Men's 400 Yard IM - FinalsMarch 15, 2007

Burt Flickinger Athletic Ctr. - Site License           3/15/2007 - 19:04PM
  Div. II National Swimming/Diving Championship - 3/14/2007 to 3/17/2007   
 
Event 13  Men 400 Yard IM
=========================================================================
 National Rec: # 3:50.31  3/9/2006  Jakub Jiracek, DRURY-
                 4:03.99  A
                 4:11.72  B
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Tomas Kuzvard    JR DRURY             3:59.04    3:51.21 A       20  
        r:+0.81  24.47        52.70 (28.23)
        1:21.81 (29.11)     1:50.36 (28.55)
        2:22.52 (32.16)     2:54.79 (32.27)
        3:23.25 (28.46)     3:51.21 (27.96)
  2 Kyrillo Fesenko  SO DRURY             3:57.32    3:53.82 A       17  
        r:+0.87  25.32        53.85 (28.53)
        1:23.75 (29.90)     1:52.72 (28.97)
        2:25.82 (33.10)     2:59.76 (33.94)
        3:27.33 (27.57)     3:53.82 (26.49)
  3 Kurtis MacGilli  FR DRURY             3:59.71    3:55.22 A       16  
        r:+0.84  24.87        52.68 (27.81)
        1:22.23 (29.55)     1:51.32 (29.09)
        2:25.65 (34.33)     3:00.03 (34.38)
        3:28.36 (28.33)     3:55.22 (26.86)
  4 Chase Fillingha  FR UND               3:59.13    3:59.66 A       15  
        r:+0.82  25.41        54.37 (28.96)
        1:24.25 (29.88)     1:53.84 (29.59)
        2:28.73 (34.89)     3:03.84 (35.11)
        3:32.20 (28.36)     3:59.66 (27.46)
  5 Nelson Silva     FR Ouachita          4:01.42    4:01.34 A       14  
        r:+0.82  26.18        55.60 (29.42)
        1:26.06 (30.46)     1:55.64 (29.58)
        2:30.69 (35.05)     3:05.57 (34.88)
        3:34.01 (28.44)     4:01.34 (27.33)
  6 Matt Hammond     SR Um-Rolla-OZ       4:03.59    4:04.44 B       13  
        r:+0.78  26.80        56.88 (30.08)
        1:29.71 (32.83)     2:01.77 (32.06)
        2:35.80 (34.03)     3:09.63 (33.83)
        3:37.47 (27.84)     4:04.44 (26.97)
  7 A. J. Erard      JR WSU               4:04.25    4:05.06 B       12  
        r:+0.68  27.02        56.85 (29.83)
        1:28.89 (32.04)     2:01.02 (32.13)
        2:35.25 (34.23)     3:09.15 (33.90)
        3:37.73 (28.58)     4:05.06 (27.33)
  8 Artem Sloudnov   JR DRURY             4:02.29    4:06.60 B       11  
        r:+0.89  25.99        57.08 (31.09)
        1:28.56 (31.48)     2:00.21 (31.65)
        2:35.17 (34.96)     3:09.93 (34.76)
        3:38.56 (28.63)     4:06.60 (28.04)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Dan Zabler       SO UND               4:09.28    4:00.07 A        9  
        r:+0.70  24.92        53.02 (28.10)
        1:23.80 (30.78)     1:53.81 (30.01)
        2:29.82 (36.01)     3:05.37 (35.55)
        3:33.35 (27.98)     4:00.07 (26.72)
 10 Kyle Corcoran    FR Wingate Swimming  4:04.88    4:00.77 A        7  
        r:+0.81  26.25        56.82 (30.57)
        1:28.10 (31.28)     1:59.45 (31.35)
        2:32.30 (32.85)     3:05.93 (33.63)
        3:33.48 (27.55)     4:00.77 (27.29)
 11 Marty Wahle      SO Minnesota State-  4:05.28    4:05.78 B        6  
        r:+0.78  26.27        56.34 (30.07)
        1:27.66 (31.32)     1:57.75 (30.09)
        2:33.43 (35.68)     3:09.11 (35.68)
        3:37.93 (28.82)     4:05.78 (27.85)
 12 Max J Bernardes  FR West Chester      4:09.59    4:07.02 B        5  
        r:+0.78  27.01        57.47 (30.46)
        1:29.90 (32.43)     2:01.46 (31.56)
        2:36.35 (34.89)     3:12.09 (35.74)
        3:39.90 (27.81)     4:07.02 (27.12)
 13 Jared Troyer     SR WSU               4:04.83    4:07.59 B        4  
        r:+0.88  25.80        54.78 (28.98)
        1:26.69 (31.91)     1:58.64 (31.95)
        2:34.97 (36.33)     3:11.70 (36.73)
        3:40.14 (28.44)     4:07.59 (27.45)
 14 James Riddle     JR Ouachita          4:07.07    4:07.60 B        3  
        r:+0.86  26.19        56.87 (30.68)
        1:28.96 (32.09)     2:00.80 (31.84)
        2:36.05 (35.25)     3:12.16 (36.11)
        3:40.56 (28.40)     4:07.60 (27.04)
 15 Steven Hardy     SO UCSD-SI           4:09.85    4:09.88 B        2  
        r:+0.69  26.51        56.61 (30.10)
        1:27.81 (31.20)     1:59.17 (31.36)
        2:34.92 (35.75)     3:11.40 (36.48)
        3:41.09 (29.69)     4:09.88 (28.79)
 16 Jesper Madsen    FR Ashland-OH        4:04.59    4:14.09          1  
        r:+0.80  25.03        54.10 (29.07)
        1:25.93 (31.83)     1:57.85 (31.92)
        2:34.09 (36.24)     3:11.51 (37.42)
        3:43.22 (31.71)     4:14.09 (30.87)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 13                  
 
  1. Drury University                  246   2. University Of North Dakota        182
  3. Wayne State University            132   4. UC San Diego                       99
  5. University of Missouri Rolla       95   6. Clarion University                 82
  7. Ouachita Baptist University        68   8. Henderson State University         59
  9. West Chester University            57  10. Wingate University M&W             56
 11. Truman State University            42  12. University of Indianapolis         35
 13. Seattle University                 33  14. Delta State University             25
 15. Lewis University                   24  16. Ashland University                 21
 17. The College of St. Rose            20  18. Metropolitan State College-Den     17
 18. Minnesota State University         17  20. Saint Cloud State University       15
 21. University of South Dakota         14  22. Southern CT State University       11
 23. University of Tampa                 9  24. Grand Valley State Univ.            6
 25. Gannon University                   4  26. Indiana University of PA            2