INDIANAPOLIS -- The NCAA Division III Women’s Tennis Committee has released regional rankings using results through April 21. The rankings are determined using NCAA championship selections criteria and are separate from rankings generated by the Intercollegiate Tennis Association. The rankings include the top teams and individuals in each of the four regions. Team selections for the national championships will be announced May 9, while individual selections will take place May 11.

Atlantic South Region Rankings

Teams
1. Emory
2. Johns Hopkins
3. Washington and Lee
4. Carnegie Mellon
5. Mary Washington
6. Sewanee (University of the South)
7. Washington (Maryland)
8. Methodist
9. Swarthmore
10. Centre
11. Rhodes
12. Hollins
13. Bridgewater (Virginia)
14. Muhlenberg
15. Sweet Briar

Singles Players
1. Gabrielle Clark, Emory
2. Lauren Chen, Carnegie Mellon
3. Jordan Wylie, Emory
4. Carolyn Warren, Johns Hopkins
5. Ariel Taylor, Sweet Briar College
6. Kate Stanford, Sewanee (University of the South)
7. Nandita Krishnan, Johns Hopkins
8. Ellen Yeatman, Washington and Lee
9. Courtney Goimarac, Mary Washington
10. Lauren Lukas, Washington and Lee
11. Courtney Chin, Carnegie Mellon
12. Lorne McManigle, Emory

Doubles Teams
1. Clark/McManigle, Emory
2. Lukas/Sadler, Washington and Lee
3. Chen/Chin, Carnegie Mellon
4. Liles/Stanford, Sewanee (University of the South)
5. Wylie/Dawson, Emory
6. Hogan/Krishnan, Johns Hopkins
7. Snyder/Yeatman, Washington and Lee
8. Finnegan/Marshall, Washington (Maryland)

Central Region Rankings

Teams
1. Chicago
2. Denison
3. Washington U. in St. Louis
4. Gustavus Adolphus
5. Carleton
6. DePauw
7. Wheaton (Illinois)
8. Wisconsin-Whitewater
9. Luther
10. St. Olaf
11. Wisconsin-La Crosse
12. Coe
13. Kenyon
14. Albion
15. St. Benedict

Singles Players
1. Kendra Higgins, Chicago
2. Kristin Cobb, Denison
3. Janelle Arita, DePauw
4. Sam Frank, Gustavus Adolphus
5. Katherine Schmidt, Carleton
6. Jennifer Kung, Chicago
7. Melissa Oosterhouse, Calvin
8. Arielle Lewis, Oberlin
9. Hannah Jensen, Coe
10. Elizabeth Worsowicz, Wheaton (Illinois)
11. Natalie Tingir, Washington U. in St. Louis
12. Carmen Vacaguzman, Chicago

Doubles Teams
1. Higgins/Hu, Chicago
2. Cobb/Short, Denison
3. Frank/Gaard, Gustavus Adolphus
4. Schmidt/Gudol, Carleton
5. Kidder/Schlessman, Kenyon
6. Arita/Gebert, DePauw
7. Li/Vacaguzman, Chicago
8. Worsowicz/Federschmit, Wheaton (Illinois)

Northeast Region Rankings

Teams
1. Amherst
2. Williams
3. Tufts
4. Middlebury
5. Bowdoin
6. TCNJ
7. MIT
8. Brandeis
9. Wellesley
10. Vassar
11. Skidmore
12. Wheaton (Massachusetts)
13. Rochester (New York)
14. St. Lawrence
15. Trinity (Connecticut)

Singles Players
1. Jordan Brewer, Amherst
2. Kristin Alotta, Williams
3. Julia Browne, Tufts
4. Nancy Worley, Williams
5. Kellen Alberstone, Bowdoin
6. Leah Kepping, Middlebury
7. Lauren Quisenberry, MIT
8. Lea Weiner, Rochester (New York)
9. Karisse Bendijo, TCNJ
10. Laura Danzig, Amherst
11. Frances Tseng, Rochester (New York)
12. Cristina Nunez, Ithaca

Doubles Teams
1. Brewer/Devlin, Amherst
2. Browne/Bowman, Tufts
3. Kepping/Faber, Middlebury
4. Alberstone/Winingham, Bowdoin
5. Aiello/Burke, Middlebury
6. Danzig/Brown, Amherst
7. Tierney/Bendijo, TCNJ
8. Quisenberry/Wu, MIT

West Region Rankings

Teams
1. Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
2. Pomona-Pitzer
3. Chapman
4. UC Santa Cruz
5. Redlands
6. Trinity (Texas)
7. Texas-Tyler
8. Linfield
9. Whitworth
10. Whitman
11. Willamette
12. Cal Lutheran
13. Mary Hardin-Baylor
14. Hardin-Simmons
15. Puget Sound

Singles Players
1. Kristin Lim, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
2. Jamie Solomon, Pomona-Pitzer
3. Elizabeth Lewis, Chapman
4. Natalia Agarycheva, Willamette
5. Arianna Mokhtari, UC Santa Cruz
6. Thavindra Ekanayake, Trinity (Texas)
7. Arianne Goddard, Austin
8. Rachel Burns, Whitworth
9. Rebekah Kitto, Caltech
10. Rachel Miller, Redlands
11. Abby Olbrich, Linfield
12. Alyssa Roberg, Whitman

Doubles Teams
1. Lim/Lim, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
2. Solomon/Wang, Pomona-Pitzer
3. Agarycheva/Palmer, Willamette
4. Fox/Lewis, Chapman
5. Mannix/Mokhtari, UC Santa Cruz
6. Yoshinaga/Miller, Redlands
7. Otto/Roberg, Whitman
8. Hermsdorf/McCrae, Texas-Tyler