Championship Brackets:
Final Site Interactive Bracket  Final Site Printable

Atlantic 1 | Atlantic 2 | Central | East 1 | East 2 | Midwest 1 | Midwest 2 | South 1 | South 2
South Central | Southeast 1 | Southeast 2 | West

NCAA Division II Men's Team Championships  -- Regional Round
Region/Match Matchup Date/Time/Result
Atlantic 1    
1 Kutztown (11-6) vs. Shaw (14-6) Kutztown 5-3
2 *Bluefield State (20-3) vs. Kutztown (12-6) Bluefield State 5-0
Atlantic 2    
1 *Charleston (W.Va.) (19-5) vs. Winston-Salem (14-9) Charleston (W.Va.) 5-1
2 Shepherd (16-10) vs. West Virginia Wesleyan (11-5) West Virginia Wesleyan 5-0
3 Charleston (W.Va.) (20-5) vs. West Virginia Wesleyan (12-5) West Virginia Wesleyan 5-4
Central 1    
1 *Ouachita Baptist (14-6) vs. Southwest Baptist (10-10) Southwest Baptist 5-2
Central 2    
1 *Northwest Missouri State (19-3) vs. Washburn (13-7) Northwest Mo. St. 5-1
East 1    
1 *Queens (N.Y.) (11-5) vs. District of Columbia (11-4) Queens (N.Y.) 5-3
2 Concordia (N.Y.) (17-2) vs. Queens (N.Y.) (12-5) Concordia (N.Y.) 6-0
East 2    
1 *Merrimack (11-4) vs. Chestnut Hill (16-8) Merrimack 5-1
2 NYIT (14-8) vs. Southern New Hampshire (14-9) NYIT 5-1
3 Merrimack (12-4) vs. NYIT (15-8) NYIT 5-2
Midwest 1    
1 Ferris State (17-5) vs. Rockhurst (13-7) Ferris State 5-3
2 *Southern Indiana (16-4) vs. Ferris State (18-5) Southern Indiana 5-0
Midwest 2    
1 Drury (18-3) vs. Ohio Dominican (12-8) Drury 5-0
2 *Northwood (Mich.) (16-4) vs. Drury (19-3) Northwood (Mich.) 5-4
South 1    
1 Stillman (25-2) vs. Alabama-Huntsville (14-13) Alabama-Huntsville 5-1
2 *Barry (24-0) vs. Alabama-Huntsville (15-13) Barry 5-0
3 Rollins (13-9) vs. Saint Leo (15-5) Saint Leo 5-4
4 Barry (25-0) vs. Saint Leo (16-5) Barry 5-0
South 2    
1 *West Florida (21-1) vs. Florida Southern (14-9) West Florida 5-0
2 West Alabama (20-2) vs. Lynn (12-5) Lynn 5-1
3 West Florida (22-1) vs. Lynn (13-5) West Florida 5-4
South Central 1    
1 *Cameron (19-3) vs. St. Edward's (15-2) Cameron 5-2
South Central 2    
1 *Midwestern State (18-5) vs. Western New Mexico (15-2) Midwestern State 5-3
Southeast 1    
1 Limestone (13-6) vs. Lincoln Memorial (11-5) Limestone 5-1
2 *Armstrong Atlantic (22-1) vs. Limestone (14-6) Armstrong Atlantic 5-0
3 Georgia College (18-6) vs. Francis Marion (15-8) Georgia College 5-2
4 Armstrong Atlantic (23-1) vs. Georgia College (19-6) Armstrong Atlantic 6-0
Southeast 2    
1 *Columbus State (17-3) vs. South Carolina-Aiken (11-6) Columbus State 5-1
2 Lander (14-3) vs. Augusta State (12-11) Lander 5-1
3 Columbus State (18-3) vs. Lander (15-3) Lander 5-4
West 1    
  No matches Hawaii Pacific (19-3)
West 2    
  No matches UC San Diego (13-11)
*Host school

Note: The winner of the last match listed in each region advances to the site of the final 16 in Surprise, Ariz. There was only one team in each of the West 1 and 2 regions, automatically advancing them to the final 16.