Day 2 Results: Men (Final)ÂMarch 10, 2007Â

Lancer Timing Services                                  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 
                  2007 NCAA Division II Indoor Championships                   
                 Reggie Lewis Center  - 3/9/2007 to 3/10/2007                  
                                  Boston, MA                                   
                                 Final Results

                           Men - Final Team Rankings
===============================================================================
    1) St Augustine's              88        2) Abilene Christian          48.50
    3) North Carolina Central      43        4) Adams State                38   
    5) Lincoln                     36        5) Ashland                    36   
    7) Morehouse                   32        8) Grand Valley State         25   
    9) South Dakota                20       10) Cal St Stanislaus          17   
   11) Nebraska-Kearney            16.50    12) Minnesota St               16   
   12) Missouri-Rolla              16       14) Western State              15   

   15) Colorado School of Mines    12       16) Harding                     9   
   17) Missouri Southern            8       17) Stonehill                   8   
   17) Minnesota St - Moorhead      8       17) Indiana Univ of Pa          8   
   17) Western Washington           8       22) Pittsburg State             7.50
   23) Lewis                        6       24) Lock Haven                  5   
   24) Massachusetts - Lowell       5       24) Bryant                      5   
   24) Bemidji State                5       24) Northwest Missouri State    5   
   29) Central Washington           4       29) Shippensburg                4   
   29) Southern Illinois- Edwards   4       29) Central Missouri            4   
   33) Chadron State                3.50    34) Hillsdale                   3   
   34) Lake Superior State          3       36) Fort Hays State             2   
   36) Northern State               2       36) West Chester                2   
   36) Southern Indiana             2       40) Seattle Pacific             1   
   40) Truman State                 1       40) Southwest Baptist           1   
   40) Southern Connecticut State   1       40) West Virginia Wesleyan      1                                    
 
Men 60 M Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: *  6.55  3/15/2003   Jason Smoots, N.C. Central                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Christopher Davis         So N Carolina Cent.          6.71Q  2 
  2 Philippe DeRosier         Jr St Augustine's            6.74Q  1 
  3 Kendall Stevens           Sr St Augustine's            6.75q  1 
  4 Stefan Logan              Sr So Dakota                 6.77q  1 
  5 Brian Hope                Sr N Carolina Cent.          6.79q  1 
  6 Dennis Boone              So St Augustine's            6.81q  2 
  7 Torrey Price              So Stonehill                 6.82q  1 
  8 Jody Muschette            Sr Lincoln                   6.85q  2 
  9 Corey Lenaris             So Adams State               6.86q  2 
 10 Donovan Alexander         Jr North Dakota              6.87   2 
 11 Sylvester Williamson      Sr Abilene Christ.           6.88   1 
 12 Brian Pray                Jr Pittsburg St              6.92   1 
 13 Jon Mader                 Fr Minnesota St              7.34   2 
 
Men 60 M Dash
=======================================================================
        Meet: *  6.55  3/15/2003   Jason Smoots, N.C. Central                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Christopher Davis         So N Carolina Cent.          6.72    10  
  2 Dennis Boone              So St Augustine's            6.79     8  
  3 Brian Hope                Sr N Carolina Cent.          6.80     6  
  4 Philippe DeRosier         Jr St Augustine's            6.81     5  
  5 Stefan Logan              Sr So Dakota                 6.82     4  
  6 Torrey Price              So Stonehill                 6.84     3  
  7 Kendall Stevens           Sr St Augustine's            6.88     2  
  8 Jody Muschette            Sr Lincoln                   6.92     1  
  9 Corey Lenaris             So Adams State               7.01  
 
Men 200 M Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: * 21.25  3/12/2005   Michael Lawrence, Minnesota St              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dennis Boone              So St Augustine's           21.33q  3 
  2 Jamaal Torrance           Sr St Augustine's           21.41q  2 
  3 Hafiz Greigre             Jr Bryant                   21.62q  1 
  4 Hakeem Mohammad           Sr N Carolina Cent.         21.63q  1 
  5 Brian Hope                Sr N Carolina Cent.         21.69q  3 
  6 Brian Ryman               Sr Ashland                  21.72q  3 
  7 Corey Lenaris             So Adams State              21.76q  2 
  8 Sharif Nash               So St Augustine's           21.86q  1 
  9 Philippe DeRosier         Jr St Augustine's           21.90q  4 
 10 Jared Krout               Fr Hillsdale                21.97   2 
 11 Bruce Williams            Jr Central Missouri         21.99   4 
 12 Kyle Rose                 Jr Southern Ill             22.22   3 
 13 Jamal James               Jr Shippensburg             22.81   4 
 -- Vincent Williams          Sr Stonehill                   FS   2 
 -- Marvin Bien-Aime          Sr Abilene Christ.            DNF   4 
 
Men 200 M Dash
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 21.25  3/12/2005   Michael Lawrence, Minnesota St              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Jamaal Torrance           Sr St Augustine's           21.19*  2   10  
  2 Dennis Boone              So St Augustine's           21.43   2    8  
  3 Hakeem Mohammad           Sr N Carolina Cent.         21.44   2    6  
  4 Hafiz Greigre             Jr Bryant                   21.58   2    5  
  5 Brian Ryman               Sr Ashland                  21.61   1    4  
  6 Brian Hope                Sr N Carolina Cent.         21.62   1    3  
  7 Sharif Nash               So St Augustine's           21.92   1    2  
  8 Philippe DeRosier         Jr St Augustine's           22.01   1    1  
 
Men 400 M Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: * 46.13  1998        Jerome Young, St. Augustine's (NC)          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jamaal Torrance           Sr St Augustine's           47.28q  1 
  2 Joel Stallworth           Sr CS Stanislaus            47.94q  3 
  3 Brandon Brisco            Sr CS Stanislaus            48.27q  1 
  4 Randy Curry               Jr St Augustine's           48.42q  2 
  5 Kyle Rose                 Jr Southern Ill             48.47q  2 
  6 Sean Bergstedt            Jr Truman State             48.56q  2 
  7 Laurias Eugene            Jr St Augustine's           48.67q  1 
  8 Jared Krout               Fr Hillsdale                48.70q  3 
  9 Adam Smith                Jr Lk. Superior             48.74q  2 
 10 Eric Simmons              Jr Clayton                  48.76   2 
 11 Daniel Greaves            Jr Wheeling Jesuit          48.99   3 
 12 Andrew Grange             So Mass-Lowell              49.08   1 
 13 Doug Caves                So Mass-Lowell              49.23   3 
 14 Johnny Jacob              Sr Abilene Christ.          52.00   1 
 
Men 400 M Dash
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 46.13  1998        Jerome Young, St. Augustine's (NC)          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Jamaal Torrance           Sr St Augustine's           46.58   2   10  
  2 Joel Stallworth           Sr CS Stanislaus            47.31   2    8  
  3 Randy Curry               Jr St Augustine's           47.40   2    6  
  4 Brandon Brisco            Sr CS Stanislaus            48.00   2    5  
  5 Kyle Rose                 Jr Southern Ill             48.28   1    4  
  6 Adam Smith                Jr Lk. Superior             48.29   1    3  
  7 Jared Krout               Fr Hillsdale                48.62   1    2  
  8 Sean Bergstedt            Jr Truman State             48.65   1    1  
  9 Laurias Eugene            Jr St Augustine's           48.84   1 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 4:00.34  2001        John Kemboi, Abilene Christian (TX)       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Larry McDaris             Sr Co. Mines              4:11.48Q 
  2 Aucencio Martinez         Sr Adams State            4:12.96Q 
  3 Keith Gill                Jr Stonehill              4:11.83Q 
  4 Nicodemus Naimadu         Jr Abilene Christ.        4:13.17Q 
  5 Aaron Braun               So Adams State            4:11.93Q 
  6 T. Jay Sanderson          Sr SW Baptist             4:13.42Q 
  7 Julius Nyango             Fr Abilene Christ.        4:12.35q 
  8 Tyler Wetering            Jr So Dakota              4:13.43q 
  9 Scott Dahlberg            Jr Western St             4:14.57q 
 10 Dan Yoder                 So Fort Hays St           4:14.61q 
 11 Mike Cebula               Sr So Connecticut         4:17.01  
 12 Reuben Chebon-Mwei        Fr Adams State            4:17.79  
 13 Eric Wellman              Jr Emporia St             4:18.24  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 4:00.34  2001        John Kemboi, Abilene Christian (TX)       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Aucencio Martinez         Sr Adams State            4:03.82    10  
  2 Nicodemus Naimadu         Jr Abilene Christ.        4:03.89     8  
  3 Larry McDaris             Sr Co. Mines              4:06.62     6  
  4 Julius Nyango             Fr Abilene Christ.        4:07.65     5  
  5 Keith Gill                Jr Stonehill              4:08.49     4  
  6 Aaron Braun               So Adams State            4:08.75     3  
  7 Tyler Wetering            Jr So Dakota              4:10.96     2  
  8 T. Jay Sanderson          Sr SW Baptist             4:11.10     1  
  9 Dan Yoder                 So Fort Hays St           4:11.15  
 10 Scott Dahlberg            Jr Western St             4:14.22  
 
Men 800 M Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 1:47.78  1995        Savieri Ngidhi, Abilene Christian (TX)    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sean Strauman             Jr Indiana U-PA           1:51.33Q 
  2 Nick Lara                 Jr Adams State            1:52.07Q 
  3 Larry McDaris             Sr Co. Mines              1:51.94Q 
  4 Aucencio Martinez         Sr Adams State            1:52.71Q 
  5 Eric Isley                Sr NW Missouri St         1:52.95q 
  6 Scott Hargens             Jr So Dakota              1:52.96q 
  7 Eddie Strickler           Sr Seattle Pac.           1:53.05q 
  8 Pat Lehmann               Sr Minnesota St           1:53.10q 
  9 Brandon Jones             So N Carolina Cent.       1:53.60q 
 10 Ben Jansen                So Wayne State            1:53.63  
 11 Matt Walsh                Sr Co. Mines              1:54.60  
 12 Adrian Myers              Jr Lewis                  1:54.99  
 13 Mike Eck                  Sr Lewis                  1:55.06  
 14 John Collins              Sr Grand Valley           1:57.79  
 
Men 800 M Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 1:47.78  1995        Savieri Ngidhi, Abilene Christian (TX)    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Nick Lara                 Jr Adams State            1:49.73    10  
  2 Sean Strauman             Jr Indiana U-PA           1:50.62     8  
  3 Larry McDaris             Sr Co. Mines              1:50.69     6  
  4 Eric Isley                Sr NW Missouri St         1:51.15     5  
  5 Aucencio Martinez         Sr Adams State            1:51.69     4  
  6 Pat Lehmann               Sr Minnesota St           1:52.11     3  
  7 Scott Hargens             Jr So Dakota              1:52.42     2  
  8 Eddie Strickler           Sr Seattle Pac.           1:52.52     1  
  9 Brandon Jones             So N Carolina Cent.       1:52.57  
 
Men 5000 M Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 13:44.27  2001        Michael Aish, Western St (CO)            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nicodemus Naimadu         Jr Abilene Christ.       14:02.87    10  
  2 Kim Hogarth               So Western St            14:03.09     8  
  3 Oliver Bodor              Sr Western St            14:09.48     6  
  4 Artur Kern                Jr Harding               14:09.89     5  
  5 Julius Kosgei             Jr Harding               14:14.19     4  
  6 Nate Peck                 Jr Grand Valley          14:16.29     3  
  7 Paul Jellema              Jr Southern Ind          14:17.07     2  
  8 Brian Medigovich          So Adams State           14:31.71     1  
  9 Serge Gasore              So Abilene Christ.       14:47.35  
 10 Ryan Blood                Sr Lock Haven            14:49.53  
 11 Chris Clark               Jr Calif U-PA.           15:00.37  
 12 Ryan Holm                 Jr Grand Valley          15:04.63  
 13 Derek Yorek               Sr Adams State           15:21.14  
 
Men 60 M Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: *  7.69  3/11/2006   Decosma Wright, Lincoln                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Decosma Wright            Jr Lincoln                   7.76Q  2 
  2 Dior Lowry                Jr St Augustine's            8.01Q  1 
  3 Terry Liggins             Jr So Dakota                 8.06q  2  8.052
  4 Pete Smith                Sr Lincoln                   8.06q  1  8.054
  5 Garron Lucius             Jr Grand Valley              8.10q  2 
  6 Jeremy Jackson            Fr Pittsburg St              8.11q  2 
  7 Jake Hamik                Jr Northern St               8.14q  2 
  8 Jermaine Baker            Jr St Augustine's            8.15q  1 
  9 Jeremy Dunkle             Jr Pittsburg St              8.18q  1 
 10 Paul Martin               So Lock Haven                8.26   1 
 11 Carrington Queen          Fr N Carolina Cent.          8.37   1 
 
Men 60 M Hurdles
=======================================================================
        Meet: *  7.69  3/11/2006   Decosma Wright, Lincoln                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Decosma Wright            Jr Lincoln                   7.78    10  
  2 Terry Liggins             Jr So Dakota                 8.01     8  
  3 Dior Lowry                Jr St Augustine's            8.04     6  
  4 Pete Smith                Sr Lincoln                   8.08     5  
  5 Garron Lucius             Jr Grand Valley              8.14     4  
  6 Jeremy Dunkle             Jr Pittsburg St              8.18     3   8.172
  7 Jake Hamik                Jr Northern St               8.18     2   8.178
  8 Jermaine Baker            Jr St Augustine's            8.19     1  
  9 Jeremy Jackson            Fr Pittsburg St              8.26  
 
Men 4x400 M Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 3:08.21  1995        St Augustine's                            
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 St Augustine's                                      3:09.92   2   10  
     1) Laurias Eugene Jr               2) Jamaal Torrance Sr             
     3) Andre Thompson Jr               4) Randy Curry Jr                 
  2 North Carolina Central                              3:12.91   2    8  
     1) Karjuan Williams Fr             2) Brian Hope Sr                  
     3) Brandon Jones So                4) Maurice Gailey Jr              
  3 Lincoln                                             3:14.04   1    6  
     1) Alie Beauvais Fr                2) Carlington Marsh Sr            
     3) Michael Trusty So               4) Ricardo Foster Jr              
  4 Massachusetts - Lowell                              3:14.38   2    5  
     1) Doug Caves So                   2) Clint Cooper Sr                
     3) Erick Colon Sr                  4) Andrew Grange So               
  5 Cal St Stanislaus                                   3:15.07   1    4  
     1) Kevin Bull Sr                   2) Joel Stallworth Sr             
     3) Brendan Thaler Fr               4) Brandon Brisco Sr              
  6 Morehouse                                           3:15.22   1    3  
     1) Curtis Dayson So                2) Damian Prince Jr               
     3) Brandon Hartley Jr              4) Curtis Dayson So               
  7 Central Missouri                                    3:15.80   1    2  
     1) Dannon Abney Jr                 2) Kyle Brown Jr                  
     3) Ryan Irvin Sr                   4) Bruce Williams Jr              
  8 Southern Connecticut State                          3:15.84   2    1  
     1) Gary Pope So                    2) Roman Henry Jr                 
     3) McNeil Johnson So               4) Tyrone Joseph So               
  9 Adams State                                         3:15.99   2 
     1) Chris Moulinet Sr               2) Jake Streeter Jr               
     3) Andrew Marquez Fr               4) Josh Streeter So               
 
Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 9:48.04  3/11/2005   Abilene Christian, Abilene Christ.        
                         B Manirakiza, M Essor, L Hadebe, N Naimadu        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Adams State                                         9:53.60    10  
     1) Nick Lara Jr                    2) Andrew Marquez Fr              
     3) Josh Streeter So                4) Aaron Braun So                 
  2 Western Washington                                  9:55.00     8  
     1) Sam Brancheau Sr                2) Adam Neff Sr                   
     3) Erik Bies Sr                    4) Anthony Tomsich So             
  3 Lewis                                               9:56.93     6  
     1) Adrian Myers Jr                 2) Geoff Rozovics Sr              
     3) Mike Eck Sr                     4) Andy Tremble Sr                
  4 Abilene Christian                                   9:57.06     5  
     1) Philip Birgen So                2) Matt Pugh Fr                   
     3) Julius Nyango Fr                4) Nicodemus Naimadu Jr           
  5 South Dakota                                        9:59.88     4  
     1) Josh Jeffery Jr                 2) Ben Oberle So                  
     3) Scott Hargens Jr                4) Tyler Wetering Jr              
  6 Minnesota St                                       10:00.37     3  
     1) Jon Stoltman So                 2) Nate Pieper Jr                 
     3) Pat Lehmann Sr                  4) James Krajsa So                
  7 Lock Haven                                         10:01.01     2  
     1) Cory Spidell Jr                 2) Paul Martin So                 
     3) Ben McConnell So                4) Brandon Pomerantz Fr           
  8 Stonehill                                          10:04.64     1  
     1) Dickie Gerry Jr                 2) Brandon Beloin Sr              
     3) Derek Hebert                    4) David Metzger Jr               
  9 Colorado School of Mines                           10:07.32  
     1) Sean Cusick So                  2) Mark Husted So                 
     3) Matt Walsh Sr                   4) Clifton Oertli Jr              
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
        Meet: * 2.29m  3/11/2006   Jim Dilling, Minnesota St                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jim Dilling               Sr Minnesota St             2.25m    7-04.50   10  
     2.13 2.16 2.19 2.22 2.25 2.28 
        O   XO   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Keith Moffatt             Sr Morehouse                2.22m    7-03.25    8  
     2.13 2.16 2.19 2.22 2.25 
        O    P   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Evan Flax                 So Morehouse                2.19m    7-02.25    6  
     2.05 2.10 2.13 2.16 2.19 2.22 
        O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Joseph Kindred            So St Augustine's           2.19m    7-02.25    5  
     2.05 2.10 2.13 2.16 2.19 2.22 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Michael Jackson           Sr St Augustine's           2.10m    6-10.75    4  
     2.05 2.10 2.13 
        O   XO  XXX 
  6 Jim Dempsey               Sr Lock Haven               2.05m    6-08.75    3  
     2.00 2.05 2.10 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Riley Northrup            So Chadron St               2.05m    6-08.75    1.5
     2.00 2.05 2.10 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Greg Clawson              So Pittsburg St             2.05m    6-08.75    1.5
     2.00 2.05 2.10 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  9 Adebayo Adio              Sr NW Missouri St           2.05m    6-08.75 
     2.00 2.05 2.10 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 Chris Brown               Fr Mo.  Southern            2.00m    6-06.75 
     2.00 2.05 
        O  XXX 
 10 Eric Broadbent            Sr West Chester             2.00m    6-06.75 
     2.00 2.05 
        O  XXX 
 10 Dustin Andrews            Fr Emporia St               2.00m    6-06.75 
     2.00 2.05 
        O  XXX 
 13 Nate Miller               Fr Grand Valley             2.00m    6-06.75 
     2.00 2.05 
       XO  XXX 
 13 Mark Davis                Fr N Carolina Cent.         2.00m    6-06.75 
     2.00 2.05 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Jourdin Holden            Jr Chadron St                  NH            
     2.00 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
        Meet: * 5.51m  1999        Matt Hickl, Texas A&M-Kingsville            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bryant Wilson             So Grand Valley             5.33m   17-05.75   10  
     4.73 4.88 4.98 5.08 5.18 5.28 5.33 5.52 
      DNS   XO    O   XO    O  PPP    O  XXX 
  2 Derik Brugger             Jr Moorhead                 5.08m   16-08.00    8  
     4.73 4.88 4.98 5.08 5.18 
      PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Lucas Handley             Sr Mo.-Rolla                5.08m   16-08.00    6  
     4.73 4.88 4.98 5.08 5.18 
        O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Jacob Williams            Jr Mo.  Southern            4.98m   16-04.00    4.5
     4.73 4.88 4.98 5.08 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Kyle Dennis               Jr Abilene Christ.          4.98m   16-04.00    4.5
     4.73 4.88 4.98 5.08 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  6 Russell Ellis             Jr Mo.  Southern            4.98m   16-04.00    3  
     4.73 4.88 4.98 5.08 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Jordan Henry              So Mo.-Rolla                4.88m   16-00.00    2  
     4.73 4.88 4.98 
       XO    O  XXX 
  8 Dakota Cochrane           So Neb.- Kearney            4.88m   16-00.00    0.5
     4.73 4.88 4.98 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Seager Wilson             So Mo.  Southern            4.88m   16-00.00    0.5
     4.73 4.88 4.98 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Matt Felton               Sr Adams State              4.73m   15-06.25 
     4.73 4.88 
        O  XXX 
 10 Tyler Thornbrue           Sr Western Wash             4.73m   15-06.25 
     4.73 4.88 
        O  XXX 
 12 Josh Grys                 So Lewis                    4.73m   15-06.25 
     4.73 4.88 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Dan Tierney               So Ashland                     NH            
     4.73 4.88 
      PPP  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
        Meet: * 7.95m  1989        Terrell Carpenter, St. Augustine's (NC)     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Randall Flimmons          Sr Morehouse                7.74m   25-04.75   10  
      7.54m  7.53m  7.28m  7.12m  7.74m  7.47m
  2 Tyrone Smith              Sr Mo.-Rolla                7.58m   24-10.50    8  
      7.58m  7.42m  7.46m  7.29m  7.44m  7.49m
  3 Wilbert Walker            So Lincoln                  7.45m   24-05.50    6  
      7.33m  7.10m  7.03m  7.36m  FOUL  7.45m
  4 Mark Davis                Fr N Carolina Cent.         7.35m   24-01.50    5  
      7.10m  FOUL  6.85m  6.89m  FOUL  7.35m
  5 Dennis Boone              So St Augustine's           7.32m   24-00.25    4  
      7.00m  FOUL  5.88m  6.81m  FOUL  7.32m
  6 Joseph Kindred            So St Augustine's           7.25m   23-09.50    3  
      7.08m  FOUL  7.12m  7.15m  7.10m  7.25m
  7 Jourdin Holden            Jr Chadron St               7.24m   23-09.00    2  
      7.08m  6.70m  7.24m  FOUL  7.09m  FOUL
  8 Jared Krout               Fr Hillsdale                7.04m   23-01.25    1  
      FOUL  FOUL  7.01m  7.04m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Spencer Huff              So Neb.- Kearney            6.94m   22-09.25 
      6.80m  6.73m  6.58m  FOUL  6.58m  6.94m
 10 Jim Dilling               Sr Minnesota St             6.80m   22-03.75 
      6.80m  6.65m  6.69m  6.63m  6.53m  6.61m
 11 Kevin Taylor              Jr So Connecticut           6.78m   22-03.00 
      FOUL  6.78m  FOUL         
 12 Brandon Harrington        So Chadron St               6.77m   22-02.50 
      6.35m  6.77m  6.60m         
 13 Ryan Rademacher           Fr Grand Valley             6.75m   22-01.75 
      6.75m  6.73m  FOUL         
 
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
        Meet: * 16.45m  2001        Tim Rusan, St. Augustine's (NC)            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Vladyslav Gorbenko        Sr Abilene Christ.         16.23m   53-03.00   10  
      16.02m  15.90m  15.99m  16.23m  FOUL  15.94m
  2 Wilbert Walker            So Lincoln                 15.88m   52-01.25    8  
      15.54m  15.67m  FOUL  15.88m  FOUL  15.11m
  3 Davy Manga                Jr Abilene Christ.         15.87m   52-01.00    6  
      14.76m  15.27m  15.53m  FOUL  15.70m  15.87m
  4 William Scott             So N Carolina Cent.        15.04m   49-04.25    5  
      FOUL  FOUL  14.61m  FOUL  15.03m  15.04m
  5 Evan Flax                 So Morehouse               15.04m   49-04.25    4  
      FOUL  14.90m  15.04m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Jamal Cumberbatch         Fr St Augustine's          14.76m   48-05.25    3  
      14.63m  14.75m  14.76m  14.55m  14.30m  FOUL
  7 Eric Broadbent            Sr West Chester            14.63m   48-00.00    2  
      14.05m  14.35m  14.36m  13.90m  14.63m  14.35m
  8 Dominic Smith             Jr Morehouse               14.50m   47-07.00    1  
      13.65m  14.43m  14.14m  13.67m  14.14m  14.50m
  9 Ceasar Westbrook          Fr Indiana U-PA            14.39m   47-02.50 
      14.23m  FOUL  14.39m  FOUL  14.38m  14.37m
 10 Ross Fellows              Jr Neb.- Kearney           14.36m   47-01.50 
      FOUL  14.36m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 11 Diezeas Calbert           Sr NW Missouri St          14.29m   46-10.75 
      14.29m  14.06m  14.15m            
 12 Robert Keizer             Jr So Connecticut          14.19m   46-06.75 
      FOUL  13.11m  14.19m            
 13 David Walker              Jr Abilene Christ.         14.03m   46-00.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.03m            
 14 Brandon Harrington        So Chadron St              13.89m   45-07.00 
      FOUL  13.89m  FOUL            
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
        Meet: * 19.60m  3/11/2006   Bryan Vickers, Ashland                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lance Pfeiffer            Sr Neb.- Kearney           18.61m   61-00.75   10  
      16.91m  17.89m  17.80m  17.96m  18.48m  18.61m
  2 Bryan Vickers             Jr Ashland                 18.26m   59-11.00    8  
      FOUL  15.99m  16.72m  17.96m  18.26m  18.10m
  3 Dane Tobey                So Neb.- Kearney           17.74m   58-02.50    6  
      FOUL  17.23m  17.50m  FOUL  FOUL  17.74m
  4 Joe Remitz                Jr Bemidji State           17.49m   57-04.75    5  
      17.38m  17.12m  17.49m  FOUL  FOUL  17.20m
  5 Cameron Neel              Sr Central Wash            16.95m   55-07.50    4  
      16.95m  FOUL  FOUL  16.29m  16.52m  FOUL
  6 Brian Allen               So Pittsburg St            16.93m   55-06.50    3  
      FOUL  15.47m  16.93m  FOUL  16.33m  FOUL
  7 Brady Maska               Jr Fort Hays St            16.78m   55-00.75    2  
      15.73m  FOUL  16.53m  16.78m  16.40m  16.15m
  8 Tyler Blatchley           Jr West Virgini            16.44m   53-11.25    1  
      15.18m  16.20m  16.44m  FOUL  15.78m  FOUL
  9 Matt Gersick              SO Adams State             16.37m   53-08.50 
      15.96m  16.37m  FOUL  15.65m  FOUL  16.31m
 10 John Ybarra               Jr Adams State             16.36m   53-08.25 
      FOUL  16.36m  16.04m            
 11 Matt Pappas               Sr Pittsburg St            15.86m   52-00.50 
      FOUL  15.86m  15.71m            
 12 Scott Block               So Southern Ill            15.84m   51-11.75 
      FOUL  15.00m  15.84m            
 13 Trenton Olivier           Sr Emporia St              15.76m   51-08.50 
      15.76m  15.28m  FOUL            
 14 Nick Natale               Sr Grand Valley            15.26m   50-00.75 
      15.26m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
        Meet: * 20.55m  2005        Chris Figures, Cal St Bakersfield          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kibwe Johnson             Sr Ashland                 25.08m*  82-03.50   10  
      23.98m  25.08m  23.61m  23.82m  FOUL  23.48m
  2 Robert Klenk              Jr Ashland                 19.94m   65-05.00    8  
      18.62m  FOUL  18.81m  19.18m  19.36m  19.94m
  3 Bryan Vickers             Jr Ashland                 19.25m   63-02.00    6  
      18.51m  FOUL  18.43m  18.69m  FOUL  19.25m
  4 Charles Smith             Sr Grand Valley            19.03m   62-05.25    5  
      FOUL  18.81m  FOUL  FOUL  19.03m  18.64m
  5 Nathan Reider             Sr Shippensburg            18.75m   61-06.25    4  
      18.09m  17.83m  18.66m  18.69m  18.29m  18.75m
  6 Nick Natale               Sr Grand Valley            18.60m   61-00.25    3  
      18.27m  FOUL  FOUL  18.60m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Dan Raithel               Jr Central Missouri        18.52m   60-09.25    2  
      18.51m  FOUL  FOUL  18.52m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Michael Gusbeth           Sr Western St              18.47m   60-07.25    1  
      FOUL  17.96m  17.96m  FOUL  18.47m  18.30m
  9 Matt Gersick              SO Adams State             17.67m   57-11.75 
      FOUL  17.29m  17.67m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Evan Ruud                 So Central Wash            17.60m   57-09.00 
      FOUL  17.60m  FOUL            
 11 Sam Elmore                So Indianapolis            17.45m   57-03.00 
      16.14m  17.45m  16.02m            
 12 Anthony Marin             So Western Oregon          16.98m   55-08.50 
      16.77m  16.51m  16.98m            
 13 Dan Probst                Jr Lewis                   16.65m   54-07.50 
      FOUL  16.65m  FOUL