2005 Division II Men's Tennis Championship

Finals at Altamonte Springs, Fla.
FinalsSaturday, May 14
West Florida 5, North Florida 0Match Results | Recap
SemifinalsFriday, May 13
North Florida 5, Ouachita Baptist 2Match Results | Recap
West Fla. 5, Armstrong Atl. 1Match Results | Recap
QuarterfinalsThursday, May 12
North Florida 5, BYU-Hawai'i 1Match Results | Recap
Ouachita Baptist 5, Barry 3Match Results | Recap
Armstrong Atl. 5, UCSD 3Match Results | Recap
West Florida 5, Drury 4Match Results | Recap
Round of 16Wednesday, May 11
BYU-Hawai'i 5, Kutztown 0Match Results | Recap
North Florida 5, Southwest Baptist 1Match Results | Recap
Ouachita Baptist 5, Northwood (Mich.) 2Match Results | Recap
Barry 5, Midwestern State 2Match Results | Recap
UC-San Diego 5, Concordia (N.Y.) 0Match Results | Recap
Armstrong Atlantic 5, Nebraska-Kearney 0Match Results | Recap
West Florida 5, Ferris St. 1Match Results | Recap
Drury 5, Lynn 0Match Results | Recap
East Region - at Kutztown, Pa.
First RoundFriday, May 6
*Kutztown 5, Millersville 0Recap
Assumption 5, Mercy 2Recap
Second Round/Region FinalSaturday, May 7
Kutztown 5, Assumption 1Recap
North Central Region - at Bolivar, Mo.
First RoundFriday, May 6
Colorado Mines 5, Truman 1Recap
*Southwest Baptist 5, Winona St. 0Recap
Second Round/Region FinalSaturday, May 7
Southwest Baptist 5, Colorado Mines 0Recap
Mid-Atlantic Region - at Spartanburg, S.C.
First RoundFriday, May 6
*S.C. Upstate 5, Augusta St. 0Recap
North Florida 5, Anderson (S.C.) 0Recap
Second Round/Region FinalSaturday, May 7
North Florida 5, USC Upstate 1Recap
Great Lakes Region - Midlands, Mich.
First RoundThursday, May 5
Wayne State 5, Mercyhurst 4Recap Â
*Northwood 5, Indianapolis 0Recap
Second Round/Region FinalFriday, May 6
Northwood 5, Wayne State 1Recap
South Region - at Valdosta, Ga.
First RoundThursday, May 5
Ouachita Baptist 5, North Alabama 11:30 p.m. ET
*Valdosta State 5, Harding 04 p.m. ET
Second Round/Region FinalFriday, May 6
Ouachita Baptist 5, Valdosta State 4Â
Southeast Region - at Miami Shores, Fla.
First RoundFriday, May 6
*Barry 5, Tusculum 0Recap
Florida Gulf Coast 5, Eckerd 1Recap
Second Round/Region FinalSaturday, May 7
Barry 5, Florida Gulf Coast 3Recap
Central Region - at Abilene, Texas
First RoundThursday, May 5
Midwestern State 5, Cameron 0Recap
*Abilene Christian 5, Rockhurst 1Recap
Second Round/Region FinalFriday, May 6
Midwestern State 5, Abilene Christian 4Recap
East Region - at Flushing, N.Y.
First RoundThursday, May 5
*Concordia (N.Y.) 5, Dowling 4Recap
Queens (N.Y.) 5, Bloomsburg 3Recap
Second Round/Region FinalFriday, May 6
Concordia (N.Y.) 5 vs. Queens (N.Y.) 0Recap
West Region - at San Diego, Calif.
Second RoundSaturday, May 7
*UC San Diego 5, Hawaii-Hilo 1Recap
Mid-Atlantic Regional - at Savannah, Ga.
First RoundFriday, May 6
GC&SU 5, Francis Marion 3Recap
*Armstrong Atlantic St. 7, Shaw 0Recap
Second Round/Region FinalSaturday, May 7
Armstrong Atlantic 5, GC&SU 0Recap
North Central Regional - at St. Cloud, Minn.
First RoundFriday, May 6
*St. Cloud St. 5, UC-Colorado Springs 2Recap
Nebraska-Kearney 5, Colorado State-Pueblo 0Recap
Second Round/Region FinalSaturday, May 7
Nebraska-Kearney 5, St. Cloud State 2Recap
South Region - at Pensacola, Fla.
First RoundThursday, May 5
*West Florida 5, Tuskegee 0Recap Â
Lincoln Memorial 5, Delta St. 0Recap
Second Round/Region FinalFriday, May 6
West Florida 5, Lincoln Memorial 0Recap
Great Lakes Region - at Big Rapids, Mich.
First RoundThursday, May 5
*Ferris St. 5, Grand Valley St. 0Recap
Southern Indiana 5, Shepherd 0Recap
Second Round/Region FinalFriday, May 6
Ferris St. 5, Southern Indiana 4Recap
Central Region - at Springfield, Mo.
First RoundFriday, May 6
*Drury 5, East Central 0Recap
St. Edward's 5, Incarnate Word 1Recap
Second Round/Region FinalSaturday, May 7
Drury 5, St. Edwards University 1Recap
Southeast Region - at Boca Raton, Fla.
First RoundFriday, May 6
Florida Southern 5, Rollins College 4Recap
*Lynn 5, Presbyterian 1Recap
Second Round/Region FinalSaturday, May 7
Lynn 5, Florida Southern 2Recap
*Denotes host.