Men's 200 Yard Freestyle Relay - FinalsÂMarch 15, 2007Â

Burt Flickinger Athletic Ctr. - Site License           3/15/2007 - 18:15PM
  Div. II National Swimming/Diving Championship - 3/14/2007 to 3/17/2007   
 
Event 11  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
 National Rec: # 1:20.95  3/15/1991 Oakland, Oakland
                          Teal, Mcllquham, Seifert, Orr
                 1:23.49  A
    School                        Prelims     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 UND  'A'                      1:22.71    1:20.69#A       40  
     1) Anthony Buhr SO               2) Eric Knight JR  r:0.20       
     3) Pedro Pereira JR  r:0.25      4) Per Westergren SO  r:0.20    
        r:+0.73  20.74        40.65 (19.91)
        1:00.47 (19.82)     1:20.69 (20.22)
  2 UCSD-SI  'A'                  1:22.29    1:22.49 A       34  
     1) Dan Perdew FR                 2) Todd Langland FR  r:0.19     
     3) Evan Hsiao JR  r:0.12         4) Tim Fuller SR  r:0.32        
        r:+0.68  20.63        41.12 (20.49)
        1:02.07 (20.95)     1:22.49 (20.42)
  3 Clarion  'A'                  1:22.41    1:22.92 A       32  
     1) Adley Kilgore SR              2) AJ Claypool FR  r:0.06       
     3) Mikie Cohen JR  r:0.25        4) Ryan Thiel FR  r:0.16        
        r:+0.69  20.50        41.19 (20.69)
        1:02.59 (21.40)     1:22.92 (20.33)
  4 DRURY  'A'                    1:23.74    1:23.07 A       30  
     1) Yiwen Huang SO                2) Tomas Kuzvard JR  r:0.28     
     3) Kyle Kearbey JR  r:0.37       4) Ismeal Ortiz JR  r:0.28      
        r:+0.81  20.84        41.78 (20.94)
        1:02.87 (21.09)     1:23.07 (20.20)
  5 Truman  'A'                   1:22.78    1:23.51         28  
     1) Tom M Applegate SR            2) Jason D Stokes SO  r:0.35    
     3) Alex A Totura JR  r:0.38      4) Ryan S Ferrell JR  r:0.24    
        r:+9.63  21.20        41.95 (20.75)
        1:02.80 (20.85)     1:23.51 (20.71)
  6 Um-Rolla-OZ  'A'              1:22.72    1:23.64         26  
     1) Chris Scheuber SR             2) Mark Chamberlain JR  r:0.19  
     3) Matt Adams SR  r:0.26         4) David Sanchez-Turner F r:0.21
        r:+6.72  21.19        41.82 (20.63)
        1:02.75 (20.93)     1:23.64 (20.89)
  7 Indianapolis  'A'             1:23.48    1:23.74         24  
     1) Jeremy Lindauer SR            2) Alex Arestis FR  r:0.36      
     3) Kieran O'Neill JR  r:0.24     4) Greg Jarvis SO  r:0.28       
        r:+0.81  21.22        42.00 (20.78)
        1:02.61 (20.61)     1:23.74 (21.13)
  8 WSU  'A'                      1:23.75    1:24.07         22  
     1) Tiago Oliveira SO             2) Bruno Blanco SR  r:0.26      
     3) Luiz Pacheco SR  r:0.24       4) Cauli Bedran FR  r:0.34      
        r:+0.69  21.36        42.16 (20.80)
        1:03.33 (21.17)     1:24.07 (20.74)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  9 Ouachita  'A'                 1:24.85    1:24.13         18  
     1) Ryan Rundle SO                2) Michael Messina FR  r:0.05   
     3) Srdjan Markovic SR  r:0.23    4) Hal Eubanks FR  r:0.09       
        r:+0.71  21.35        42.23 (20.88)
        1:03.44 (21.21)     1:24.13 (20.69)
 10 Red Wave-AR  'A'              1:25.21    1:24.94         14  
     1) Jared Prince SR               2) Matt Bold JR  r:0.21         
     3) David DeGeus JR               4) Donald Smith JR              
        r:+0.68  21.18        42.47 (21.29)
        1:04.14 (21.67)     1:24.94 (20.80)
 11 SU  Swim-ZZ  'A'              1:25.00    1:25.05         12  
     1) Doug Djang FR                 2) Gordon Smith JR  r:0.29      
     3) Bryant Bevers SO  r:0.10      4) Bryson Chiu FR  r:0.24       
        r:+0.70  21.16        42.35 (21.19)
        1:03.30 (20.95)     1:25.05 (21.75)
 12 Delta St.-MS  'A'             1:26.77    1:27.14         10  
     1) Fernando Reis SO              2) Trohn Trabona SR  r:0.30     
     3) Roman Sereda FR  r:0.27       4) Steve Posthumus SO  r:0.09   
        r:+0.84  22.33        43.66 (21.33)
        1:05.53 (21.87)     1:27.14 (21.61)
 13 Wingate Swimming-NC  'A'      1:28.26    1:28.27          8  
     1) Mason Norman FR               2) Sergey Vlashchenko JR  r:0.19
     3) Brian Parks FR  r:0.26        4) Kyle Corcoran FR  r:0.24     
        r:+0.73  21.45        43.47 (22.02)
        1:05.68 (22.21)     1:28.27 (22.59)
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 11                      
 
  1. Drury University                  182   2. University Of North Dakota        158
  3. Wayne State University            116   4. UC San Diego                       97
  5. University of Missouri Rolla       82   5. Clarion University                 82
  7. Henderson State University         59   8. West Chester University            52
  9. Ouachita Baptist University        51  10. Wingate University M&W             49
 11. Truman State University            42  12. University of Indianapolis         35
 13. Seattle University                 33  14. Delta State University             25
 15. Lewis University                   24  16. The College of St. Rose            20
 16. Ashland University                 20  18. Metropolitan State College-Den     17
 19. Saint Cloud State University       15  20. University of South Dakota         14
 21. Minnesota State University         11  21. Southern CT State University       11
 23. University of Tampa                 9  24. Grand Valley State Univ.            6
 25. Gannon University                   4  26. Indiana University of PA            2