Championship Brackets:
Final Site Interactive Bracket  Final Site Printable

Atlantic 1 | Atlantic 2 | Central | East 1 | East 2 | Midwest 1 | Midwest 2 | South 1 | South 2
South Central 1 | South Central 2 | Southeast 1 | Southeast 2 | West

Division II Women's Tennis Team Championships -- Regional Round
Region/Match Matchup Date/Time/Results
Atlantic 1    
1 *California (Pa.) (14-9) vs. Virginia State (19-3) California (Pa.) 5-0
2 West Liberty (16-8) vs. Mercyhurst (14-4) Mercyhurst 5-0
3 California (Pa.) (15-9) vs. Mercyhurst (15-4) California (Pa.) 5-0
Atlantic 2    
1 *Indiana (Pa.) (17-7) vs. Shaw (25-2) Indiana (Pa.) 5-3
2 Slippery Rock (12-8) vs. West Virginia State (17-8) West Virginia State 5-2
3 Indiana (Pa.) (18-7) vs. West Virginia State (18-8) Indiana (Pa.) 5-0
Central 1    
1 *Southwest Baptist (19-1) vs. Augustana (S.D.) (20-2) Southwest Baptist 5-1
Central 2    
1 *Northeastern State (22-2) vs. Central Oklahoma (16-3) Northeastern State 5-0
East 1    
1 *Stonehill (20-3) vs. Chestnut Hill (18-8) Chestnut Hill 5-3
2 NYIT (22-3) vs. Chestnut Hill (19-8) NYIT 5-0
East 2    
1 *Queens (N.Y.) (16-2) vs. Goldey-Beacom (13-5) Queens (N.Y.) 5-0
2 Concordia (N.Y.) (14-5) vs. Southern New Hampshire (16-8) Concordia (N.Y.) 5-0
3 Queens (N.Y.) (17-2) vs. Concordia (N.Y.) (15-5) Queens (N.Y.) 5-2
Midwest 1    
1 Wayne State (Mich.) (19-6) vs. Lewis (13-4) Lewis 5-2
2 *Drury (21-3) vs. Lewis (14-4) Drury 5-3
Midwest 2    
1 *Northwood (Mich.) (20-1) vs. Grand Valley State (24-6) Northwood (Mich.) 5-2
South 1    
1 *Barry (24-0) vs. Stillman (30-1) Barry 5-1
2 Lynn (13-4) vs. Rollins (13-5) Lynn 5-2
3 Barry (25-0) vs. Lynn (14-4) Barry 5-4
South 2    
1 *Saint Leo (17-5) vs. Florida Southern (15-6) Saint Leo 5-3
2 Valdosta State (11-7) vs. West Florida (14-6) West Florida 5-0
3 Saint Leo (18-5) vs. West Florida (15-6) West Florida 5-0
South Central 1    
1 Tarleton State (12-11) vs. Western New Mexico (10-13) Tarleton State 5-0
2 *Abilene Christian (23-5) vs. Tarleton State (13-11) Abilene Christian 5-0
South Central 2    
1 *Midwestern State (16-6) vs. St. Mary's (Texas) (18-4) Midwestern State 5-3
Southeast 1    
1 *Armstrong Atlantic (24-1) vs. Clayton State (9-9) Armstrong Atlantic 5-0
2 Augusta State (14-8) vs. Georgia College (15-11) Georgia College 5-3
3 Armstrong Atlantic (25-1) vs. Georgia College (16-11) Armstrong Atlantic 6-0
Southeast 2    
1 *Columbus State (20-3) vs. Wingate (19-5) Columbus State 5-0
2 Erskine (18-5) vs. Francis Marion (22-3) Francis Marion 5-0
3 Columbus State (21-3) vs. Francis Marion (23-3) Columbus State 5-0
West 1    
  No matches BYU-Hawaii (25-1)
West 2    
  *Hawaii Pacific (18-2) vs. Grand Canyon (12-5) Hawaii Pacific 5-1
*Host

Note: The winner of the last match listed in each region advances to the site of the final 16 in Surprise, Ariz. There was only one team in the West 1 region, automatically advancing BYU-Hawaii to the final 16.