INDIANAPOLIS -- The NCAA Division III Men’s Tennis Committee has released regional rankings using results through April 21. The rankings are determined using NCAA championship selections criteria and are separate from rankings generated by the Intercollegiate Tennis Association. The rankings include the top teams and individuals in each of the four regions. Team selections for the national championships will be announced May 9, while individual selections will take place May 11.

Atlantic South Region Rankings

Teams
1. Emory
2. North Carolina Wesleyan
3. Johns Hopkins
4. Carnegie Mellon
5. Mary Washington
6. Rhodes
7. Oglethorpe
8. Washington and Lee
9. Swarthmore
10. Christopher Newport
11. Salisbury
12. Franklin & Marshall
13. Washington (Maryland)
14. Hampden-Sydney
15. Haverford

Singles Players
1. Dillon Pottish, Emory
2. Chris Goodwin, Emory
3. Eric Shulman, Christopher Newport
4. Colin Egan, Emory
5. Kaz Murata, Mary Washington
6. Alex Nemerov, Carnegie Mellon
7. Andrew Wang, Johns Hopkins
8. Sam Wichlin, Mary Washington
9. Hayden White, Washington and Lee
10. Adam Cranford, Washington (Maryland)
11. Antti Saari, North Carolina Wesleyan
12. Felix Mann, Oglethorpe

Doubles Teams
1. Goodwin/Humphreys, Emory
2. Blythe/Barnaby, Johns Hopkins
3. Kjellberg/Saari, North Carolina Wesleyan
4. Murata/Baver, Mary Washington
5. Shulman/Nelson, Christopher Newport
6. Nottage/Barnes, Salisbury
7. Mann/Beal, Oglethorpe
8. Nemerov/MacTaggart, Carnegie Mellon

Central Region Rankings

Teams
1. Kenyon
2. Washington U. in St. Louis
3. Chicago
4. DePauw
5. Case Western Reserve
6. Denison
7. Kalamazoo
8. Gustavus Adolphus
9. Wisconsin-Whitewater
10. Carleton
11. Coe
12. Luther
13. Grinnell
14. Wisconsin-Eau Claire
15. St. Thomas (Minnesota)

Singles Players
1. Sam Sweeney, North Central (Illinois)
2. Juan Carlos Perez, Grinnell
3. Isaac Stein, Washington U. in St. Louis
4. Jeremy Polster, Kenyon
5. Nick Garcia, Dubuque
6. Scott Sundstrom, Luther
7. Max Woods, Washington U. in St. Louis
8. Will Zhang, Chicago
9. Paul Burgin, Kenyon
10. Michael Radon, DePauw
11. Nate Eddy, Kalamazoo
12. Amrik Donkena, Gustavus Adolphus

Doubles Teams
1. Polster/Williams, Kenyon
2. Perez/Glumov, Grinnell
3. Stein/Woods, Washington U. in St. Louis
4. Osborne/Balkin, Wisconsin-Whitewater
5. Cempre/McErlean, Denison
6. Donkena/Clark, Gustavus Adolphus
7. Piotrowski/Sorich, Illinois Wesleyan
8. Stefanski/Golovin, Chicago

Northeast Region Rankings

Teams
1. Middlebury
2. Amherst
3. Williams
4. Bowdoin
5. Trinity (Connecticut)
6. Tufts
7. Brandeis
8. MIT
9. Bates
10. Skidmore
11. Vassar
12. Stevens Institute of Technology
13. TCNJ
14. New York University
15. Colby

Singles Players
1. Andy Peters, Middlebury
2. Stephen Sullivan, Bowdoin
3. Felix Sun, Williams
4. Luis Rattenhuber, Amherst
5. Andrew Guzick, Vassar
6. Mark Kahan, Amherst
7. Anson McCook, Trinity (Connecticut)
8. Matt Bettles, Bates
9. Matt Micheli, Williams
10. Joshn Rifkin, Ithaca
11. Nick White, Brandeis
12. Simon Miller, Brandeis

Doubles Teams
1. Peters/Jones, Middlebury
2. Waterman/Koenig, Amherst
3. Crampton/Bettles, Bates
4. McCook/Bonfiglio, Trinity (Connecticut)
5. Newton/Rifkin, Ithaca
6. Hayden/Wilkey, St. Lawrence
7. Chow/Micheli, Williams
8. White/Miller, Brandeis

West Region Rankings

Teams
1. UC Santa Cruz
2. Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
3. Pomona-Pitzer
4. Redlands
5. Trinity (Texas)
6. Cal Lutheran
7. Whitman
8. Texas-Tyler
9. McMurry
10. Whittier
11. Willamette
12. Hardin-Simmons
13. Whitworth
14. Occidental
15. Texas-Dallas

Singles Players
1. Brian Pybas, UC Santa Cruz
2. Alex Lane, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
3. Andrew Giuffrida, Cal Lutheran
4. Tommy Meyer, Pomona-Pitzer
5. Max Frey, Trinity (Texas)
6. Erich Koenig, UC Santa Cruz
7. Bobby Cocanougher, Trinity (Texas)
8. Cameron Spearman, Redlands
9. Alex Johnson, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
10. Josh Chavez, Texas-Tyler
11. Chris Wiechert, Pomona-Pitzer
12. Robbie Erani, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps

Doubles Teams
1. Pybas/Larson, UC Santa Cruz
2. Pereverzin/Wu, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
3. Cocanougher/Kowal, Trinity (Texas)
4. Spearman/Casserd, Redlands
5. Allinson/Meyer, Pomona-Pitzer
6. Giuffrida/Worley, Cal Lutheran
7. La Cava/Holton-Burke, Whitman
8. Chavez/Reznik, Texas-Tyler