INDIANAPOLIS -- The NCAA Division III Women’s Tennis Committee has released regional rankings using results through April 9. The rankings are determined using NCAA championship selections criteria and are separate from rankings generated by the Intercollegiate Tennis Association. The rankings include the top teams and individuals in each of the four regions. Team selections for the national championships will be announced May 7, while individual selections will take place May 9.

ATLANTIC SOUTH REGION
Teams    
1 Emory  
2 Carnegie Mellon  
3 Washington and Lee  
4 Johns Hopkins  
5 South  
6 Mary Washington  
7 Swarthmore  
8 Washington College  
9 Methodist  
10 Millsaps  
11 Rhodes  
12 North Carolina Wesleyan  
13 Meredith  
14 Agnes Scott  
15 Huntingdon   
     
Singles Players    
1 Gabrielle Clark Emory
2 Sonja Meighan Washington and Lee
3 Elaine Baik Johns Hopkins
4 Lia Carlson Swarthmore
5 Lindsay Raulston Mary Washington
6 Katie Cecil Carnegie Mellon
7 Jordan Finnegan Washington College
8 Lauren Lukas Washington and Lee
9 Laura Chen Carnegie Mellon
10 Hailey Hogan Johns Hopkins
11 Jordan Wylie Emory
12 Jenny Liles South
     
Doubles Teams    
1 Dawson/Clark Emory
2 Chen/Chin Carnegie Mellon
3 Sadler/Meighan Washington and Lee
4 Krishman/Hogan Johns Hopkins
5 Liles/Goodhue South
6 Padmanabhan/Kelly Emory
7 Clark/Herndon Johns Hopkins
8 Motie/Rasche Carnegie Mellon
     
CENTRAL REGION
Teams    
1 Chicago  
2 Washington-St. Louis  
3 DePauw  
4 Wisconsin-Whitewater  
5 Carleton  
6 Denison  
7 Gustavus Adolphus  
8 Wheaton  
9 Coe  
10 Case Western  
11 Oberlin  
12 St. Olaf  
13 Grinnell  
14 Ohoi Northern  
15 Luther  
     
Singles Players    
1 Kendra Higgins Chicago
2 Jennifer Kung Chicago
3 Kathryn Schmidt Carleton
4 Natalie Tingir Washington-St. Louis
5 Kelly Gebert DePauw
6 Kalla Schaefer Wisconsin-Whitewater
7 Ariel Lewis Oberlin
8 Sarah Short Denison
9 Amy Schlessman Kenyon
10 Erika Lim Case Western
11 Elizabeth Worsowicz Wheaton
12 Maggie MacPhail DePauw
     
Doubles Teams    
1 Higgins/Vacaguzman Chicago
2 Short/Marcell Denison
3 Shaefer/Bayliss Wisconsin-Whitewater
4 Gebert/MacPhail DePauw
5 E. Lim/A. Lim Case Western
6 Schupbach/Lucero Coe
7 Worsowicz/Ray Wheaton (Ill.)
8 M. Edwards/B. Edwards St. Mary's (Minn.)
     
NORTHEAST REGION
Teams    
1 Williams  
2 Amherst  
3 Middlebury  
4 Bowdoin  
5 Tufts  
6 Skidmore  
7 Wellesley  
8 Brandeis  
9 TCNJ  
10 Vassar  
11 Trinity (Conn.)  
12 Bates  
13 MIT  
14 Rochester  
15 Babson  
     
Singles Players TBA  
     
Doubles Teams    
1 Brewer/Danzig Amherst
2 Shoemaker/French Williams
3 Faber/Kepping Middlebury
4 Alberstone/Winingham Bowdoin
5 Shonfeld/Bowman Tufts
6 Mandzhukova/Anderson Bates
6 Cooke/Broderick Brandeis
6 Ford/Mendoza Skidmore
6 Watanabe/Lee Wellesley
     
WEST REGION
Teams    
1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  
2 Trinity (Texas)  
3 Pomona-Pitzer  
4 Chapman  
5 Redlands  
6 UC Santa Cruz  
7 Linfield  
8 Whitman  
9 Texas-Tyler  
10 Whitworth  
11 Whittier  
12 Cal Lutheran  
13 Texas-Dallas  
14 Williamette  
15 Pacific (Ore.)  
     
Singles Players    
1 Kristin Lim Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
2 Alyssa Roberg Whitman
3 Mackenzie Knoop Trinity (Texas)
4 Courtney Lawless Whitman
5 Jamie Solomon Pomona-Pitzer
6 Alexandra Scotten UC Santa Cruz
7 Abby Olbrich Linfield
8 Jessie Huang Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
9 Crystal Lim Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
10 Thavindra Ekanayake Trinity (Texas)
11 Amy Friesenhahn Texas-Tyler
12 Rebekah Kitto Cal Tech
     
Doubles Teams    
1 Lim/Huang Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
2 Solomon/Wang Pomona-Pitzer
3 Lawless/Roberg Whitman
4 Hermsdorf/Friesenhan Texas-Tyler
5 Scotten/Wade UC Santa Cruz
6 Olbrich/Brigham Linfield
7 Knoop/Ekanayake Trinity (Texas)
8 Goya/Yoshimoto Pacific