INDIANAPOLIS -- The NCAA Division III Men’s Tennis Committee has released regional rankings using results through April 23. The rankings are determined using NCAA championship selections criteria and are separate from rankings generated by the Intercollegiate Tennis Association. The rankings include the top teams and individuals in each of the four regions. Team selections for the national championships will be announced May 7, while individual selections will take place May 9.

ATLANTIC SOUTH REGION
Teams    
1 Emory  
2 Johns Hopkins  
3 Carnegie Mellon  
3 North Carolina Wesleyan  
5 Washington and Lee  
6 Mary Washington  
7 Swarthmore  
8 Haverford  
9 Franklin & Marshall  
10 Christopher Newport  
11 Washington (Md.)  
12 Rhodes  
13 Mississippi College  
14 Methodist  
15 Birmingham-Southern   
     
Singles Players    
1 Dillon Pottish Emory
2 Eric Shulman Christopher Newport
3 Andy Hersh Johns Hopkins
4 Duke Miller Carnegie Mellon
5 Chris Goodwin Emory
6 Hayden White Washington and Lee 
7 Tanner Brown Johns Hopkins
8 Rinat Khussainov North Carolina Wesleyan
9 Kevin Caulfield Haverford
10 Ross Silverberg Franklin & Marshall
11 Alex Blakhin Mary Washington
12 Christian Secord Carnegie Mellon
     
Doubles Teams    
1 Duncan/Miller Carnegie Mellon
2 Khussainov/Selander North Carolina Wesleyan 
3 Elgort/Barnaby John Hopkins 
4 King/Shulman Christopher Newport
5 Barnas/Albers Salisbury
6 Charles/Rizzolo Mary Washington  
7 Branning/Wooten Mississippi College  
8 Erhardt/Slevin Rhodes
     
CENTRAL REGION
Teams    
1 Kenyon  
2 Washington-St. Louis  
3 Case Western Reserve  
4 DePauw  
5 Wisconsin-Whitewater  
6 Gustavus Adolphus  
7 Denison  
8 Chicago  
9 Kalamazoo  
10 Carleton  
11 St. Olaf  
12 Luther  
13 Wheaton (Ill.)  
14 Grinnell  
15 Carthage  
     
Singles Players    
1 Adam Putterman Washington-St. Louis
2 Paul Burgin Kenyon
3 Amrik Donkena Gustavus Adolphus  
4 Michael Razumousky Kenyon
5 Tom Cawood Denison
6 Will Drougas Case Western Reserve
7 Sam Miles DePauw
8 Fabrico Moncada St. John’s University (Minn.)
9 Mya Smith-Dennis Gustavus Adolphus
10 Scott Sundstrom Luther
11 Nate Eddy Kalamazoo 
12 CJ Williams Kenyon
     
Doubles Teams    
1 Donkena/Smith-Dennis Gustavus Adolphus
2 Healey/Gerber Case Western Reserve
3 Washington-St. Louis Carthage
4 A. Putterman/R. Putterman Washington-St. Louis
5 Brinker/Stefanski Chicago
6 Cempre/McErlean Denison
7 Eddy/Denenfeld Kalamazoo
8 Balkin/Osborne Wisconsin-Whitewater
     
NORTHEAST REGION
Teams    
1 Amherst  
2 Williams  
3 Bowdoin  
4 Middlebury  
5 Bates  
6 Skidmore  
7 Trinity (Conn.)  
8 MIT  
9 Tufts  
10 Brandeis  
11 Vassar  
12 TCNJ  
13 Colby  
14 Hobart  
15 NYU  
     
Singles Players    
1 Felix Sun Williams
2 Mark Kahan Amherst
3 Austin Chafetz Amherst
4 Timmy Berg Bates
5 Trey Meyer Williams
6 Brantner Jones Middlebury
7 Andrew Guzick Vassar
8 Luis Rattenhuber Amherst
9 Oliver Loutsenko Skidmore
10 Yevgeny Prepolov Hunter
11 Joey Frtiz Amherst 
12 Derrick Angle Middlebury
     
Doubles Teams    
1 Chafetz/Rattenhuber Amherst
2 A. Guzick/B. Guzick Vassar
3 Chow/Meyer Williams
4 Pena/King Bowdoin
5 Bettles/Crampton Bates
6 Jones/Leibovitz Middlebury
7 McCook/Mandel Trinity (Conn.)
8 Sun/Micheli Williams
     
WEST REGION
Teams    
1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  
2 Whitman  
3 UC Santa Cruz  
4 Cal Lutheran  
4 Trinity (Texas)  
6 Pomona-Pitzer   
7 Redlands  
8 Whittier  
9 Texas-Tyler  
10 Texas-Dallas  
11 George Fox  
12 Pacific (Ore.)  
13 Occidental  
14 Chapman  
15 Hardin-Simmons  
     
Singles Players    
1 Devin Nerenberg UC Santa Cruz
2 Nick Ballou Cal Lutheran
3 Warren Wood Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
4 Andrew La Cava Whitman
5 Tommy Meyer Pomona-Pitzer
6 Patrick Lipscomb Redlands
7 Max Frey Trinity (Texas)
8 Alex Lane Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
9 Julian Seneviratne Whittier
10 Jeff Toleman Whitman
11 Erich Koenig UC Santa Cruz 
12 Nick Cummins Redlands
     
Doubles Teams    
1 Ballou/Worley Cal Lutheran
2 Frey/de la Fuente Trinity (Texas)
3 Sabel/Allinson Pomona-Pitzer
4 Singer/Spencer Texas-Tyler
5 Wood/Marino Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
6 Bloom/Limpscomb Redlands
7 Seneviratne/Carrehga Whittier
8 Holton-Burke/Tesmond Whitman