Div. I Indoor Track & Field Female AthletesMarch 5, 2007

******************************* IMPORTANT NOTES ***************************
 **** This is the list of those accepted into the 2007 NCAA Indoor Championship.
       Any changes are a result of medical or exceptional circumstances as
       decided by the commttee. ****************************************************
***************************************************************************
r 3/5/2007 06:25 PM    NCAA Division I 2007 Indoor Championship    Page 1
               Fayetteville, AR  - 3/9/2007 to 3/10/2007
                                                  
                     PERFORMANCE LIST                  * Converted
       
                                                  
                                                  
                  Event 17  Women 60 Meter Dash         ** Auto: 7.27 **
RANK ATHLETE                 YR SCHOOL                    SEED TIME  DATE
==== ======================= == ======================= =========== =====
  1  Kerron Stewart          SR Auburn                        7.14 02-25
  2  Courtney Champion       JR Tennessee                     7.15 02-25
  3  Kelly Ann Baptiste      JR LSU                           7.20 02-25
  4  Gloria Asumnu           JR Tulane                        7.22 02-24
  5  Alexandria Anderson     SO Texas                         7.25 02-23
  6  Oludamola Osayomi       JR UTEP                          7.27 02-24
  7  Ebonie Floyd            JR Houston                       7.27 02-09
  8  Cleo Tyson              JR Tennessee                     7.28 01-26
  9  Samantha Henry          FR LSU                           7.29 03-02
 10  Tracy Anne Rowe         JR Auburn                        7.30 02-09
 11  Shalonda Solomon        JR S. Carolina            *      7.30 02-17
 12  Yolanda Goff            SR Oklahoma                      7.31 02-17
 13  Simone Facey            JR Texas A&M                     7.31 02-10
 14  Sherry Fletcher         JR LSU                    *      7.31 01-19
 15  Chaunte Bayne           SR Texas                         7.33 02-09
 16  Jessica Young           SO Richmond                      7.33 02-24
 17  Virgil Hodge            JR TCU                    *      7.33 02-23
 18  Murielle Ahoure         SO George Mason                  7.33 03-03
 19  Ashley Lodree           SR Washington                    7.34 02-24
 20  Porscha Lucas           FR Texas A&M                     7.34 02-23
       
                                                  
                                                  
                Event 18  Women 200 Meter Dash         ** Auto: 23.30 **
RANK ATHLETE                 YR SCHOOL                    SEED TIME  DATE
==== ======================= == ======================= =========== =====
  1  Kerron Stewart          SR Auburn                       22.46 02-25
  2  Shalonda Solomon        JR S. Carolina                  22.85 02-09
  3  Shareese Woods          SR UNC-Charlotte                23.07 02-10
  4  Courtney Champion       JR Tennessee                    23.10 02-10
  5  Ebonie Floyd            JR Houston                      23.11 02-10
  6  Kelly Ann Baptiste      JR LSU                          23.14 02-24
  7  Simone Facey            JR Texas A&M                    23.26 02-24
  8  Brooklynn Morris        JR LSU                          23.26 02-24
  9  Virgil Hodge            JR TCU                          23.27 02-24
 10  Tracy Anne Rowe         JR Auburn                       23.36 02-10
 11  Porscha Lucas           FR Texas A&M                    23.37 02-24
 12  Sherry Fletcher         JR LSU                          23.37 02-10
 13  Nadine Palmer           SR Florida                      23.42 03-02
 14  Carol Rodriguez         JR USC                          23.46 02-10
 15  Gloria Asumnu           JR Tulane                 *     23.52 02-24
 16  Lynne Layne             FR Tennessee                    23.54 02-25
 17  Alexandria Anderson     SO Texas                        23.56 02-25
 18  Murielle Ahoure         SO George Mason                 23.60 02-10
 19  Latonia Wilson          SR LA Tech                      23.63 02-23
 20  Samantha Henry          FR LSU                          23.64 01-20
       
                                                  
                                                  
                Event 19  Women 400 Meter Dash         ** Auto: 52.40 **
RANK ATHLETE                 YR SCHOOL                    SEED TIME  DATE
==== ======================= == ======================= =========== =====
  1  Natasha Hastings        JR S. Carolina                  51.38 02-24
  2  Kineke Alexander        FR Iowa                   *     51.93 02-25
  3  Ashlee Kidd             SR Georgia Tech                 52.10 03-03
  4  Shana Cox               JR Penn State                   52.31 01-27
  5  Jessica Cousins         JR Arkansas                     52.60 02-26
  6  Nickiesha Wilson        SO LSU                          52.82 02-25
  7  Deonna Lawrence         JR LSU                          52.94 02-25
  8  Cynetheia Rooks         SR LSU                          53.08 02-25
  9  Nina Gilbert            SR LA Tech                      53.19 02-23
 10  Jenna Harris            SR Ohio State                   53.27 02-10
 11  Stephanie Smith         SR S. Carolina                  53.33 03-03
 12  Kenyata Coleman         JR Mississippi                  53.42 02-24
 13  Jenna Martin            FR Kentucky                     53.44 02-24
 14  Ayrizanna Favours       SO Ohio State                   53.47 02-10
 15  Ginou Etienne           SR Miami                        53.56 03-03
 16  Tanisha Wisdom          JR Maryland-ES                  53.61 03-03
       
                                                  
                                                  
              Event 20  Women 800 Meter Run         ** Auto: 02:05.20 **
RANK ATHLETE                 YR SCHOOL                    SEED TIME  DATE
==== ======================= == ======================= =========== =====
  1  Katya Kostetskaya       JR Texas St.                  2:03.58 02-09
  2  Heather Dorniden        SO Minnesota                  2:04.33 02-03
  3  Morgan Uceny            SR Cornell                    2:04.58 02-25
  4  Geena Gall              SO Michigan                   2:04.81 02-03
  5  Rebekah Noble           SO Oregon                     2:04.92 02-24
  6  Alysia Johnson          JR California                 2:05.06 02-10
  7  Caitlin Bailey          FR Boston College             2:05.41 03-03
  8  Georgia Kloss           SR North Carolina             2:05.60 03-03
  9  Fatimoh Muhammed        SR UTEP                       2:05.70 03-03
 10  LaTavia Thomas          FR LSU                        2:05.76 02-25
 11  Ganne Way               SR Kentucky                   2:05.79 03-03
 12  Katie Erdman            SR Michigan                   2:05.81 02-03
 13  Becky Horn              JR W. Mighigan                2:05.90 02-10
 14  Lavera Morris           JR Kentucky                   2:06.00 03-03
 15  Meisue Francis          SR LSU                        2:06.02 03-03
 16  Morgan Bonds            JR Kansas State               2:06.20 02-10
 17  Jamie Cheever           SO Minnesota                  2:06.34 02-03
 18  Leslie Treherne         SR Tennessee                  2:06.52 02-25
 19  Briene Simmons          JR Penn State                 2:06.53 02-10
       
                                                  
                                                  
                 Event 21  Women 1 Mile Run         ** Auto: 04:40.00 **
RANK ATHLETE                 YR SCHOOL                    SEED TIME  DATE
==== ======================= == ======================= =========== =====

  1  Shannon Rowbury         SR Duke                       4:34.94 02-09
  2  Nicole Edwards          JR Michigan                   4:36.08 02-09
  3  Jennie Twitchell        SR Utah State                 4:39.95 03-03
  4  Sarah Bowman            SO Tennessee                  4:40.72 02-09
  5  Barbara Parker          SR Fla St.                    4:40.97 02-10
  6  Meghan Armstrong        JR Iowa                       4:41.18 03-03
  7  Alex Becker             SO Tulsa                      4:41.35 01-20
  8  Amanda Miller           JR Washington                 4:41.36 03-03
  9  Allie Bohannon          SO UCLA                       4:41.42 02-10
 10  Natalie Picchetti       JR Georgia                    4:42.70 02-09
 11  Jemissa Hess            SR NC State                   4:42.72 03-03
 12  Dani Schuster           SO Washington                 4:43.33 03-03
 13  Emily Brown             SR Minnesota              *   4:43.54 02-25
 14  Laura Rolf              SO Valparaiso             *   4:44.36 02-17
 15  Bridget Franek          FR Penn State             *   4:45.73 02-24
 16  Corrie Whisner          SR Purdue                     4:45.85 02-10
       
                                                  
                                                  
             Event 22  Women 3000 Meter Run         ** Auto: 09:15.00 **
RANK ATHLETE                 YR SCHOOL                    SEED TIME  DATE
==== ======================= == ======================= =========== =====
  1  Sally Kipyego           SO Texas Tech                 8:56.72 01-27
  2  Arianna Lambie          JR Stanford                   9:00.60 01-27
  3  Frances Koons           JR Villanova                  9:01.02 02-03
  4  Julia Lucas             SR NC State                   9:03.47 02-03
  5  Christine Kalmer        SO Arkansas                   9:10.62 02-03
  6  Irene Kimaiyo           JR Texas Tech                 9:12.75 01-27
  7  Amy Hastings            SR Arizona St.                9:13.28 02-24
  8  Erin Webster            SR Michigan                   9:13.42 01-13
  9  Brie Felnagle           SO North Carolina         *   9:14.21 01-20
 10  Michelle Sikes          SR Wake Forest                9:15.33 02-03
 11  Liz Wort                SR Duke                       9:15.52 02-10
 12  Shannon Rowbury         SR Duke                   *   9:15.57 02-24
 13  Kassi Andersen          JR BYU                        9:16.86 01-27
 14  Alex Becker             SO Tulsa                      9:19.10 02-10
 15  Jennifer Barringer      FR Colorado                   9:19.65 02-24
 16  Erin Bedell             SO Baylor                     9:20.43 01-27
 17  Dacia Barr              JR Arkansas                   9:22.01 02-24
       
                                                  
                                                  
             Event 23  Women 5000 Meter Run         ** Auto: 16:08.00 **
RANK ATHLETE                 YR SCHOOL                    SEED TIME  DATE
==== ======================= == ======================= =========== =====
  1  Amy Hastings            SR Arizona St.               15:30.17 02-10
  2  Sally Kipyego           SO Texas Tech                15:39.51 02-09
  3  Arianna Lambie          JR Stanford                  15:50.65 02-23
  4  Michelle Sikes          SR Wake Forest            *  15:55.64 02-23
  5  Salome Kosgei           SR Iona                      16:01.28 02-23
  6  Julia Lucas             SR NC State               *  16:03.68 02-23
  7  Aine Hoban              SR Providence                16:08.63 01-26
  8  Whitney McDonald        SO BYU                    *  16:09.51 02-23
  9  Lindsey Anderson        SR Weber St.                 16:11.08 02-10
 10  Sally Meyerhoff         SR Duke                      16:11.57 03-03
 11  Erin Webster            SR Michigan                  16:13.53 02-02
 12  Jenna Kingma            SO Arizona St.               16:14.12 03-03
 13  Ali Kielty              FR Arizona St.               16:14.67 03-03
 14  Madeline McKeever       SO Duke                   *  16:15.04 02-23
 15  Lisa Koll               FR Iowa St.                  16:15.65 03-03
 16  Katie DiCamillo         SO Providence                16:19.12 03-03
       
                                                  
                                                  
               Event 24  Women 60 Meter Hurdles         ** Auto: 8.15 **
RANK ATHLETE                 YR SCHOOL                    SEED TIME  DATE
==== ======================= == ======================= =========== =====
  1  Jessica Ohanaja         JR LSU                           8.03 02-25
  2  Shantia Moss            JR Georgia Tech                  8.03 02-24
  3  Tiffany Ofili           SO Michigan                      8.05 02-03
  4  Candice Davis           SR USC                           8.09 02-10
  5  LaNeisha Waller         JR Illinois                      8.15 02-25
  6  Celriece Law            SO Tennessee                     8.15 02-25
  7  Ashley Lodree           SR Washington                    8.16 02-10
  8  Nickiesha Wilson        SO LSU                           8.16 01-26
  9  Monique Morgan          SR Villanova                     8.17 03-03
 10  Yvette Lewis            JR Hampton                       8.17 01-27
 11  Kristi Castlin          FR Virginia Tech          *      8.18 03-03
 12  Nia Ali                 FR Tennessee                     8.18 02-24
 13  Amber Williams          JR Ball State                    8.19 02-24
 14  Rebecca Williams        SR Iowa St.                      8.19 02-24
 15  Angel Boyd              SR LSU                           8.24 03-02
 16  Aleesha Barber          SO Penn State                    8.24 02-25
       
                                                  
                                                  
          Event 25  Women 4x400 Meter Relay         ** Auto: 03:33.00 **
RANK SCHOOL                                               SEED TIME  DATE
==== ================================================== =========== =====
  1  LSU                                                    3:29.86 02-25
       1) Brooklynn Morris JR             2) Cynetheia Rooks SR            
       3) LaTavia Thomas FR               4) Deonna Lawrence JR            
  2  South Carolina                                         3:30.95 02-03
       1) Natasha Hastings JR             2) Krystal Cantey FR             
       3) Faraign Giles JR                4) Brandi Cross FR               
  3  Arkansas                                               3:34.69 02-25
       1) Tominque Boatright JR           2) Jessica Cousins JR            
       3) Sasha Rolle JR                  4) Paige Farrell JR              
  4  Penn State                                             3:34.70 02-10
       1) Dominique Blake JR              2) Briene Simmons JR             
       3) Shana Cox JR                    4) Aleesha Barber SO             
  5  Texas A&M                                              3:34.87 02-24
       1) Tresha Henry SR                 2) Clora Williams SR             
       3) Sandy Wooten FR                 4) Katie Baker SO                
  6  Texas Christian                                        3:35.49 03-02
       1) Deborah Jones SR                2) Marquita Davis SR             
       3) Kishelle Paul SO                4) Nathandra John SR             
  7  Oklahoma                                               3:35.61 03-03
       1) Jhavonne Pope SO                2) Leslie Cole SO                
       3) Jasmine Still FR                4) Tijahnni Newton JR            
  8  Louisiana Tech                                         3:35.73 02-10
       1) Nina Gilbert SR                 2) Latonia Wilson SR             
       3) Cole Krystal SR                 4) Miriam Barnes SR              
  9  Illinois                                               3:36.20 03-03
       1) Omoye Ugiagbe SO                2) Yvonne Mensah SR              
       3) Camile Robinson JR              4) Carlene Robinson JR           
 10  Texas                                                  3:36.24 02-24
       1) Devon Williams FR               2) Jasmine Lee JR                
       3) Alexandria Anderson SO          4) Chaunte Bayne SR              
 11  Arizona State                                          3:36.34 02-24
       1) Bridgette Williams SR           2) Shautel Elcock SO             
       3) Jacquelyn Johnson JR            4) Latosha Wallace SR            
 12  Tennessee                                              3:36.69 03-03
       1) Rose-Anne Galligan FR           2) Latonya Loche JR              
       3) Leslie Treherne SR              4) Sarah Bowman SO               
      
                                                  
                                                  
            Event 26  Women Distance Medley         ** Auto: 11:09.00 **
RANK SCHOOL                                               SEED TIME  DATE
==== ================================================== =========== =====
  1  Michigan                                              11:04.38 02-02
       1) Geena Gall SO                   2) Chanelle Campbell SR          
       3) Katie Erdman SR                 4) Nicole Edwards JR             
  2  North Carolina                                        11:04.63 02-02
       1) Megan Kaltenbach SR             2) Callie Pottinger FR           
       3) Georgia Kloss SR                4) Brie Felnagle SO              
  3  Baylor                                                11:10.71 01-27
       1) Nichole Jones FR                2) Lauren Tillman SR             
       3) Lauren Hagans JR                4) Erin Bedell SO                
  4  Tennessee                                             11:11.32 02-10
       1) Rose-Anne Galligan FR           2) Latonya Loche JR              
       3) Leslie Treherne SR              4) Sarah Bowman SO               
  5  Virginia Tech                                         11:12.60 03-03
       1) Jessica Fanning SO              2) Sherlenia Green SR            
       3) Asia Washington FR              4) Tasmin Fanning SO             
  6  Georgetown                                            11:12.93 03-04
       1) Hillary Bontz SR                2) Ashley Hubbard JR             
       3) Nana Hanson-Hall SR             4) Elizabeth Maloy JR            
  7  Villanova                                             11:12.95 01-26
       1) Akilah Vargas SR                2) Tiera Fletcher SR             
       3) Arusha McKenzie JR              4) Frances Koons JR              
  8  Arkansas                                              11:13.17 03-02
       1) Dacia Barr JR                   2) Jessica Cousins JR            
       3) Paige Farrell JR                4) Christine Kalmer SO           
  9  Princeton                                             11:13.47 03-04
       1) Christy Johnson FR              2) Agatha Offerjebe FR           
       3) Liz Costello FR                 4) Catha Mullen FR               
 10  Oklahoma                                              11:13.94 03-02
       1) Catherine Odell SR              2) Tijahnni Newton JR            
       3) Kristi Cook SR                  4) Jessica Eldridge JR           
 11  Penn State                                            11:14.78 01-26
       1) Megan Hutchinson SO             2) Shana Cox JR                  
       3) Briene Simmons JR               4) Bridget Franek FR             
 12  Minnesota                                             11:14.83 02-02
       1) Gabrielle Anderson FR           2) Kadian Douglas SR             
       3) Heather Dorniden SO             4) Emily Brown SR                
      
                                                  
                                                  
                      Event 27  Women High Jump         ** Auto: 1.84 **
RANK ATHLETE                 YR SCHOOL                    SEED MARK  DATE
==== ======================= == ======================= =========== =====
  1  Destinee Hooker         SO Texas                        1.96m 02-10
  2  Laverne Spencer         SO Georgia                      1.88m 02-10
  3  Patty Sylvester         SR Georgia                      1.88m 02-10
  4  Renee Hein              SR Cincinnati                   1.87m 12-02
  5  Sarah Wilfred           SR Cornell                      1.87m 02-25
  6  Kristina Bolterstein    JR Miami-Ohio                   1.87m 12-02
  7  Kaylene Wagner          SR Kansas State                 1.86m 02-15
  8  Gaelle Niare            SR SMU                          1.85m 02-23
  9  Keneisha Creary         JR UCLA                         1.84m 02-17
 10  Mariesa Greene          JR Illinois                     1.84m 02-10
 11  Miruna Mataoanu         SR Alabama                      1.84m 02-03
 12  Caroline Wolf           SR Texas A&M                    1.84m 01-19
 13  Raevan Harris           SO Auburn                       1.84m 03-02
 14  Peaches Roach           SR Iowa                         1.83m 02-16
 15  Epley Bullock           FR Nebraska                     1.83m 02-24
 16  Inika McPherson         SO California                   1.83m 03-03
 17  Lacy Wilson             SR Texas Tech                   1.83m 02-24
 18  Natalie Sako            SR Akron                        1.83m 01-20
       
                                                  
                                                  
                     Event 28  Women Pole Vault         ** Auto: 4.20 **
RANK ATHLETE                 YR SCHOOL                    SEED MARK  DATE
==== ======================= == ======================= =========== =====
  1  April Kubishta          JR Arizona St.                  4.30m 02-03
  2  Kate Sultanova          JR Kansas                       4.28m 02-09
  3  Elouise Rudy            SO Montana St.                  4.27m 02-23
  4  Ingrid Kantola          JR UCLA                         4.22m 02-17
  5  Stephanie Irwin         JR Arkansas                     4.18m 02-09
  6  Brysun Stately          SO Nebraska                     4.18m 02-09
  7  Jodi Unger              SR Arkansas                     4.17m 02-24
  8  Melinda Owen            SR Idaho                        4.17m 03-03
  9  Natalie Moser           JR Florida                      4.17m 01-27
 10  Sarah Landau            JR Miami-Ohio                   4.15m 02-16
 11  Emily Enders            SR Oregon                       4.12m 03-03
 12  Ashley Laughlin         JR Texas                        4.12m 03-03
 13  Vera Neuenswander       FR Indiana                      4.11m 02-24
 14  Mallory Peck            SO Purdue                       4.11m 02-24
 15  Kylie Hutson            FR Indiana St.                  4.10m 02-09
 16  Lindsey Walesheck       SR Texas Tech                   4.10m 02-23
 17  Stephanie Bagan         FR San Diego St.                4.10m 02-23
       
                                                  
                                                  
                      Event 29  Women Long Jump         ** Auto: 6.40 **
RANK ATHLETE                 YR SCHOOL                    SEED MARK  DATE
==== ======================= == ======================= =========== =====
  1  Brittney Reese          SO Mississippi                  6.64m 02-24
  2  Brenda Faluade          SR Miami                        6.45m 03-03
  3  Janay DeLoach           SR Colorado St.                 6.42m 12-09
  4  Rhonda Watkins          SO UCLA                         6.32m 01-27
  5  Natasha Harvey          SO Jacksonville                 6.32m 01-13
  6  Kathryn Coleman         JR LSU                          6.31m 01-26
  7  Bianca Stuart           SO S. Illinois                  6.31m 02-23
  8  Yvonne Mensah           SR Illinois                     6.30m 02-24
  9  Vonteena Knotts         JR App. State                   6.30m 12-02
 10  Portia Nash             SR Oklahoma                     6.28m 02-23
 11  Amy Seward              SR Miami                        6.27m 02-23
 12  Sarah Matthew           FR Stanford                     6.26m 02-23
 13  Tanika Liburd           SR S. Mississippi               6.26m 03-02
 14  Mindy Neeley            SO BYU                          6.26m 01-20
 15  Yvette Lewis            JR Hampton                      6.26m 01-02
 16  Lauryn Jordan           SR Oregon                       6.26m 02-23
       
                                                  
                                                  
                   Event 30  Women Triple Jump         ** Auto: 13.30 **
RANK ATHLETE                 YR SCHOOL                    SEED MARK  DATE
==== ======================= == ======================= =========== =====
  1  Patty Sylvester         SR Georgia                     13.60m 01-27
  2  Tomika Ferguson         SR Virginia                    13.53m 03-03
  3  Erica McLain            JR Stanford                    13.51m 02-24
  4  Yvette Lewis            JR Hampton                     13.49m 01-03
  5  Brenda Faluade          SR Miami                       13.39m 02-24
  6  Michelle Vaughn         SR Auburn                      13.32m 02-25
  7  Alyce Williams          SR Fla St.                     13.31m 02-24
  8  Yvonne Mensah           SR Illinois                    13.30m 02-25
  9  Nelly Tchayem           JR UTEP                        13.27m 02-10
 10  Yasmine Regis           SO Texas A&M                   13.27m 02-24
 11  Agata Kosuda            JR Iowa St.                    13.26m 03-03
 12  Andrea Linton           SO LSU                         13.21m 03-02
 13  Cassandra Strickland    JR California                  13.19m 01-27
 14  Sharonda Johnson        SR UNC-Charlotte               13.18m 03-03
 15  Marianne Schlachter     JR Kansas State                13.18m 02-24
 16  Toni Smith              JR Oklahoma                    13.18m 02-24
       
                                                  
                                                  
                      Event 31  Women Shot Put         ** Auto: 16.90 **
RANK ATHLETE                 YR SCHOOL                    SEED MARK  DATE
==== ======================= == ======================= =========== =====
  1  Sarah Stevens           SO Arizona St.                 17.86m 01-27
  2  Michelle Carter         SR Texas                       17.79m 02-24
  3  Kacey Onwuchekwa        SR Texas A&M                   17.42m 02-02
  4  Ashley Muffet           SO Kentucky                    17.28m 02-25
  5  Rachel Jansen           JR UNI                         17.20m 02-23
  6  Gail Lee                SR Memphis                     17.11m 02-24
  7  Jessica Pressley        JR Arizona St.                 16.78m 02-24
  8  Aymara Albury           SR Alabama                     16.63m 02-25
  9  Brittany Pryor          JR Virginia Tech               16.52m 02-10
 10  Abigail Ruston          SR Texas St.                   16.40m 03-02
 11  Ciera Ayangbile         JR Virginia Tech               16.36m 01-20
 12  Shernelle Nicholls      JR Missouri                    16.20m 03-03
 13  Elizabeth Alabi         SR Minnesota                   16.12m 02-24
 14  Elizabeth Podominick    JR Minnesota                   16.11m 02-24
 15  Mariam Kevkhishvilli    FR Florida                     16.09m 01-20
 16  Sarah Vance             SR Buffalo                     16.07m 01-27
 17  Stevi Large             SO Akron                       16.06m 01-12
       
                                                  
                                                  
                  Event 32  Women Weight Throw         ** Auto: 21.00 **
RANK ATHLETE                 YR SCHOOL                    SEED MARK  DATE
==== ======================= == ======================= =========== =====
  1  Brittany Riley          JR S. Illinois                 24.57m 01-27
  2  Jenny Dahlgren          SR Georgia                     22.20m 01-27
  3  Shawneise Williams      SO Florida                     21.16m 01-13
  4  Sarah Stevens           SO Arizona St.                 21.16m 02-23
  5  Elizabeth Alabi         SR Minnesota                   21.05m 02-25
  6  Khadija Talley          JR Miami                       20.91m 03-03
  7  Veronica Jatsek         JR Ohio State                  20.87m 02-25
  8  Britney Henry           SR Oregon                      20.84m 03-03
  9  Loren Groves            SO Kansas State                20.82m 02-15
 10  Kristen Callan          JR Virginia Tech               20.37m 03-03
 11  Tiffany Evans           SR Radford                     20.35m 03-03
 12  Stevi Large             SO Akron                       20.30m 02-16
 13  Jessica Pressley        JR Arizona St.                 20.30m 02-23
 14  Della Clark             SR Clemson                     20.29m 02-10
 15  Elisha Hunt             JR Missouri                    20.23m 02-17
 16  Emily Turland           SR Louisville                  20.13m 02-17
       
                                                  
                                                  
              Event 34  Women Indoor Pentathlon         ** Auto: 4050 **
RANK ATHLETE                 YR SCHOOL                    SEED MARK  DATE
==== ======================= == ======================= =========== =====
  1  Diana Pickler           SR WashingtonSt.                 4260 01-26
  2  Elizabeth Roehrig       JR Minnesota                     4177 02-24
  3  Jacquelyn Johnson       JR Arizona St.                   4159 02-23
  4  Bettie Wade             SO Michigan                      4158 02-24
  5  Melissa Talbot          SR Wisconsin                     4125 02-24
  6  Liane Weber             FR Clemson                       4089 02-22
  7  Katie Lloyd             SR Colorado St.                  4047 02-23
  8  Annett Wichmann         SO Hawaii-Manoa                  4039 01-26
  9  Gayle Hunter            SO Penn State                    4033 02-09
 10  Kerstin Greene          SR Fordham                       4031 03-03
 11  Julianne Kennedy        JR Texas Tech                    4025 02-23
 12  Tamara Highsmith        JR Connecticut                   4019 03-03
 13  Abbie Stechschulte      SR West Virginia                 4016 02-17
 14  Kasey Hill              JR Boston College                4016 03-03
 15  Julie Pickler           SR WashingtonSt.                 4003 01-26
 16  Gunild Kreb             SR Virginia Tech                 3996 02-22