INDIANAPOLIS -- The NCAA Division III Men’s Tennis Committee has released regional rankings using results through April 9. The rankings are determined using NCAA championship selections criteria and are separate from rankings generated by the Intercollegiate Tennis Association. The rankings include the top teams and individuals in each of the four regions. Team selections for the national championships will be announced May 7, while individual selections will take place May 9.

ATLANTIC SOUTH REGION
Teams    
1 Emory  
2 Johns Hopkins  
3 Carnegie Mellon  
3 North Carolina Wesleyan  
5 Washington and Lee  
6 Mary Washington  
7 Swarthmore  
8 Franklin & Marshall  
9 Christopher Newport  
10 Rhodes  
11 Sewanee  
12 Washington (Md.)  
13 Haverford  
14 Methodist  
15 Mississippi College  
     
Singles Players    
1 Dillon Pottish Emory
2 Eric Shulman Christopher Newport
3 Andy Hersh Johns Hopkins
4 Duke Miller Carnegie Mellon
5 Hayden White Washington and Lee
6 Chris Goodwin Emory
7 Tanner Brown Johns Hopkins
8 Rinat Khussainov North Carolina Wesleyan
9 Kevin Caulfield Haverford
10 Ross Silverberg Franklin & Marshall
11 Christian Secord Carnegie Mellon
12 Robert Kjellberg North Carolina Wesleyan
     
Doubles Teams    
1 Duncan/Miller Carnegie Mellon
2 King/Shulman Christopher Newport
3 Rumyanstev/Kjellberg North Carolina Wesleyan
4 Barnas/Albers Salisbury
5 Charles/Rizzolo Mary Washington
6 Barnaby/Elgort Johns Hopkins
7 Erhardt/Slevin Rhodes
8 Silverberg/MacArthur Franklin & Marshall
     
CENTRAL REGION
Teams    
1 Kenyon  
2 Washington U. in St. Louis  
3 Case Western Reserve  
4 Gustavus Adolphus  
5 Denison  
6 Chicago  
7 Kalamazoo  
8 DePauw  
9 Wisconsin-Whitewater  
10 Carleton  
11 St. Olaf  
12 Luther  
13 Elmhurst  
14 Wheaton (Ill.)  
15 Grinnell  
     
Singles Players    
1 Adam Putterman Washington U. in St. Louis
2 Amrik Donkena Gustavus Adolphus
3 Paul Burgin Kenyon
4 Michael Razumousky Kenyon
5 Sam Miles DePauw
6 Will Drougas Case Western Reserve
7 Tom Cawood Denison
8 Fabrico Moncada St. John’s University (Minn.)
9 Scott Sundstrom Luther
10 Mya Smith-Dennis Gustavus Adolphus
11 Ryan Kreis Lake Forest
12 Nate Eddy Kalamazoo
     
Doubles Teams    
1 Donkena/Smith-Dennis Gustavus Adolphus
2 Healey/Gerber Case Western Reserve
3 A. Putterman/R. Putterman Washington U. in St. Louis
4 Lotz/Hazelman Carthage
5 Brinker/Stefanski Chicago
6 Cempre/McErlean Denison
7 Eddy/Denenfeld Kalamazoo
8 Griffin/Stiles Kenyon
     
NORTHEAST REGION
Teams    
1 Amherst  
2 Williams  
3 Middlebury  
4 Bowdoin  
5 Bates  
6 Skidmore  
7 Trinity (Conn.)  
8 MIT  
9 Tufts  
10 Brandeis  
11 Vassar  
12 TCNJ  
13 Colby  
14 Hobart  
15 New York University  
     
Singles Players    
1 Felix Sun Williams
2 Andrew Guzick Vassar
3 Mark Kahan Amherst
4 Austin Chafetz Amherst
5 Timmy Berg Bates
6 Yevgeny Perepolov Hunter
7 Brantner Jones Middlebury
8 Oliver Loutsenko Skidmore
9 Joey Frtiz Amherst
10 Matt Micheli Williams
11 Derrick Angle Middlebury
12 Luis Rattenhuber Amherst
     
Doubles Teams    
1 Chow/Meyer Williams
2 A. Guzick/B. Guzick Vassar
3 Chafetz/Rattenhuber Amherst
4 Bettles/Crampton Bates
5 Jones/Leibovitz Middlebury
6 Pena/King Bowdoin
7 McCook/Mandel Trinity (Conn.)
8 Sun/Micheli Williams
     
WEST REGION
Teams    
1 Whitman  
2 Cal Lutheran  
3 Trinity (Texas)  
4 UC Santa Cruz  
5 Pomona-Pitzer  
6 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  
7 Redlands  
8 Whittier  
9 Texas-Tyler  
10 Texas-Dallas  
11 Pacific (Ore.)  
12 Occidental  
13 George Fox  
14 Chapman  
15 Hardin-Simmons  
     
Singles Players    
1 Devin Nerenberg UC Santa Cruz
2 Andrew LaCava Whitman
3 Nick Ballou Cal Lutheran
4 Tommy Meyer Pomona-Pitzer
5 Patrick Limpscomb Redlands
6 Warren Wood Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
7 Max Frey Trinity (Texas)
8 Julian Seneviratne Whittier
9 Jeff Tolman Whitman
10 Erich Koenig UC Santa Cruz
11 Chris Wiechert Pomona-Pitzer
12 Matt Davis Texas-Dallas
     
Doubles Teams    
1 Ballou/Worley Cal Lutheran
2 Frey/de la Fuente Trinity (Texas)
3 Singer/Spencer Texas-Tyler
4 Bloom/Limpscomb Redlands
5 Seneviratne/Carrehga Whittier
6 Holton-Burke/Tesmond Whitman
7 Wood/Marino Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
8 LaCava/Toman Whitman