Day 2 Results: Women (Final)March 10, 2007

Lancer Timing Services                             Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 
                  2007 NCAA Division II Indoor Championships                   
                 Reggie Lewis Center  - 3/9/2007 to 3/10/2007                  
                                  Boston, MA                                   
                                Final Results

                        Women - Final Team Rankings
===============================================================================
    1) St Augustine's             105        2) Lincoln                    64   
    3) Grand Valley State          39.50     4) Abilene Christian          36   
    5) Adams State                 27        6) Southern Illinois- Edward  21   
    7) Seattle Pacific             20        8) Ashland                    19   
    8) Wisconsin-Parkside          19       10) Winona St                  16   
   10) Nebraska - Omaha            16       12) Minnesota St               14.50
   13) Cal St-LA                   13       14) Central Missouri           12   
   15) Bowie State                 11       15) Ferris State               11   
   15) Southern Connecticut State  11       18) Bemidji State              10   
   18) Massachusetts - Lowell      10       18) Pittsburg State            10   
   21) Fort Hays State              8       21) Missouri Southern           8   
   21) Minnesota-Duluth             8       21) North Carolina Central      8   
   21) Truman State                 8       26) Minnesota St - Moorhead     6.50
   27) Indianapolis                 6       27) Slippery Rock               6   
   27) Colorado School of Mines     6       27) Findlay                     6   
   31) Emporia State                5       32) Southern Indiana            4   
   32) St Cloud State               4       34) East Stroudsburg            3.50
   35) North Dakota                 3       36) Clarion                     2   
   36) Wayne State                  2       36) Western State               2   
   39) Saginaw Valley State         1       39) Lewis                       1   
   39) Colorado Springs             1       39) Alabama (Huntsville)        1                                    
 
Women 60 M Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: *  7.43  3/15/2003   Shandria Brown, April Brown, Lincoln, Cal St
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Barbara Pierre            Fr St Augustine's          * 7.41Q  2 
  2 Nandelle Cameron          So Lincoln                   7.48Q  1 
  3 Karen Robinson            Sr Lincoln                   7.53Q  3 
  4 Jody-Ann Powell           So Lincoln                   7.58q  1  7.571
  5 Treva Hutchinson          Fr St Augustine's            7.58q  3  7.572
  6 Elise Johnson             Jr Central Missouri          7.62q  3  7.611
  7 Kim Prather               So Abilene Christ.           7.62q  2  7.612
  8 Camile Gray               Fr St Augustine's            7.62q  3  7.616
  9 Laverne Monger            Sr Neb. - Omaha              7.62q  1  7.618
 10 Molly Belling             So Neb. - Omaha              7.64   2 
 11 Sasharine McLarty         Jr Abilene Christ.           7.66   2 
 12 Marquita Davis            Sr St Augustine's            7.66   1 
 13 Brittany Henderson        Fr Minnesota St              7.67   1 
 14 Carlita Thomas            Jr AL  Huntsville            7.73   2 
 15 NyEma Sims                Fr Seattle Pac.              7.74   1 
 16 DaMara Parrish            Jr Bowie State               7.75   2 
 17 Symone Wong               So So Connecticut            7.80   3 
 18 Marcia Woolery            Fr Lincoln                   8.03   3 
 
Women 60 M Dash
=======================================================================
        Meet: *  7.43  3/15/2003   Shandria Brown, April Brown, Lincoln, Cal St
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Barbara Pierre            Fr St Augustine's            7.41*   10  
  2 Nandelle Cameron          So Lincoln                   7.53     8   7.522
  3 Jody-Ann Powell           So Lincoln                   7.53     6   7.528
  4 Karen Robinson            Sr Lincoln                   7.57     5  
  5 Elise Johnson             Jr Central Missouri          7.59     4   7.581
  6 Treva Hutchinson          Fr St Augustine's            7.59     3   7.587
  7 Camile Gray               Fr St Augustine's            7.63     2  
  8 Laverne Monger            Sr Neb. - Omaha              7.68     1  
  9 Kim Prather               So Abilene Christ.           7.73  
 
Women 200 M Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: * 24.12  3/11/2006   Davita Prendergast, Lincoln                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Davita Prendergast        So Lincoln                * 23.79q  1 
  2 Johnsie Liles             Jr St Augustine's           24.22q  2 
  3 Jennifer Geter            Sr Bowie State              24.25q  1 
  4 Carla Thomas              So Lincoln                  24.31q  3 
  5 Molly Belling             So Neb. - Omaha             24.37q  4 
  6 Treva Hutchinson          Fr St Augustine's           24.51q  4 
  7 Laverne Monger            Sr Neb. - Omaha             24.52q  5 
  8 Nandelle Cameron          So Lincoln                  24.64q  2 
  9 Kayla Johnson             Sr Wheeling Jesuit          24.71q  4 
 10 Kim Prather               So Abilene Christ.          24.95   5 
 11 Barbara Pierre            Fr St Augustine's           24.95   4 
 12 Monique Robinson          So Lincoln                  25.01   1 
 13 Karen Robinson            Sr Lincoln                  25.17   3 
 14 Pamela Bullock            Jr Findlay                  25.18   5 
 15 Chelsea Luck              So Central Missouri         25.23   1 
 16 Brittany Henderson        Fr Minnesota St             25.34   3 
 
Women 200 M Dash
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 24.12  3/11/2006   Davita Prendergast, Lincoln                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Davita Prendergast        So Lincoln                  23.56*  2   10  
  2 Johnsie Liles             Jr St Augustine's           24.05*  2    8  
  3 Molly Belling             So Neb. - Omaha             24.29   1    6  
  4 Carla Thomas              So Lincoln                  24.42   2    5  
  5 Laverne Monger            Sr Neb. - Omaha             24.45   1    4  
  6 Jennifer Geter            Sr Bowie State              24.49   2    3   24.482
  7 Treva Hutchinson          Fr St Augustine's           24.49   1    2   24.487
  8 Nandelle Cameron          So Lincoln                  24.69   1    1  
  9 Kayla Johnson             Sr Wheeling Jesuit          24.97   1 
 
Women 400 M Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: * 52.22  1997        Lorraine Graham, Lincoln (MO)               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Davita Prendergast        So Lincoln                  54.07q  5 
  2 Johnsie Liles             Jr St Augustine's           54.20q  2 
  3 Erica Young               Jr St Augustine's           55.15q  1 
  4 Jennifer Geter            Sr Bowie State              55.70q  5 
  5 Meleshia Spencer          Sr Lincoln                  55.82q  1 
  6 Keva Wilkins              Sr Abilene Christ.          56.09q  4 
  6 Angel Royston             Fr Southern Ill             56.09q  2 
  8 Azraa Rounds              So Abilene Christ.          56.15q  5 
  9 Juliet Alrich             Fr Southern Ill             56.32q  3 
 10 Jazmin Williams           So Hillsdale                56.49   2 
 11 Venessa Whittle           So Abilene Christ.          56.60   4 
 12 Danielle Grochowalski     Sr Findlay                  56.62   2 
 13 Pinar Saka                So Neb. - Omaha             56.76   3 
 14 Deserea Brown             Fr Southern Ill             56.95   1 
 15 Cicely Wattley            Sr Indianapolis             57.16   3 
 16 Karin Clarkson            Sr Neb. - Omaha             57.19   1 
 17 Abbie Shook               Sr Findlay                  57.36   3 
 18 Jenny Goesch              Jr Minnesota St             57.76   4 
 -- Aisha George              Fr St Augustine's              FS   5 
 
Women 400 M Dash
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 52.22  1997        Lorraine Graham, Lincoln (MO)               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnsie Liles             Jr St Augustine's           52.94   2   10  
  2 Davita Prendergast        So Lincoln                  53.85   2    8  
  3 Erica Young               Jr St Augustine's           54.75   2    6  
  4 Keva Wilkins              Sr Abilene Christ.          55.50   1    5  
  5 Jennifer Geter            Sr Bowie State              55.68   2    4  
  6 Meleshia Spencer          Sr Lincoln                  56.01   1    3  
  7 Juliet Alrich             Fr Southern Ill             56.18   1    2  
  8 Azraa Rounds              So Abilene Christ.          56.19   1    1  
  9 Angel Royston             Fr Southern Ill             56.93   1 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 4:38.06  1996        Suzy Jones, UC Davis (CA)                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jessica Pixler            Fr Seattle Pac.           4:51.79Q 
  2 Tanya Gaurmer             Jr Adams State            4:55.97Q 
  3 Naomi Fulton              Jr Wis.-Parkside          4:53.98Q 
  4 Heather Beresford         Sr Co. Mines              4:56.12Q 
  5 Karin Rohde               Jr Seattle Pac.           4:55.46Q 
  6 Jonel Rossbach            Jr Emporia St             4:56.38Q 
  7 Karla Alburez             So CS LA                  4:55.54q 
  8 Dana DeIngenis            Sr Stonehill              4:56.33q 
  9 Olha Kryv'yak             Sr Abilene Christ.        4:57.90q 
 10 Susie Rivard              Jr Grand Valley           4:58.22q 
 11 Stacy Girard              So Chadron St             4:58.58  
 12 Missy Burgin              Sr Southern Ind           5:01.42  
 13 Jane Larson               Fr Seattle Pac.           5:02.28  
 14 Caitlyn Clark             Sr Assumption             5:09.86  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 4:38.06  1996        Suzy Jones, UC Davis (CA)                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jessica Pixler            Fr Seattle Pac.           4:42.42    10  
  2 Naomi Fulton              Jr Wis.-Parkside          4:47.40     8  
  3 Heather Beresford         Sr Co. Mines              4:47.86     6  
  4 Jonel Rossbach            Jr Emporia St             4:50.65     5  
  5 Karin Rohde               Jr Seattle Pac.           4:54.38     4  
  6 Susie Rivard              Jr Grand Valley           4:54.80     3  
  7 Tanya Gaurmer             Jr Adams State            4:54.85     2  
  8 Karla Alburez             So CS LA                  4:55.29     1  
  9 Dana DeIngenis            Sr Stonehill              4:55.80  
 10 Olha Kryv'yak             Sr Abilene Christ.        5:05.52  
 
Women 800 M Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 2:05.75  3/14/2003   Steph Kuhlman, Grand Valley               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Venessa Lee               Jr Pittsburg St           2:11.24Q 
  2 Liz Palkie                Fr Minn-Duluth            2:12.64Q 
  3 Meleshia Spencer          Sr Lincoln                2:11.96Q 
  4 Jessica Lamp              So Wis.-Parkside          2:12.66Q 
  5 Heidi Evans               Sr North Dakota           2:11.98q 
  6 Mary Mwangi               So Abilene Christ.        2:12.69q 
  7 Laura Knapp               So Adams State            2:13.15q 
  8 Denise Morgan             Sr Abilene Christ.        2:13.29q 
  9 Terran Wertz              Jr Lewis                  2:15.92q 
 10 Ashley Puga               So NW Nazarene            2:16.11  
 11 Venessa Whittle           So Abilene Christ.        2:17.60  
 12 Sharona Brown             Fr St Augustine's         2:18.31  
 13 Alana Margraf             Sr Findlay                2:18.77  
 14 Tahnee Tuenge             Jr Neb. - Omaha           2:20.58  
 
Women 800 M Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 2:05.75  3/14/2003   Steph Kuhlman, Grand Valley               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Venessa Lee               Jr Pittsburg St           2:08.77    10  
  2 Liz Palkie                Fr Minn-Duluth            2:10.72     8  
  3 Mary Mwangi               So Abilene Christ.        2:12.37     6  
  4 Jessica Lamp              So Wis.-Parkside          2:12.66     5  
  5 Denise Morgan             Sr Abilene Christ.        2:12.83     4  
  6 Heidi Evans               Sr North Dakota           2:12.86     3  
  7 Laura Knapp               So Adams State            2:14.01     2  
  8 Terran Wertz              Jr Lewis                  2:14.03     1  
  9 Meleshia Spencer          Sr Lincoln                2:15.77  
 
Women 5000 M Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 16:19.59  3/12/2005   Janet Kogo, Harding                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mandi Zemba               Sr Grand Valley          16:16.77*   10  
  2 Nicole Plante             Sr Mass-Lowell           16:57.48     8  
  3 Brittany Somers           Sr Adams State           17:04.09     6  
  4 Lavenna Mullenbach        So Adams State           17:06.00     5  
  5 Allie Shafer              So Southern Ind          17:09.34     4  
  6 Stacey Kandas             Sr Grand Valley          17:10.73     3  
  7 Erin Richard              Jr Clarion               17:11.49     2  
  8 Sarah Shepard             Sr Co. Springs           17:11.56     1  
  9 Katie Hummel              Jr Central Wash          17:13.50  
 10 Olha Kryv'yak             Sr Abilene Christ.       17:13.64  
 11 Maija Rohde               Sr CS LA                 17:16.61  
 12 Nicole Blaesser           Sr Indiana U-PA          17:18.05  
 13 Heather Beresford         Sr Co. Mines             17:18.77  
 14 Rebecca Rudey             Jr Saginaw Vly           17:30.02  
 15 Rachel Stangler           Sr Augustana             17:54.11  
 16 Allison Kreutzer          Jr Clayton               18:00.51  
 -- Janee Jones               So Harding                    DNF  
 
Women 60 M Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: *  8.44  3/11/2006   Marquita Davis, St Augustine's              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marquita Davis            Sr St Augustine's            8.47Q  2 
  2 Carla Thomas              So Lincoln                   8.52Q  3 
  3 Alissa Klaehn             So Ashland                   8.62Q  1 
  4 Shana Levett              Sr AL  Huntsville            8.62q  2 
  5 Chelsea Luck              So Central Missouri          8.72q  3 
  6 Andi Rose                 Sr Slippery Rock             8.73q  3  8.724
  7 Jamilah St. Cyr           Jr CS LA                     8.73q  2  8.727
  8 Valerie Simmons           Sr Southern Ill              8.76q  1 
  9 Amber Miller              Sr Ashland                   8.80q  3 
 10 Letecia Taylor            Fr So Connecticut            8.82   1 
 11 Candice Wheat             Fr Grand Valley              8.84   2 
 12 TiaNiecia Mosley          Sr Adams State               8.88   1 
 13 Grace Fittchett           Jr CS Dominguez              8.89   2 
 14 Kerry-Ann Robinson        Sr Lincoln                   8.92   3 
 15 Kylie Herian              Fr Wayne State               8.94   3 
 16 Rachel Roebke             Jr Wayne State               9.01   2 
 17 Tyhler Davis              Sr Bowie State               9.04   1 
 
Women 60 M Hurdles
=======================================================================
        Meet: *  8.44  3/11/2006   Marquita Davis, St Augustine's              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Marquita Davis            Sr St Augustine's            8.44*   10  
  2 Carla Thomas              So Lincoln                   8.49     8  
  3 Andi Rose                 Sr Slippery Rock             8.60     6  
  4 Chelsea Luck              So Central Missouri          8.79     5  
  5 Amber Miller              Sr Ashland                   8.82     4  
  6 Jamilah St. Cyr           Jr CS LA                     8.87     3  
  7 Valerie Simmons           Sr Southern Ill              8.92     2  
  8 Shana Levett              Sr AL  Huntsville            9.23     1  
  9 Alissa Klaehn             So Ashland                   9.79  
 
Women 4x400 M Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 3:39.24  1997        Lincoln (MO)                              
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 St Augustine's                                      3:40.71   2   10  
     1) Aisha George Fr                 2) Erica Young Jr                 
     3) Treva Hutchinson Fr             4) Johnsie Liles Jr               
  2 Southern Illinois- Edwardsvill                      3:42.55   2    8  
     1) Angel Royston Fr                2) Juliet Alrich Fr               
     3) Valerie Simmons Sr              4) Deserea Brown Fr               
  3 Abilene Christian                                   3:43.17   2    6  
     1) Venessa Whittle So              2) Kim Prather So                 
     3) Denise Morgan Sr                4) Azraa Rounds So                
  4 Nebraska - Omaha                                    3:43.37   2    5  
     1) Karin Clarkson Sr               2) Angela Kampschniede Sr         
     3) Pinar Saka So                   4) Laverne Monger Sr              
  5 Lincoln                                             3:44.07   2    4  
     1) Kaydian Howell So               2) Davita Prendergast So          
     3) Meleshia Spencer Sr             4) Carla Thomas So                
  6 Findlay                                             3:45.93   1    3  
     1) Stephanie Charnigo Fr           2) Danielle Grochowalski Sr       
     3) Pamela Bullock Jr               4) Abbie Shook Sr                 
  7 Bowie State                                         3:47.65   1    2  
     1) Sarah Clay Jr                   2) DaMara Parrish Jr              
     3) Phylicia Buie Jr                4) Jennifer Geter Sr              
  8 Minnesota St                                        3:49.82   1    1  
     1) Brittany Henderson Fr           2) Alissa Kurke So                
     3) Kelsey Leonard Fr               4) Jenny Goesch Jr                
  9 Slippery Rock                                       3:51.97   1 
     1) Lacey Cochran So                2) Jessica Sackin Fr              
     3) Andi Rose Sr                    4) Melissa Sopher Sr              
 10 Massachusetts - Lowell                              3:53.60   1 
     1) Gillian Mundry Jr               2) Corilynn Smith Jr              
     3) Jessie Colby                    4) Haley Catarius Fr              
 
Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 11:32.06  3/11/2005   Adams State, Adams State                 
                          V Martinez, N Goosby, T Gaurmer, V Coindreau      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Grand Valley State                                 11:29.89*   10  
     1) Susie Rivard Jr                 2) Micaela Mayer                  
     3) Katherine McCarthy Fr           4) Mandi Zemba Sr                 
  2 Adams State                                        11:41.84     8  
     1) Tanya Gaurmer Jr                2) Rebekah White                  
     3) Laura Knapp So                  4) Brittany Somers Sr             
  3 Wisconsin-Parkside                                 11:48.18     6  
     1) Naomi Fulton Jr                 2) Jessica Enderby Fr             
     3) Jill Winkler Sr                 4) Jessica Lamp So                
  4 Lincoln                                            11:48.64     5  
     1) Meleshia Spencer Sr             2) Davita Prendergast So          
     3) Kaydian Howell So               4) Nessa Paul Sr                  
  5 Abilene Christian                                  11:52.35     4  
     1) Mary Mwangi So                  2) Jessica Hunt Sr                
     3) Denise Morgan Sr                4) Olha Kryv'yak Sr               
  6 Findlay                                            11:58.50     3  
     1) Alana Margraf Sr                2) Abbie Shook Sr                 
     3) Danielle Grochowalski Sr        4) Emily Gauger Jr                
  7 Massachusetts - Lowell                             11:58.78     2  
     1) Christina DaLomba So            2) Toni-Marie Henry Sr            
     3) Haley Catarius Fr               4) Nicole Plante Sr               
  8 Seattle Pacific                                    12:04.77     1  
     1) Jane Larson Fr                  2) Jessica Hinton So              
     3) Jenn Marsh Sr                   4) Karin Rohde Jr                 
  9 Southern Indiana                                   12:05.09  
     1) Missy Burgin Sr                 2) Lauren Crick Fr                
     3) Christy Dixon So                4) Allie Shafer So                
 10 Nebraska - Omaha                                   12:18.21  
     1) Kelli Mertes So                 2) Angela Kampschniede Sr         
     3) Mary Nelson Fr                  4) Tahnee Tuenge Jr               
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
        Meet: * 1.90m  2002        Maresa Cadienhead, Abilene Christian (TX)   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kwonya Ferguson           Jr St Augustine's           1.79m    5-10.50   10  
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.83 
      PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Amanda Poore              Sr Fort Hays St             1.76m    5-09.25    8  
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.76 1.79 
      PPP    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Lakischa Fontenot         So St Augustine's           1.76m    5-09.25    6  
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.76 1.79 
      PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Teona Perkins             Sr Seattle Pac.             1.73m    5-08.00    5  
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.76 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Leslie Martin             Jr East Stroudsburg         1.73m    5-08.00    3.5
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.76 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Kali Erlandson            Sr Minnesota St             1.73m    5-08.00    3.5
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.76 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Tanna Walford             Sr Wayne State              1.73m    5-08.00    2  
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.76 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  8 Maegan Doyen              Fr Grand Valley             1.73m    5-08.00    1  
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.76 
      XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Chelsey Morse             So Lock Haven               1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.76 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Patrice Henson            Jr Chadron St               1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.76 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Emily Schaf               Jr Indianapolis             1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.63 1.68 1.73 
        O    O  XXX 
 12 Heather Vanderslik        So Grand Valley             1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.63 1.68 1.73 
       XO    O  XXX 
 12 Timberly Bolden           So Bowie State              1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.63 1.68 1.73 
       XO    O  XXX 
 12 Emily Middleton           Fr Pittsburg St             1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.63 1.68 1.73 
       XO    O  XXX 
 15 Ashley Roemer             So Moorhead                 1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.63 1.68 1.73 
        O   XO  XXX 
 16 Deserea Brown             Fr Southern Ill             1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.63 1.68 
        O  XXX 
 16 Taryn Plypick             Jr Western Oregon           1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.63 1.68 
        O  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
        Meet: * 4.00m  2005        Amanda Frame, Minnesota St                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Katelin Rains             So Minnesota St             4.27m*  14-00.00   10  
     3.53 3.68 3.78 3.88 3.98 4.08 4.18 4.21 4.27 4.32 
      PPP    O  PPP    O    O   XO  XXO    O  XXO   XX 
  2 Angie Aguilar             Sr Abilene Christ.          3.88m   12-08.75    8  
     3.53 3.68 3.78 3.88 3.98 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  3 Bria Magnuson             Sr Winona St                3.88m   12-08.75    6  
     3.53 3.68 3.78 3.88 3.98 
        O  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Rachel Duthler            Sr Grand Valley             3.88m   12-08.75    5  
     3.53 3.68 3.78 3.88 3.98 
      PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Brooke Wiedrich           Jr Moorhead                 3.88m   12-08.75    4  
     3.53 3.68 3.78 3.88 3.98 
        O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Lindsey Jones             Jr Grand Valley             3.78m   12-04.75    2.5
     3.53 3.68 3.78 3.88 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  6 Jennifer Hensel           So Moorhead                 3.78m   12-04.75    2.5
     3.53 3.68 3.78 3.88 
      PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Elizabeth Buyse           Fr Abilene Christ.          3.68m   12-00.75    1  
     3.53 3.68 3.78 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Dianna Noonan             So Grand Valley             3.68m   12-00.75 
     3.53 3.68 3.78 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 Casey Wanger              Sr Fort Hays St             3.68m   12-00.75 
     3.53 3.68 3.78 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 11 Jennifer Hansen           So Slippery Rock            3.68m   12-00.75 
     3.53 3.68 3.78 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Jenna Oard                Fr Ashland                  3.68m   12-00.75 
     3.53 3.68 3.78 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 13 Erica Culver              Jr Mo.  Southern            3.68m   12-00.75 
     3.53 3.68 3.78 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
        Meet: * 6.24m  1995        Chandra Sturrup, Norfolk State (VA)         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kwonya Ferguson           Jr St Augustine's           6.18m   20-03.50   10  
      FOUL  6.16m  6.18m  FOUL  FOUL  5.99m
  2 Treva Hutchinson          Fr St Augustine's           6.04m   19-09.75    8  
      5.54m  6.04m  5.83m  5.69m  PASS  PASS
  3 Merlene Egbert            Sr So Connecticut           5.86m   19-02.75    6  
      5.86m  5.59m  5.73m  5.73m  5.72m  5.78m
  4 Omonike Kotey             Jr CS LA                    5.75m   18-10.50    5  
      FOUL  5.68m  5.43m  5.46m  5.72m  5.75m
  5 TiaNiecia Mosley          Sr Adams State              5.74m   18-10.00    4  
      5.50m  5.74m  5.66m  5.68m  5.44m  FOUL
  6 JoAnne Douglas            Sr Ashland                  5.66m   18-07.00    3  
      5.66m  FOUL  5.52m  5.32m  FOUL  5.21m
  7 Domonique Bingham         Fr Western St               5.57m   18-03.25    2  
      FOUL  FOUL  5.46m  5.38m  5.57m  5.49m
  8 Jennifer Picucci          Sr Ashland                  5.54m   18-02.25    1  
      FOUL  FOUL  5.54m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Emily Volkmer             Sr Chadron St               5.49m   18-00.25 
      5.14m  5.16m  5.49m  5.03m  5.20m  4.92m
 10 Kelli Dring               So Neb.- Kearney            5.45m   17-10.75 
      5.45m  FOUL  5.36m            
 11 Stephanie Abbott          Fr Ashland                  5.39m   17-08.25 
      FOUL  5.39m  5.37m            
 12 Julia Bayer               Fr Chadron St               5.23m   17-02.00 
      5.23m  4.12m  4.99m            
 13 Amanda Gylling            Fr Adams State              5.21m   17-01.25 
      5.21m  4.97m  FOUL            
 
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
        Meet: * 13.18m  1990        Diana Wills, Army                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kwonya Ferguson           Jr St Augustine's          13.26m*  43-06.00   10  
      12.90m  12.96m  13.26m  13.13m  PASS  PASS
  2 Jessica Mills             So N Carolina Cent.        12.59m   41-03.75    8  
      11.98m  12.42m  FOUL  FOUL  11.94m  12.59m
  3 Christine Butler          Jr Southern Ill            12.50m   41-00.25    6  
      12.07m  FOUL  12.30m  FOUL  12.50m  12.34m
  4 Merlene Egbert            Sr So Connecticut          12.37m   40-07.00    5  
      11.61m  12.03m  12.13m  12.24m  12.22m  12.37m
  5 Syntia Fargeau            Fr CS LA                   12.00m   39-04.50    4  
      11.92m  11.94m  FOUL  FOUL  12.00m  11.94m
  6 Brittanie Roldan          So Central Missouri        11.97m   39-03.25    3  
      11.60m  11.74m  11.85m  11.97m  11.82m  11.61m
  7 Kiera Watson              Sr Bowie State             11.90m   39-00.50    2  
      FOUL  11.75m  11.90m  11.62m  11.84m  FOUL
  8 Kerry-Ann Robinson        Sr Lincoln                 11.84m   38-10.25    1  
      11.81m  11.72m  11.84m  FOUL  11.49m  11.77m
  9 TiaNiecia Mosley          Sr Adams State             11.84m   38-10.25 
      11.62m  11.84m  11.50m  11.47m  11.55m  11.54m
 10 Emily Volkmer             Sr Chadron St              11.77m   38-07.50 
      10.39m  11.55m  11.77m            
 11 Aishah Mujahid            So Virginia St             11.73m   38-06.00 
      FOUL  11.73m  11.64m            
 12 Domonique Bingham         Fr Western St              11.51m   37-09.25 
      11.51m  11.14m  10.87m            
 13 Jennifer Picucci          Sr Ashland                 11.45m   37-06.75 
      11.21m  11.16m  11.45m            
 14 LaCheryl Prince           Sr Neb. - Omaha            11.22m   36-09.75 
      11.22m  11.07m  11.07m            
 -- Toni-Marie Henry          Sr Mass-Lowell               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS            
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
        Meet: * 17.57m  2003        Adriane Blewitt, Ashland (OH)              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sheena Devine             Jr Bemidji State           15.55m   51-00.25   10  
      14.74m  15.36m  15.10m  14.54m  FOUL  15.55m
  2 Jessica Selby             Jr Mo.  Southern           15.41m   50-06.75    8  
      14.07m  15.41m  15.05m  13.51m  14.35m  14.55m
  3 Andrea Horban             Jr Indianapolis            14.85m   48-08.75    6  
      14.19m  13.43m  14.85m  13.59m  13.71m  14.00m
  4 Jennifer Tinney           Jr Ashland                 14.37m   47-01.75    5  
      14.13m  14.33m  14.30m  14.37m  14.08m  14.37m
  5 Amanda Kunkel             Jr St Cloud St             14.26m   46-09.50    4  
      13.24m  13.82m  13.60m  13.89m  14.20m  14.26m
  6 Kamitra Carroll           Jr Ferris State            14.16m   46-05.50    3  
      13.57m  14.11m  FOUL  14.16m  13.76m  13.87m
  7 Bridgette Carpenter       Sr Truman State            13.85m   45-05.25    2  
      12.88m  13.85m  FOUL  13.10m  13.85m  13.55m
  8 Kellie Clements           Jr Abilene Christ.         13.80m   45-03.50    1  
      13.40m  13.70m  13.80m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Samantha Murphy           So Neb.- Kearney           13.70m   44-11.50 
      13.43m  13.58m  FOUL  13.11m  13.70m  FOUL
 10 Liga Klavina              Sr Abilene Christ.         13.56m   44-06.00 
      12.88m  13.56m  13.51m            
 11 Mary Wells                Jr Chadron St              13.50m   44-03.50 
      12.54m  FOUL  13.50m            
 12 Lindsay Schultz           Jr Augustana               13.45m   44-01.50 
      12.41m  13.45m  FOUL            
 13 Jamilah St. Cyr           Jr CS LA                   13.35m   43-09.75 
      FOUL  12.46m  13.35m            
 14 Traci Werner              Sr Pittsburg St            13.34m   43-09.25 
      FOUL  13.10m  13.34m            
 
Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
        Meet: * 20.53m  2002        Jackie Jeschelnig, Ashland (OH)            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Emily King                Sr Winona St               18.53m   60-09.50   10  
      17.17m  FOUL  FOUL  18.31m  18.29m  18.53m
  2 Kamitra Carroll           Jr Ferris State            18.08m   59-04.00    8  
      16.46m  FOUL  18.08m  17.04m  FOUL  17.23m
  3 Ashley Colon              Sr Truman State            17.89m   58-08.50    6  
      17.45m  17.89m  17.74m  17.67m  17.61m  17.56m
  4 Kathie Posa               Jr Grand Valley            17.85m   58-06.75    5  
      16.73m  17.31m  FOUL  17.09m  17.85m  FOUL
  5 Michelle Stark            So Ashland                 17.76m   58-03.25    4  
      FOUL  17.17m  17.18m  16.71m  FOUL  17.76m
  6 Callie Glover             Sr Southern Ill            17.43m   57-02.25    3  
      17.26m  16.44m  17.43m  16.92m  16.91m  16.80m
  7 Jennifer Tinney           Jr Ashland                 17.31m   56-09.50    2  
      FOUL  16.59m  17.31m  FOUL  16.09m  16.84m
  8 Ashley Bishop             Sr Saginaw Vly             17.27m   56-08.00    1  
      FOUL  16.84m  17.26m  15.73m  17.27m  16.95m
  9 Traci Werner              Sr Pittsburg St            17.10m   56-01.25 
      17.10m  16.95m  15.73m  FOUL  16.27m  16.89m
 10 Erin Lines                So Wheeling Jesuit         16.06m   52-08.25 
      16.06m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Amy Schmitz               Jr Indianapolis            15.91m   52-02.50 
      15.91m  FOUL  15.49m            
 12 Michelle Nelson           Jr Adams State             15.69m   51-05.75 
      14.55m  FOUL  15.69m            
 13 Ashley Stephens           So Western St              15.32m   50-03.25 
      15.32m  FOUL  15.21m            
 -- Emily Fox                 So Grand Valley              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL