Men's 1000 Freestyle Prelim ResultsÂMarch 14, 2007Â

Burt Flickinger Athletic Ctr. - Site License           3/14/2007 - 18:28PM
  Div. II National Swimming/Diving Championship - 3/14/2007 to 3/17/2007   
 
 Event 2  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
 National Rec: # 9:02.04  3/9/2005  Henrik Weible, Drury
                 9:48.09  B
    Name           Year School               Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 MacGillivary, K  FR DRURY             9:19.88    9:03.34 B       20  
   .84  24.65     51.11   1:17.61   1:44.29
      2:11.37   2:38.58   3:05.96   3:33.34
      4:00.74   4:28.16   4:55.42   5:22.98
      5:50.63   6:18.33   6:46.17   7:13.78
      7:41.37   8:09.47   8:36.88   9:03.34
  2 Snyder, Mitch    SO DRURY             9:35.80    9:22.73 B       17  
   .81  26.21     53.91   1:21.71   1:49.62
      2:17.78   2:45.98   3:14.44   3:42.79
      4:11.19   4:39.63   5:08.00   5:36.33
      6:04.81   6:33.42   7:01.92   7:30.46
      7:59.11   8:27.64   8:55.91   9:22.73
  3 Veiga, Guilherm  SO WSU               9:27.34    9:23.81 B       16  
   .86  25.80     53.09   1:20.61   1:48.55
      2:16.51   2:44.85   3:13.25   3:41.96
      4:10.49   4:39.10   5:07.47   5:36.09
      6:04.66   6:33.38   7:02.01   7:30.71
      7:59.31   8:28.00   8:56.71   9:23.81
  4 Fesenko, Kyrill  SO DRURY             9:43.02    9:25.61 B       15  
   .91  25.61     52.85   1:20.59   1:48.42
      2:16.45   2:44.59   3:13.03   3:41.60
      4:09.97   4:38.46   5:07.16   5:35.70
      6:04.31   6:33.02   7:01.98   7:30.74
      7:59.35   8:28.12   8:56.98   9:25.61
  5 Brown, Adam      JR LU-IL             9:41.97    9:26.28 B       14  
   .90  25.43     53.34   1:21.31   1:50.10
      2:18.96   2:47.68   3:16.15   3:44.44
      4:13.22   4:41.95   5:10.72   5:39.58
      6:08.31   6:37.09   7:05.58   7:34.53
      8:03.27   8:32.00   8:59.99   9:26.28
  6 Fillingham, Cha  FR UND               9:35.85    9:26.45 B       13  
   .86  25.85     53.19   1:21.28   1:49.40
      2:17.78   2:46.22   3:14.67   3:43.20
      4:11.64   4:40.06   5:08.64   5:37.34
      6:06.07   6:34.75   7:03.43   7:32.41
      8:01.32   8:30.34   8:59.22   9:26.45
  7 Hug, Matt        JR Um-Rolla-OZ       9:30.25    9:27.46 B       12  
   .96  25.00     51.54   1:18.94   1:46.77
      2:14.63   2:43.25   3:11.69   3:40.17
      4:08.76   4:37.68   5:06.56   5:35.58
      6:04.91   6:34.43   7:03.63   7:33.21
      8:01.97   8:31.42   9:00.15   9:27.46
  8 Troyer, Jared    SR WSU               9:38.40    9:32.10 B       11  
   .94  27.25     55.94   1:24.57   1:53.60
      2:22.39   2:50.83   3:19.32   3:47.71
      4:16.17   4:44.65   5:12.94   5:41.39
      6:09.72   6:38.38   7:07.15   7:36.65
      8:05.60   8:34.64   9:03.54   9:32.10
  9 Furrer, Tyler    FR Tampa-FL          9:34.84    9:32.80 B        9  
   .73  25.28     52.91   1:20.87   1:48.76
      2:17.36   2:45.85   3:14.45   3:43.24
      4:12.18   4:41.22   5:10.25   5:39.47
      6:08.51   6:37.68   7:06.75   7:36.03
      8:05.17   8:34.29   9:03.79   9:32.80
 10 Bernardes, Max   FR West Chester      9:40.62    9:34.55 B        7  
   .73  25.52     53.01   1:20.77   1:49.11
      2:17.48   2:46.11   3:14.77   3:43.88
      4:12.91   4:42.08   5:11.42   5:40.31
      6:09.69   6:39.18   7:08.95   7:38.13
      8:07.51   8:36.58   9:06.24   9:34.55
 11 Campbell, Grant  SR DRURY             9:43.84    9:36.37 B        6  
   .80  25.78     53.17   1:21.02   1:49.22
      2:17.63   2:46.23   3:14.96   3:43.80
      4:12.73   4:41.80   5:10.87   5:40.05
      6:09.35   6:38.70   7:08.29   7:37.71
      8:07.12   8:36.73   9:06.75   9:36.37
 12 Zabler, Dan      SO UND               9:44.74    9:37.55 B        5  
   .70  25.17     52.54   1:20.58   1:48.78
      2:17.42   2:46.32   3:15.30   3:44.29
      4:13.06   4:41.98   5:10.94   5:40.17
      6:09.58   6:39.04   7:08.79   7:38.45
      8:08.35   8:38.33   9:08.21   9:37.55
 13 Zimmer, Jared    FR LU-IL             9:34.85    9:40.38 B        4  
   .86  26.08     54.83   1:23.47   1:52.08
      2:20.87   2:50.02   3:19.14   3:48.12
      4:17.16   4:46.48   5:16.01   5:45.64
      6:15.30   6:44.75   7:14.32   7:43.71
      8:13.09   8:42.83   9:12.35   9:40.38
 14 Trowbridge, And  FR Um-Rolla-OZ       9:31.18    9:42.32 B        3  
        26.22     54.56   1:22.94   1:51.60
      2:20.46   2:49.30   3:18.22   3:47.44
      4:16.98   4:46.59   5:16.47   5:46.17
      6:15.87   6:45.51   7:15.20   7:44.99
      8:14.83   8:44.63   9:13.97   9:42.32
 15 Condorelli, Vic  SO Ouachita          9:34.98    9:43.12 B        2  
   .83  25.56     53.97   1:22.42   1:51.10
      2:19.74   2:48.82   3:17.88   3:47.12
      4:16.59   4:46.14   5:15.77   5:45.57
      6:15.10   6:44.80   7:14.31   7:44.08
      8:13.41   8:42.92   9:12.80   9:43.12
 16 Leix, Matt       JR WSU               9:44.02    9:47.57 B        1  
   .93  26.34     54.60   1:23.38   1:52.16
      2:21.08   2:50.02   3:19.29   3:48.61
      4:17.96   4:47.44   5:17.19   5:46.97
      6:16.93   6:47.04   7:17.15   7:47.46
      8:18.04   8:48.39   9:18.49   9:47.57
 
                  Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 2                  
 
  1. Drury University                   58   2. Wayne State University             28
  3. Lewis University                   18   3. University Of North Dakota         18
  5. University of Missouri Rolla       15   6. University of Tampa                 9
  7. West Chester University             7   8. Ouachita Baptist University         2

-Courtesy starswimming.org