Women's 100 Freestyle Final ResultsMarch 14, 2007

Burt Flickinger Athletic Ctr. - Site License           3/14/2007 - 18:19PM
  Div. II National Swimming/Diving Championship - 3/14/2007 to 3/17/2007   
 
 Event 1  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
 National Rec: # 9:55.47  3/16/2002 Diana Betsworth, Truman State
                10:48.09  B
    Name           Year School               Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Fadel, Cara      SR DRURY            10:22.67   10:05.23 B       20  
   .89  27.85     57.69   1:27.70   1:58.08
      2:28.28   2:58.59   3:28.92   3:59.21
      4:29.75   5:00.02   5:30.36   6:00.98
      6:31.48   7:02.03   7:32.64   8:03.41
      8:33.76   9:04.17   9:34.95  10:05.23
  2 St. Andrew, Ash  FR WSU              10:19.51   10:09.98 B       17  
   .86  28.44     58.82   1:29.18   1:59.52
      2:30.14   3:00.43   3:30.42   4:00.61
      4:31.04   5:01.41   5:32.03   6:02.50
      6:32.95   7:03.91   7:34.87   8:05.83
      8:37.04   9:08.15   9:39.42  10:09.98
  3 Brosseau, Katie  SO West Chester     10:22.86   10:12.78 B       16  
   .85  28.12     57.90   1:28.20   1:58.69
      2:29.05   2:59.37   3:30.00   4:00.76
      4:31.74   5:02.71   5:33.48   6:04.29
      6:35.17   7:06.03   7:37.13   8:08.21
      8:39.83   9:10.89   9:42.41  10:12.78
  4 Polette, Molly   JR Truman           10:31.08   10:14.38 B       15  
   .85  28.61     59.32   1:30.38   2:01.56
      2:33.04   3:04.02   3:35.53   4:07.17
      4:38.72   5:09.54   5:40.14   6:10.82
      6:41.52   7:12.02   7:42.44   8:12.98
      8:43.62   9:14.20   9:44.52  10:14.38
  5 Miller, Ellie    JR Indianapolis     10:37.62   10:23.43 B       14  
   .87  28.26     58.08   1:28.33   1:58.70
      2:29.28   3:00.05   3:31.49   4:02.70
      4:34.66   5:06.11   5:37.84   6:09.94
      6:41.74   7:13.79   7:45.14   8:17.34
      8:48.81   9:20.71   9:52.37  10:23.43
  6 Engibous, Cathe  JR Ouachita         10:35.47   10:25.69 B       13  
   .67  29.06     59.53   1:30.04   2:00.85
      2:32.01   3:03.27   3:34.62   4:05.93
      4:37.38   5:09.01   5:40.75   6:12.57
      6:44.52   7:16.47   7:48.68   8:20.76
      8:52.68   9:24.51   9:55.81  10:25.69
  7 Wodstrchill, Wh  JR Truman           10:34.72   10:26.77 B       12  
   .89  28.90   1:00.05   1:31.40   2:02.69
      2:34.29   3:05.66   3:36.92   4:08.38
      4:39.81   5:11.45   5:42.59   6:13.75
      6:45.17   7:16.50   7:48.30   8:20.01
      8:51.71   9:23.35   9:55.26  10:26.77
  8 Vaughan, Lindsa  SR Truman           10:28.35   10:27.14 B       11  
   .75  29.85   1:01.46   1:33.08   2:04.72
      2:36.46   3:07.98   3:39.51   4:10.88
      4:42.31   5:13.75   5:45.31   6:16.93
      6:48.51   7:20.30   7:52.00   8:23.53
      8:54.92   9:26.38   9:57.25  10:27.14
  9 Sundel, Emily V  FR Southern-CT      10:27.46   10:28.00 B        9  
   .05  29.15   1:00.29   1:31.77   2:03.19
      2:34.70   3:06.51   3:38.10   4:09.62
      4:41.20   5:12.80   5:44.10   6:15.60
      6:47.38   7:19.02   7:50.68   8:22.40
      8:54.16   9:26.24   9:57.82  10:28.00
 10 Hall, Cody B     FR Southern-CT      10:43.91   10:28.27 B        7  
   .80  28.75     59.80   1:30.95   2:02.58
      2:34.05   3:05.60   3:37.21   4:08.84
      4:40.58   5:12.42   5:44.01   6:15.51
      6:47.09   7:19.03   7:50.89   8:22.38
      8:53.88   9:25.47   9:57.12  10:28.27
 11 Mulbarger, Megh  SR Tampa-FL         10:31.04   10:29.74 B        6  
   .85  28.12     58.66   1:29.75   2:01.22
      2:32.72   3:04.71   3:36.42   4:08.19
      4:39.91   5:11.50   5:43.50   6:15.41
      6:47.54   7:19.25   7:51.42   8:23.45
      8:55.30   9:27.09   9:58.91  10:29.74
 12 Busso, Natalia   SO UND              10:28.59   10:29.90 B        5  
   .87  29.07   1:00.26   1:31.51   2:02.74
      2:34.38   3:06.08   3:37.83   4:09.63
      4:41.71   5:13.82   5:45.69   6:17.93
      6:50.02   7:22.04   7:54.55   8:26.12
      8:58.08   9:29.75  10:00.71  10:29.90
 13 Johnsson, Jenny  FR Ashland-OH       10:36.35   10:30.27 B        4  
   .89  28.02     58.73   1:29.68   2:01.23
      2:32.92   3:04.67   3:36.61   4:08.62
      4:40.68   5:12.84   5:44.97   6:16.85
      6:48.90   7:21.21   7:53.56   8:25.79
      8:57.77   9:29.21  10:00.15  10:30.27
 14 Lippin, Andrea   SR UCSD-SI          10:30.45   10:32.10 B        3  
   .84  58.91             1:30.26   2:01.21
      2:31.91   3:03.15   3:34.11   4:05.39
      4:36.97   5:09.13   5:41.15   6:13.48
      6:45.94   7:18.31   7:50.78   8:23.45
      8:56.19   9:28.65  10:00.95  10:32.10
 15 Peppard, Sharon  SR DRURY            10:31.19   10:33.06 B        2  
   .77  29.54   1:00.85   1:32.45   2:04.15
      2:35.83   3:07.86   3:39.88   4:12.02
      4:43.77   5:15.43   5:47.32   6:19.41
      6:51.05   7:22.93   7:54.70   8:26.60
      8:58.44   9:30.61  10:02.24  10:33.06
 16 Lemaster, Jessi  SO Truman           10:32.42   10:33.45 B        1  
   .87  30.35   1:01.48   1:33.18   2:04.93
      2:36.56   3:08.01   3:39.61   4:11.26
      4:43.25   5:15.44   5:47.27   6:19.24
      6:51.53   7:23.65   7:55.89   8:28.12
      9:00.05   9:32.26  10:03.40  10:33.45
 17 Lesher, Alison   JR LMC              10:40.63   10:33.51 B      
        28.09     58.67   1:29.71   2:01.06
      2:32.60   3:04.27   3:35.99   4:07.93
      4:39.59   5:11.69   5:43.78   6:16.24
      6:48.67   7:21.27   7:53.30   8:25.60
      8:57.68   9:30.07  10:02.22  10:33.51
 18 Kline, Lindsey   SO UNO              10:36.10   10:33.59 B      
   .97  28.11     58.72   1:29.80   2:01.24
      2:32.73   3:04.59   3:36.47   4:08.77
      4:40.90   5:12.99   5:45.35   6:17.43
      6:49.46   7:21.66   7:53.87   8:26.10
      8:58.25   9:30.45  10:02.22  10:33.59
 19 Duff, Melissa    SO WSU              10:29.17   10:34.25 B      
   .83  29.06   1:00.48   1:32.21   2:03.85
      2:35.66   3:07.44   3:39.08   4:10.68
      4:42.65   5:14.64   5:46.39   6:18.40
      6:50.42   7:22.46   7:54.56   8:26.93
      8:59.05   9:31.14  10:03.12  10:34.25
 20 Becker, Kelly R  FR Nanooks-AK       10:41.16   10:39.48 B      
        29.28   1:00.51   1:32.16   2:04.19
      2:36.32   3:08.38   3:40.56   4:12.46
      4:44.58   5:16.89   5:49.09   6:21.48
      6:54.01   7:26.73   7:59.28   8:31.82
      9:04.07   9:35.97  10:07.84  10:39.48
 21 Dempsey, Jacqui  SO Truman           10:41.19   10:40.85 B      
   .89  29.06   1:00.59   1:32.41   2:04.49
      2:37.02   3:09.21   3:41.17   4:13.50
      4:45.93   5:18.37   5:50.58   6:22.60
      6:54.89   7:27.26   7:59.32   8:31.87
      9:04.44   9:37.13  10:09.36  10:40.85
 22 Singer, Ashley   JR Kutztown         10:43.92   10:42.18 B      
   .86  27.93     58.46   1:29.82   2:01.40
      2:32.91   3:04.66   3:36.43   4:08.68
      4:41.03   5:13.16   5:45.58   6:18.63
      6:51.65   7:24.82   7:58.19   8:31.33
      9:04.38   9:37.57  10:10.55  10:42.18
 23 Carlson, Jessic  FR UND              10:31.21   10:44.74 B      
   .82  29.81   1:01.28   1:33.14   2:05.16
      2:37.39   3:09.79   3:42.04   4:14.32
      4:46.71   5:19.30   5:51.62   6:24.38
      6:57.10   7:29.88   8:02.70   8:35.27
      9:08.04   9:40.84  10:13.23  10:44.74
 24 Norton, Brittan  SO Ouachita         10:47.93   10:46.33 B      
   .80  27.84     58.49   1:29.95   2:01.85
      2:33.83   3:06.04   3:38.69   4:11.39
      4:44.25   5:17.16   5:49.73   6:22.92
      6:56.10   7:29.17   8:02.56   8:35.67
      9:09.09   9:41.56  10:14.66  10:46.33
 25 Barna, Ashley    JR UNO              10:44.70   10:56.27        
   .75  29.38   1:01.12   1:33.08   2:05.67
      2:38.23   3:10.99   3:43.96   4:17.25
      4:50.38   5:23.53   5:57.11   6:30.79
      7:03.93   7:37.20   8:10.62   8:43.45
      9:16.90   9:50.20  10:23.80  10:56.27
 26 Vanha, Anna      JR SU  Swim-ZZ      10:42.04   10:59.25        
   .83  30.26   1:02.21   1:34.64   2:07.30
      2:40.28   3:13.26   3:46.29   4:19.63
      4:52.92   5:26.30   5:59.62   6:33.05
      7:06.67   7:40.18   8:13.49   8:47.13
      9:20.32   9:53.56  10:26.53  10:59.25
 -- Ierley, Daniell  FR West Chester     10:30.46         DQ        
 
                 Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 1                 
 
  1. Truman State University            39   2. Drury University                   22
  3. Wayne State University             17   4. West Chester University            16
  4. Southern CT State University       16   6. University of Indianapolis         14
  7. Ouachita Baptist University        13   8. University of Tampa                 6
  9. University Of North Dakota          5  10. Ashland University                  4
 11. UC San Diego                        3                                           

-Courtesy starswimming.org