INDIANAPOLIS -- The NCAA Division I Women's Tennis Subcommittee has selected the 64 singles players and 32 doubles teams that will compete in the 2015 NCAA Division I Women's Tennis Championships.

The singles and doubles competition will be conducted May 20-25 at the Hurd Tennis Center in Waco, Texas, following the conclusion of the team championship, which runs from May 15-19. Baylor University will serve as host.

All matches shall be the best-of-three sets. Regular scoring and a 12-point tiebreaker at six-games-all will be used for all matches.

Full Selections

Automatic qualification into the Division I singles championships is awarded to any conference with one or more eligible singles players ranked in the ITA Top 125 for eligible/entered singles players.

For conferences with more than one singles player within the ITA Top 125 eligible/entered singles players, the subcommittee applies the NCAA selection criteria to determine which student-athlete is the automatic qualifier from those conferences.

All singles players must have a minimum of 13 completed singles matches, with six matches in the spring, in order to be selected as an automatic qualifier or an at-large selection.

Automatic qualification into the Division I doubles championships is awarded to any conference with one or more eligible doubles teams ranked in the ITA Top 60 for eligible/entered doubles teams.

For conferences with more than one doubles team within the ITA Top 60 eligible/entered doubles teams, the subcommittee applies the NCAA selection criteria to determine which doubles team is the automatic qualifier from those conferences.

All doubles teams must have started a minimum of 10 doubles matches, eight must be completed, with four of the eight matches completed in the spring, in order to be selected as an automatic qualifier or an at-large selection.

SINGLES

Automatic Qualifiers (15)
Conference Name School
American Athletic Despoina Vogasari Houston
ACC Julia Elbaba Virginia
Atlantic 10 Cindy Chala VCU
Atlantic Sun Alizee Michaud Stetson
Big 12 Viktoriya Lushkova Oklahoma State
Big Ten Emina Bektas Michigan
Big West Cindy Nguyen Hawaii
Conference USA Natalie Beazant Rice
Colonial Leeza Nemchinov William and Mary
Ivy Taylor Ng Dartmouth
Mountain West Sophie Watts Fresno State
Ohio Valley Erin Patton Murray State
Pac 12 Robin Anderson UCLA
SEC Brooke Austin Florida
West Coast Lorriane Guillermo Pepperdine
At-large Selections (49)
Name School
Breaunna Addison Texas
Jennifer Brady UCLA
Ema Burgic Baylor
Sydney Campbell Vanderbilt
Hayley Carter North Carolina
Danielle Collins Virginia
Taylor Davidson Stanford
Caroline Doyle Stanford
Joana Eidukonyte Clemson
Francesca Fusinato Virginia Tech
Klara Fabikova California
Saska Gavrilovska Texas A&M
Ester Goldfeld Duke
Catherine Harrison UCLA
Lauren Herring Georgia
Paige Hourigan Georgia Tech
Julia Jones Ole Miss
Kourtney Keegan Florida
Romy Kölzer Clemson
Desirae Krawczyk Arizona State
Josie Kuhlman Florida
Elixane Lechemia South Carolina
Jasmine Lee Mississippi State
Jamie Loeb North Carolina
Sinead Lohan Miami (Florida)
Yuliya Lysa Arkansas
Maegan Manasse California
Lauren Marker Arizona
Kyle McPhillips UCLA
Brianna Morgan Florida
Stephanie Nauta Virginia
Giuliana Olmos Southern California
Simona Parajova TCU
Rachel Pierson Texas A&M
Caroline Price North Carolina
Erin Routliffe Alabama
Sabrina Santamaria Southern California
Zoë Scandalis Southern California
Kennedy Shaffer Georgia
Blair Shankle Baylor
Astra Sharma Vanderbilt
Zsofi Susanyi California
Denise Starr California
Joana Vale Costa LSU
Chanelle Van Nguyen UCLA
Stephanie Wagner Miami (Florida)
Madison Westby Southern California
Ronit Yurovsky Michigan
Carol Zhao Stanford
Alternates *
Order Name School
1 Belinda Woolcock Florida
2 Beatrice Gumulya Clemson
3 Courtney Colton Vanderbilt
4 Tereza Bekerova Utah
5 Ellen Perez Georgia
6 Rutuja Bhosale Texas A&M
7 Ilinca Stoica Virginia Tech
8 Maya Jansen Alabama
* If the withdrawing student-athlete was selected by automatic qualification, the next eligible singles player from that conference will be considered before substituting from the alternate list.
Top-eight Seeds
Seed Name School
1 Robin Anderson UCLA
2 Carol Zhao Stanford
3 Brooke Austin Florida
4 Maegan Manasse California
5 Lauren Herring Georgia
6 Julia Elbaba Virginia
7 Jamie Loeb North Carolina
8 Sydney Campbell Vanderbilt
Seeds 9-16 *
Name School
Hayley Carter North Carolina
Danielle Collins Virginia
Joana Eidukonyte Clemson
Lorraine Guillermo Pepperdine
Julia Jones Ole Miss
Josie Kuhlman Florida
Giuliana Olmos Southern California
Stephanie Wagner Miami (Florida)
* Listed alphabetically by last name.

DOUBLES

Automatic Qualifiers (10)
Conference Pair School
ACC Beatrice Gumulya, Jessy Rompies Clemson
American Athletic Alyssa Hibberd, Anki Wind Memphis
Big 12 Ema Burgic, Blair Shankle Baylor
Big Ten Emina Bektas, Alex Najarian Michigan
Colonial Leeza Nemchinov, Jeltje Loomans William and Mary
Mountain West Blaga Delic, Sheila Morales-Hidalgo Nevada
Pac-12 Carol Zhao, Taylor Davidson Stanford
SEC Erin Routliffe, Maya Jansen Alabama
Sun Belt Angeles de los Rios, Elizabeth Thoms Texas-Arlington
West Coast Matea Cutura, Christine Maddox Pepperdine
At-large Selections (22)
Pair School
Briar Preston, Shayne Austin Arizona
Desirae Krawczyk, Stephanie Vlad Arizona State
Emily Flickinger, Pleun Burgmans Auburn
Maegan Manasse, Denise Starr California
Zsofi Susanyi, Klara Fabikova California
Brooke Austin, Kourtney Keegan Florida
Ellen Perez, Lauren Herring Georgia
Kendal Woodard, Paige Hourigan Georgia Tech
Aldila Sutjiadi, Mami Adachi Kentucky
Lina Lileikite, Stephanie Wagner Miami (Florida)
Jamie Loeb, Caroline Price North Carolina
Quinn Gleason, Monica Robinson Notre Dame
Viktoriya Lushkova, Kelsey Laurente Oklahoma State
Zoë Katz, Sabrina Santamaria Southern California
Zoë Scandalis, Giuliana Olmos Southern California
Caroline Doyle, Ellen Tsay Stanford
Joanna Henderson, Caitlyn Williams Tennessee
Eva Paalma, Rachel Pierson Texas A&M
Jennifer Brady, Robin Anderson UCLA
Catherine Harrison, Kyle McPhillips UCLA
Ashleigh Antal, Astra Sharma Vanderbilt
Courtney Colton, Sydney Campbell Vanderbilt
Alternates *
Order Pair School
1 Stefanie Tan, Seda Arantekin TCU
2 Yuliya Lysa, Shannon Hudson Arkansas
3 Joana Vale Costa, Noel Scott LSU
4 Kenna Kilgo, Gabriela Talaba Texas Tech
5 Beatrice Capra, Samantha Harris Duke
6 Whitney Kay, Hayley Carter North Carolina
*If the withdrawing student-athlete was selected by automatic qualification, the next eligible doubles team from that conference will be considered before substituting from the alternate list. A student-athlete who meets the selection criteria for entered/ eligible doubles teams with two different partners may be selected in the doubles draw with the other partner as an alternate. This only comes into play if the student-athlete not listed on both teams is unable to participate.
Top-four Seeds
Seed Pair School
1 Erin Routliffe, Maya Jansen Alabama
2 Carol Zhao, Taylor Davidson Stanford
3 Catherine Harrison, Kyle McPhillips UCLA
4 Beatrice Gumulya, Jessy Rompies Clemson
Seeds 5-8 *
Pair School
Emily Flickinger, Pleun Burgmans Auburn
Maegan Manasse, Denise Starr California
Zsofi Susanyi, Klara Fabikova California
Brooke Austin, Kourtney Keegan Florida
* Listed alphabetically by school.