Women's selections by eventMay 20, 2007

2007 NCAA Women's Outdoor Championships

100 METER DASH
1   Lauren Deas Jr  Cabrini College 11.77
2   =======================     Automatic   11.97
3   Alecia Watson   Sr  City College of N Y 11.99
4   Jodyann Raymond Jr  City College of N Y 12.01
5   Jena Durnin Sr  Wisconsin La Crosse 12.03
6   Callen Martin   Fr  Wilmington College  12.07
7   Allison Evans   Sr  Loras College   12.09
8   Bridget Foreman Sr  Mississippi College 12.11
9   Mechelle Barnwell   Sr  City College of N Y 12.13
11  Natalie Calderon    Sr  Univ of Redlands    12.14
10  KeAnna Martin   Jr  Buena Vista Univ    12.14
   10
22  Shonda Jackson  Jr  Lincoln University  12.16
17  Ashley Parker   Sr  Lincoln University  12.17
16  Jessica Raglon  Jr  Texas Lutheran  12.17
15  Jessica Starks  Fr  Capital University  12.17
14  Erin Recker Sr  Moravian College    12.17
13  Keli Coleman    So  Augustana (Illinois)    12.17
19  Ebony Barnes    So  New Jersey City U   12.18
18  Quinesha Franklin   So  McMurry University  12.18
21  Amber Meeks Jr  Texas Lutheran  12.19
19 entrants

200 METER DASH
3   Alecia Watson   Sr  City College of N Y 24.45
33  Nadine Pieske   Sr  Wisconsin Oshkosh   24.54
2   =======================     Automatic   24.55
9   Mechelle Barnwell   Sr  City College of N Y 24.59
34  Chizoba Ezeigwe So  Wheaton College (Ma)    24.60
35  Rachel Anderson Jr  Illinois Wesleyan   24.74
36  Staci Jackson   So  Texas Lutheran  24.79
17  Ashley Parker   Sr  Lincoln University  24.89
37  Kristin Forbes  Fr  Rhodes College  24.91
21  Amber Meeks Jr  Texas Lutheran  24.92
10  KeAnna Martin   Jr  Buena Vista Univ    24.94
   10
26  Robin Yerkes    Fr  Roanoke College 24.94
24  Jamecia McCall  Jr  Greenville College  24.95
27  LaToya D. Edwards   Fr  Buffalo State   24.95
41  Ashley Williams Jr  Texas Lutheran  24.97
42  Amanda Donath   So  Wisconsin Oshkosh   24.99
22  Shonda Jackson  Jr  Lincoln University  25.02
43  Richalle Wright Sr  McMurry University  25.04
28  Casey Ridgeway  Fr  Ohio Wesleyan   25.04
44  Molly Fuston    Fr  McMurry University  25.05
7   Allison Evans   Sr  Loras College   25.16
   20
19  Ebony Barnes    So  New Jersey City U   25.19
8   Bridget Foreman Sr  Mississippi College 25.23
22 entrants

400 METER DASH
38  Hannah Baker    Fr  Wartburg College    54.56
39  Lisa Winkle Sr  Calvin College  54.81
42  Amanda Donath   So  Wisconsin Oshkosh   55.24
35  Rachel Anderson Jr  Illinois Wesleyan   55.35
2   =======================     Automatic   55.90
36  Staci Jackson   So  Texas Lutheran  56.04
45  Bridget Burns   Sr  Wartburg College    56.19
47  Jessica Bonelli Jr  College of New Jersey   56.19
48  Ashley Shaffer  Jr  Ohio Wesleyan   56.26
26  Robin Yerkes    Fr  Roanoke College 56.40
49  Victoria Lawson Fr  Salisbury University    56.42
   10
33  Nadine Pieske   Sr  Wisconsin Oshkosh   56.45
51  Liz Kooistra    So  Wisconsin Eau Claire    56.64
50  Tonya Phillippe Jr  Roanoke College 56.64
37  Kristin Forbes  Fr  Rhodes College  56.67
52  Samantha Paul   Sr  Plattsburgh S U N Y 56.76
53  Mariah Hanson   Sr  Willamette University   56.86
54  Chelsey Jacobs  Fr  Wartburg College    56.88
41  Ashley Williams Jr  Texas Lutheran  56.90
55  Christiana Taylor   Fr  Cabrini College 56.97
56  Shari Richardson    Sr  Lincoln University  57.00
   20
20 entrants

800 METER RUN
59  Heidi Porter    Jr  Wartburg College    2:08.41
68  Marcia Taddy    Sr  Wisconsin Platteville   2:09.18
69  Heather Schuster    Sr  Concordia Moorhead  2:09.32
70  Annick Lamar    Jr  Haverford College   2:10.05
71  Stephanie Herrick   So  College of New Jersey   2:10.27
72  Jordyn Smith    Jr  Willamette University   2:10.87
73  Lauren Bergstrom    So  Calvin College  2:11.10
74  Jessica Scott   So  Wisconsin Platteville   2:11.79
2   =======================     Automatic   2:11.80
75  Sarah Miller    Sr  Keene State College 2:12.15
76  Maria Millard   Sr  Amherst College 2:12.43
   10
77  Amber Druien    Sr  North Central College   2:12.4
78  Angela Tecco    Sr  College of New Jersey   2:12.73
79  Rachel Giffey-Brohaugh  Jr  George Fox Univ 2:12.92
80  Natalie Badowski    Sr  Washington (Missouri)   2:13.00
81  Danielle Simmons    Sr  Rochester Inst Tech 2:13.02
84  Claire Schultz  Sr  Middlebury College  2:13.33
85  Andrea Gelle    Sr  St. Olaf College    2:13.46
86  Erin Kelley Jr  Carroll College (Wi)    2:13.54
18 entrants

1500 METER RUN
68  Marcia Taddy    Sr  Wisconsin Platteville   4:22.56
87  Emma Dreis  So  Wisconsin Platteville   4:28.19
82  Catherine Beck  Jr  Tufts University    4:31.28
90  Sarah Crispin   Sr  Tufts University    4:31.77
2   =======================     Automatic   4:32.50
98  Maggie Noonan   Sr  Anderson (Indiana)  4:32.80
99  Maddie Coffman  So  Willamette University   4:32.99
100 Meghan Nolan    Jr  Geneseo S U N Y 4:33.40
83  Olga Kondratjeva    Fr  Williams College    4:33.61
77  Amber Druien    Sr  North Central College   4:34.88
85  Andrea Gelle    Sr  St. Olaf College    4:35.41
   10
86  Erin Kelley Jr  Carroll College (Wi)    4:36.26
102 Ashley Scullion So  Baldwin-Wallace 4:36.46
103 Callie PaStarr  Sr  Macalester College  4:36.61
104 Amanda Phillips Jr  Lewis & Clark College   4:36.86
105 Emily Loeffler  So  Trinity U (Texas)   4:36.88
109 Barrie Newberger    Sr  Oberlin College 4:37.39
110 Laura Onderko   Jr  Bowdoin College 4:37.55
111 Emily VanOosbree    So  Wartburg College    4:37.57
18 entrants

5000 METER RUN
96  Sarah Zerzan    Jr  Willamette University   16:28.54
117 Katie Wieferich Sr  College of Wooster  16:44.68
118 Toni Wiszowaty  Jr  Plattsburgh S U N Y 16:44.99
95  Shauneen Garrahan   Sr  Amherst College 16:51.97
97  Caitlin Bradley Jr  Dickinson College   16:57.46
119 Christina Overbeck  Jr  Calvin College  16:59.88
2   =======================     Automatic   17:00.00
120 Janet Dobyns    So  Luther College  17:00.02
121 Esther Erb  Jr  Case Western Reserve    17:01.68
82  Catherine Beck  Jr  Tufts University    17:03.03
122 Elise Tropiano  So  Amherst College 17:05.18
   10
101 Jennifer Adams  Jr  Keene State College 17:07.76
106 Kristen Painter Sr  Wisconsin La Crosse 17:10.30
123 Sarah Spencer   Jr  Grinnell College    17:12.99
100 Meghan Nolan    Jr  Geneseo S U N Y 17:15.36
124 Heather Wilson  Jr  Amherst College 17:15.47
108 Maddy Davis-Hayes   So  Oberlin College 17:15.70
125 Laura Paulsen   Fr  Johns Hopkins   17:15.88
126 Angie Berry Fr  Central College (Ia)    17:16.65
18 entrants

10000 METER RUN
118 Toni Wiszowaty  Jr  Plattsburgh S U N Y 34:40.58
101 Jennifer Adams  Jr  Keene State College 34:47.55
95  Shauneen Garrahan   Sr  Amherst College 35:40.41
117 Katie Wieferich Sr  College of Wooster  35:41.05
124 Heather Wilson  Jr  Amherst College 35:41.51
122 Elise Tropiano  So  Amherst College 35:49.47
119 Christina Overbeck  Jr  Calvin College  35:53.17
2   =======================     Automatic   36:00.00
123 Sarah Spencer   Jr  Grinnell College    36:05.20
137 Beth Lutz   So  Wisconsin Eau Claire    36:16.68
116 Ellen Davis Sr  Wesleyan University 36:20.77
   10
139 Jen Houck   Sr  St. Scholastica 36:21.48
147 Alyssa Recny    Jr  Plattsburgh S U N Y 36:32.22
148 Jill Wagaman    Sr  Wartburg College    36:34.98
150 Erin Fisher Jr  Elizabethtown College   36:43.41
149 Abigail Sheldon Sr  University of Chicago   36:43.41
151 Michelle Corkum Sr  Allegheny College   36:43.88
152 Elise Bennett   So  Luther College  36:45.06
134 Alexandra Krieg So  Middlebury College  36:49.15
18 entrants

100 METER HURDLES
40  Christina Acquaviva Sr  Cortland S U N Y    14.16
46  Maddy Outman    Jr  Williams College    14.20
166 Sarah Wittingen Jr  Calvin College  14.28
167 Amy Magnuson    Fr  Mass Inst Technology    14.31
29  Lucy Joseph Sr  Wartburg College    14.32
168 LaKeisha Perez  Jr  Rochester Inst Tech 14.38
2   =======================     Automatic   14.40
169 Theresa Suwannapal  Sr  Augustana (Illinois)    14.42
171 Emily Lepley    Sr  SusquehannaUniversity   14.47
170 Liz Faller  Sr  Wisconsin Eau Claire    14.47
172 Shannon Turczyn So  Monmouth College (Il)   14.50
   10
175 Amanda White    Jr  Trinity College (Ct)    14.57
174 Aislinn Sowash  Sr  Haverford College   14.57
176 Lindsay Lange   Jr  Hope College    14.62
177 Lauren Rausch   So  Otterbein College   14.64
178 Holly Andrews   Jr  Nebraska Wesleyan   14.65
180 Natalie Wood    Sr  Texas Lutheran  14.66
179 Natalie Olorundami  So  Buena Vista Univ    14.66
181 Sarah Schettle  Sr  Wisconsin Oshkosh   14.71
182 Andrea May  Sr  Willamette University   14.72
184 Meghan Voiland  Sr  Augustana (Illinois)    14.75
   20
20 entrants

400 METER HURDLES
166 Sarah Wittingen Jr  Calvin College  60.64
199 Jen Dias    Sr  Rensselaer Poly Inst    60.82
64  Fawn Dorr   Fr  Cortland S U N Y    60.92
200 Maureen Verdier Sr  Oneonta S U N Y 61.16
198 Shayla Livingston   Sr  Smith College   61.54
196 Rachel Brincks  Sr  Wartburg College    61.74
76  Maria Millard   Sr  Amherst College 61.76
171 Emily Lepley    Sr  SusquehannaUniversity   61.85
2   =======================     Automatic   62.00
201 Kate Dawson Sr  Trinity U (Texas)   62.12
202 Faven Araya So  Pacific Lutheran    62.46
   10
203 Kristen Bates   Fr  Messiah College 62.61
205 Katie Theisen   So  Univ of St. Thomas  62.65
204 Claire Brislin  Sr  Haverford College   62.65
206 Ashley Wirges   Jr  Cortland S U N Y    62.81
207 Shannon Zweifel Sr  Wisconsin River Falls   62.85
55  Christiana Taylor   Fr  Cabrini College 62.96
208 Izzy Alexander  So  Bates College   63.14
209 Katie Creme Jr  Dickinson College   63.27
180 Natalie Wood    Sr  Texas Lutheran  63.33
19 entrants

3000M STEEPLECHASE
95  Shauneen Garrahan   Sr  Amherst College 10:17.22
97  Caitlin Bradley Jr  Dickinson College   10:30.2
216 Kathryn Moore   Sr  Bates College   10:33.20
120 Janet Dobyns    So  Luther College  10:35.64
217 Anna King   Jr  Colby College   10:36.31
122 Elise Tropiano  So  Amherst College 10:41.18
218 Rachael Young   Sr  North Central College   10:43.17
135 Jessica Griffin Sr  North Central College   10:44.74
141 Jenny Graef Sr  Wisconsin Oshkosh   10:46.49
219 Rachel Wobeter  So  Luther College  10:47.06
   10
2   =======================     Automatic   10:48.00
220 Kelly Sullivan  So  Salisbury University    10:48.84
221 Rachel Venezia  So  University of Chicago   10:49.31
136 Calah Schlabach So  Calvin College  10:51.30
107 Joanna Murphy   Sr  Linfield College    10:51.60
222 Abbey Hartmann  Jr  Washington (Missouri)   10:52.09
223 Jena Winger So  Willamette University   10:52.71
115 Laura Clarke    Sr  St. Lawrence    10:52.74
224 Kelsey Barale   Sr  Carleton College    10:53.34
18 entrants

4X100 METER RELAY
239 Texas Lutheran (Staci Jackson, Amber Meeks, Jessica Raglon, Ashley Williams)            46.44
240 City College of N Y (Mechelle Barnwell, Jodyann Raymond, Sharnalee Stewart, Alecia Watson)          46.92
242 Wisconsin La Crosse (Sarah Duchow, Jena Durnin, Krista Kopesky, Ashton May)         47.06
246 Lincoln University (Chianne Ashman, Ashley Douglas, Shonda Jackson, Ashley Parker)          47.07
250 Roanoke College (Kate Mason, JaLeesa Osborne, Tonya Phillippe, Robin Yerkes)            47.37
253 McMurry University (Quinesha Franklin, Molly Fuston, Taron Weaver, Richalle Wright)         47.39
2   =======================     Automatic   47.50
255 Moravian College (Rachel Beck, Dana haslett, Erin Recker, Amy Reehil)           47.59
258 Illinois Wesleyan (Rachel Anderson, Krystal Jenkins, Amanda LaRocca, Ali McCoy)         47.60
263 Univ of St. Thomas (Nikki Arola, Shionna Evans, Sheena Porter, Kate Staat)          47.81
267 Cabrini College (Lauren Deas, Nialah Smith, Christiana Taylor, Leslie Williams)         47.82
   10
273 Augustana (Illinois) (Keli Coleman, Ainsley Fedler, Kali Minkler, Theresa Suwannapal)           47.89
276 Wartburg College (Bridget Burns, Lucy Joseph, Jenny Kordick, Kelsey Steffens)           47.93
283 Wisconsin Oshkosh (Amanda Donath, Nicole Pelischek, Nadine Pieske, Stetphanie Sisk)         48.11
286 Bethel University(Mn) (Autumn Adkins, Vanessa Moore, Sheri Netland, Jennae Palmer)          48.15
292 Willamette University (Kaitlin St. John, Lydia Marsalli, Andrea May, Autumn Schmeck)            48.19
296 Capital University (Brittney Carter, Tana Myers, Lizzy Stanton, Jessica Starks)         48.23
16 entrants

4X400 METER RELAY
368 Wartburg College (Hannah Baker, Bridget Burns, Chelsey Jacobs, Amy Koester)         3:45.40
370 Calvin College (Jourdan Johnson, Heather Koning, Lisa Winkle, Sarah Wittingen)          3:45.57
373 Texas Lutheran (Taffey Gray, Staci Jackson, Casey Toombs, Ashley Williams)          3:49.28
375 McMurry University (Samantha Burgess, Molly Fuston, Taron Weaver, Richalle Wright)          3:49.39
2   =======================     Automatic   3:49.60
377 Wisconsin Oshkosh (Amanda Donath, Amy Mleziva, Nicole Pelischek, Nadine Pieske)         3:49.64
379 Willamette University (Mariah Hanson, Jennifer Luecht, Lydia Marsalli, Andrea May)          3:50.19
382 Illinois Wesleyan (Rachel Anderson, Mackenzie Clemens, Brooke Halcott, Ali McCoy)           3:50.74
386 Williams College (Emily Heaslip, Katie Howard, Maddy Outman, Carrie Plitt)          3:51.21
387 Wisconsin Stevens Pt (Kathleen Folbrecht, Andrea Irvine, Laura Simonis, Anglela Steffens)           3:51.31
390 Lincoln University (Alisha Mc keithen, Ashley Parker, Shari Richardson, Yolona Sabb)            3:51.35
   10
393 Cortland S U N Y (Christina Acquaviva, Fawn Dorr, Carly Kennedy, Ashley Wirges)         3:51.37
399 Wheaton College (Ma) (Lily Calderwood, Chizoba Ezeigwe, Celeste Karpow, Renee Thompson)         3:52.32
405 College of New Jersey (Jessica Bonelli, Stephanie Herrick, Jianna Spadacinni, Angela Tecco)         3:52.98
408 Univ of St. Thomas (Nikki Arola, Shionna Evans, Sheena Porter, Katie Theisen)           3:53.24
411 Rhodes College (Emily Broocks, Elizabeth Erny, Kristin Forbes, Julia Goss)          3:53.83
413 Wisconsin La Crosse (Sarah Duchow, Caitin Perra, Danica Schaefer, Katie Steingraeber)           3:53.94
16 entrants

LONG JUMP
3   Alecia Watson   Sr  City College of N Y 5.95m (19-6 1/4)
279 Katie Fondow    So  Wisconsin La Crosse 5.91m (19-4 3/4)
39  Lisa Winkle Sr  Calvin College  5.84m (19-2)
11  Natalie Calderon    Sr  Univ of Redlands    5.81m (19-0 3/4)
403 Jordean Mathews So  Lincoln University  5.81m (19-0 3/4)
252 JaLeesa Osborne Fr  Roanoke College 5.81m (19-0 3/4)
2   =======================     Automatic   5.80m (19-0 1/2)
24  Jamecia McCall  Jr  Greenville College  5.80m (19-0 1/2)
40  Christina Acquaviva Sr  Cortland S U N Y    5.77m (18-11 1/4)
434 Caroline Doctor Sr  Williams College    5.75m (18-10 1/2)
435 Melissa Fabry   Jr  St. Norbert College 5.74m (18-10)
   10
317 LaVonne Barfield    So  Buffalo State   5.73m (18-9 3/4)
436 Jordan Beall    So  Emory University    5.70m (18-8 1/2)
245 Ashton May  Fr  Wisconsin La Crosse 5.69m (18-8)
439 Caitlin Schetter    So  Wisconsin La Crosse 5.68m (18-7 3/4)
438 Samantha Spence Jr  Gettysburg College  5.68m (18-7 3/4)
437 Bethany Richter Sr  Wisconsin Stevens Pt    5.68m (18-7 3/4)
440 Dominique McCoy Fr  Roanoke College 5.64m (18-6)
441 Janeen Corbin   Fr  Concordia (Wisconsin)   5.59m (18-4 1/4)
442 Kapricia Poulos So  Millikin University 5.58m (18-3 3/4)
19 entrants

TRIPLE JUMP
434 Caroline Doctor Sr  Williams College    12.31m (40-4 3/4)
3   Alecia Watson   Sr  City College of N Y 12.14m (39-10)
2   =======================     Automatic   12.00m (39-4 1/2)
447 Selina Dehn Jr  Univ of St. Thomas  11.98m (39-3 3/4)
184 Meghan Voiland  Sr  Augustana (Illinois)    11.95m (39-2 1/2)
403 Jordean Mathews So  Lincoln University  11.83m (38-9 3/4)
11  Natalie Calderon    Sr  Univ of Redlands    11.75m (38-6 3/4)
449 Chinny Ekwulugo Fr  Illinois Wesleyan   11.70m (38-4 3/4)
448 Ashlea Peter    Fr  Wisconsin Stout 11.70m (38-4 3/4)
439 Caitlin Schetter    So  Wisconsin La Crosse 11.65m (38-2 3/4)
443 Emily Pfeufer   Jr  Allegheny College   11.59m (38-0 1/4)
   10
279 Katie Fondow    So  Wisconsin La Crosse 11.58m (38-0)
360 Nikki Hay   Fr  Springfield College 11.53m (37-10)
450 Annie Bell  So  Rhodes College  11.52m (37-9 1/2)
451 Sari Lindeman   Jr  Gustavus Adolphus   11.48m (37-8)
335 Abby Erion  Sr  Loras College   11.47m (37-7 3/4)
343 Lauren Hodill   Sr  ClaremontMuddScripps    11.45m (37-6 3/4)
452 Tenisha Jones   Fr  Buffalo State   11.45m (37-6 3/4)
453 Kelly Hanes Sr  Brockport S U N Y   11.40m (37-5)
205 Katie Theisen   So  Univ of St. Thomas  11.38m (37-4)
19 entrants

SHOT PUT
458 Dana Klemm  Sr  Loras College   14.83m (48-8)
2   =======================     Automatic   14.20m (46-7 1/4)
459 Krista Hasselquist  Jr  Wisconsin River Falls   14.05m (46-1 1/4)
460 Allyson Tobin   So  Otterbein College   13.98m (45-10 1/2)
461 Lauren Lucci    Jr  Widener University  13.91m (45-7 3/4)
462 Kayla Sharpee   Fr  Wisconsin Oshkosh   13.81m (45-3 3/4)
463 Amanda Weinmann Sr  St. Mary's (Minn)   13.72m (45-0 1/4)
464 Rachael Clark   So  Christopher Newport 13.69m (44-11)
465 Alex Phillips   Sr  Williams College    13.67m (44-10 1/4)
466 Megann VanderVliet  Sr  Calvin College  13.56m (44-6)
467 Marissa Banks   Fr  Augustana (Illinois)    13.52m (44-4 1/4)
   10
468 Alyssa Pirinelli    Fr  St. Lawrence    13.44m (44-1 1/4)
469 Ashley Luehmann Sr  St. Mary's (Minn)   13.40m (43-11 3/4)
470 Jenny Babos Jr  Monmouth College (Il)   13.38m (43-10 3/4)
471 Ashley Meyers   Sr  Illinois College    13.33m (43-8 3/4)
472 Chelsey Keller  Sr  Central College (Ia)    13.30m (43-7 3/4)
473 Alicia Whisner  Sr  Central College (Ia)    13.21m (43-4 1/4)
474 Christina Niehaus   Jr  Greenville College  13.20m (43-3 3/4)
475 Vicki Cooper    Jr  Wisconsin River Falls   13.13m (43-1)
476 Jessica Bates   Jr  Wartburg College    13.12m (43-0 1/2)
19 entrants

DISCUS THROW
478 Dana Thompson   Fr  Wisconsin Whitewater    47.24m (155-0)
485 Ellen Thys  Jr  Loras College   46.92m (153-11)
470 Jenny Babos Jr  Monmouth College (Il)   46.63m (153-0)
2   =======================     Automatic   46.38m (152-2)
466 Megann VanderVliet  Sr  Calvin College  46.07m (151-1)
486 Laura Hupp  Jr  Simpson College 45.98m (150-10)
487 Sam Mayer   Fr  Wisconsin Stout 45.96m (150-9)
488 Anna Morrison   Sr  Williams College    45.17m (148-2)
458 Dana Klemm  Sr  Loras College   45.12m (148-0)
489 Shara Guidry    Jr  Univ of St. Thomas  45.06m (147-10)
490 Claire Ray  Fr  University of Chicago   45.01m (147-8)
   10
491 Shuree Gangloff So  Whittier College    44.94m (147-5)
479 Tanesha Hughes  So  Monmouth College (Il)   44.77m (146-10)
492 Molly Rawson    Fr  Coe College 44.59m (146-3)
461 Lauren Lucci    Jr  Widener University  44.30m (145-4)
493 Paula Crossfield    Sr  Wisconsin Eau Claire    44.27m (145-3)
467 Marissa Banks   Fr  Augustana (Illinois)    44.08m (144-7)
475 Vicki Cooper    Jr  Wisconsin River Falls   44.02m (144-5)
494 Elizabeth Ehrke So  Case Western Reserve    44.02m (144-5)
474 Christina Niehaus   Jr  Greenville College  43.97m (144-3)
19 entrants

HAMMER THROW
505 Terri Schwamb   Sr  Wisconsin Oshkosh   58.97m (193-5)
458 Dana Klemm  Sr  Loras College   54.55m (178-11)
506 Felicia Tsai    Sr  Rensselaer Poly Inst    54.21m (177-10)
507 Liz Earley  Jr  Allegheny College   53.51m (175-6)
2   =======================     Automatic   52.60m (172-7)
508 Amanda Jones    Sr  Hamline University  52.05m (170-9)
509 Kelsey Bishop   So  Springfield College 52.01m (170-7)
510 Rebecca Masephol    Jr  Wisconsin Oshkosh   51.90m (170-3)
511 Lizz McAtee Fr  Loras College   51.86m (170-2)
512 Sheri Niemeyer  Jr  Wisconsin Superior  51.44m (168-9)
476 Jessica Bates   Jr  Wartburg College    51.40m (168-8)
   10
485 Ellen Thys  Jr  Loras College   51.31m (168-4)
513 Allison Griggs  Sr  Rochester Inst Tech 51.23m (168-1)
514 Julia Hopson    So  Fredonia S U N Y    51.20m (168-0)
495 Ellie Sitek Fr  Wisconsin Oshkosh   49.97m (163-11)
515 Taylor Hacker   So  Pacific Lutheran    49.92m (163-9)
516 Aline Thomas    Jr  Mass Inst Technology    49.83m (163-6)
517 Megan Wochnick  Sr  Pacific Lutheran    49.50m (162-5)
518 Maggie McGrew   Sr  Wartburg College    49.40m (162-1)
18 entrants

JAVELIN THROW
528 Brandi McNeil   So  Wheaton College (Ill)   49.37m (161-11)
473 Alicia Whisner  Sr  Central College (Ia)    48.28m (158-5)
529 Kelsey Hagerty  Sr  Simpson College 47.97m (157-4)
446 Amy Reed    Jr  Messiah College 46.60m (152-11)
530 Lisa Brown  So  Gustavus Adolphus   45.64m (149-9)
531 Brittni Stewart Sr  Colby-Sawyer College    44.48m (145-11)
532 Sarah Mitchell  Sr  Muhlenberg College  44.31m (145-4)
2   =======================     Automatic   44.20m (145-0)
469 Ashley Luehmann Sr  St. Mary's (Minn)   43.78m (143-8)
533 Brooke Barker   Sr  Pacific (Oregon)    42.01m (137-10)
534 Megan Maure Sr  Beloit College  41.61m (136-6)
   10
535 Steph Hillman   Sr  Central College (Ia)    41.51m (136-2)
536 Mary Frederickson   Sr  Middlebury College  40.57m (133-1)
537 Ashley Nyzio    So  Rhode Island College    40.42m (132-7)
538 Veronica Andrews    Sr  Univ of La Verne    40.35m (132-4)
539 Karin Hatch Fr  Pacific Lutheran    40.30m (132-3)
540 Chi-Fong Wang   Sr  Mass Inst Technology    40.10m (131-7)
541 Kristen Kalb    Sr  Calvin College  40.05m (131-4)
542 Chrissy Hrenko  Sr  BridgewaterState (Ma)   40.00m (131-3)
18 entrants

HIGH JUMP
186 Jennifer Harlow Sr  Wheaton College (Ma)    1.73m (5-8)
551 Lauren Colyn    Sr  Calvin College  1.73m (5-8)
2   =======================     Automatic   1.71m (5-7 1/4)
442 Kapricia Poulos So  Millikin University 1.71m (5-7 1/4)
396 Katie Bolt  Sr  Calvin College  1.71m (5-7 1/4)
552 Amanda Haney    Jr  Geneseo S U N Y 1.70m (5-7)
554 Jessica Owens   So  Wisconsin Eau Claire    1.69m (5-6 1/2)
553 Ashley Demarco  Sr  Emory University    1.69m (5-6 1/2)
557 Jillian Crandall    Sr  Wisconsin River Falls   1.68m (5-6)
556 Kelsey Buffenmyer   So  Juniata College 1.68m (5-6)
555 Christina Lis   So  Hope College    1.68m (5-6)
   10
288 Vanessa Moore   So  Bethel University(Mn)   1.67m (5-5 3/4)
560 Mikaela Richard Fr  Nebraska Wesleyan   1.67m (5-5 3/4)
559 Kayla Fleming   So  Rhode Island College    1.67m (5-5 3/4)
558 Megan Clennon   Jr  Monmouth College (Il)   1.67m (5-5 3/4)
563 Summer Baumgard So  Washington& Jefferson   1.66m (5-5 1/4)
562 Lisa Shepherd   Fr  Richard Stockton    1.66m (5-5 1/4)
561 Tara Phouthavongsa  Jr  Brockport S U N Y   1.66m (5-5 1/4)
17 entrants

POLE VAULT
568 Megan Rossi Sr  North Central College   3.97m (13-0 1/4)
569 Ashley Johnson  Sr  Wilmington College  3.92m (12-10 1/4)
184 Meghan Voiland  Sr  Augustana (Illinois)    3.87m (12-8 1/4)
572 Stephanie Barnes    Sr  Wisconsin Eau Claire    3.81m (12-6)
571 Rachel Secrest  Fr  North Central College   3.81m (12-6)
570 Jen VanderMeer  Sr  Hope College    3.81m (12-6)
2   =======================     Automatic   3.80m (12-5 1/2)
573 Jessica White   Jr  Monmouth College (Il)   3.80m (12-5 1/2)
574 Lindsay Leech   Sr  Wisconsin La Crosse 3.78m (12-4 3/4)
575 Janna Castellano    Sr  Gustavus Adolphus   3.70m (12-1 1/2)
576 Anna Heim   Fr  Moravian College    3.66m (12-0)
   10
275 Kali Minkler    Sr  Augustana (Illinois)    3.65m (11-11 3/4)
578 Morgen Leonard-Fleckman Jr  Washington (Missouri)   3.65m (11-11 3/4)
577 Whitney Calvert Sr  Loras College   3.65m (11-11 3/4)
579 Megan McKenna   Jr  Monmouth College (Il)   3.63m (11-10 3/4)
581 Leah Ruggirello Sr  North Central College   3.61m (11-10)
580 Kera Bartlett   So  Occidental College  3.61m (11-10)
582 Tori Black  Sr  George Fox Univ 3.60m (11-9 3/4)
584 Cortney Walrath Jr  Illinois Wesleyan   3.58m (11-9)
583 Ashley Dodd So  Waynesburg College  3.58m (11-9)
19 entrants

HEPTATHLON
557 Jillian Crandall    Sr  Wisconsin River Falls   4936
446 Amy Reed    Jr  Messiah College 4860
597 Alli Alberts    So  Washington (Missouri)   4761
40  Christina Acquaviva Sr  Cortland S U N Y    4690
176 Lindsay Lange   Jr  Hope College    4656
553 Ashley Demarco  Sr  Emory University    4576
2   =======================     Automatic   4560
197 Emily Pankow    Sr  Luther College  4535
598 Catherine Chappell  Sr  Milwaukee Engineering   4528
191 Meredith Withers    Jr  Roanoke College 4489
599 Stacy Doornbos  So  Washington & Lee    4448
   10
180 Natalie Wood    Sr  Texas Lutheran  4418
600 Lindsey Snowdon Jr  Nebraska Wesleyan   4415
61  Kari Hutchinson Jr  Central College (Ia)    4414
48  Ashley Shaffer  Jr  Ohio Wesleyan   4407
443 Emily Pfeufer   Jr  Allegheny College   4381
193 Kristen Paulsen Jr  Baldwin-Wallace 4368
533 Brooke Barker   Sr  Pacific (Oregon)    4363
601 Kristen Dormaier    Jr  Whitworth College   4362
18 entrants