Women's 400 Freestyle Relay Prelim ResultsMarch 17, 2007

     

 Burt Flickinger Athletic Ctr. - Site License    3/17/2007 - 17:49PM
Div. II National Swimming/Diving Championship - 3/14/2007 to 3/17/20
 
 Event 41  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
 National Rec: # 3:22.82  3/15/2003 Truman State, Truman State
                          Hug, Hatcher, Betsworth, Dance
                 3:33.09  A
    School                           Seed    Prelims              
====================================================================
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
  1 DRURY  'A'                    3:28.56    3:29.73 A      
     1) Jing Hua SO                   2) Eunate Garro FR  r:0.27      
     3) Sharon Peppard SR  r:0.45     4) Mariana De Oliveira SR r:0.32
        r:+0.78  24.88        51.65 (51.65)
        1:16.00 (24.35)     1:42.72 (51.07)
        2:09.66 (26.94)     2:38.26 (55.54)
        3:03.27 (25.01)     3:29.73 (51.47)
  2 UCSD-SI  'A'                  3:27.86    3:29.76 A      
     1) Susan Bell SR                 2) Shannon Simonds SO  r:0.30   
     3) Aubrey Panis SO  r:0.24       4) Emily Harlan SR  r:0.29      
        r:+0.79  25.96        53.87 (53.87)
        1:18.86 (24.99)     1:46.29 (52.42)
        2:11.00 (24.71)     2:38.16 (51.87)
        3:02.67 (24.51)     3:29.76 (51.60)
  3 Truman  'A'                   3:30.98    3:30.43 A      
     1) Kate J Aherne FR              2) Catherine N Sonnichsen r:0.19
     3) Kendra L Brunkow FR  r:0.24   4) Emily K Pufall JR  r:0.33    
        r:+0.75  25.39        51.99 (51.99)
        1:17.24 (25.25)     1:44.81 (52.82)
        2:10.55 (25.74)     2:38.08 (53.27)
        3:02.82 (24.74)     3:30.43 (52.35)
  4 Indianapolis  'A'             3:32.43    3:30.48 A      
     1) Isabela Tafur SO              2) Alison Smith SR  r:0.37      
     3) Casey Owen SO  r:0.52         4) Holly Spohr SR  r:0.32       
        r:+0.81  25.60        51.93 (51.93)
        1:16.76 (24.83)     1:44.03 (52.10)
        2:09.62 (25.59)     2:38.16 (54.13)
        3:03.34 (25.18)     3:30.48 (52.32)
  5 UND  'A'                      3:28.82    3:31.66 A      
     1) Madonna Dorsher SR            2) Cathryn DeShaw FR  r:0.45    
     3) Beth Kickzula SO  r:0.26      4) Carissa Gormally FR  r:0.39  
        r:+0.90  25.73        52.67 (52.67)
        1:18.49 (25.82)     1:46.56 (53.89)
        2:11.87 (25.31)     2:40.50 (53.94)
        3:04.75 (24.25)     3:31.66 (51.16)
  5 Ouachita  'A'                 3:31.65    3:31.66 A      
     1) Rachel Watson FR              2) Sarah Watson SO  r:0.29      
     3) Trina May SO  r:0.21          4) Lauren Vickroy JR  r:0.22    
        r:+0.76  25.50        52.67 (52.67)
        1:18.07 (25.40)     1:45.52 (52.85)
        2:10.64 (25.12)     2:38.69 (53.17)
        3:04.06 (25.37)     3:31.66 (52.97)
  7 Clarion  'A'                  3:33.16    3:32.55 A      
     1) Brittany Hanzl SR             2) Stacy Ogden SR  r:0.20       
     3) Becca Burgess FR  r:0.34      4) Kristy Clarke SR  r:0.41     
        r:+0.79  25.80        52.94 (52.94)
        1:18.21 (25.27)     1:45.98 (53.04)
        2:11.34 (25.36)     2:39.69 (53.71)
        3:05.03 (25.34)     3:32.55 (52.86)
  8 BLOOM  'A'                    3:32.81    3:33.19        
     1) Allie Reed SO                 2) Jackie Gribbin JR  r:0.23    
     3) Courtney Dean SR  r:0.24      4) Dianna Smith JR  r:0.28      
        r:+0.82  25.69        53.56 (53.56)
        1:19.13 (25.57)     1:48.15 (54.59)
        2:13.16 (25.01)     2:41.39 (53.24)
        3:06.03 (24.64)     3:33.19 (51.80)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Coyotes-SD  'A'               3:33.72    3:33.40        
     1) Stacy Bjorlie SO              2) Jenny Kohlbrand JR  r:0.02   
     3) Erin Wagoner SO  r:0.49       4) Leita Rolfe JR  r:0.30       
        r:+0.71  25.14        52.90 (52.90)
        1:17.90 (25.00)     1:46.49 (53.59)
        2:11.83 (25.34)     2:40.06 (53.57)
        3:05.76 (25.70)     3:33.40 (53.34)
 10 UNO  'A'                      3:32.99    3:34.13        
     1) Bridgette Schram SR           2) Lisa Wemhoff SR  r:0.18      
     3) Jessica Hessel JR  r:0.32     4) Adrienne Losee JR  r:0.39    
        r:+0.91  25.85        54.66 (54.66)
        1:19.58 (24.92)     1:47.26 (52.60)
        2:11.61 (24.35)     2:39.19 (51.93)
        3:04.63 (25.44)     3:34.13 (54.94)
 11 Tampa-FL  'A'                 3:31.46    3:34.27        
     1) Jessie Bardin FR              2) Annie Emery SO  r:0.28       
     3) Alexandra Colley SR  r:0.33   4) Madison Flake FR  r:0.25     
        r:+0.81  25.70        53.03 (53.03)
        1:18.38 (25.35)     1:46.39 (53.36)
        2:12.17 (25.78)     2:40.92 (54.53)
        3:06.09 (25.17)     3:34.27 (53.35)
 12 West Chester  'A'             3:31.83    3:35.06        
     1) Kathrin Dumitru SR            2) Kate S Jones JR  r:0.38      
     3) Danielle Ierley FR  r:0.35    4) Jackie A Borkowski FR  r:0.55
        r:+0.87  26.11        54.10 (54.10)
        1:19.67 (25.57)     1:49.08 (54.98)
        2:14.95 (25.87)     2:43.26 (54.18)
        3:07.73 (24.47)     3:35.06 (51.80)
 13 WSU  'A'                      3:34.38    3:35.44        
     1) Ashley St. Andrew FR          2) Julie Danaher SO  r:0.29     
     3) Katie Harrigan JR  r:0.44     4) Elaina Hogle FR  r:0.24      
        r:+0.84  26.64        54.90 (54.90)
        1:20.16 (25.26)     1:48.14 (53.24)
        2:14.10 (25.96)     2:42.32 (54.18)
        3:07.99 (25.67)     3:35.44 (53.12)
 14 SHIP  'A'                     3:35.21    3:35.45        
     1) Amanda Foltz SO               2) Kelcie Baber JR  r:0.43      
     3) Whitney Garner FR  r:0.26     4) Theresa Simcic SO  r:0.20    
        r:+0.73  25.78        54.02 (54.02)
        1:19.84 (25.82)     1:48.22 (54.20)
        2:14.10 (25.88)     2:42.00 (53.78)
        3:07.43 (25.43)     3:35.45 (53.45)
 15 Minnesota State-MN  'A'       3:42.04    3:36.64        
     1) Kaitlin Degner SR             2) Angela Krych FR  r:0.21      
     3) Kim Christensen FR  r:0.33    4) Ashley Baer SO  r:0.39       
        r:+0.74  26.38        54.09 (54.09)
        1:19.65 (25.56)     1:48.32 (54.23)
        2:14.48 (26.16)     2:42.99 (54.67)
        3:08.27 (25.28)     3:36.64 (53.65)
 16 POST  'A'                     3:34.17    3:36.71        
     1) Jennifer Esposito FR          2) Danielle Faiella SR  r:0.30  
     3) Mariel Andersson SO  r:0.22   4) Shannon Rideout SR  r:0.17   
        r:+0.70  25.93        54.12 (54.12)
        1:19.94 (25.82)     1:48.80 (54.68)
        2:14.26 (25.46)     2:42.44 (53.64)
        3:07.51 (25.07)     3:36.71 (54.27)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 UB Purple Knight  'A'         3:32.87    3:36.97        
     1) Aleksandra Byczynska JR       2) Raluca Duma JR  r:0.34       
     3) Viki Molnar JR  r:0.48        4) Doris Matosic FR  r:0.44     
        r:+0.79  26.40        54.83 (54.83)
        1:20.75 (25.92)     1:49.29 (54.46)
        2:14.12 (24.83)     2:41.64 (52.35)
        3:07.90 (26.26)     3:36.97 (55.33)
 18 Southern-CT  'A'              3:36.67    3:38.15        
     1) Crystal J Turi SR             2) Katie A Meleg FR  r:0.30     
     3) Megan K Hansen JR  r:0.18     4) Rachel E Heyer SO  r:0.36    
        r:+0.72  25.77        55.12 (55.12)
        1:20.79 (25.67)     1:49.61 (54.49)
        2:15.39 (25.78)     2:44.23 (54.62)
        3:09.47 (25.24)     3:38.15 (53.92)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Wingate Swimming-NC  'A'      3:34.89    3:38.30        
     1) Tiffany Sochurek SR           2) Maria Vlashchenko JR  r:0.34 
     3) Rebekah Moody JR  r:0.37      4) Lara Golesorkhi FR  r:0.36   
        r:+0.81  26.69        54.59 (54.59)
        1:20.50 (25.91)     1:48.70 (54.11)
        2:14.83 (26.13)     2:43.51 (54.81)
        3:09.36 (25.85)     3:38.30 (54.79)
 20 Ashland-OH  'A'               3:37.51    3:41.17        
     1) Jenny Johnsson FR             2) Brittany Rurode FR  r:0.35   
     3) Emily Hilgert SO  r:0.14      4) Ashley Shupe JR  r:0.40      
        r:+0.85  27.23        56.30 (56.30)
        1:22.29 (25.99)     1:50.84 (54.54)
        2:17.45 (26.61)     2:47.30 (56.46)
        3:13.25 (25.95)     3:41.17 (53.87)
 21 Dragons  'A'                  3:37.74    3:41.47        
     1) Amy Roness FR                 2) Lauren Baalman SO  r:0.23    
     3) Barbie Brooks JR  r:0.39      4) Ann Gusewelle FR  r:0.31     
        r:+0.77  26.75        55.18 (55.18)
        1:21.08 (25.90)     1:49.94 (54.76)
        2:16.18 (26.24)     2:45.17 (55.23)
        3:11.62 (26.45)     3:41.47 (56.30)
 22 GVSU  'A'                     3:36.01    3:41.49        
     1) Allison Scholz FR             2) Sam Stump FR  r:0.10         
     3) Danielle Buglio SO  r:0.03    4) Jenna Thayer SO  r:0.38      
        r:+0.78  26.14        55.04 (55.04)
        1:20.57 (25.53)     1:49.96 (54.92)
        2:16.88 (26.92)     2:47.04 (57.08)
        3:13.30 (26.26)     3:41.49 (54.45)
 23 Delta St.-MS  'A'             3:38.19    3:43.67        
     1) Jennifer Artichuk JR          2) Kasey Perkins SR  r:0.51     
     3) Hannah Willis FR  r:0.50      4) Rebecca Cid SR  r:0.28       
        r:+0.88  26.46        54.89 (54.89)
        1:21.18 (26.29)     1:50.76 (55.87)
        2:17.67 (26.91)     2:47.58 (56.82)
        3:13.86 (26.28)     3:43.67 (56.09)

-Courtesy starswimming.org