Men's 200 Yard Medley Relay - FinalMarch 16, 2007

Licensed to NCAA Division I Champ. Meet
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/16/2007 09:38 PM
             NCAA Men's D1 Championships - 3/15/2007 to 3/17/2007              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 7  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        NCAA: N 1:23.88   3/24/2006 Arizona, ARIZONA                           
                         A SUBIRATS, D ROLLINS, L FERNS, S BURNETT         
    American: A 1:24.00    3/2/2006 Longhorn Aquatics, Longhorn Aquatic        
                         A PEIRSOL, B HANSEN, I CROCKER, N WALKER          
     US Open: O 1:23.88   3/24/2006 Arizona, ARIZONA                           
                         A SUBIRATS, D ROLLINS, L FERNS, S BURNETT         
        Pool: P 1:24.74   3/16/2007 Texas, TEX-                                
                         T SACCO, T OHALLORAN, R BERENS, G WEBER-GALE      
                1:26.52  "A"
                1:29.11  "B"
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Auburn                                      1:25.26    1:23.37N        40  
     1) Goodrich, Scott JR              2) Maras, David JR                
     3) Puninski, Alexei JR             4) Cielo, Cesar SO                
                  10.79       21.51 (21.51)       32.00 (10.49)       44.91 (23.40)
           53.80 (8.89)     1:04.95 (20.04)      1:13.77 (8.82)     1:23.37 (18.42)
  2 Stanford                                    1:25.77    1:24.85         34  
     1) Sun, Hongzhe SR                 2) Kornfeld, Paul SO              
     3) Dunford, Jason SO               4) Wildman-Tobriner, Ben SR       
                  10.91       22.01 (22.01)       32.79 (10.78)       45.83 (23.82)
           54.93 (9.10)     1:06.33 (20.50)      1:15.09 (8.76)     1:24.85 (18.52)
  3 Tennessee                                   1:25.73    1:25.69         32  
     1) Boswell, Brad SR                2) Murphy, Barry SO               
     3) Engle, Andrew SR                4) Alesi, Octavio JR              
                  10.72       21.64 (21.64)       32.00 (10.36)       45.46 (23.82)
           54.92 (9.46)     1:06.28 (20.82)      1:15.42 (9.14)     1:25.69 (19.41)
  4 Southern Methodist                          1:26.31    1:26.81         30  
     1) Renholm, Pontus FR              2) Hetland, Alex JR               
     3) Vrtovec, Luka SO                4) Milu, Shane JR                 
                  10.95       22.32 (22.32)       32.40 (10.08)       45.76 (23.44)
           55.02 (9.26)     1:06.79 (21.03)      1:16.32 (9.53)     1:26.81 (20.02)
  5 Minnesota                                   1:26.37    1:27.09         28  
     1) Plummer, David JR               2) Lee-To, Colin SO               
     3) Berve, Dan SR                   4) Volcansek, Ales SR             
                  11.16       22.45 (22.45)       33.13 (10.68)       46.55 (24.10)
           56.15 (9.60)     1:07.56 (21.01)      1:16.83 (9.27)     1:27.09 (19.53)
 -- Northwestern                                1:25.14         DQ        
     1) Grevers, Matt SR                2) Alexandrov, Mike SR            
     3) Bubolz, Kyle JR                 4) Barbic, Bruno JR               
 -- Texas                                       1:24.74         DQ        
     1) Sacco, Tom SR                   2) Ohalloran, Tyler SR            
     3) Berens, Rick FR                 4) Weber-Gale, Garrett SR         
 -- Arizona                                     1:24.90         DQ        
     1) Subirats, Albert JR             2) Barnes, Ivan JR                
     3) Townsend, Darian JR             4) Nilo, Nick SO                  
B - Final
  9 Indiana                                     1:27.29    1:26.80         18  
     1) Hesen, Ben JR                   2) Penoyar, Pat JR                
     3) Patrick, TP JR                  4) Lenton, Matt FR                
                  10.77       21.55 (21.55)       32.76 (11.21)       46.32 (24.77)
           55.75 (9.43)     1:07.61 (21.29)      1:16.59 (8.98)     1:26.80 (19.19)
 10 Ohio State                                  1:27.21    1:26.89         14  
     1) Lemyre, Robert SR               2) Travesso, Felipe SO            
     3) Doyle, Joseph SR                4) Voelker, Matthew JR            
                  11.43       22.92 (22.92)       33.88 (10.96)       47.00 (24.08)
           55.95 (8.95)     1:07.62 (20.62)      1:16.76 (9.14)     1:26.89 (19.27)
 11 Florida                                     1:26.60    1:26.91         12  
     1) Pinzon, Omar FR                 2) Mrazek, Bill SR                
     3) Fraser, Shaune FR               4) Penniman, Daniel JR            
                  10.98       22.01 (22.01)       33.10 (11.09)       46.69 (24.68)
           56.18 (9.49)     1:07.73 (21.04)      1:16.83 (9.10)     1:26.91 (19.18)
 12 California Irvine                           1:27.23    1:27.03         10  
     1) Erazo, Eddie JR                 2) Simonsen, Daniel SR            
     3) Tom, Randall JR                 4) Reilly, Eric SR                
                  11.09       22.30 (22.30)       33.13 (10.83)       46.75 (24.45)
           55.79 (9.04)     1:07.30 (20.55)      1:16.44 (9.14)     1:27.03 (19.73)
 13 Southern California                         1:27.12    1:27.05          8  
     1) Bodrogi, Viktor SR              2) Flaskay, Mihaly SR             
     3) Masson, Sam SR                  4) Gosper, Richard JR             
                  11.10       22.40 (22.40)       32.86 (10.46)       46.37 (23.97)
           55.89 (9.52)     1:07.65 (21.28)      1:16.68 (9.03)     1:27.05 (19.40)
 14 Alabama                                     1:26.73    1:27.22          6  
     1) Perry, Chris SO                 2) Polyakov, Vlad SR              
     3) Mihalca, Alan SO                4) Tsagkarakis, Apostol SR        
                  11.33       22.68 (22.68)       33.36 (10.68)       46.60 (23.92)
           56.39 (9.79)     1:08.33 (21.73)      1:17.23 (8.90)     1:27.22 (18.89)
 15 California                                  1:26.80    1:27.23          4  
     1) Russell, David SO               2) Hunter, Richard JR             
     3) Godec, Jernej JR                4) Copeland, William JR           
                  10.98       22.14 (22.14)       32.97 (10.83)       46.65 (24.51)
           55.96 (9.31)     1:07.86 (21.21)      1:16.88 (9.02)     1:27.23 (19.37)
 16 West Virginia                               1:27.06    1:27.40          2  
     1) Tolic, Ivan FR                  2) Donohue, Kevin JR              
     3) Delic, Nick JR                  4) Langenfeld, Andrew SO          
                  11.05       21.98 (21.98)       32.90 (10.92)       46.47 (24.49)
           56.08 (9.61)     1:07.65 (21.18)      1:16.94 (9.29)     1:27.40 (19.75)
Preliminaries

 17 Michigan                                    1:27.31                   
     1) Patton, Matt SO                 2) Spann, Scott FR                
     3) Brady, Chris FR                 4) Ryser, Evan SO                 
                  22.64       47.02 (24.38)     1:07.79 (20.77)     1:27.31 (19.52)
 18 Georgia                                     1:28.56                   
     1) Stovall, Gil JR                 2) Cellini, Michael SR            
     3) Bibliowicz, Nathan JR           4) Smutz, Joe SR                  
                  22.82       47.67 (24.85)     1:09.16 (21.49)     1:28.56 (19.40)
 19 Wisconsin                                   1:29.05                   
     1) Rice, Scott SO                  2) Johnson, Eric SO               
     3) Molzahn, Tom SR                 4) Sorensen, Kyle SO              
                  23.54       47.83 (24.29)     1:09.21 (21.38)     1:29.05 (19.84)
 20 Pennsylvania State                          1:29.86                   
     1) Schirk, Patrick SO              2) Miranda, Kyle JR               
     3) Kaiserian, Dan SR               4) Swanepoel, Sean JR             
                  23.25       48.23 (24.98)     1:09.89 (21.66)     1:29.86 (19.97)
 



-- Courtesy Minnesota