INDIANAPOLIS -- The NCAA Division I Men's Tennis Subcommittee has selected the 64 singles players and 32 doubles teams that will compete in the 2014 NCAA Division I Men's Tennis championships.

The singles and doubles competition will be conducted May 21-26 at the Dan Magill Tennis Complex in Athens, Georgia, following the conclusion of the team championship, which runs from May 15-20. Georgia will serve as host.

All matches shall be the best-of-three sets. Regular scoring and a 12-point tiebreaker at six-games-all will be used for all matches.

Automatic qualification into the Division I singles championships is awarded to any conference with one or more eligible singles players ranked in the ITA Top 125 for eligible/entered singles players. For conferences with more than one singles player within the ITA Top 125 eligible/entered singles players, the subcommittee applies the NCAA selection criteria to determine which student-athlete is the automatic qualifier from those conferences. All singles players must have a minimum of 13 completed singles matches in order to be selected as an automatic qualifier or an at-large selection.

Automatic qualification into the Division I doubles championships is awarded to any conference with one or more eligible doubles teams ranked in the ITA Top 60 for eligible/entered doubles teams. For conferences with more than one doubles team within the ITA Top 60 eligible/entered doubles teams, the subcommittee applies the NCAA selection criteria to determine which doubles team is the automatic qualifier from those conferences. All doubles teams must have a minimum of 10 completed doubles matches in order to be selected as an automatic qualifier or an at-large selection.

SINGLES
Automatic qualifications (17), listed alphabetically by conference:
American Athletic -- Roberto Cid, South Florida
Atlantic Coast -- Mitchell Frank, Virginia
Atlantic Sun -- Jordi Vives, Florida Gulf Coast
Atlantic 10 -- Alexis Heugas, VCU
Big South -- Philippe Tsangaridis, Coastal Carolina
Big Ten -- Jared Hiltzik, Illinois
Big 12 Guillermo Alcorta Oklahoma
Colonial -- Rafael Aita, North Carolina-Wilmington
Conference USA -- Joran Vliegen East Carolina
Ivy League -- Winston Lin, Columbia
Missouri Valley -- Alen Salibasic, Drake
Mountain West -- Andrew Bettles, Boise State
Pac-12 -- Clay Thompson, UCLA
SEC -- Nik Scholtz, Ole Miss
Southern -- Cameron Silverman, Elon
Summit League -- Henry Craig, Denver
West Coast -- Alex Sarkissian, Pepperdine

At-large selections (47), listed alphabetically by last name:
Andrew Adams, South Carolina
Harrison Adams Texas A&M
Axel Alvarez Llamas, Oklahoma
Greg Andrews, Notre Dame
Gonzales Austin, Vanderbilt
Romain Bogaerts, Wake Forest
Nick Chappell, TCU
Amerigo Contini, Virginia Tech
Florent Diep, Florida
Alex Domijan, Virginia
Diego Galeano, Baylor
Marcos Giron, UCLA
Lloyd Glasspool, Texas
Farris Gosea, Illinois
Yannick Hanfmann, Southern California
Hunter Harrington, Clemson
Andrew Harris, Oklahoma
Søren Hess-Olesen, Texas
Tom Jomby, Kentucky
Peter Kobelt, Ohio State
Julian Lenz, Baylor
Mikelis Libietis, Tennessee
Ryan Lipman, Vanderbilt
Mackenzie McDonald, UCLA
Ben McLachlan, California
Denis Nguyen, Harvard
Lukas Ollert, Auburn
Nathan Pasha, Georgia
Austin Powell, NC State
Patrick Pradella, Baylor
Daniil Proskura, Alabama
Roberto Quiroz, Southern California
Hunter Reese, Tennessee
Fred Saba, Duke
Ray Sarmiento, USC
Ronnie Schneider, North Carolina
Brayden Schnur, North Carolina
Ryan Shane, Virginia
Austin Smith, Georgia
Raleigh Smith, Northwestern
Clarke Spinosa, San Diego
Leonard Stakhovsky, Penn State
Jason Tahir, Duke
Leandro Toledo, Minnesota
Shane Vinsant, Texas A&M
Jonny Wang, USC
Dane Webb, Oklahoma

ALTERNATES:
1. Florian Lakat, Mississippi State
2. Felipe Soares, Texas Tech
3. Daniel Cochrane, Auburn
4. Tim Kopinski, Illinois
5. Carlos Lopez Villa, Old Dominion
6. Connor Glennon, Memphis
7. Dominic Cotrone, Florida State
8. Omar Aly, Miami (Fla.)
9. Jeremy Efferding, Texas A&M

Seeds 1-8:
1. Clay Thompson, UCLA
2. Marcos Giron, UCLA
3. Julian Lenz, Baylor
4. Mitchell Frank, Virginia
5. Guillermo Alcorta, Oklahoma
6. Alex Domijan, Virginia
7. Axel Alvarez Llamas, Oklahoma
8. Jared Hiltzik, Illinois

Seeds 9-16, listed alphabetically by last name:
Yannick Hanfmann, USC
Søren Hess-Olesen, Texas
Tom Jomby, Kentucky
Peter Kobelt, Ohio State
Patrick Pradella, Baylor
Ray Sarmiento, USC
Brayden Schnur, North Carolina
Nik Scholtz, Ole Miss

DOUBLES

Automatic qualifications (14), listed alphabetically by conference:
American Athletic -- Joe Salisbury and David O'Hare, Memphis
Atlantic Coast -- Hunter Harrington and Dominique Maden, Clemson
Atlantic Sun -- Norbert Nemcsek and Jack Findel-Hawkins, North Florida
Atlantic 10 -- Nick Jones and Alexis Heugas, VCU
Big Ten -- Peter Kobelt and Kevin Metka, Ohio State
Big 12 -- Nick Chappell and Will Stein, TCU
Conference USA -- Dylan McCloskey and Clifford Marsland, Tulsa
Ivy League -- Ashok Narayana and Max Schnur, Columbia
Missouri Valley -- Robin Goodman and Ravi Patel, Drake
Mountain West -- Victor Ouvrard and Robert Allan, Nevada
Pac-12 -- Ray Sarmiento and Yannick Hanfmann, USC
SEC -- Mikelis Libietis and Hunter Reese, Tennessee
Summit League -- Henry Craig and Alex Gasson, Denver
West Coast -- Alex Sarkissian and Francis Alcantara, Pepperdine

At-large selections (18), listed alphabetically by institution:
Becker O'Shaughnessey and Daniil Proskura, Alabama
Patrick Pradella and Mate Zsiga, Baylor
Gregory Bayane and Chase Melton, California
Gordon Watson and Elliott Orkin, Florida
Ben Wagland and Hernus Pieters, Georgia
Denis Nguyen and Casey MacMaster, Harvard
Tim Kopinski and Ross Guignon, Illinois
Jordan Angus and Malte Stropp, Mississippi State
Brayden Schnur and Brett Clark, North Carolina
Ian Dempster and Robbie Mudge, NC State
Greg Andrews and Alex Lawson, Notre Dame
Andrew Harris and Dane Webb, Oklahoma
Arjun Kadhe and Jakob Sude, Oklahoma State
Russell Bader and Leonard Stakhovsky, Penn State
Lloyd Glasspool and Søren Hess-Olesen, Texas
Junior Ore and Jackson Withrow, Texas A&M
Marcos Giron and Mackenzie McDonald, UCLA
Gonzales Austin and Ryan Lipman, Vanderbilt

ALTERNATES:
1. Peter Kobelt * and Ralf Steinback, Ohio State
2. Chip Cox and Tsvetan Mihov, South Carolina
3. Tom Jomby and Kevin Lai, Kentucky
4. Mathieu Froment and Jack Hamburg, Minnesota
5. Cameron Ghorbani and Brendan Tannebaum, Dartmouth
6. Manfred Jeske and Mike Nott, Arkansas
7. Filip Vittek and Clarke Spinosa, San Diego
* -- If a student-athlete would have been selected to the championship with two different partners, that student-athlete has the ability to be an alternate in the draw with the other partner. This only comes into play if the student-athlete not listed on both teams is unable to participate.

Seeds 1-4:
1. Ray Sarmiento and Yannick Hanfmann, USC
2. Mikelis Libietis and Hunter Reese Tennessee
3. Gonzales Austin and Ryan Lipman Vanderbilt
4. Peter Kobelt and Kevin Metka Ohio State

Seeds 5-8, listed alphabetically by institution:
Becker O'Shaughnessey and Daniil Proskura, Alabama
Ben Wagland and Hernus Pieters, Georgia
Tim Kopinski and Ross Guignon, Illinois
Junior Ore and Jackson Withrow, Texas A&M