Men's 4x400 Meter Relay PrelimsJune 7, 2007

  Flash Results, Inc. 
                   NCAA Division I 2007 Outdoor                    
                    Track & Field Championship                     
              Sacramento,  CA  - 6/6/2007 to 6/9/2007              
 
Event 12  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================   
 3 Heats.  Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 times.    
    American:   2:54.20  7/22/1998   Goodwill Games Team           
College Best:   2:59.59  6/11/2005   LSU                           
   NCAA Meet:   2:59.59  6/11/2005   LSU                           
 Hornet Stad:   2:59.59  6/11/2005   LSU                           
    School                                              Prelims    
================================================================   
Heat  1                                                            
  1 LSU                                                 3:03.65Q   
     1) Marvin Stevenson SR             2) Melville Rogers SR      
     3) Reginald Dardar JR              4) Armanti Hayes FR        
  2 Mississippi State                                   3:03.81Q   
     1) Bruce Davis SR                  2) Nathan Daniels SR       
     3) Arthur Davis SR                 4) Ezra Jones SR           
  3 Northern Iowa                                       3:04.13q   
     1) Cory Goos FR                    2) Ryan Grenko SO          
     3) Tyler Mulder SO                 4) Terrance Reid SO        
  4 Southern California                                 3:06.47    
     1) Nate Anderson FR                2) Raphael Asafo-Agyei SR  
     3) DaSean Cunningham SR            4) Duane Solomon JR        
  5 Oklahoma                                            3:06.89    
     1) Zach Dawson FR                  2) Jacobi Mitchell JR      
     3) Leonarde Smith SR               4) Frankie Wright SR       
  6 Washington                                          3:11.05    
     1) Kyle Still JR                   2) Jeff Gudaitis FR        
     3) James Fredrickson JR            4) Alex Harcourt JR        
Heat  2                                                            
  1 Texas A&M                                           3:02.64Q   
     1) Bryant McCombs FR               2) Alfred Robinson JR      
     3) Marcus Pitre SR                 4) Justin Oliver SO        
  2 Baylor                                              3:02.71Q   
     1) Reggie Witherspoon SR           2) Kevin Mutai SR          
     3) Quentin Summers SO              4) LeJerald Betters FR     
  3 Nebraska                                            3:06.42    
     1) Nate Probasco SR                2) Scott Wims FR           
     3) Tim Grier FR                    4) Dax Danns FR            
  4 Texas-El Paso                                       3:07.13    
     1) John Alipio SR                  2) Daniel Ward SR          
     3) Dominic Tanui SO                4) Elias Koech JR          
  5 Oregon                                              3:07.24    
     1) Phil Alexander JR               2) Ashton Eaton FR         
     3) Chad Barlow FR                  4) Marcus Dillon JR        
  6 Tennessee                                           3:09.74    
     1) Jacob Dennis SR                 2) Samdi Fraser FR         
     3) Nathan Grace FR                 4) Andrew Dawson JR        
Heat  3                                                            
  1 South Carolina                                      3:04.72Q   
     1) Quintin Moore FR                2) Derron Flood JR         
     3) Jamil James JR                  4) Ray Miley JR            
  2 Georgia                                             3:04.85Q   
     1) Justin Gaymon SO                2) Michael Proctor FR      
     3) Brian Etelman SR                4) David Dickens SR        
  3 Florida                                             3:04.92q   
     1) Carlos Phillips FR              2) Calvin Smith FR         
     3) Bernard Middleton JR            4) Eric Alberter JR        
  4 TCU                                                 3:06.34    
     1) Clint Renfro FR                 2) Delwayne Delaney SR     
     3) Raymond Jones JR                4) Dell Guy FR             
  5 Kentucky                                            3:07.68    
     1) Nathan Browning JR              2) Jose Acevedo SO         
     3) Justin Harrison JR              4) Luis Luna SR            
  6 Wake Forest                                         3:12.18    
     1) Eric Seely SR                   2) Phillip Warsaw SO       
     3) Jon Reid FR                     4) Tyler Dodds FR          
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Texas A&M                                           3:02.64Q  2
     1) Bryant McCombs FR               2) Alfred Robinson JR      
     3) Marcus Pitre SR                 4) Justin Oliver SO        
  2 LSU                                                 3:03.65Q  1
     1) Marvin Stevenson SR             2) Melville Rogers SR      
     3) Reginald Dardar JR              4) Armanti Hayes FR        
  3 South Carolina                                      3:04.72Q  3
     1) Quintin Moore FR                2) Derron Flood JR         
     3) Jamil James JR                  4) Ray Miley JR            
  4 Baylor                                              3:02.71Q  2
     1) Reggie Witherspoon SR           2) Kevin Mutai SR          
     3) Quentin Summers SO              4) LeJerald Betters FR     
  5 Mississippi State                                   3:03.81Q  1
     1) Bruce Davis SR                  2) Nathan Daniels SR       
     3) Arthur Davis SR                 4) Ezra Jones SR           
  6 Georgia                                             3:04.85Q  3
     1) Justin Gaymon SO                2) Michael Proctor FR      
     3) Brian Etelman SR                4) David Dickens SR        
  7 Northern Iowa                                       3:04.13q  1
     1) Cory Goos FR                    2) Ryan Grenko SO          
     3) Tyler Mulder SO                 4) Terrance Reid SO        
  8 Florida                                             3:04.92q  3
     1) Carlos Phillips FR              2) Calvin Smith FR         
     3) Bernard Middleton JR            4) Eric Alberter JR        
  9 TCU                                                 3:06.34   3
     1) Clint Renfro FR                 2) Delwayne Delaney SR     
     3) Raymond Jones JR                4) Dell Guy FR             
 10 Nebraska                                            3:06.42   2
     1) Nate Probasco SR                2) Scott Wims FR           
     3) Tim Grier FR                    4) Dax Danns FR            
 11 Southern California                                 3:06.47   1
     1) Nate Anderson FR                2) Raphael Asafo-Agyei SR  
     3) DaSean Cunningham SR            4) Duane Solomon JR        
 12 Oklahoma                                            3:06.89   1
     1) Zach Dawson FR                  2) Jacobi Mitchell JR      
     3) Leonarde Smith SR               4) Frankie Wright SR       
 13 Texas-El Paso                                       3:07.13   2
     1) John Alipio SR                  2) Daniel Ward SR          
     3) Dominic Tanui SO                4) Elias Koech JR          
 14 Oregon                                              3:07.24   2
     1) Phil Alexander JR               2) Ashton Eaton FR         
     3) Chad Barlow FR                  4) Marcus Dillon JR        
 15 Kentucky                                            3:07.68   3
     1) Nathan Browning JR              2) Jose Acevedo SO         
     3) Justin Harrison JR              4) Luis Luna SR            

 16 Tennessee                                           3:09.74   2
     1) Jacob Dennis SR                 2) Samdi Fraser FR         
     3) Nathan Grace FR                 4) Andrew Dawson JR        
 17 Washington                                          3:11.05   1
     1) Kyle Still JR                   2) Jeff Gudaitis FR        
     3) James Fredrickson JR            4) Alex Harcourt JR        
 18 Wake Forest                                         3:12.18   3
     1) Eric Seely SR                   2) Phillip Warsaw SO       
     3) Jon Reid FR                     4) Tyler Dodds FR