Championship Brackets:

Interactive Bracket  Final Site

Atlantic 1 | Atlantic 2 | Central | East 1 | East 2 | Midwest 1 | Midwest 2 | South 1 | South 2
South Central 1 | South Central 2 | Southeast 1 | Southeast 2 | West

Division II Women's Tennis Team Championships -- Regional Round
Region/Match Matchup Date/Time/Results
Atlantic 1    
1 West Virginia State (14-9) vs. Shaw (25-1) Shaw, 5-1
2 *California (Pa.) (21-5) vs. Winston-Salem State (20-9) California (Pa.), 5-0
3 Shaw (26-1) vs. California (Pa.) (22-5) California (Pa.), 5-0
Atlantic 2    
1 *Indiana (Pa.) (20-7) vs. West Liberty (14-7) Indiana (Pa.), 5-0
2 Slippery Rock (15-5) vs. Charleston (W.Va.) (20-7) Charleston (W.Va.), 5-3
3 *Indiana (Pa.) (21-7) vs. Charleston (W.Va.) (21-7) Indiana (Pa.), 5-0
Central 1    
1 *Augustana (S.D.) (18-3) vs. Colorado Mesa (18-8) Colorado Mesa, 5-4
Central 2    
1 *Nebraska-Kearney (17-7) vs. Western New Mexico (10-12) Nebraska-Kearney, 5-2
East 1    
1 *Stonehill (15-5) vs. Concordia (N.Y.) (10-1) Concordia (N.Y.), 5-3
2 Queens (N.Y.) (17-0) vs. Concordia (N.Y.) (11-1) Queens (N.Y.), 5-4
East 2    
1 *Southern New Hampshire (18-5) vs. Chestnut Hill (19-6) Southern New Hampshire, 5-3
2 District of Columbia (15-3) vs. Adelphi (16-4) District of Coumbia, 5-4
3 Southern New Hampshire (19-5) vs. District of Columbia (16-3) District of Columbia, 5-3
Midwest 1    
1 Grand Valley State (23-8) vs. Northwood (Mich.) (15-3) Northwood (Mich.), 5-4
2 *Lewis (23-2) vs. Northwood (Mich.) (16-3) Lewis, 5-4
Midwest 2    
1 *Drury (18-4) vs. Rockhurst (12-3) Drury, 5-4
South 1    
1 *Barry (22-0) vs. Tuskegee (12-13) Barry, 5-0
2 Rollins (13-10) vs. Saint Leo (17-7) Saint Leo, 5-0
3 Barry (23-0) vs. Saint Leo (18-7) Barry, 5-0
South 2    
1 *Lynn (18-4) vs. Florida Tech (16-8) Lynn, 5-1
2 West Florida (18-6) vs. Florida Southern (11-10) West Florida, 5-3
3 Lynn (19-4) vs. West Florida (19-6) Lynn, 5-1
South Central 1    
1 St. Edward's (14-9) vs. Central Oklahoma (15-6) St. Edward's, 5-1
2 *Abilene Christian (23-3) vs. St. Edward's (15-9) Abilene Christian, 5-0
South Central 2    
1 Southwest Baptist (20-2) vs. Cameron (21-3) Cameron, 5-2
Southeast 1    
1 *Armstrong Atlantic (23-0) vs. Augusta State (11-11) Armstrong Atlantic, 5-0
2 Erskine (23-3) vs. Flagler (10-9) Flagler, 5-1
3 Armstrong Atlantic (24-0) vs. Flagler (11-9) Armstrong Atlantic, 5-0
Southeast 2    
1 *Columbus State (25-2) vs. Georgia College (13-10) Columbus State, 5-0
2 Francis Marion (17-3) vs. Wingate (18-4) Francis Marion, 5-1
3 Columbus State (26-2) vs. Francis Marion (18-3) Columbus State, 5-0
West 1    
  No matches BYU-Hawaii (26-0)
West 2    
  *Hawaii Pacific (16-5) vs. Grand Canyon (14-8) Hawaii Pacific, 5-1
*Host

Note: The winner of the last match listed in each region advances to the site of the final 16 in Louisville, Ky. There was only one team in the West 1 region, automatically advancing BYU-Hawaii to the final 16.