Championship Brackets:

Interactive Bracket  Final Site Bracket

Atlantic 1 | Atlantic 2 | Central | East 1 | East 2 | Midwest 1 | Midwest 2 | South 1 | South 2
South Central | Southeast 1 | Southeast 2 | West

NCAA Division II Men's Team Championships  -- Regional Round
Region/Match Matchup Date/Time
Atlantic 1    
1 West Virginia Wesleyan (11-5) vs. Charleston (W.Va.) (13-9) West Virginia Wesleyan, 5-1
2 *Bluefield State (19-4) vs. West Virginia Wesleyan (12-5) Bluefield State, 5-3
Atlantic 2    
1 Bloomsburg (15-4) vs. Shepherd (16-8) Bloomsburg, 5-1
2 *Shaw (21-2) vs. West Liberty (9-5) Shaw, 5-0
3 Bloomsburg (16-4) vs. Shaw (22-2) Shaw, 5-4
Central 1    
1 *Western New Mexico (14-9) vs. St. Cloud State (16-5) Western New Mexico, 5-0
Central 2    
1 *Nebraska-Kearney (17-9) vs. Metro State (16-10) Nebraska-Kearney, 5-3
East 1    
1 *Merrimack (17-7) vs. Bentley (15-6) Merrimack, 5-0
2 Concordia (N.Y.) (17-7) vs. Merrimack (18-7) Concorida (N.Y.), 5-0
East 2    
1 NYIT (11-11) vs. District of Columbia (16-4) District of Columbia, 5-1
2 *Southern New Hampshire (11-9) vs. Queens (N.Y.) (18-3) Queens (N.Y.) 5-0
3 District of Columbia (17-4) vs. Queens (N.Y.) (19-3) Queens, 5-2
Midwest 1    
1 Lewis (19-5) vs. Ferris State (14-8) Ferris State, 5-3
2 *Drury (17-3) vs. Ferris State (15-8) Drury, 5-0
Midwest 2    
1 Southern Indiana (21-3) vs. Northern Kentucky (14-6) Northern Kentucky, 5-4
2 *Northwood (Mich.) (14-1) vs. Northern Kentucky (15-6) Northern Kentucky, 5-4
South 1    
1 West Alabama (17-5) vs. Fort Valley State (10-5) West Alabama, 5-0
2 *West Florida (23-2) vs. West Alabama (18-5) West Florida, 5-0
3 Rollins (15-8) vs. Saint Leo (16-7) Rollins, 5-3
4 West Florida (24-2) vs. Rollins (16-8) West Florida, 5-1
South 2    
1 *Lynn (18-3) vs. Florida Southern (13-11) Lynn, 5-0
2 Barry (21-5) vs. Valdosta State (10-9) Barry, 5-1
3 Lynn (19-3) vs. Barry (22-5) Lynn, 5-2
South Central 1    
1 *Abilene Christian (19-8) vs. Northwest Missouri State (19-4) Abilene Christian, 5-0
South Central 2    
1 *Ouachita Baptist (15-6) vs. St. Edward's (12-9) Ouachita Baptist, 5-3
Southeast 1    
1 Wingate (18-6) vs. Mount Olive (18-6) Wingate, 5-3
2 *Armstrong Atlantic (24-0) vs. Wingate (19-6) Armstrong Atlantic, 5-0
3 Georgia College (11-8) vs. Francis Marion (10-6) Georgia College, 5-2
4 Armstrong Atlantic (25-0) vs. Georgia College (12-8) Armstrong Atlantic, 5-0
Southeast 2    
1 *Columbus State (22-3) vs. North Georgia (19-8) Columbus State, 5-1
2 Lander (18-4) vs. Augusta State (15-9) Augusta State, 5-3
3 Columbus State (23-3) vs. Augusta State (16-9) Augusta State, 5-4
West 1    
  No matches Hawaii Pacific (14-4)
West 2    
  No matches Grand Canyon (11-7)
*Host school

Note: The winner of the last match listed in each region advances to the site of the final 16 in Louisville, Ky. There was only one team in each of the West 1 and 2 regions, automatically advancing them to the final 16.