Div. I Indoor Track & Field Male AthletesMarch 5, 2007

******************************* IMPORTANT NOTES ***************************
 **** This is the list of those accepted into the 2007 NCAA Indoor Championship.
       Any changes are a result of medical or exceptional circumstances as
       decided by the commttee. ****************************************************
***************************************************************************
r 3/5/2007 06:24 PM    NCAA Division I 2007 Indoor Championship    Page 1
               Fayetteville, AR  - 3/9/2007 to 3/10/2007
                                                  
                     PERFORMANCE LIST                  * Converted
       
                                                  
                                                  
                     Event 1  Men 60 Meter Dash         ** Auto: 6.62 **
RANK ATHLETE                 YR SCHOOL                    SEED TIME  DATE
==== ======================= == ======================= =========== =====
  1  Jacoby Ford             FR Clemson                       6.52 02-24
  2  Demi Omole              SR Wisconsin                     6.55 02-03
  3  Greg Bolden             SR Fla St.                       6.61 02-03
  4  Walter Dix              JR Fla St.                       6.63 02-02
  5  Richard Thompson        JR LSU                           6.64 02-25
  6  Jeremy Hall             FR Florida                       6.64 02-25
  7  Travis Padgett          SO Clemson                *      6.65 03-03
  8  Rubin Williams          JR Tennessee                     6.65 02-24
  9  Tony Cole               JR Ohio State                    6.66 02-25
 10  Michael Ray Garvin      SO Fla St.                       6.66 02-02
 11  Ibrahim Kabia           SO Minnesota                     6.66 02-16
 12  Keantown Gray           JR Grambling St.                 6.67 02-18
 13  Cedric Nabe             SR Fla St.                       6.67 03-03
 14  Marc Johnson            SR Kent State                    6.67 02-24
 15  Michael LeBlanc         FR Syracuse                      6.67 01-26
 16  Arel Gordon             SR Maine                  *      6.67 02-16
       
                                                  
                                                  
                   Event 2  Men 200 Meter Dash         ** Auto: 20.83 **
RANK ATHLETE                 YR SCHOOL                    SEED TIME  DATE
==== ======================= == ======================= =========== =====
  1  Rubin Williams          JR Tennessee                    20.57 02-25
  2  Walter Dix              JR Fla St.                      20.73 02-10
  3  Reggie Witherspoon      SR Baylor                       20.73 02-24
  4  Arman Dixon             JR Sacred Heart                 20.81 02-23
  5  Trey Harts              FR Baylor                       20.89 02-24
  6  Charles Clark           FR Fla St.                      20.92 03-03
  7  Willie Perry            SO Florida                      20.95 03-02
  8  Daniel Ward             SR UTEP                         20.95 02-10
  9  Evander Wells           FR Tennessee                    20.97 02-24
 10  Calvin Smith            FR Florida                      20.98 02-24
 11  Chris Dykes             SO Texas A&M                    20.99 02-24
 12  Ryan Campbell           SO Colorado                     21.02 03-03
 13  Nate Probasco           SR Nebraska                     21.05 03-02
 14  Scott Wims              FR Nebraska                     21.06 02-24
 15  Orlando Reid            SR M. Tenn. St.           *     21.07 02-25
 16  Michael Ray Garvin      SO Fla St.                      21.08 03-03
       
                                                  
                                                  
                   Event 3  Men 400 Meter Dash         ** Auto: 46.05 **
RANK ATHLETE                 YR SCHOOL                    SEED TIME  DATE
==== ======================= == ======================= =========== =====
  1  Ricardo Chambers        JR Fla St.                      46.05 02-09
  2  Calvin Smith            FR Florida                      46.05 02-24
  3  Reginald Dardar         JR LSU                          46.11 02-25
  4  Quentin Summers         SO Baylor                       46.27 02-24
  5  David Dickens           SR Georgia                      46.27 02-25
  6  LeJerald Betters        FR Baylor                       46.31 02-24
  7  Erison Hurtault         SR Columbia                     46.34 02-25
  8  Michael Bingham         JR Wake Forest                  46.39 03-03
  9  Aaron Buzard            SR Minnesota                    46.43 03-03
 10  Andretti Bain           JR Oral Roberts                 46.43 03-03
 11  Alex Harcourt           JR Washington                   46.43 01-27
 12  Rodney Lockhart         SO Mississippi                  46.46 03-03
 13  Luis Luna               SR Kentucky                     46.47 02-24
 14  Siraj Williams          SR LSU                          46.61 02-24
 15  Lesiba Masheto          SO Illinois                     46.65 03-03
 16  Lukas Hulett            FR Nebraska                     46.71 02-23
       
                                                  
                                                  
                 Event 4  Men 800 Meter Run         ** Auto: 01:47.80 **
RANK ATHLETE                 YR SCHOOL                    SEED TIME  DATE
==== ======================= == ======================= =========== =====
  1  Shaun Smith             JR Oral Roberts               1:47.80 03-02
  2  Thomas Chamney          SR Notre Dame                 1:47.82 02-03
  3  Paul Harris             JR Navy                       1:48.46 02-10
  4  Ryan Brown              SR Washington                 1:48.51 01-27
  5  Dominic Tanui           SO UTEP                       1:48.59 03-03
  6  Marcus Mayes            SR Missouri                   1:48.60 03-03
  7  Rueben Twijukye         SO LSU                        1:48.70 03-03
  8  Larry Brooks            SR Texas-San Anton            1:48.72 03-03
  9  Austin Abbott           JR Washington                 1:49.00 03-03
 10  Girts Azis              JR Wichita St.                1:49.00 03-03
 11  Jamaal James            FR LSU                        1:49.08 02-25
 12  Elias Koech             JR UTEP                       1:49.12 02-09
 13  Tim Harris              JR Miami                  *   1:49.13 01-27
 14  Tyler Mulder            SO UNI                        1:49.15 02-10
 15  Kyle Smith              SR UNI                        1:49.24 02-03
       
                                                  
                                                  
                    Event 5  Men 1 Mile Run         ** Auto: 03:59.00 **
RANK ATHLETE                 YR SCHOOL                    SEED TIME  DATE
==== ======================= == ======================= =========== =====
  1  Leonel Manzano          JR Texas                      3:58.78 02-24
  2  David Proctor           JR Boston Univ.               3:59.14 01-27
  3  Russell Brown           SR Stanford                   3:59.29 02-10
  4  Garrett Heath           JR Stanford                   3:59.60 02-10
  5  Pablo Solares           SR Rice                   *   4:00.02 02-24
  6  Tim Bayley              SR Iona                       4:00.24 02-10
  7  Andrew Acosta           FR Oregon                     4:00.37 03-03
  8  Jeff See                SO Ohio State                 4:00.52 02-03
  9  Jake Watson             JR Notre Dame                 4:00.71 02-03
 10  Stephen Pifer           SR Colorado                   4:00.86 02-24
 11  Sam Bair                JR Pittsburgh                 4:00.87 01-27
 12  Colin Costello          SO Arkansas                   4:01.35 03-02
 13  David Nightingale       JR Princeton                  4:01.61 03-03
 14  Scott Overall           SR Butler                     4:01.67 02-09
 15  Emmanuel Bor            FR Alabama                    4:01.74 02-25
       
                                                  
                                                  
                Event 6  Men 3000 Meter Run         ** Auto: 07:54.00 **
RANK ATHLETE                 YR SCHOOL                    SEED TIME  DATE
==== ======================= == ======================= =========== =====
  1  Chris Solinsky          SR Wisconsin                  7:52.42 02-03
  2  Colby Wissell           JR Kansas                     7:53.08 03-03
  3  Stuart Eagon            SO Wisconsin                  7:54.09 02-03
  4  Itay Magidi             SR Clemson                    7:54.11 02-03
  5  Galen Rupp              SO Oregon                     7:54.19 02-24
  6  Martin Fagan            SR Providence                 7:55.06 01-27
  7  Max Smith               JR Providence                 7:55.18 02-10
  8  Obed Mutanya            SR Arizona                    7:55.24 02-24
  9  Scott Overall           SR Butler                     7:55.36 02-03
 10  Peter Kosgei            SR Arkansas                   7:55.67 01-12
 11  Tom Lancashire          SR Fla St.                    7:56.01 02-10
 12  Lopez Lomong            SO N. Arizona                 7:56.02 02-10
 13  Giliat Ghebray          SR California                 7:56.51 02-24
 14  Josh McDougal           JR Liberty                *   7:56.90 01-27
 15  Aaron Aguayo            SR Arizona St.                7:56.97 02-24
       
                                                  
                                                  
                Event 7  Men 5000 Meter Run         ** Auto: 13:48.00 **
RANK ATHLETE                 YR SCHOOL                    SEED TIME  DATE
==== ======================= == ======================= =========== =====
  1  Chris Solinsky          SR Wisconsin                 13:30.74 02-10
  2  Josh McDougal           JR Liberty                   13:37.32 03-04
  3  Galen Rupp              SO Oregon                    13:38.62 02-10
  4  Stuart Eagon            SO Wisconsin                 13:41.52 02-10
  5  Tim Nelson              SR Wisconsin                 13:42.18 02-10
  6  Jim Grabow              SR Long Beach                13:44.04 02-10
  7  Andrew Lemoncello       SR Fla St.                   13:46.00 02-10
  8  Samuel Chelanga         FR FDU                       13:46.39 03-04
  9  Ian Burrell             JR Georgia                   13:46.97 02-09
 10  Peter Kosgei            SR Arkansas                  13:48.30 02-09
 11  Stephen Samoei          SR UTEP                      13:48.52 02-09
 12  Kevin Chelimo           SR Texas Tech                13:48.67 02-09
 13  Brent Vaughn            SR Colorado                  13:48.74 02-24
 14  Scott MacPherson        SO Arkansas                  13:49.03 02-09
 15  Sean Quigley            JR La Salle                  13:50.15 02-10
       
                                                  
                                                  
                  Event 8  Men 60 Meter Hurdles         ** Auto: 7.70 **
RANK ATHLETE                 YR SCHOOL                    SEED TIME  DATE
==== ======================= == ======================= =========== =====
  1  John Yarbrough          SR Mississippi                   7.67 02-25
  2  Tyron Akins             JR Auburn                        7.68 02-25
  3  Mike Wray               JR Pittsburgh             *      7.69 02-09
  4  Shamar Sands            SR Auburn                 *      7.70 01-27
  5  Jeff Porter             SR Michigan                      7.70 03-03
  6  Jason Richardson        JR S. Carolina            *      7.71 01-27
  7  Kevin Craddock          FR UCLA                          7.73 02-09
  8  Dominic Berger          JR Maryland                      7.75 02-24
  9  Rickey Pinkney          SR Purdue                        7.76 02-25
 10  Trey Hardee             SR Texas                         7.76 02-23
 11  Thomas Hilliard         SR S. Carolina            *      7.76 03-03
 12  Juan Walker             SR M. Tenn. St.                  7.77 01-13
 13  Marlon Odom             SR Texas Tech                    7.77 02-24
 14  Jangy Addy              JR Tennessee                     7.78 02-25
 15  Lance Leggett           SO Miami                         7.79 02-24
 16  Alleyne Lett            SR LSU                           7.79 02-24
 17  Keith Hopkins           JR Purdue                        7.79 02-03
 18  Sheldon Leith           JR Oklahoma                      7.79 02-17
       
                                                  
                                                  
             Event 9  Men 4x400 Meter Relay         ** Auto: 03:06.50 **
RANK SCHOOL                                               SEED TIME  DATE
==== ================================================== =========== =====
  1  Baylor                                                 3:04.97 02-24
       1) J.T. Scheuerman FR              2) LeJerald Betters FR           
       3) Kevin Mutai SR                  4) Quentin Summers SO            
  2  Kentucky                                               3:05.87 02-25
       1) Justin Harrison JR              2) Nathan Browning JR            
       3) Jose Acevedo SO                 4) Luis Luna SR                  
  3  LSU                                                    3:06.09 02-25
       1) Armanti Hayes FR                2) Isa Phillips SR               
       3) Marvin Stevenson SR             4) Reginald Dardar JR            
  4  South Carolina                                         3:06.84 02-24
       1) Keith Hinnant JR                2) Thomas Hilliard SR            
       3) Ray Miley JR                    4) Quintin Moore FR              
  5  Northern Iowa                                          3:07.12 03-03
       1) Cory Goos FR                    2) Terrance Reid JR              
       3) Kyle Smith SR                   4) Ryan Grenko SO                
  6  Texas A&M                                              3:07.17 02-24
       1) Justin McQueen SO               2) Justin Oliver SO              
       3) Bryant McCombs FR               4) Alfred Robinson JR            
  7  Iowa State                                             3:07.39 03-03
       1) Gabe Kimpson SO                 2) Elijah Braimah SR             
       3) Jared Graham SR                 4) Jared Lewis SO                
  8  Oral Roberts                                           3:07.47 03-03
       1) Jonathan Rivers SR              2) Ernest Stranz SR              
       3) Kevin Cave SO                   4) Andretti Bain JR              
  9  Nebraska                                               3:07.90 02-24
       1) Nate Probasco SR                2) Scott Wims FR                 
       3) Daniel Christensen FR           4) Lukas Hulett FR               
 10  Texas Tech                                             3:08.21 03-03
       1) Brandon Washington FR           2) Tim Foster FR                 
       3) Rodney Mims SO                  4) Bryan Scott SR                
 11  Florida State                                          3:08.26 02-10
       1) Hubert Mitchell JR              2) Tywayne Buchanan SO           
       3) Ricardo Chambers JR             4) Charles Clark FR              
      
                                                  
                                                  
              Event 10  Men Distance Medley         ** Auto: 09:34.00 **
RANK SCHOOL                                               SEED TIME  DATE
==== ================================================== =========== =====
  1  Texas                                                  9:31.27 03-02
       1) Darren Brown SR                 2) Hamza Deyaf JR                
       3) Jacob Hernandez SO              4) Leonel Manzano JR             
  2  Stanford                                               9:33.16 01-26
       1) Garrett Heath JR                2) Zach Chandy FR                
       3) Michael Garcia SR               4) Russell Brown SR              
  3  Tennessee                                              9:33.61 03-02
       1) Jeff Day SR                     2) Samdi Fraser FR               
       3) Yarrick Kincaid JR              4) Tyler DeVault SR              
  4  Michigan                                               9:33.99 03-02
       1) Justin Switzer SO               2) Andre Barnes JR               
       3) Andrew Ellerton SR              4) Lex Williams SO               
  5  Wisconsin                                              9:34.54 03-02
       1) Craig Miller FR                 2) James Groce SO                
       3) Joe Pierre JR                   4) Chris Solinsky SR             
  6  California                                             9:34.99 02-23
       1) Giliat Ghebray SR               2) Nestor Solis SR               
       3) Francis Gadayan SO              4) Kevin Davis SR                
  7  Virginia                                               9:35.16 03-02
       1) Alex Tatu JR                    2) Brian Lee FR                  
       3) Jordan Orr JR                   4) Kevin McHale SR               
  8  Northern Iowa                                          9:35.53 03-02
       1) Dylan Davis JR                  2) Ryan Grenko SO                
       3) Tyler Mulder SO                 4) Dorian Ulrey FR               
  9  Notre Dame                                             9:35.71 03-02
       1) Todd Ptacek SR                  2) Ryan Postel SR                
       3) John Cavanaugh JR               4) Jake Watson JR                
 10  Washington                                             9:35.89 02-23
       1) Austin Abbott JR                2) James Fredrickson JR          
       3) Ryan Brown SR                   4) Carl Moe JR                   
 11  Providence                                             9:36.64 02-23
       1) Hayden McLaren FR               2) Charles Dewey SO              
       3) Nick Weidman FR                 4) Max Smith JR                  
      
                                                  
                                                  
                        Event 11  Men High Jump         ** Auto: 2.24 **
RANK ATHLETE                 YR SCHOOL                    SEED MARK  DATE
==== ======================= == ======================= =========== =====
  1  Andra Manson            SR Texas                        2.33m 02-10
  2  Donald Thomas           SR Auburn                       2.30m 01-27
  3  Scott Sellers           SO Kansas State                 2.28m 02-10
  4  Dusty Jonas             JR Nebraska                     2.24m 01-27
  5  Will Littleton          SR Texas-Pan Am                 2.21m 02-03
  6  Mickael Hanany          SR UTEP                         2.21m 01-20
  7  Ryan Fritz              SO Penn State                   2.21m 02-25
  8  Tone Belt               SO Louisville                   2.21m 01-12
  9  Ed Wright               JR California                   2.20m 02-24
 10  Jerome Miller           JR Georgia Tech                 2.20m 12-02
 11  Norris Frederick        JR Washington                   2.19m 01-13
 12  David Pendergrass       SR BYU                          2.18m 02-10
 13  Mike T. Morrison        SR Florida                      2.18m 02-24
 14  Ivan Diggs              JR Houston                      2.18m 02-10
 15  Derek Gearman           SR Minnesota                    2.18m 02-24
       
                                                  
                                                  
                       Event 12  Men Pole Vault         ** Auto: 5.50 **
RANK ATHLETE                 YR SCHOOL                    SEED MARK  DATE
==== ======================= == ======================= =========== =====
  1  Brad Gebauer            SR McNeese St.                  5.60m 02-03
  2  Scott Roth              FR Washington                   5.53m 03-03
  3  Thomas Skipper          SR Oregon                       5.51m 02-10
  4  Chip Heuser             JR Oklahoma                     5.50m 02-10
  5  McKane Lee              JR Washington                   5.43m 03-03
  6  Thorsten Mueller        SO Virginia Tech                5.42m 02-24
  7  Graeme Hoste            JR Stanford                     5.41m 02-10
  8  Mitch Greeley           JR Clemson                      5.40m 02-10
  9  Andre Poljanec          JR UNI                          5.40m 02-02
 10  Rory Quiller            SR Binghamton                   5.40m 02-16
 11  Whitney Neves           SO BYU                          5.38m 02-24
 12  Mark Johnson            SR Auburn                       5.38m 03-02
 13  Tyson Byers             SR WashingtonSt.                5.33m 03-03
 14  Michael Hogue           FR Tennessee                    5.33m 03-03
 15  Matt Weirich            JR BYU                          5.33m 02-24
 16  Jarno Kivioja           SR UNI                          5.33m 03-03
       
                                                  
                                                  
                        Event 13  Men Long Jump         ** Auto: 7.85 **
RANK ATHLETE                 YR SCHOOL                    SEED MARK  DATE
==== ======================= == ======================= =========== =====
  1  Scott [Nathan] Mayle    SR Ohio                         7.95m 02-23
  2  Tone Belt               SO Louisville                   7.95m 02-17
  3  Norris Frederick        JR Washington                   7.87m 01-27
  4  Trey Hardee             SR Texas                        7.85m 03-02
  5  Buford Williams         JR Tennessee St.                7.82m 01-07
  6  Frankie Wright          SR Oklahoma                     7.75m 02-23
  7  Kiwann Lawson           SR Indiana                      7.75m 02-10
  8  Dashalle Andrews        JR Northridge                   7.74m 02-23
  9  Carlos Morgan           JR M. Tenn. St.                 7.74m 01-20
 10  Mike T. Morrison        SR Florida                      7.73m 02-24
 11  Alain Bailey            FR Arkansas                     7.72m 02-24
 12  Matt Turner             JR Arizona St.                  7.72m 02-09
 13  Davion Lambert          SR VCU                          7.71m 03-03
 14  Mychael Stewart         JR Arkansas                     7.69m 03-02
 15  Darrick Brown           SR McNeese St.                  7.69m 01-13
 16  Will Coppage            FR LSU                          7.69m 02-09
 17  Andre Black             SO Louisville                   7.69m 02-17
       
                                                  
                                                  
                     Event 14  Men Triple Jump         ** Auto: 16.10 **
RANK ATHLETE                 YR SCHOOL                    SEED MARK  DATE
==== ======================= == ======================= =========== =====
  1  Muhammad Halim          JR Cornell                     16.21m 02-25
  2  Anthony Flemons         FR Texas Tech                  16.06m 01-27
  3  Ronald Carter           SR Long Beach                  16.03m 02-24
  4  Michael Whitehead       SR Michigan                    16.02m 02-03
  5  Andre Black             SO Louisville                  15.99m 02-17
  6  Shardae Boutte          JR Oklahoma                    15.97m 02-03
  7  Nkosinza Balumbu        SO Arkansas                    15.90m 02-24
  8  Jonathan Allen          SO Michigan St.                15.90m 02-03
  9  Ray Taylor              JR Cornell                     15.88m 03-04
 10  Zuheir Sharif           FR Texas A&M                   15.88m 02-24
 11  Jason Bell              SR Clemson                     15.88m 03-03
 12  Kyle Jenkins            JR Indiana                     15.86m 01-20
 13  Ryan McCoy              JR George Mason                15.84m 02-17
 14  Idikoro Eradiri         SO Virginia Tech               15.80m 02-17
 15  Mickael Hanany          SR UTEP                        15.77m 02-24
       
                                                  
                                                  
                        Event 15  Men Shot Put         ** Auto: 19.30 **
RANK ATHLETE                 YR SCHOOL                    SEED MARK  DATE
==== ======================= == ======================= =========== =====
  1  Russ Winger             JR Idaho                       19.94m 03-03
  2  Ryan Whiting            FR Arizona St.                 19.89m 02-03
  3  Mitchell Pope           SR NC State                    19.73m 02-09
  4  Noah Bryant             SR USC                         19.50m 02-03
  5  Wes Stockbarger         SO Florida                     19.44m 02-24
  6  Milan Jotanovic         JR Manhattan                   19.40m 02-16
  7  Shawn Best              SR Arizona                     19.32m 02-24
  8  Daniel Vanek            SO Georgia                     19.31m 02-24
  9  Niklas Arrhenius        SR BYU                         19.22m 02-15
 10  Justin Clickett         JR Virginia Tech               19.03m 01-20
 11  John Caulfield          JR UCLA                        19.02m 02-17
 12  Kyle Helf               JR Georgia                     18.98m 02-24
 13  Dave Nichols            JR Sac State                   18.95m 02-23
 14  Adam Kuehl              SR Arizona                     18.92m 02-17
 15  Kevin Bookout           SR Oklahoma                    18.89m 02-24
       
                                                  
                                                  
                    Event 16  Men Weight Throw         ** Auto: 21.50 **
RANK ATHLETE                 YR SCHOOL                    SEED MARK  DATE
==== ======================= == ======================= =========== =====
  1  Cory Martin             SR Auburn                      23.29m 02-25
  2  Egor Agafonov           JR Kansas                      23.19m 02-23
  3  Nick Owens              SR North Carolina              22.01m 02-03
  4  Jake Dunkleberger       JR Auburn                      21.87m 02-10
  5  Matthew Wauters         SO Idaho                       21.26m 01-26
  6  Eric Frasure            FR E. Carolina                 21.12m 03-03
  7  Jake Shanklin           SO Wyoming                     21.09m 03-03
  8  Arthur Turland          SR Louisville                  21.03m 02-10
  9  David Paul              SR E. Washington               20.94m 02-23
 10  Chris Rohr              SO Missouri                    20.86m 02-23
 11  Terrance Myers          SR E. Carolina                 20.75m 03-03
 12  Brian Richotte          SR Oregon                      20.73m 02-23
 13  Tyler Dailey            JR Missouri                    20.68m 02-17
 14  Nate Rolfe              SO Georgia                     20.60m 03-03
 15  Adam Schnaible          SR Minnesota                   20.50m 02-16
       
                                                  
                                                  
                       Event 33  Men Heptathlon         ** Auto: 5650 **
RANK ATHLETE                 YR SCHOOL                    SEED MARK  DATE
==== ======================= == ======================= =========== =====
  1  Donovan Kilmartin       SR Texas                         5870 02-24
  2  Raven Cepeda            JR UNI                           5695 01-27
  3  Jangy Addy              JR Tennessee                     5688 02-24
  4  Jake Arnold             SR Arizona                       5687 01-27
  5  Josh Hustedt            JR Stanford                      5677 01-27
  6  Chris Helwick           SR Tennessee                     5666 02-24
  7  Mike S. Morrison        FR Florida                       5652 02-24
  8  Joe Detmer              SR Wisconsin                     5651 01-27
  9  Duane Hynes             SO Princeton                     5640 01-14
 10  Brent LaRue             SO Wake Forest                   5617 02-24
 11  Joshua Kinnaman         JR Arizona St.                   5585 02-24
 12  Kevin Johnson           SR Colorado St.                  5569 02-23
 13  Brian Walsh             SR Air Force                     5539 02-23
 14  Ryan Koontz             SR Clemson                       5531 02-24
 15  Hans Uldal              SR Missouri                      5478 02-24