Women's 400 Yard Medley Relay - PrelimsMarch 15, 2007

Burt Flickinger Athletic Ctr. - Site License    3/15/2007 - 12:44PM
Div. II National Swimming/Diving Championship - 3/14/2007 to 3/17/20
 
Event 19  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
 National Rec: # 3:47.50  3/12/2004 Truman State, Truman State
                          Pray, Osborn, Rocha, Betsworth
                 3:56.49  A
    School                           Seed    Prelims              
====================================================================
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
  1 DRURY  'A'                    3:52.75    3:50.46 A      
     1) Fadel, Cara SR                2) You, Xaio Juan SO  r:+0.0    
     3) Garro, Eunate FR  r:0.24      4) De Oliveira, Mariana S r:0.57
        r:+0.75  28.23        57.71 (57.71)
        1:27.46 (29.75)   2:01.78 (1:04.07)
        2:28.49 (26.71)   3:09.00 (1:07.22)
        3:50.46 (41.46)                    
  2 UCSD-SI  'A'                  3:50.77    3:51.16 A      
     1) Panis, Aubrey SO              2) Bohn, Kendall SO  r:0.16     
     3) Sims, Jennifer SO  r:0.37     4) Harlan, Emily SR  r:0.19     
        r:+0.65  28.13        58.34 (58.34)
        1:28.28 (29.94)   2:03.55 (1:05.21)
        2:29.83 (26.28)     2:59.95 (56.40)
        3:23.86 (23.91)     3:51.16 (51.21)
  3 West Chester  'A'             3:55.35    3:51.49 A      
     1) Rowland, Leanne M SR          2) Dumitru, Kathrin SR  r:0.18  
     3) Kilfeather, Kori N SR  r:0.23 4) Borkowski, Jackie A FR r:0.47
        r:+0.62  29.28    1:00.32 (1:00.32)
        1:29.44 (29.12)   2:02.99 (1:02.67)
        2:30.40 (27.41)     3:00.12 (57.13)
        3:24.28 (24.16)     3:51.49 (51.37)
  4 UND  'A'                      3:51.73    3:52.73 A      
     1) DeShaw, Cathryn FR            2) Wollenhaupt, Sarah SR  r:0.26
     3) Maxwell, Allison FR  r:0.37   4) Dorsher, Madonna SR  r:0.03  
        r:+0.73  28.30        58.94 (58.94)
        1:28.76 (29.82)   2:03.51 (1:04.57)
        2:30.30 (26.79)     3:02.11 (58.60)
        3:26.02 (23.91)     3:52.73 (50.62)
  5 Truman  'A'                   3:51.54    3:52.89 A      
     1) Greenwood, Emily N JR         2) Anderson, Erika L SO  r:0.25 
     3) Harp, Laura D JR  r:0.33      4) Pufall, Emily K JR  r:0.37   
        r:+0.67  28.26        57.77 (57.77)
        1:28.36 (30.59)   2:04.04 (1:06.27)
        2:30.23 (26.19)     3:01.00 (56.96)
        3:26.10 (25.10)     3:52.89 (51.89)
  6 Wingate Swimming-NC  'A'      3:53.13    3:53.99 A      
     1) Newman, Kristin SR            2) Vlashchenko, Maria JR  r:0.20
     3) Golesorkhi, Lara FR  r:0.28   4) Sochurek, Tiffany SR  r:0.13 
        r:+0.65  28.51        59.40 (59.40)
        1:29.66 (30.26)   2:03.08 (1:03.68)
        2:30.08 (27.00)     3:00.68 (57.60)
        3:26.24 (25.56)     3:53.99 (53.31)
  7 Ouachita  'A'                 3:53.85    3:54.32 A      
     1) Watson, Sarah SO              2) Rocchio, Jenny SO  r:+0.0    
     3) Norton, Brittany SO  r:+0.0   4) Watson, Rachel FR  r:+0.0    
        r:+0.56  27.67        57.19 (57.19)
        1:27.70 (30.51)   2:03.67 (1:06.48)
        2:31.19 (27.52)                    
            3:27.50 ( )         3:54.32 ( )
  8 Indianapolis  'A'             3:54.69    3:55.28 A      
     1) Smith, Alison SR              2) Stevens, Niki SR  r:0.22     
     3) Crosby, Valerie JR  r:0.21    4) Tafur, Isabela SO  r:0.37    
        r:+0.71  29.04        59.34 (59.34)
        1:30.15 (30.81)   2:05.77 (1:06.43)
        2:31.98 (26.21)     3:02.99 (57.22)
        3:27.87 (24.88)     3:55.28 (52.29)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Coyotes-SD  'A'               3:54.12    3:56.10 A      
     1) Gordon, Megan JR              2) Rolfe, Leita JR  r:0.27      
     3) Wagoner, Erin SO  r:0.54      4) Bjorlie, Stacy SO  r:0.36    
        r:+0.67  28.36        58.34 (58.34)
        1:30.97 (32.63)   2:06.90 (1:08.56)
        2:33.91 (27.01)     3:04.20 (57.30)
        3:28.27 (24.07)     3:56.10 (51.90)
 10 POST  'A'                     3:56.22    3:57.60        
     1) Andersson, Mariel SO          2) May, Katy SR  r:0.27         
     3) Esposito, Jennifer FR  r:0.17 4) Faiella, Danielle SR  r:0.39 
        r:+0.53  27.98        58.18 (58.18)
        1:29.44 (31.26)   2:05.78 (1:07.60)
        2:32.50 (26.72)     3:03.51 (57.73)
        3:29.23 (25.72)     3:57.60 (54.09)
 11 WSU  'A'                      4:01.87    3:57.95        
     1) Harrigan, Katie JR            2) Hogle, Elaina FR  r:0.20     
     3) Leix, Laura FR  r:0.26        4) Danaher, Julie SO  r:0.25    
        r:+0.67  29.25    1:00.10 (1:00.10)
        1:31.12 (31.02)   2:06.67 (1:06.57)
        2:33.93 (27.26)     3:04.57 (57.90)
        3:30.31 (25.74)     3:57.95 (53.38)
 12 Delta St.-MS  'A'             3:55.53    3:58.65        
     1) Willis, Hannah FR             2) Thompson, Ashely SO  r:0.33  
     3) Artichuk, Jennifer JR  r:0.30 4) Cid, Rebecca SR  r:0.71      
        r:+0.67  29.01    1:00.55 (1:00.55)
        1:31.86 (31.31)   2:07.16 (1:06.61)
        2:33.77 (26.61)     3:04.66 (57.50)
        3:30.49 (25.83)     3:58.65 (53.99)
 13 SHIP  'A'                     3:56.31    3:58.91        
     1) Garner, Whitney FR            2) Snyder, Jill SR  r:0.37      
     3) Foltz, Amanda SO  r:0.18      4) Simcic, Theresa SO  r:0.39   
        r:+0.62  29.94    1:01.34 (1:01.34)
        1:31.91 (30.57)   2:07.32 (1:05.98)
        2:34.10 (26.78)     3:05.29 (57.97)
        3:30.80 (25.51)     3:58.91 (53.62)
 14 Clarion  'A'                  3:56.24    3:59.75        
     1) Leitzinger, Lori JR           2) Simens, Denise SO  r:0.25    
     3) Kuntz, Katie SR  r:0.16       4) Cattoni, Sari JR  r:0.21     
        r:+0.64  29.41        59.63 (59.63)
        1:30.41 (30.78)   2:05.06 (1:05.43)
        2:33.15 (28.09)   3:05.48 (1:00.42)
        3:30.97 (25.49)     3:59.75 (54.27)
 15 UB Purple Knight  'A'         3:55.86    3:59.86        
     1) Byczynska, Aleksandra JR      2) Gorlanova, Alena SO  r:0.42  
     3) Duma, Raluca JR  r:0.46       4) Molnar, Viki JR  r:0.53      
        r:+0.70  28.31        59.43 (59.43)
        1:30.88 (31.45)   2:07.53 (1:08.10)
        2:34.78 (27.25)     3:06.27 (58.74)
        3:31.65 (25.38)     3:59.86 (53.59)
 16 Ashland-OH  'A'               4:02.09    4:00.14        
     1) Hilgert, Emily SO             2) Dort, Megan SR  r:0.34       
     3) Rurode, Brittany FR  r:0.24   4) Shupe, Ashley JR  r:0.28     
        r:+0.67  29.61    1:01.43 (1:01.43)
        1:31.83 (30.40)   2:06.76 (1:05.33)
        2:34.78 (28.02)   3:07.02 (1:00.26)
        3:32.52 (25.50)     4:00.14 (53.12)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 GVSU  'A'                     3:57.17    4:01.48        
     1) Buglio, Danielle SO           2) Stump, Sam FR  r:0.06        
     3) Thayer, Jenna SO  r:0.28      4) Scholz, Allison FR  r:0.28   
        r:+0.59  30.31    1:02.08 (1:02.08)
        1:33.06 (30.98)   2:09.43 (1:07.35)
        2:36.05 (26.62)     3:07.67 (58.24)
        3:33.17 (25.50)     4:01.48 (53.81)
 18 Tampa-FL  'A'                 3:58.81    4:03.15        
     1) Jenkins, Jennifer FR          2) Colley, Alexandra SR  r:0.24 
     3) Emery, Annie SO  r:0.18       4) Bardin, Jessie FR  r:0.24    
        r:+0.73  29.80    1:01.20 (1:01.20)
        1:33.35 (32.15)   2:09.99 (1:08.79)
        2:37.13 (27.14)     3:09.54 (59.55)
        3:35.44 (25.90)     4:03.15 (53.61)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 UNO  'A'                      3:58.93    4:04.11        
     1) LaFave, Jessica FR            2) Murphy, Carrie SO  r:0.26    
     3) Losee, Adrienne JR  r:0.10    4) Wemhoff, Lisa SR  r:0.43     
        r:+0.65  29.70    1:01.68 (1:01.68)
        1:33.63 (31.95)   2:11.00 (1:09.32)
        2:38.48 (27.48)     3:10.26 (59.26)
        3:35.51 (25.25)     4:04.11 (53.85)
 -- Dragons  'A'                  4:05.59         DQ        
     1) Brooks, Barbie JR             2) Gusewelle, Ann FR  r:-0.01   
     3) Baalman, Lauren SO  r:0.32    4) Roness, Amy FR  r:-0.01      
             r:+0.67                       
 -- Minnesota State-MN  'A'       4:07.25         DQ        
     1) Krych, Angela FR              2) Baer, Ashley SO  r:0.26      
     3) Degner, Kaitlin SR  r:0.13    4) Christensen, Kim FR  r:-0.02 
             r:+0.63