        2:16.77 (27.52)     2:44.02 (27.25)     3:10.42 (26.40)     3:36.98 (26.56)
        4:03.11 (26.13)     4:28.80 (25.69)                                        
  6 Lake, Nick                JR Emory                4:31.32    4:29.51        
                  25.15       52.03 (26.88)     1:19.15 (27.12)     1:46.50 (27.35)
        2:13.79 (27.29)     2:41.31 (27.52)     3:08.76 (27.45)     3:36.12 (27.36)
        4:02.90 (26.78)     4:29.51 (26.61)                                        
  7 Stewart, Matt             SO Gustavus             4:29.15    4:30.77        
                  24.70       51.58 (26.88)     1:18.72 (27.14)     1:46.45 (27.73)
        2:14.08 (27.63)     2:41.92 (27.84)     3:09.49 (27.57)     3:36.87 (27.38)
        4:04.37 (27.50)     4:30.77 (26.40)                                        
  8 Northcutt, Michael        JR Kenyon               4:37.04    4:31.53        
                  26.19       53.98 (27.79)     1:21.79 (27.81)     1:49.36 (27.57)
        2:16.76 (27.40)     2:44.00 (27.24)     3:11.15 (27.15)     3:38.11 (26.96)
        4:04.96 (26.85)     4:31.53 (26.57)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Peterson, Bryce           SR Denison              4:30.30    4:31.67        
                  24.44       51.52 (27.08)     1:19.23 (27.71)     1:46.94 (27.71)
        2:14.64 (27.70)     2:42.14 (27.50)     3:09.82 (27.68)     3:37.15 (27.33)
        4:04.45 (27.30)     4:31.67 (27.22)                                        
 10 Borland, Kegan            FR Kenyon               4:35.60    4:32.82        
                  24.65       51.77 (27.12)     1:19.09 (27.32)     1:46.63 (27.54)
        2:14.28 (27.65)     2:42.06 (27.78)     3:09.88 (27.82)     3:37.84 (27.96)
        4:05.48 (27.64)     4:32.82 (27.34)                                        
 11 Bubb, Wes                 JR Denison              4:36.93    4:33.21        
                  24.89       52.19 (27.30)     1:20.42 (28.23)     1:48.27 (27.85)
        2:16.23 (27.96)     2:44.04 (27.81)     3:11.82 (27.78)     3:39.56 (27.74)
        4:06.93 (27.37)     4:33.21 (26.28)                                        
 12 Bettencourt, Gregory      SR Tufts                4:36.27    4:33.54        
                  25.42       53.24 (27.82)     1:21.34 (28.10)     1:49.22 (27.88)
        2:17.16 (27.94)     2:45.14 (27.98)     3:12.71 (27.57)     3:39.90 (27.19)
        4:06.96 (27.06)     4:33.54 (26.58)                                        
 13 Beyer, Alex               FR Washington Univ.     4:37.33    4:34.26        
                  24.76       52.51 (27.75)     1:20.27 (27.76)     1:48.12 (27.85)
        2:16.10 (27.98)     2:43.76 (27.66)     3:12.00 (28.24)     3:39.86 (27.86)
        4:07.85 (27.99)     4:34.26 (26.41)                                        
 14 Davis, Skylar             FR Gustavus             4:36.71    4:34.28        
                  25.48       53.16 (27.68)     1:20.86 (27.70)     1:48.84 (27.98)
        2:16.68 (27.84)     2:44.19 (27.51)     3:11.86 (27.67)     3:39.86 (28.00)
        4:07.78 (27.92)     4:34.28 (26.50)                                        
 15 Byers, Ben                SR Wesleyan             4:38.96    4:35.05        
                  25.18       52.42 (27.24)     1:20.31 (27.89)     1:48.32 (28.01)
        2:16.38 (28.06)     2:44.60 (28.22)     3:12.76 (28.16)     3:40.92 (28.16)
        4:08.73 (27.81)     4:35.05 (26.32)                                        
 16 Hanson, Ben               JR Gustavus             4:35.63    4:35.11        
                  25.44       52.88 (27.44)     1:20.53 (27.65)     1:48.18 (27.65)
        2:15.85 (27.67)     2:43.67 (27.82)     3:11.64 (27.97)     3:40.13 (28.49)
        4:08.24 (28.11)     4:35.11 (26.87)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Krone, Paul               SO Albion               4:31.83    4:35.21        
                  24.39       50.23 (25.84)     1:16.94 (26.71)     1:44.64 (27.70)
        2:12.54 (27.90)     2:40.64 (28.10)     3:08.89 (28.25)     3:37.25 (28.36)
        4:06.43 (29.18)     4:35.21 (28.78)                                        
 18 Misslin, William          SO Kenyon               4:36.67    4:35.77        
                  25.57       52.91 (27.34)     1:20.95 (28.04)     1:49.02 (28.07)
        2:17.18 (28.16)     2:45.57 (28.39)     3:12.90 (27.33)     3:40.15 (27.25)
        4:08.12 (27.97)     4:35.77 (27.65)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Kushner, Brian            FR Washington Univ.     4:36.23    4:36.02        
                  25.57       53.62 (28.05)     1:21.86 (28.24)     1:50.22 (28.36)
        2:18.39 (28.17)     2:46.11 (27.72)     3:13.58 (27.47)     3:41.32 (27.74)
        4:09.25 (27.93)     4:36.02 (26.77)                                        
 20 Roos, Andrew              SR Emory                4:35.49    4:36.50        
                  25.61       53.03 (27.42)     1:20.82 (27.79)     1:48.41 (27.59)
        2:16.42 (28.01)     2:44.37 (27.95)     3:12.23 (27.86)     3:40.07 (27.84)
        4:08.32 (28.25)     4:36.50 (28.18)                                        
 21 Johnson, Jamie            FR UC Santa Cruz        4:38.33    4:37.17        
                  25.46       53.20 (27.74)     1:21.56 (28.36)     1:49.73 (28.17)
        2:17.83 (28.10)     2:46.05 (28.22)     3:14.56 (28.51)     3:42.67 (28.11)
        4:10.28 (27.61)     4:37.17 (26.89)                                        
 22 Guerard, Richard          SR Johns Hopkins        4:40.33    4:37.80        
                  24.97       51.99 (27.02)     1:19.45 (27.46)     1:47.34 (27.89)
        2:15.35 (28.01)     2:43.51 (28.16)     3:11.99 (28.48)     3:40.73 (28.74)
        4:09.65 (28.92)     4:37.80 (28.15)                                        
 23 Milburn, Bruce            SO Emory                4:40.40    4:37.83        
                  25.29       52.43 (27.14)     1:20.22 (27.79)     1:48.44 (28.22)
        2:17.14 (28.70)     2:45.83 (28.69)     3:14.58 (28.75)     3:43.48 (28.90)
        4:10.86 (27.38)     4:37.83 (26.97)                                        
 24 Schneider, Dustin         SO Kenyon               4:36.05    4:38.02        
                  25.81       53.07 (27.26)     1:20.87 (27.80)     1:48.95 (28.08)
        2:16.99 (28.04)     2:45.27 (28.28)     3:13.26 (27.99)     3:41.35 (28.09)
        4:09.79 (28.44)     4:38.02 (28.23)                                        
 25 Crook, Paul               SO Washington & Lee     4:33.86    4:38.28        
                  24.45       51.47 (27.02)     1:18.95 (27.48)     1:46.92 (27.97)
        2:14.55 (27.63)     2:42.34 (27.79)     3:10.28 (27.94)     3:38.50 (28.22)
        4:07.91 (29.41)     4:38.28 (30.37)                                        
 26 Schapp, Steve             FR Union                4:39.97    4:38.73        
                  25.62       53.50 (27.88)     1:21.01 (27.51)     1:48.96 (27.95)
        2:17.04 (28.08)     2:45.24 (28.20)     3:14.16 (28.92)     3:42.46 (28.30)
        4:10.97 (28.51)     4:38.73 (27.76)                                        
 27 Kirwan, Michael           JR Williams             4:36.93    4:39.38        
                  25.00       52.62 (27.62)     1:20.48 (27.86)     1:48.66 (28.18)
        2:16.72 (28.06)     2:44.75 (28.03)     3:13.18 (28.43)     3:41.56 (28.38)
        4:10.36 (28.80)     4:39.38 (29.02)                                        
 28 Dolphay, David            JR Whitworth            4:39.16    4:40.14        
                  25.74       53.41 (27.67)     1:21.59 (28.18)     1:49.83 (28.24)
        2:18.22 (28.39)     2:46.44 (28.22)     3:15.00 (28.56)     3:43.56 (28.56)
        4:11.99 (28.43)     4:40.14 (28.15)                                        
 29 Pelka, Bryan              SO Carthage             4:40.50    4:41.03        
                  24.61       52.04 (27.43)     1:20.09 (28.05)     1:48.62 (28.53)
        2:17.38 (28.76)     2:46.38 (29.00)     3:15.23 (28.85)     3:44.28 (29.05)
        4:13.09 (28.81)     4:41.03 (27.94)                                        
 30 McCloskey, Paul           SR Springfield          4:42.97    4:41.24        
                  25.20       52.99 (27.79)     1:20.97 (27.98)     1:50.02 (29.05)
        2:18.98 (28.96)     2:47.55 (28.57)     3:16.53 (28.98)     3:45.29 (28.76)
        4:13.76 (28.47)     4:41.24 (27.48)                                        
 31 Scarborough, Randall      SO Emory                4:38.18    4:41.61        
                  24.90       52.33 (27.43)     1:20.19 (27.86)     1:48.44 (28.25)
        2:17.07 (28.63)     2:45.67 (28.60)     3:14.74 (29.07)     3:44.05 (29.31)
        4:13.37 (29.32)     4:41.61 (28.24)                                        
 32 Hogan, Paul               SO New York Univ.       4:36.95    4:42.21        
                  25.06       52.90 (27.84)     1:21.42 (28.52)     1:49.79 (28.37)
        2:18.42 (28.63)     2:46.97 (28.55)     3:15.73 (28.76)     3:44.53 (28.80)
        4:13.71 (29.18)     4:42.21 (28.50)                                        
 33 Brown, Bobby              JR Coast Guard          4:35.89    4:42.61        
                  24.46       51.49 (27.03)     1:19.23 (27.74)     1:47.64 (28.41)
        2:16.42 (28.78)     2:45.49 (29.07)     3:14.87 (29.38)     3:44.17 (29.30)
        4:13.71 (29.54)     4:42.61 (28.90)                                        
 34 Meyer, Jeffery            JR W.P.I.               4:39.86    4:42.63        
                  25.68       53.74 (28.06)     1:21.87 (28.13)     1:50.29 (28.42)
        2:18.33 (28.04)     2:46.97 (28.64)     3:15.63 (28.66)     3:44.83 (29.20)
        4:13.87 (29.04)     4:42.63 (28.76)                                        
 35 Anderson, Joe             SR St. Olaf             4:37.10    4:43.54        
                  25.11       52.39 (27.28)     1:20.34 (27.95)     1:48.70 (28.36)
        2:17.61 (28.91)     2:46.87 (29.26)     3:16.01 (29.14)     3:45.00 (28.99)
        4:14.42 (29.42)     4:43.54 (29.12)                                        
 36 Witzke, Christian         SO Amherst              4:37.59    4:53.67        
                  25.41       53.63 (28.22)     1:22.37 (28.74)     1:51.72 (29.35)
        2:21.57 (29.85)     2:51.51 (29.94)     3:22.00 (30.49)     3:52.87 (30.87)
        4:23.47 (30.60)     4:53.67 (30.20)                                        
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: ! 1:46.97   3/19/1998 Gary Simon, C-M-S                          
  Event Qual:   1:54.59                                                        
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Finals
  1 Westby, Nelson      SO St. Olaf             1:52.58    1:50.84         20  
                  23.48       52.99 (29.51)     1:24.52 (31.53)     1:50.84 (26.32)
  2 Bobo, Scott         SO Emory                1:51.84    1:50.89         17  
                  23.89       52.74 (28.85)     1:24.69 (31.95)     1:50.89 (26.20)
  3 Gosselar, Joseph    SR Kenyon               1:51.93    1:51.69         16  
                  24.65       54.29 (29.64)     1:25.22 (30.93)     1:51.69 (26.47)
  4 Marschall, Ted      SO Carleton             1:51.82    1:51.75         15  
                  24.22       52.93 (28.71)     1:24.85 (31.92)     1:51.75 (26.90)
  5 Carpenter, Jay      JR Merchant Marine      1:52.73    1:52.56         14  
                  24.56       53.35 (28.79)     1:25.53 (32.18)     1:52.56 (27.03)
  6 Brown, Harrison     SO Emory                1:51.45    1:52.91         13  
                  23.96       52.34 (28.38)     1:25.13 (32.79)     1:52.91 (27.78)
  7 Ulrich, Adam        SR Denison              1:52.04    1:53.56         12  
                  24.18       52.87 (28.69)     1:26.38 (33.51)     1:53.56 (27.18)
  8 Millen, Chris       JR Williams             1:52.28    1:54.28         11  
                  24.76       53.91 (29.15)     1:27.66 (33.75)     1:54.28 (26.62)
Consolation Finals
  9 Withington, Blair   FR Kenyon               1:52.76    1:51.98          9  
                  23.65       53.09 (29.44)     1:24.95 (31.86)     1:51.98 (27.03)
 10 Jacobssen, Matthew  SR Kenyon               1:53.30    1:52.15          7  
                  23.81       52.72 (28.91)     1:25.89 (33.17)     1:52.15 (26.26)
 11 Roos, Thomas        SR Emory                1:53.57    1:53.43          6  
                  24.41       52.74 (28.33)     1:26.42 (33.68)     1:53.43 (27.01)
 12 Rodriguez, Eduardo  SR Kenyon               1:53.03    1:53.64          5  
                  24.10       53.66 (29.56)     1:26.69 (33.03)     1:53.64 (26.95)
 13 Diggs, Keith        SO Emory                1:52.94    1:53.83          4  
                  24.86       53.65 (28.79)     1:26.36 (32.71)     1:53.83 (27.47)
 14 Zarins, Davis       SR Kenyon               1:53.79    1:54.44          3  
                  24.84       54.74 (29.90)     1:26.87 (32.13)     1:54.44 (27.57)
 15 McManic, Dave       SR Williams             1:52.93    1:54.48          2  
                  24.53       53.37 (28.84)     1:26.55 (33.18)     1:54.48 (27.93)
 16 Thornton, Brad      JR New York Univ.       1:53.81    1:55.26          1  
                  24.62       53.88 (29.26)     1:28.51 (34.63)     1:55.26 (26.75)
Preliminaries
 17 Burke, Cary         JR Emory                1:53.87                   
 18 Bullock, Perry      SO Washington Univ.     1:53.93                   
 19 Yamada, Kevin       FR Emory                1:54.01                   
 20 Heyboer, Phil       FR Hope                 1:54.07                   
 21 Fedderly, Matthew   JR Johns Hopkins        1:54.12                   
 22 Leckey, Kevin       SO Washington Univ.     1:54.15                   
 23 Higgins, John       SR Wheaton (Il)         1:54.23                   
 24 Collier, Rob        SR Middlebury           1:54.38                   
 25 Bullitt, Ben        JR Williams             1:54.79                   
 26 Fleet, Alex         SR Emory                1:55.23                   
 27 Gannon, Matthew     SO C-M-S                1:55.34                   
 28 Kewin, Kevin        SO Union                1:55.53                   
 29 Gensler, Ben        JR UW Stevens Point     1:55.55                   
 30 Dimarco, Tom        FR Emory                1:55.66                   
 31 Jole, Zach          SR Carthage             1:55.92                   
 32 Krzeminski, David   SR Carnegie Mellon      1:55.98                   
 33 Dekker, Robert      SO Kalamazoo            1:56.08                   
 34 Treat, Ethan        SR Amherst              1:56.11                   
 35 Bonewell, Tyler     SO Williams             1:56.24                   
 36 Nelis, Ryan         FR Hope                 1:56.47                   
 37 Sanchez, Manuel     JR Whittier             1:56.68                   
 38 Petroff, John       FR Emory                1:57.17                   
 38 Fallon, Doug        JR Coast Guard          1:57.17                   
 40 Wang, Eric          SO New York Univ.       1:57.36                   
 41 Woods, Zach         SO Middlebury           1:57.77                   
 42 Kegelman, John      SO Johns Hopkins        1:58.27                   
 43 Fai, Dickson        JR Occidental           1:58.30                   
 44 Kallio, James       SR Suny Geneseo         1:59.58                   
 45 Grodecki, Charlie   SO Denison              1:59.76                   
 46 Tapia-Rodriguez, J  SO Hamline              2:00.10                   
 47 Pettengill, Michae  FR Luther               2:04.67                   
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: ! 1:46.97   3/19/1998 Gary Simon, C-M-S                          
  Event Qual:   1:54.59                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Harrison           SO Emory                1:52.65    1:51.45        
                  24.05       51.80 (27.75)     1:24.35 (32.55)     1:51.45 (27.10)
  2 Marschall, Ted            SO Carleton             1:51.42    1:51.82        
                  24.22       52.21 (27.99)     1:24.31 (32.10)     1:51.82 (27.51)
  3 Bobo, Scott               SO Emory                1:53.15    1:51.84        
                  23.94       52.37 (28.43)     1:24.96 (32.59)     1:51.84 (26.88)
  4 Gosselar, Joseph          SR Kenyon               1:56.21    1:51.93        
                  24.48       53.88 (29.40)     1:24.83 (30.95)     1:51.93 (27.10)
  5 Ulrich, Adam              SR Denison              1:54.85    1:52.04        
                  24.12       51.77 (27.65)     1:24.91 (33.14)     1:52.04 (27.13)
  6 Millen, Chris             JR Williams             1:52.93    1:52.28        
                  24.36       52.66 (28.30)     1:26.02 (33.36)     1:52.28 (26.26)
  7 Westby, Nelson            SO St. Olaf             1:50.96    1:52.58        
                  23.22       52.40 (29.18)     1:24.70 (32.30)     1:52.58 (27.88)
  8 Carpenter, Jay            JR Merchant Marine      1:52.04    1:52.73        
                  23.85       51.91 (28.06)     1:24.79 (32.88)     1:52.73 (27.94)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Withington, Blair         FR Kenyon               1:53.50    1:52.76        
                  23.20       52.20 (29.00)     1:24.59 (32.39)     1:52.76 (28.17)
 10 McManic, Dave             SR Williams             1:53.86    1:52.93        
                  24.87       53.11 (28.24)     1:25.65 (32.54)     1:52.93 (27.28)
 11 Diggs, Keith              SO Emory                1:53.12    1:52.94        
                  24.88       54.01 (29.13)     1:26.73 (32.72)     1:52.94 (26.21)
 12 Rodriguez, Eduardo        SR Kenyon               1:55.39    1:53.03        
                  24.26       53.05 (28.79)     1:25.89 (32.84)     1:53.03 (27.14)
 13 Jacobssen, Matthew        SR Kenyon               1:54.72    1:53.30        
                  23.97       52.75 (28.78)     1:26.47 (33.72)     1:53.30 (26.83)
 14 Roos, Thomas              SR Emory                1:53.79    1:53.57        
                  24.22       52.14 (27.92)     1:26.00 (33.86)     1:53.57 (27.57)
 15 Zarins, Davis             SR Kenyon               1:58.86    1:53.79        
                  24.89       55.10 (30.21)     1:26.74 (31.64)     1:53.79 (27.05)
 16 Thornton, Brad            JR New York Univ.       1:53.98    1:53.81        
                  24.18       53.48 (29.30)     1:27.32 (33.84)     1:53.81 (26.49)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Burke, Cary               JR Emory                1:53.59    1:53.87        
                  24.57       54.07 (29.50)     1:26.90 (32.83)     1:53.87 (26.97)
 18 Bullock, Perry            SO Washington Univ.     1:54.02    1:53.93        
                  24.31       53.81 (29.50)     1:26.65 (32.84)     1:53.93 (27.28)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Yamada, Kevin             FR Emory                1:53.85    1:54.01        
                  25.00       54.54 (29.54)     1:26.49 (31.95)     1:54.01 (27.52)
 20 Heyboer, Phil             FR Hope                 1:54.86    1:54.07        
                  25.49       53.25 (27.76)     1:27.26 (34.01)     1:54.07 (26.81)
 21 Fedderly, Matthew         JR Johns Hopkins        1:56.04    1:54.12        
                  25.19       55.44 (30.25)     1:27.34 (31.90)     1:54.12 (26.78)
 22 Leckey, Kevin             SO Washington Univ.     1:53.73    1:54.15        
                  24.96       52.63 (27.67)     1:27.92 (35.29)     1:54.15 (26.23)
 23 Higgins, John             SR Wheaton (Il)         1:55.59    1:54.23        
                  25.60       55.30 (29.70)     1:27.67 (32.37)     1:54.23 (26.56)
 24 Collier, Rob              SR Middlebury           1:52.81    1:54.38        
                  24.84       54.22 (29.38)     1:28.13 (33.91)     1:54.38 (26.25)
 25 Bullitt, Ben              JR Williams             1:57.88    1:54.79        
                  25.18       53.55 (28.37)     1:27.70 (34.15)     1:54.79 (27.09)
 26 Fleet, Alex               SR Emory                1:55.62    1:55.23        
                  24.60       53.35 (28.75)     1:27.77 (34.42)     1:55.23 (27.46)
 27 Gannon, Matthew           SO C-M-S                1:56.17    1:55.34        
                  24.29       54.14 (29.85)     1:27.71 (33.57)     1:55.34 (27.63)
 28 Kewin, Kevin              SO Union                1:54.61    1:55.53        
                  24.37       52.90 (28.53)     1:28.03 (35.13)     1:55.53 (27.50)
 29 Gensler, Ben              JR UW Stevens Point     1:56.84    1:55.55        
                  25.24       55.87 (30.63)     1:27.42 (31.55)     1:55.55 (28.13)
 30 Dimarco, Tom              FR Emory                1:54.75    1:55.66        
                  24.31       54.17 (29.86)     1:28.35 (34.18)     1:55.66 (27.31)
 31 Jole, Zach                SR Carthage             1:54.72    1:55.92        
                  25.35       55.61 (30.26)     1:28.11 (32.50)     1:55.92 (27.81)
 32 Krzeminski, David         SR Carnegie Mellon      2:02.95    1:55.98        
                  23.89       53.95 (30.06)     1:29.12 (35.17)     1:55.98 (26.86)
 33 Dekker, Robert            SO Kalamazoo            1:53.74    1:56.08        
                  24.79       54.19 (29.40)     1:28.75 (34.56)     1:56.08 (27.33)
 34 Treat, Ethan              SR Amherst              1:53.61    1:56.11        
                  24.98       54.31 (29.33)     1:27.78 (33.47)     1:56.11 (28.33)
 35 Bonewell, Tyler           SO Williams             1:55.49    1:56.24        
                  25.42       54.41 (28.99)     1:27.30 (32.89)     1:56.24 (28.94)
 36 Nelis, Ryan               FR Hope                 1:54.59    1:56.47        
                  24.15       53.23 (29.08)     1:29.66 (36.43)     1:56.47 (26.81)
 37 Sanchez, Manuel           JR Whittier             1:55.06    1:56.68        
                  24.70       55.78 (31.08)     1:28.34 (32.56)     1:56.68 (28.34)
 38 Petroff, John             FR Emory                1:59.52    1:57.17        
                  23.71       54.31 (30.60)     1:29.53 (35.22)     1:57.17 (27.64)
 38 Fallon, Doug              JR Coast Guard          1:56.84    1:57.17        
                  24.79       54.94 (30.15)     1:29.11 (34.17)     1:57.17 (28.06)
 40 Wang, Eric                SO New York Univ.       1:55.48    1:57.36        
                  25.20       54.39 (29.19)     1:29.01 (34.62)     1:57.36 (28.35)
 41 Woods, Zach               SO Middlebury           1:58.37    1:57.77        
                  24.64       53.58 (28.94)     1:29.03 (35.45)     1:57.77 (28.74)
 42 Kegelman, John            SO Johns Hopkins        1:56.30    1:58.27        
                  25.22       54.91 (29.69)     1:28.14 (33.23)     1:58.27 (30.13)
 43 Fai, Dickson              JR Occidental           1:59.41    1:58.30        
                  25.07       53.93 (28.86)     1:31.07 (37.14)     1:58.30 (27.23)
 44 Kallio, James             SR Suny Geneseo         1:57.84    1:59.58        
                  25.34       56.35 (31.01)     1:30.66 (34.31)     1:59.58 (28.92)
 45 Grodecki, Charlie         SO Denison              1:58.58    1:59.76        
                  25.20       53.90 (28.70)     1:30.38 (36.48)     1:59.76 (29.38)
 46 Tapia-Rodriguez, Jon      SO Hamline              1:57.96    2:00.10        
                  24.41       54.48 (30.07)     1:31.19 (36.71)     2:00.10 (28.91)
 47 Pettengill, Michael       FR Luther               2:02.41    2:04.67        
                  25.77       59.24 (33.47)     1:33.14 (33.90)     2:04.67 (31.53)
 
Event 4  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: ! 19.90   3/18/1999 Aaron Cole, Denison                          
  Event Qual:   20.90                                                          
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Finals
  1 Whitbeck, Tim       SO Grove City             20.65      20.25         20  
  2 Courage, Caleb      JR Grove City             20.53      20.32         17  
  3 Mitchell, Joshua    JR Kenyon                 20.25      20.36         16  
  4 Roberts, Barrett    SR Wheaton (Ma)           20.36      20.44         15  
  5 Test, Brad          JR Johns Hopkins          20.51      20.48         14  
  6 Amundson, Brian     SR Gustavus               20.61      20.62         13  
  7 Callam, Andrew      SR Emory                  20.43      20.65         12  
  8 Gross, Chase        SO UW Stevens Point       20.69      20.66         11  
Consolation Finals
  9 Hagemeyer, Scott    SR Gustavus               20.72      20.68          9  
 10 Harp, Trevor        SR Redlands               20.77      20.81          7  
 11 Christian, Marc     JR Kenyon                 20.81      20.82          6  
 12 McGlaston, Tim      JR Washington & Lee       20.74      20.88          5  
 13 Sweet, Alex         JR Washington & Lee       20.86      20.94          4  
 14 Erickson, John      SR Case Western           20.79      20.99          3  
 15 Trunk, Ryan         SR Westminster            20.89      21.01          2  
 16 Alexander, Rob      JR Depauw                 20.82      21.16          1  
Preliminaries
 17 Moryan, Grant       FR Conn College           20.89         J         
 18 Lardiere, Andrew    SO New York Univ.         20.93                   
 19 Beeman, Schuyler    FR Middlebury             20.96                   
 20 Diehl, Matt         FR UW LA Crosse           20.98                   
 21 Cook, John          FR Depauw                 21.03                   
 22 Geissinger, John    SO Denison                21.07                   
 22 Byers, Lowell       JR Denison                21.07                   
 24 Marcikic, Troy      JR UC Santa Cruz          21.08                   
 24 Wolff, Tony         JR UW LA Crosse           21.08                   
 26 Gallucci, Nick      SR Williams               21.19                   
 27 Ferguson, Ben       FR UC Santa Cruz          21.28                   
 28 Doyle, Greg         JR Suny Oswego            21.32                   
 29 Koch, Jake          SO St. Olaf               21.34                   
 30 Behnke, Jon         SO Denison                21.36                   
 31 Troy, Pat           FR Conn College           21.42                   
 32 Okorn, Jim          SO Coast Guard            21.43                   
 33 Scott, Norman       SO Williams               21.47                   
 34 Mesavage, Peter     JR UC Santa Cruz          21.48                   
 35 Parker, Dale        SR Mary Washington        21.50                   
 36 Rieniets, Dom       FR Linfield               21.51                   
 37 Hannigan, Rob       FR Williams               21.68                   
 38 Inacker, Steve      JR Emory                  21.69                   
 39 Dewey, Jabez        SR Colby                  21.74                   
 40 Zeigler, Connor     JR Gustavus               21.76                   
 41 Nawrot, Tom         SO Tcnj                   21.82                   
 42 Caldwell, Tony      SR Wabash                 21.85                   
 43 Baker, Matthew      SO Alfred                 22.01                   
 44 Baker, Kevin        JR Rowan                  22.14                   
 45 Wentworth-Ping, Al  JR Williams               22.27                   
 46 Johnson, Todd       JR Hamilton               22.42                   
 47 Parent, Keith       SR Johns Hopkins          23.39                   
 
Event 4  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: ! 19.90   3/18/1999 Aaron Cole, Denison                          
  Event Qual:   20.90                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Joshua          JR Kenyon                 20.79      20.25        
  2 Roberts, Barrett          SR Wheaton (Ma)           20.48      20.36        
  3 Callam, Andrew            SR Emory                  20.91      20.43        
  4 Test, Brad                JR Johns Hopkins          20.71      20.51        
  5 Courage, Caleb            JR Grove City             20.22      20.53        
  6 Amundson, Brian           SR Gustavus               20.70      20.61        
  7 Whitbeck, Tim             SO Grove City             20.46      20.65        
  8 Gross, Chase              SO UW Stevens Point       20.84      20.69        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hagemeyer, Scott          SR Gustavus               20.69      20.72        
 10 McGlaston, Tim            JR Washington & Lee       20.66      20.74        
 11 Harp, Trevor              SR Redlands               20.47      20.77        
 12 Erickson, John            SR Case Western           20.81      20.79        
 13 Christian, Marc           JR Kenyon                 21.15      20.81        
 14 Alexander, Rob            JR Depauw                 20.68      20.82        
 15 Sweet, Alex               JR Washington & Lee       21.13      20.86        
 16 Trunk, Ryan               SR Westminster            20.82      20.89        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Moryan, Grant             FR Conn College           20.91     J20.89        
 18 Lardiere, Andrew          SO New York Univ.         20.90      20.93        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Beeman, Schuyler          FR Middlebury             20.82      20.96        
 20 Diehl, Matt               FR UW LA Crosse           20.80      20.98        
 21 Cook, John                FR Depauw                 20.87      21.03        
 22 Geissinger, John          SO Denison                21.05      21.07        
 22 Byers, Lowell             JR Denison                20.76      21.07        
 24 Marcikic, Troy            JR UC Santa Cruz          21.10      21.08        
 24 Wolff, Tony               JR UW LA Crosse           21.22      21.08        
 26 Gallucci, Nick            SR Williams               21.13      21.19        
 27 Ferguson, Ben             FR UC Santa Cruz          21.08      21.28        
 28 Doyle, Greg               JR Suny Oswego            21.18      21.32        
 29 Koch, Jake                SO St. Olaf               20.72      21.34        
 30 Behnke, Jon               SO Denison                21.37      21.36        
 31 Troy, Pat                 FR Conn College           21.64      21.42        
 32 Okorn, Jim                SO Coast Guard            21.15      21.43        
 33 Scott, Norman             SO Williams               21.41      21.47        
 34 Mesavage, Peter           JR UC Santa Cruz          21.20      21.48        
 35 Parker, Dale              SR Mary Washington        21.34      21.50        
 36 Rieniets, Dom             FR Linfield               21.24      21.51        
 37 Hannigan, Rob             FR Williams               21.34      21.68        
 38 Inacker, Steve            JR Emory                  21.52      21.69        
 39 Dewey, Jabez              SR Colby                  21.86      21.74        
 40 Zeigler, Connor           JR Gustavus               22.79      21.76        
 41 Nawrot, Tom               SO Tcnj                   21.69      21.82        
 42 Caldwell, Tony            SR Wabash                 22.18      21.85        
 43 Baker, Matthew            SO Alfred                 22.47      22.01        
 44 Baker, Kevin              JR Rowan                  22.91      22.14        
 45 Wentworth-Ping, Alex      JR Williams               22.98      22.27        
 46 Johnson, Todd             JR Hamilton               23.25      22.42        
 47 Parent, Keith             SR Johns Hopkins          23.02      23.39        
 
Event 4S  Men 50 Yard Freestyle Swim-off
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Swim-off
  1 Trunk, Ryan               SR Westminster               NT      20.75        
  2 Moryan, Grant             FR Conn College              NT      20.80        
 
Event 5  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: ! 557.90   3/21/2002 Gabe Korteum, St. Olaf                      
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Dohring, Jon        JR Occidental            442.90     457.45         20  
  2 Dohring, Robert     JR Occidental            470.55     453.70         17  
  3 Derevianko, Greg    SR R.P.I.                431.80     448.55         16  
  4 Morgan, Kevin       JR Suny Oswego           436.75     448.40         15  
  5 Donahoe, Quinn      JR R.I.T.                434.15     434.75         14  
  6 Lloyd, Greg         SO Tcnj                  422.80     402.00         13  
  7 Brinberg, Jeff      SR Rowan                 419.80     398.05         12  
  8 Gutierrez, Adam     SR UC Santa Cruz         438.00     393.55         11  
Preliminaries
  9 Culen, Matt         SO R.P.I.                406.15                     9  
 10 LaRowe, Nathan      FR Suny Potsdam          404.60                     7  
 11 Emanuel, Mark       SR C-M-S                 404.45                     6  
 12 Horsington, Scott   SR Suny Fredonia         398.90                     5  
 13 Carlisle, Bryan     SO Rowan                 397.55                     4  
 14 Farrar, Brooks      FR Middlebury            396.35                     3  
 15 Dotson, Chris       JR Suny Oswego           381.75                     2  
 16 Lorentzen, Christi  SR St. Olaf              379.25                     1  
 17 Julka, Stephen      JR Denison               373.60                   
 18 Joseph, Matt        JR R.I.T.                361.75                   
 19 Stuttle, Kevin      JR Suny Cortland         359.45                   
 20 Cook, Ryan          JR Trinity (Tx)          344.45                   
 21 Boyd, Connor        JR Amherst               337.90                   
 22 Bergman, Shawn      SO Olivet                307.30                   
 -- Chadderdon, Jacob   SO UW Oshkosh              DNF                    
 
Event 5  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: ! 557.90   3/21/2002 Gabe Korteum, St. Olaf                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Dohring, Robert           JR Occidental                NT     470.55        
  2 Dohring, Jon              JR Occidental                NT     442.90        
  3 Gutierrez, Adam           SR UC Santa Cruz             NT     438.00        
  4 Morgan, Kevin             JR Suny Oswego               NT     436.75        
  5 Donahoe, Quinn            JR R.I.T.                    NT     434.15        
  6 Derevianko, Greg          SR R.P.I.                    NT     431.80        
  7 Lloyd, Greg               SO Tcnj                      NT     422.80        
  8 Brinberg, Jeff            SR Rowan                     NT     419.80        
  9 Culen, Matt               SO R.P.I.                    NT     406.15        
 10 LaRowe, Nathan            FR Suny Potsdam              NT     404.60        
 11 Emanuel, Mark             SR C-M-S                     NT     404.45        
 12 Horsington, Scott         SR Suny Fredonia             NT     398.90        
 13 Carlisle, Bryan           SO Rowan                     NT     397.55        
 14 Farrar, Brooks            FR Middlebury                NT     396.35        
 15 Dotson, Chris             JR Suny Oswego               NT     381.75        
 16 Lorentzen, Christian      SR St. Olaf                  NT     379.25        
 17 Julka, Stephen            JR Denison                   NT     373.60        
 18 Joseph, Matt              JR R.I.T.                    NT     361.75        
 19 Stuttle, Kevin            JR Suny Cortland             NT     359.45        
 20 Cook, Ryan                JR Trinity (Tx)              NT     344.45        
 21 Boyd, Connor              JR Amherst                   NT     337.90        
 22 Bergman, Shawn            SO Olivet                    NT     307.30        
 -- Chadderdon, Jacob         SO UW Oshkosh                NT        DNF        
 
Event 6  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: ! 3:16.70   3/18/2004 , Kenyon                                   
  Event Qual:   3:26.92                                                        
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Finals
  1 Johns Hopkins University                    3:24.19    3:20.21         40  
     1) Thomas, John FR                 2) Fedderly, Matthew JR           
     3) Sershon, Bob SO                 4) Test, Brad JR                  
                  24.36       50.03 (50.03)     1:15.90 (25.87)     1:46.15 (56.12)
        2:08.92 (22.77)     2:35.86 (49.71)     2:56.57 (20.71)     3:20.21 (44.35)
  2 Denison University                          3:24.22    3:21.59         34  
     1) Ulrich, Adam SR                 2) Peterson, Bryce SR             
     3) Byers, Lowell JR                4) Geissinger, John SO            
                  24.63       50.96 (50.96)     1:17.30 (26.34)     1:48.37 (57.41)
        2:10.38 (22.01)     2:37.66 (49.29)     2:58.44 (20.78)     3:21.59 (43.93)
  3 Emory University                            3:23.13    3:22.16         32  
     1) Roos, Thomas SR                 2) Bobo, Scott SO                 
     3) Petroff, John FR                4) Callam, Andrew SR              
                  24.70       51.74 (51.74)     1:17.99 (26.25)     1:48.21 (56.47)
        2:11.00 (22.79)     2:38.02 (49.81)     2:58.86 (20.84)     3:22.16 (44.14)
  4 St. Olaf College                            3:24.53    3:22.34         30  
     1) Kukla, Tom SR                   2) Wareham, Ben SR                
     3) Westby, Nelson SO               4) Koch, Jake SO                  
                  25.16       51.91 (51.91)     1:18.10 (26.19)     1:48.76 (56.85)
        2:11.12 (22.36)     2:37.34 (48.58)     2:58.45 (21.11)     3:22.34 (45.00)
  5 Williams College                            3:23.73    3:22.69         28  
     1) McManic, Dave SR                2) Bonewell, Tyler SO             
     3) Wentworth-Ping, Alex JR         4) Hannigan, Rob FR               
                  24.83       51.67 (51.67)     1:17.77 (26.10)     1:48.94 (57.27)
        2:11.18 (22.24)     2:38.15 (49.21)     2:59.44 (21.29)     3:22.69 (44.54)
  6 Massachusetts Institute of Tec              3:25.05    3:25.23         26  
     1) Edwards, Craig SR               2) Racz, Rastislav FR             
     3) Zhou, Jeff FR                   4) Cummings, Luke FR              
                  24.77       51.47 (51.47)     1:17.20 (25.73)     1:47.26 (55.79)
        2:10.43 (23.17)     2:38.43 (51.17)     3:00.28 (21.85)     3:25.23 (46.80)
  7 Wisconsin, Stevens Point, Univ              3:25.33    3:26.07         24  
     1) Meyer, Matt FR                  2) Gensler, Ben JR                
     3) Donisch, Rob SO                 4) Gross, Chase SO                
                  25.81       52.72 (52.72)     1:19.27 (26.55)     1:50.08 (57.36)
        2:13.51 (23.43)     2:40.40 (50.32)     3:01.87 (21.47)     3:26.07 (45.67)
  8 Westminster College (Pa)                    3:25.62    3:27.34         22  
     1) Smith, Pat SR                   2) Lehberger, Chris SO            
     3) Simpson, Conor SO               4) Trunk, Ryan SR                 
                  25.88       53.01 (53.01)     1:19.50 (26.49)     1:50.47 (57.46)
        2:14.25 (23.78)     2:42.26 (51.79)     3:03.68 (21.42)     3:27.34 (45.08)
Consolation Finals
  9 Kalamazoo College                           3:25.76    3:24.41         18  
     1) Ellis, Paul FR                  2) Espinosa, Alfonso FR           
     3) Dekker, Robert SO               4) Dmitruk, Ben FR                
                  24.61       50.91 (50.91)     1:16.51 (25.60)     1:46.28 (55.37)
        2:09.78 (23.50)     2:37.11 (50.83)     2:59.39 (22.28)     3:24.41 (47.30)
 10 New Jersey, The College of                  3:25.76    3:24.83         14  
     1) Nawrot, Tom SO                  2) O Connor, Myles FR             
     3) Forsman, Josh JR