Men's 200 Yard Medley Relay - PrelimsMarch 16, 2007

Licensed to NCAA Division I Champ. Meet
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/16/2007 01:22 PM
             NCAA Men's D1 Championships - 3/15/2007 to 3/17/2007              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 7  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        NCAA: N 1:23.88   3/24/2006 Arizona, ARIZONA                           
                         A SUBIRATS, D ROLLINS, L FERNS, S BURNETT         
    American: A 1:24.00    3/2/2006 Longhorn Aquatics, Longhorn Aquatic        
                         A PEIRSOL, B HANSEN, I CROCKER, N WALKER          
     US Open: O 1:23.88   3/24/2006 Arizona, ARIZONA                           
                         A SUBIRATS, D ROLLINS, L FERNS, S BURNETT         
        Pool: P 1:25.30   3/25/2005 California, California                     
                         Cavic, Barbosa, Draganja, Gimbutis                
                1:26.52  "A"
                1:29.11  "B"
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Texas                                                        1:24.74P       
     1) Sacco, Tom SR                   2) Ohalloran, Tyler SR            
     3) Berens, Rick FR                 4) Weber-Gale, Garrett SR         
                  21.66       45.18 (23.52)     1:05.93 (20.75)     1:24.74 (18.81)
  2 Arizona                                                      1:24.90P       
     1) Subirats, Albert JR             2) Barnes, Ivan JR                
     3) Nilo, Nick SO                   4) Townsend, Darian JR            
                  20.66       44.43 (23.77)     1:05.42 (20.99)     1:24.90 (19.48)
  3 Northwestern                                                 1:25.14P       
     1) Grevers, Matt SR                2) Alexandrov, Mike SR            
     3) Bubolz, Kyle JR                 4) Barbic, Bruno JR               
                  21.59       45.55 (23.96)     1:05.96 (20.41)     1:25.14 (19.18)
  4 Auburn                                                       1:25.26P       
     1) Goodrich, Scott JR              2) Maras, David JR                
     3) Weniger, Luke JR                4) Andkjaer, Jakob SO             
                  21.55       45.12 (23.57)     1:06.03 (20.91)     1:25.26 (19.23)
  5 Tennessee                                                    1:25.73        
     1) Boswell, Brad SR                2) Murphy, Barry SO               
     3) Engle, Andrew SR                4) Alesi, Octavio JR              
                  21.80       45.69 (23.89)     1:06.60 (20.91)     1:25.73 (19.13)
  6 Stanford                                                     1:25.77        
     1) Sun, Hongzhe SR                 2) Kornfeld, Paul SO              
     3) Dunford, Jason SO               4) Coville, Alex FR               
                  21.64       45.92 (24.28)     1:06.64 (20.72)     1:25.77 (19.13)
  7 Southern Methodist                                           1:26.31        
     1) Renholm, Pontus FR              2) Hetland, Alex JR               
     3) Vrtovec, Luka SO                4) Milu, Shane JR                 
                  22.40       45.92 (23.52)     1:06.65 (20.73)     1:26.31 (19.66)
  8 Minnesota                                                    1:26.37        
     1) Plummer, David JR               2) Lee-To, Colin SO               
     3) Berve, Dan SR                   4) Volcansek, Ales SR             
                  22.20       46.28 (24.08)     1:07.16 (20.88)     1:26.37 (19.21)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Florida                                                      1:26.60        
     1) Pinzon, Omar FR                 2) Mrazek, Bill SR                
     3) Fraser, Shaune FR               4) Penniman, Daniel JR            
                  21.91       46.38 (24.47)     1:07.35 (20.97)     1:26.60 (19.25)
 10 Alabama                                                      1:26.73        
     1) Perry, Chris SO                 2) Polyakov, Vlad SR              
     3) Mihalca, Alan SO                4) Tsagkarakis, Apostol SR        
                  22.71       46.20 (23.49)     1:07.95 (21.75)     1:26.73 (18.78)
 11 California                                                   1:26.80        
     1) Russell, David SO               2) Hunter, Richard JR             
     3) Godec, Jernej JR                4) Copeland, William JR           
                  22.14       46.62 (24.48)     1:07.38 (20.76)     1:26.80 (19.42)
 12 West Virginia                                                1:27.06        
     1) Tolic, Ivan FR                  2) Donohue, Kevin JR              
     3) Delic, Nick JR                  4) Langenfeld, Andrew SO          
                  21.99       46.52 (24.53)     1:07.60 (21.08)     1:27.06 (19.46)
 13 Southern California                                          1:27.12        
     1) Bodrogi, Viktor SR              2) Flaskay, Mihaly SR             
     3) Masson, Sam SR                  4) Gosper, Richard JR             
                  22.50       46.60 (24.10)     1:07.74 (21.14)     1:27.12 (19.38)
 14 Ohio State                                                   1:27.21        
     1) Lemyre, Robert SR               2) Travesso, Felipe SO            
     3) Doyle, Joseph SR                4) Voelker, Matthew JR            
                  22.89       47.07 (24.18)     1:07.89 (20.82)     1:27.21 (19.32)
 15 California Irvine                                            1:27.23        
     1) Erazo, Eddie JR                 2) Simonsen, Daniel SR            
     3) Tom, Randall JR                 4) Reilly, Eric SR                
                  22.17       46.81 (24.64)     1:07.44 (20.63)     1:27.23 (19.79)
 16 Indiana                                                      1:27.29        
     1) Hesen, Ben JR                   2) Penoyar, Pat JR                
     3) Patrick, TP JR                  4) Lenton, Matt FR                
                  21.39       46.79 (25.40)     1:08.04 (21.25)     1:27.29 (19.25)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Michigan                                                     1:27.31        
     1) Patton, Matt SO                 2) Spann, Scott FR                
     3) Brady, Chris FR                 4) Ryser, Evan SO                 
                  22.64       47.02 (24.38)     1:07.79 (20.77)     1:27.31 (19.52)
 18 Georgia                                                      1:28.56        
     1) Stovall, Gil JR                 2) Cellini, Michael SR            
     3) Bibliowicz, Nathan JR           4) Smutz, Joe SR                  
                  22.82       47.67 (24.85)     1:09.16 (21.49)     1:28.56 (19.40)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Wisconsin                                                    1:29.05        
     1) Rice, Scott SO                  2) Johnson, Eric SO               
     3) Molzahn, Tom SR                 4) Sorensen, Kyle SO              
                  23.54       47.83 (24.29)     1:09.21 (21.38)     1:29.05 (19.84)
 20 Pennsylvania State                                           1:29.86        
     1) Schirk, Patrick SO              2) Miranda, Kyle JR               
     3) Kaiserian, Dan SR               4) Swanepoel, Sean JR             
                  23.25       48.23 (24.98)     1:09.89 (21.66)     1:29.86 (19.97)
 



-- Courtesy Minnesota