Women's 400 Yard Freestyle Relay - FinalsMarch 15, 2007

Burt Flickinger Athletic Ctr. - Site License           3/15/2007 - 20:48PM
  Div. II National Swimming/Diving Championship - 3/14/2007 to 3/17/2007   
 
Event 19  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
 National Rec: # 3:47.27  3/15/2007 DRURY UNIVERSITY, DRURY-
                          C Fadel, X You, E Garro, M De Oliveira
                 3:56.49  A
    School                        Prelims     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 DRURY  'A'                    3:50.46    3:47.27#A       40  
     1) Cara Fadel SR                 2) Xaio Juan You SO  r:0.23     
     3) Eunate Garro FR  r:0.39       4) Mariana De Oliveira SR r:0.42
        r:+0.74  27.99        57.53 (57.53)
        1:26.85 (29.32)   2:01.30 (1:03.77)
        2:27.16 (25.86)     2:56.72 (55.42)
        3:21.12 (24.40)     3:47.27 (50.55)
  2 West Chester  'A'             3:51.49    3:49.81 A       34  
     1) Jackie A Borkowski FR         2) Kathrin Dumitru SR  r:0.36   
     3) Kori N Kilfeather SR  r:0.25  4) Kate S Jones JR  r:0.10      
        r:+0.64  28.14        57.47 (57.47)
        1:26.56 (29.09)   1:59.77 (1:02.30)
        2:26.77 (27.00)     2:56.55 (56.78)
        3:21.18 (24.63)     3:49.81 (53.26)
  3 UCSD-SI  'A'                  3:51.16    3:51.18 A       32  
     1) Susan Bell SR                 2) Kendall Bohn SO  r:0.23      
     3) Jennifer Sims SO  r:0.12      4) Emily Harlan SR  r:0.20      
        r:+0.63  28.08        57.93 (57.93)
        1:27.96 (30.03)   2:03.01 (1:05.08)
        2:29.07 (26.06)     2:59.48 (56.47)
        3:23.67 (24.19)     3:51.18 (51.70)
  4 UND  'A'                      3:52.73    3:51.89 A       30  
     1) Cathryn DeShaw FR             2) Sarah Wollenhaupt SR  r:0.43 
     3) Allison Maxwell FR  r:0.47    4) Madonna Dorsher SR  r:0.14   
        r:+0.73  28.10        58.32 (58.32)
        1:28.33 (30.01)   2:03.22 (1:04.90)
        2:29.67 (26.45)     3:01.08 (57.86)
        3:24.93 (23.85)     3:51.89 (50.81)
  5 Truman  'A'                   3:52.89    3:52.33 A       28  
     1) Emily N Greenwood JR          2) Brittany B Anderson SR r:0.20
     3) Laura D Harp JR  r:0.16       4) Emily K Pufall JR  r:0.39    
        r:+0.78  28.76        59.41 (59.41)
        1:29.56 (30.15)   2:03.90 (1:04.49)
        2:29.76 (25.86)     3:00.49 (56.59)
        3:25.13 (24.64)     3:52.33 (51.84)
  6 Wingate Swimming-NC  'A'      3:53.99    3:53.58 A       26  
     1) Kristin Newman SR             2) Maria Vlashchenko JR  r:0.19 
     3) Lara Golesorkhi FR  r:0.35    4) Tiffany Sochurek SR  r:0.15  
        r:+0.64  28.41        59.10 (59.10)
        1:28.76 (29.66)   2:02.58 (1:03.48)
        2:29.64 (27.06)     3:00.09 (57.51)
        3:25.44 (25.35)     3:53.58 (53.49)
  7 Ouachita  'A'                 3:54.32    3:54.09 A       24  
     1) Sarah Watson SO               2) Jenny Rocchio SO  r:0.15     
     3) Brittany Norton SO  r:0.20    4) Rachel Watson FR  r:0.14     
        r:+0.53  27.11        56.43 (56.43)
        1:27.47 (31.04)   2:03.52 (1:07.09)
        2:30.49 (26.97)     3:02.56 (59.04)
        3:27.19 (24.63)     3:54.09 (51.53)
  8 Indianapolis  'A'             3:55.28    3:58.79         22  
     1) Alison Smith SR               2) Niki Stevens SR  r:0.14      
     3) Valerie Crosby JR  r:0.18     4) Isabela Tafur SO  r:0.25     
        r:+0.69  29.17    1:00.13 (1:00.13)
        1:31.06 (30.93)   2:07.25 (1:07.12)
        2:34.18 (26.93)     3:05.96 (58.71)
        3:30.93 (24.97)     3:58.79 (52.83)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  9 Coyotes-SD  'A'               3:56.10    3:56.84         18  
     1) Megan Gordon JR               2) Leita Rolfe JR  r:0.28       
     3) Erin Wagoner SO  r:0.25       4) Stacy Bjorlie SO  r:0.28     
        r:+0.70  28.48        58.72 (58.72)
        1:31.01 (32.29)   2:07.23 (1:08.51)
        2:33.66 (26.43)     3:04.55 (57.32)
        3:28.75 (24.20)     3:56.84 (52.29)
 10 Delta St.-MS  'A'             3:58.65    3:57.35         14  
     1) Hannah Willis FR              2) Ashely Thompson SO  r:0.32   
     3) Jennifer Artichuk JR  r:0.59  4) Rebecca Cid SR  r:0.60       
        r:+0.63  28.39        58.58 (58.58)
        1:30.21 (31.63)   2:05.66 (1:07.08)
        2:32.86 (27.20)     3:03.68 (58.02)
        3:29.06 (25.38)     3:57.35 (53.67)
 11 UB Purple Knight  'A'         3:59.86    3:57.72         12  
     1) Aleksandra Byczynska JR       2) Alena Gorlanova SO  r:0.38   
     3) Raluca Duma JR  r:0.40        4) Viki Molnar JR  r:0.69       
        r:+0.70  28.73        59.07 (59.07)
        1:30.99 (31.92)   2:07.23 (1:08.16)
        2:34.20 (26.97)     3:05.17 (57.94)
        3:30.41 (25.24)     3:57.72 (52.55)
 12 WSU  'A'                      3:57.95    3:58.49         10  
     1) Katie Harrigan JR             2) Elaina Hogle FR  r:0.22      
     3) Laura Leix FR  r:0.24         4) Julie Danaher SO  r:0.39     
        r:+0.67  29.30    1:00.36 (1:00.36)
        1:31.15 (30.79)   2:07.05 (1:06.69)
        2:34.01 (26.96)     3:04.67 (57.62)
        3:58.49 (53.82)                    
 13 SHIP  'A'                     3:58.91    3:59.08          8  
     1) Whitney Garner FR             2) Jill Snyder SR  r:0.37       
     3) Amanda Foltz SO  r:0.24       4) Theresa Simcic SO  r:0.43    
        r:+0.61  30.28    1:01.62 (1:01.62)
        1:31.86 (30.24)   2:07.86 (1:06.24)
        2:34.21 (26.35)     3:05.25 (57.39)
        3:30.99 (25.74)     3:59.08 (53.83)
 14 Ashland-OH  'A'               4:00.14    3:59.10          6  
     1) Emily Hilgert SO              2) Megan Dort SR  r:0.32        
     3) Brittany Rurode FR  r:0.27    4) Ashley Shupe JR  r:0.43      
        r:+0.68  29.42    1:00.91 (1:00.91)
        1:31.65 (30.74)   2:06.41 (1:05.50)
        2:34.14 (27.73)     3:05.82 (59.41)
        3:31.37 (25.55)     3:59.10 (53.28)
 15 Clarion  'A'                  3:59.75    3:59.97          4  
     1) Lori Leitzinger JR            2) Denise Simens SO  r:0.22     
     3) Katie Kuntz SR  r:0.31        4) Kristy Clarke SR  r:0.37     
        r:+0.68  29.84    1:00.13 (1:00.13)
        1:30.67 (30.54)   2:05.65 (1:05.52)
        2:33.85 (28.20)   3:06.65 (1:01.00)
        3:31.90 (25.25)     3:59.97 (53.32)
 16 POST  'A'                     3:57.60    4:00.27          2  
     1) Mariel Andersson SO           2) Josephine Tjernstrom J r:0.31
     3) Jennifer Esposito FR  r:0.21  4) Shannon Rideout SR  r:0.17   
        r:+0.55  28.36        58.77 (58.77)
        1:31.30 (32.53)   2:08.39 (1:09.62)
        2:35.18 (26.79)     3:06.98 (58.59)
        3:31.90 (24.92)     4:00.27 (53.29)
 
                     Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 19                     
 
  1. Drury University                  317   2. Truman State University           263
  3. UC San Diego                      164   4. West Chester University           155
  5. University of Indianapolis        151   6. University of South Dakota      128.5
  7. University Of North Dakota      122.5   8. Ouachita Baptist University       109
  9. Clarion University                102  10. Wingate University M&W             74
 11. U of Bridgeport Purple Knights     61  12. Wayne State University             45
 13. Southern CT State University       44  14. University of Tampa                39
 15. Ashland University                 33  16. University of Nebraska - Omaha     32
 17. Saint Cloud State University       28  18. Bloomsburg University              27
 19. Delta State University             25  20. Shippensburg University            24
 21. C.W. Post Womens Swim Team         19  22. Edinboro University                13
 23. Grand Valley State Univ.            7  24. Kutztown University                 6
 25. Minnesota State Univ Moorhead       4