Men's selections by eventMay 20, 2007

2007 NCAA Men's Outdoor Championships

100 METER DASH
1   Hanneus Ollison So  McMurry University  10.41
3   Al Winsley  Jr  Mississippi College 10.45
2   Orlando Walton  So  University of Dubuque   10.45
4   Marcus Walgrave Sr  Wisconsin La Crosse 10.52
5   Eddie Bynum Jr  Salem State College 10.53
7   Segun Olopo Jr  Illinois Wesleyan   10.56
6   Willie Hordge   Jr  Buffalo State   10.56
9   =======================     Automatic   10.57
8   Delannie Spriggs    Fr  Salisbury University    10.57
10  Kyle Percival   Jr  Alma College    10.58
12  Joe Reed    So  Oneonta S U N Y 10.59
10
11  Amaan Siddeeq   Jr  Cortland S U N Y    10.59
15  Jean Metezier   So  University of Dubuque   10.61
14  D J. Jackson    So  Illinois College    10.61
16  Bert Green  So  McMurry University  10.62
17  Dante Daniels   Sr  Monmouth College (Il)   10.63
18  Gordie Coffin   Sr  Nebraska Wesleyan   10.64
16 entrants

200 METER DASH
1   Hanneus Ollison So  McMurry University  21.03
2   Orlando Walton  So  University of Dubuque   21.26
32  Michael Queensland  So  Wisconsin La Crosse 21.28
6   Willie Hordge   Jr  Buffalo State   21.29
9   =======================     Automatic   21.31
21  Andrew Arons    Jr  Williams College    21.32
17  Dante Daniels   Sr  Monmouth College (Il)   21.36
11  Amaan Siddeeq   Jr  Cortland S U N Y    21.38
33  Matthew Harden  Jr  Illinois Wesleyan   21.38
34  Leroy Harper Jr Jr  Christopher Newport 21.42
14  D J. Jackson    So  Illinois College    21.44
   10
4   Marcus Walgrave Sr  Wisconsin La Crosse 21.46
16  Bert Green  So  McMurry University  21.48
12  Joe Reed    So  Oneonta S U N Y 21.52
35  Tony Marcinek   Sr  Wisconsin La Crosse 21.52
5   Eddie Bynum Jr  Salem State College 21.59
36  Wayne Davis So  Lincoln University  21.62
29  Ryan Robertson  Jr  Ohio Northern   21.64
37  Greg Tyson  Jr  Heidelberg College  21.66
18 entrants

400 METER DASH
35  Tony Marcinek   Sr  Wisconsin La Crosse 47.03
44  Bobby Young Sr  Lincoln University  47.07
45  Chris Wolf  Jr  Nebraska Wesleyan   47.17
33  Matthew Harden  Jr  Illinois Wesleyan   47.30
9   =======================     Automatic   47.35
46  Guy Dierikx Jr  Central College (Ia)    47.68
47  Freddy Linton   Jr  Emory University    47.80
48  Antwin Shuford  So  Methodist College   47.87
50  Luke Reschke    So  Monmouth College (Il)   47.91
41  Charles Washington  Fr  Christopher Newport 47.92
51  Lance Wigfall   Sr  Lincoln University  47.93
   10
52  Scott Michel    Jr  Wisconsin Oshkosh   47.97
53  John Mikalik    Jr  McMurry University  48.06
54  Francisco Santos    So  Lincoln University  48.08
55  Brian Schmitt   Jr  Wartburg College    48.12
56  Tyler Sherden   Sr  Luther College  48.13
58  Patrick Roach   So  Messiah College 48.22
59  Jeremy Deterville   Sr  Wisconsin La Crosse 48.25
17 entrants

800 METER RUN
66  Jimmy O'Brien   So  Ohio Northern   1:49.94
68  Jeff Zodda  Sr  College of New Jersey   1:50.08
70  Ryan Garro  Sr  Mount Union College 1:50.89
71  Julius White    Sr  North Central College   1:51.07
9   =======================     Automatic   1:51.30
72  Brandon Howell  Jr  Whitworth College   1:51.34
73  Brian Respeliers    Sr  Central College (Ia)    1:51.35
74  Adam Pennington Jr  North Central College   1:51.61
49  Drew Graybeal   Jr  Elizabethtown College   1:51.64
75  Alex Auerbach   Sr  ClaremontMuddScripps    1:51.96
76  Todd Schuster   Sr  Calvin College  1:51.98
   10
77  Joe Boberschmidt    Sr  Wisconsin Whitewater    1:52.00
78  Matt Kramer Jr  Wisconsin Superior  1:52.02
80  Rob Leventhal   Sr  Emory University    1:52.10
81  Geoff Lambert   Jr  Wabash College  1:52.16
82  Emmanuel Bofa   Fr  Whitworth College   1:52.23
83  Brian Leiter    So  Frostburg State 1:52.24
85  Tyler Gray  Sr  Williams College    1:52.26
84  Brian Sames So  Univ of St. Thomas  1:52.26
18 entrants

1500 METER RUN
69  Will Leer   Sr  Pomona-Pitzer   3:41.98
99  Ryan TerLouw    Sr  Hope College    3:47.16
100 Brian Butzler   So  Wisconsin Whitewater    3:47.69
101 Ian London  Sr  Colby College   3:49.27
102 Joe Francisco   Sr  Widener University  3:49.72
103 Mike Flint  Sr  Coast Guard Academy 3:49.75
104 Mike Davitian   Sr  Williams College    3:49.76
105 Kyle Stangel    Sr  Wisconsin Platteville   3:50.10
106 Brian Harvey    So  Carnegie Mellon 3:50.15
107 Emil Bojanov    Sr  University of Chicago   3:50.25
   10
9   =======================     Automatic   3:50.60
108 Davey Quinn Sr  Carnegie Mellon 3:50.6
109 Brian McConnell So  Elmhurst College    3:50.8
110 Patrick Donovan Sr  Elizabethtown College   3:51.61
111 Travis Wray Jr  Lynchburg College   3:52.13
112 Julio Vieyra    Sr  Willamette University   3:52.57
113 Ryan Carrigan   Fr  North Central College   3:52.6
114 Noah Lopez  Sr  Albion College  3:52.9
17 entrants

5000 METER RUN
130 Hany Abdallah   Jr  New York University 14:12.46
131 William Kaul    So  Wisconsin Oshkosh   14:22.45
69  Will Leer   Sr  Pomona-Pitzer   14:23.28
132 Fred Joslyn Sr  Cortland S U N Y    14:26.63
133 Tyler Sigl  Jr  Wisconsin Platteville   14:27.02
134 Ryan Williams   Jr  New York University 14:27.45
9   =======================     Automatic   14:28.00
135 Chris Erichsen  Jr  St. John's (Minn)   14:28.54
136 Julian Boggs    Jr  Colorado College    14:30.10
137 Gary Garcia Sr  Wisconsin Whitewater    14:30.86
139 Donald Letts    Jr  Haverford College   14:31.80
   10
140 Jed Christiansen    So  Calvin College  14:32.29
116 Andy Cloke  Sr  Cortland S U N Y    14:33.34
141 Micah Lorenzen  So  Concordia (Wisconsin)   14:34.09
142 Stephen Hrinda  Sr  Case Western Reserve    14:34.50
143 Paul Moran  Fr  Wisconsin La Crosse 14:34.75
144 Ben Mourer  Sr  Allegheny College   14:34.79
145 Zach Vaslow Sr  Haverford College   14:34.84
17 entrants

10000 METER RUN
132 Fred Joslyn Sr  Cortland S U N Y    29:55.14
133 Tyler Sigl  Jr  Wisconsin Platteville   30:03.02
161 Jon Phillips    Sr  New York University 30:06.71
139 Donald Letts    Jr  Haverford College   30:11.34
116 Andy Cloke  Sr  Cortland S U N Y    30:13.15
162 Shamus Nally    So  Cortland S U N Y    30:15.21
9   =======================     Automatic   30:15.30
143 Paul Moran  Fr  Wisconsin La Crosse 30:16.07
130 Hany Abdallah   Jr  New York University 30:17.39
145 Zach Vaslow Sr  Haverford College   30:22.98
131 William Kaul    So  Wisconsin Oshkosh   30:25.14
   10
163 Jeff Pentek Jr  St. Norbert College 30:33.08
156 Seth DuBois Fr  Cortland S U N Y    30:34.43
164 Jesse McDaniel  Jr  Washington (Missouri)   30:36.04
165 Dan Thour   Jr  Wisconsin La Crosse 30:36.90
166 Chris Corkins   Jr  Allegheny College   30:37.15
153 Brandon Mull    Jr  Wheaton College (Ill)   30:39.82
16 entrants

110 METER HURDLES
186 Jonathan Garcia Sr  Mass Dartmouth  14.31
187 Jermaine Morris So  Lincoln University  14.37
188 Dorran Coley    So  Thiel College   14.40
9   =======================     Automatic   14.42
189 Jamar Jackson   So  Wisconsin La Crosse 14.44
190 Ben Zizis   Jr  Wisconsin Platteville   14.52
191 Tanner Miest    Sr  Gustavus Adolphus   14.58
192 Howard Powell   Fr  Wheaton College (Ma)    14.59
193 Jon Schellin    Jr  Wisconsin Whitewater    14.62
194 Nate Thornhill  Sr  Capital University  14.65
195 Bryon Laird Sr  Lebanon Valley  14.68
   10
196 Adam Davidson   Sr  McMurry University  14.69
39  Jarod Renford   Jr  Greenville College  14.70
197 Ted McMillan    So  Augustana (Illinois)    14.71
199 Matt Cruse  Fr  Bethany College (Wv)    14.73
198 James Klobucar  Jr  Cornell College 14.73
200 Chris Slabek    Jr  Widener University  14.74
201 Kelby McClelland    Jr  Calvin College  14.75
17 entrants

400 METER HURDLES
63  Geoff Kaiser    Sr  Loras College   52.24
211 Cory Beebe  So  Heidelberg College  52.26
212 Brad Peterson   Jr  Wisconsin La Crosse 52.47
9   =======================     Automatic   52.54
213 Mike Leither    Jr  St. John's (Minn)   52.82
197 Ted McMillan    So  Augustana (Illinois)    52.92
214 Tom Ballinger   So  Carleton College    52.95
91  Ben Thayer  Sr  Nebraska Wesleyan   52.97
215 Derek Gonzenbach    Sr  Wisconsin Stout 53.04
216 Jason Dessureault   Sr  Plattsburgh S U N Y 53.14
217 Benjamin Hayes  Sr  Merchant Marine Acad    53.31
   10
218 Tanner Coghill  So  Washington (Missouri)   53.33
219 Ben Bollard Sr  Central College (Ia)    53.53
220 Andrew Yokom    So  Macalester College  53.65
221 Scott Tjeerdsma Sr  Wartburg College    53.69
222 Joseph Wassink  Sr  SusquehannaUniversity   53.72
223 Ben Zill    Fr  Wisconsin Oshkosh   53.73
224 Kyle Hansen So  California Lutheran 53.75
17 entrants

3000M STEEPLECHASE
231 Alex Ramon  Jr  Occidental College  9:01.23
135 Chris Erichsen  Jr  St. John's (Minn)   9:03.84
232 Patrick Johnson Sr  Wartburg College    9:04.54
233 Stephen Wills   Sr  Williams College    9:05.97
148 Travis Bristow  Sr  Hamline University  9:06.09
9   =======================     Automatic   9:07.34
169 Matthew Busche  Sr  Luther College  9:08.45
234 Walker Yane Sr  Earlham College 9:08.51
235 Daniel Ball Sr  Wheaton College (Ill)   9:09.35
236 Dave Sorensen   Jr  Tufts University    9:09.50
79  Peter Kosgei    Fr  Hamilton College    9:09.78
   10
237 Zach Barr   Sr  Monmouth College (Il)   9:09.82
238 Mike Herlihy    Sr  Wisconsin La Crosse 9:10.13
239 Chad Bennett    Sr  De Pauw University  9:10.38
240 Alden Black Fr  Washington (Missouri)   9:10.70
242 Jake Rhyner Sr  Wisconsin La Crosse 9:11.32
159 Ian Ramsey-North    Jr  Haverford College   9:11.71
243 Hunter Norte    So  Trinity College (Ct)    9:11.86
17 entrants

4X100 METER RELAY
265 McMurry University (Bert Green, Chris Kelley, John Mikalik, Hanneus Ollison)            40.53
267 Wisconsin Whitewater (Kyle Ewing, Dan Herms, Jon Otte, Rodney Swanson)          40.63
271 Wisconsin La Crosse (Jeremy Deterville, Michael Queensland, Alex Rooker, Marcus Walgrave)           40.92
272 Nebraska Wesleyan (Gordie Coffin, Matt Glasnapp, Austin Novotny, Jason Peters)          41.03
275 Christopher Newport (Matthew Griffis, George Jones, Leroy Harper Jr, Charles Washington)            41.07
278 Ohio Northern (Ryan Garry, Jon Graupmann, Justin Linzy, Ryan Robertson)         41.08
9   =======================     Automatic   41.10
282 North Central College (Greg Jackson, David Johnson, Jamail Mays, Adam Pennington)           41.12
286 Lincoln University (Anthony Bishop, Wayne Davis, Jermaine Morris, Bobby Young)          41.22
288 University of Dubuque (Eddie Blackmon, Jean Metezier, Darell Walker, Orlando Walton)            41.25
291 Monmouth College (Il) (Dante Daniels, Aaron Daverin, Luke Reschke, Tyler Rundle)            41.26
   10
296 Coe College (Tommy Breitbach, Kyle Brockmeyer, Tony Krueger, Neil Suckow)           41.37
304 Cortland S U N Y (Matt Bieringer, Kevin Ma, John Riese, Amaan Siddeeq)          41.44
313 Univ of St. Thomas (Phil Bastron, Chris Bradford, Kyle Jepson, Sam Moen)            41.46
318 Illinois Wesleyan (Mike Conti, Matthew Harden, Segun Olopo, Azizuddin Rose)         41.50
321 Emory University (Tyler Faits, Alex Greenhouse, Jim LePorte, Freddy Linton)         41.51
328 Heidelberg College (Julius Higginbotham, Paris Hilliard, Steven Malone, Justin Shields)         41.53
16 entrants

4X400 METER RELAY
388 Wisconsin La Crosse (Jeremy Deterville, John Doble, David Kolbe, Tony Marcinek)         3:09.18
392 Wartburg College (Jason Crosser, Derek Peth, Brian Schmitt, Scott Tjeerdsma)            3:12.10
395 Monmouth College (Il) (Dante Daniels, Josh Reschke, Luke Reschke, Tyler Rundle)         3:12.29
397 McMurry University (Amos Davidson, Bert Green, John Mikalik, Hanneus Ollison)           3:12.55
399 Lincoln University (Randy Dawkins, Francisco Santos, Lance Wigfall, corey wright)           3:12.71
9   =======================     Automatic   3:13.00
400 Central College (Ia) (Cody Baethke, Ben Bollard, Guy Dierikx, Craig Hernandez)          3:13.05
403 Nebraska Wesleyan (Andy Coppersmith, Evan Knight, Ben Thayer, Chris Wolf)           3:13.46
405 Heidelberg College (Cory Beebe, Julius Salgado, Justin Shields, Greg Tyson)         3:13.65
407 North Central College (Greg Jackson, David Johnson, Adam Pennington, Julius White)          3:13.98
408 Illinois Wesleyan (Matthew Harden, Michael Nicoletti, Segun Olopo, Azizuddin Rose)          3:14.61
   10
410 Wisconsin Stevens Pt (Ty Cook, Nick Ver Duin, Ryan Schroeder, Kyle Steiner)         3:14.67
413 Plattsburgh S U N Y (Mike Bauer, Jason Dessureault, Jeff Dobson, Geoff Sitch)           3:14.93
417 Wisconsin Whitewater (Mike Berendes, Eric Keen, Jon Otte, Rodney Swanson)           3:15.09
419 Augustana (Illinois) (Kyle Ekberg, Ted McMillan, Dillon Smith, Jay Watson)          3:15.26
423 Oneonta S U N Y (Joe Reed, Adam Remillard, Fred Romer, Eric Theiss)         3:15.31
426 Emory University (Tyler Faits, Rob Leventhal, Freddy Linton, Naoki Murai)           3:15.52
16 entrants

LONG JUMP
486 Reggie Hopkins  Sr  Lincoln University  7.53m (24-8 1/2)
487 Jed Droge   Jr  Nebraska Wesleyan   7.48m (24-6 1/2)
37  Greg Tyson  Jr  Heidelberg College  7.40m (24-3 1/2)
63  Geoff Kaiser    Sr  Loras College   7.35m (24-1 1/2)
3   Al Winsley  Jr  Mississippi College 7.32m (24-0 1/4)
340 Eric Bertelsen  So  Buena Vista Univ    7.32m (24-0 1/4)
9   =======================     Automatic   7.30m (23-11 1/2)
488 Josh Meckes Sr  Calvin College  7.26m (23-10)
1   Hanneus Ollison So  McMurry University  7.23m (23-8 3/4)
489 Erik Diley  Jr  St. John's (Minn)   7.23m (23-8 3/4)
490 Branden Mirach  Sr  Williams College    7.22m (23-8 1/4)
   10
492 Jason Bowman    Sr  Albion College  7.21m (23-8)
491 Justin McQuality    So  North Central College   7.21m (23-8)
29  Ryan Robertson  Jr  Ohio Northern   7.20m (23-7 1/2)
493 Jared Randle    Fr  Lincoln University  7.16m (23-6)
494 Kamar James Fr  Fisk University 7.15m (23-5 1/2)
269 Dan Herms   Sr  Wisconsin Whitewater    7.14m (23-5 1/4)
495 Aaron Hunter    Fr  Lincoln University  7.13m (23-4 3/4)
496 Fred Jones  Sr  Tufts University    7.12m (23-4 1/2)
18 entrants

TRIPLE JUMP
504 Eric Buss   So  St. John's (Minn)   14.91m (48-11)
505 Nathan Adkins   Sr  Univ of Redlands    14.82m (48-7 1/2)
9   =======================     Automatic   14.80m (48-6 3/4)
506 Sam Grover  Jr  Wesleyan University 14.74m (48-4 1/2)
3   Al Winsley  Jr  Mississippi College 14.72m (48-3 1/2)
507 Jesse Dengsavang    So  Wisconsin La Crosse 14.70m (48-2 3/4)
494 Kamar James Fr  Fisk University 14.69m (48-2 1/2)
495 Aaron Hunter    Fr  Lincoln University  14.65m (48-0 3/4)
496 Fred Jones  Sr  Tufts University    14.64m (48-0 1/2)
508 Frankie Brun    So  Alma College    14.56m (47-9 1/4)
491 Justin McQuality    So  North Central College   14.55m (47-9)
   10
509 Nick Kipe   Jr  Messiah College 14.54m (47-8 1/2)
492 Jason Bowman    Sr  Albion College  14.50m (47-7)
510 Alex Stuart Sr  Monmouth College (Il)   14.49m (47-6 1/2)
511 Ryan Carpenter  Sr  Wisconsin Stout 14.47m (47-5 3/4)
490 Branden Mirach  Sr  Williams College    14.46m (47-5 1/4)
512 Mike Dana   Sr  Wartburg College    14.44m (47-4 1/2)
514 Pete Charles    So  Lehman College  14.42m (47-3 3/4)
17 entrants

SHOT PUT
528 Bobby Riley So  Wisconsin La Crosse 17.52m (57-5 3/4)
529 Justin Rodhe    Sr  Mount Union College 17.37m (57-0)
9   =======================     Automatic   17.25m (56-7 1/4)
530 Alex Kampersal  Sr  Springfield College 17.06m (55-11 3/4)
531 Jeff Rebholz    Sr  Monmouth College (Il)   16.59m (54-5 1/4)
533 Josh Dupuis Jr  Brockport S U N Y   16.37m (53-8 1/2)
532 Daniel Gund Jr  Mount Union College 16.37m (53-8 1/2)
534 Peter Prusinski Sr  Wisconsin Stevens Pt    16.16m (53-0 1/4)
535 Dan Hytinen Jr  Wisconsin Whitewater    16.15m (53-0)
536 Bob Perri   Sr  Grove City College  16.05m (52-8)
537 Nathan Turner   So  Eastern Mennonite   16.04m (52-7 1/2)
   10
538 Luke Kimlinger  Sr  Wisconsin La Crosse 15.92m (52-2 3/4)
539 Kyle Scofield   So  Wisconsin Stevens Pt    15.91m (52-2 1/2)
540 Jeff Kintner    Fr  Whitworth College   15.87m (52-0 3/4)
541 Joseph Awantang Jr  Haverford College   15.82m (51-11)
542 Eugene Asimouu  So  Montclair State 15.81m (51-10 1/2)
543 Aaron Braxton   Jr  Rowan University    15.78m (51-9 1/4)
544 Kyle Robinson   Sr  Albion College  15.77m (51-9)
545 Adrian Kibiersza    Fr  Aurora University   15.72m (51-7)
18 entrants

DISCUS THROW
535 Dan Hytinen Jr  Wisconsin Whitewater    54.23m (177-11)
529 Justin Rodhe    Sr  Mount Union College 53.65m (176-0)
543 Aaron Braxton   Jr  Rowan University    52.81m (173-3)
9   =======================     Automatic   52.50m (172-3)
551 Derek Marks Sr  Univ of St. Thomas  51.61m (169-4)
531 Jeff Rebholz    Sr  Monmouth College (Il)   51.34m (168-5)
528 Bobby Riley So  Wisconsin La Crosse 51.33m (168-5)
552 Jason Fisher    Jr  Central College (Ia)    50.89m (166-11)
553 Nick Orfanella  Sr  Lebanon Valley  50.74m (166-6)
554 Ryan Kawski Sr  Wisconsin Stout 50.59m (165-11)
555 David DeVaughn  Sr  Williams College    50.31m (165-0)
   10
533 Josh Dupuis Jr  Brockport S U N Y   50.23m (164-9)
556 Andy Klaers Sr  Gustavus Adolphus   49.59m (162-8)
557 Judd Lutz   Fr  Mount Union College 49.32m (161-10)
558 Luke Crowley    Jr  Wisconsin La Crosse 48.95m (160-7)
545 Adrian Kibiersza    Fr  Aurora University   48.70m (159-9)
560 Ryan Ament  So  Wisconsin Stout 48.44m (158-11)
561 Rich McNeil Fr  Bates College   48.39m (158-9)
17 entrants

HAMMER THROW
568 Kevin Becker    Sr  Wisconsin La Crosse 65.61m (215-3)
552 Jason Fisher    Jr  Central College (Ia)    60.79m (199-5)
569 Jacob Gabrilska Sr  Wisconsin Oshkosh   58.29m (191-3)
570 Noah Gauthier   Jr  Bates College   57.92m (190-0)
571 Jake Basher Sr  Brockport S U N Y   57.82m (189-8)
9   =======================     Automatic   57.60m (189-0)
572 Phil Prusinski  So  Wisconsin Oshkosh   55.27m (181-4)
550 Zach Wilson Jr  Monmouth College (Il)   55.20m (181-1)
573 Ryan Brohmer    Sr  Wisconsin Eau Claire    55.04m (180-7)
574 Dom Gonzalez    So  Brockport S U N Y   54.35m (178-3)
575 Olaseni Fujah   Sr  Worcester State 54.12m (177-7)
   10
576 Matthew Zagura  Sr  Eastern Connecticut 53.83m (176-7)
554 Ryan Kawski Sr  Wisconsin Stout 53.77m (176-5)
553 Nick Orfanella  Sr  Lebanon Valley  53.54m (175-8)
578 Jake Turgeon    Jr  Wisconsin La Crosse 53.42m (175-3)
579 Dominic Uguccioni   Jr  Springfield College 53.34m (175-0)
580 Chris Hunt  Jr  Coast Guard Academy 53.04m (174-0)
581 Lucas Blodgett  So  Bethel University(Mn)   53.00m (173-11)
17 entrants

JAVELIN THROW
591 Ken Ciolek  Sr  Brockport S U N Y   64.16m (210-6)
592 Joel Krebs  So  George Fox Univ 64.02m (210-0)
593 Bronson Stelzer Jr  Wisconsin La Crosse 63.00m (206-8)
9   =======================     Automatic   62.50m (205-1)
594 Kory Kemp   So  Whitworth College   62.50m (205-1)
595 Stephen Burns   Jr  Rochester Inst Tech 61.88m (203-0)
596 Austin Davidson Jr  Sul Ross State  61.01m (200-2)
597 Grant Piros So  Willamette University   60.73m (199-3)
598 Jon Sebby   Sr  Augustana (Illinois)    59.92m (196-7)
599 Drew Soltysiak  Jr  Westfield State 59.85m (196-4)
600 Kyle Mazur  Jr  Juniata College 59.84m (196-4)
   10
601 Ray Snarski So  SusquehannaUniversity   59.80m (196-2)
602 Dan Mitchell    Sr  Penn State Erie 59.76m (196-1)
603 Jeremy Lovell   Fr  Linfield College    59.73m (195-11)
604 Ryan Bronson    Fr  Linfield College    59.42m (194-11)
605 Cameron Turchetti   Sr  Springfield College 58.90m (193-3)
606 Steve Blum  Jr  Coast Guard Academy 58.87m (193-1)
16 entrants

HIGH JUMP
3   Al Winsley  Jr  Mississippi College 2.16m (7-1)
9   =======================     Automatic   2.11m (6-11)
621 Tim Bowser  Sr  Rowan University    2.08m (6-9 3/4)
620 Mitch Ellis Sr  Wisconsin Stevens Pt    2.08m (6-9 3/4)
625 Carson Pickens  Sr  Haverford College   2.05m (6-8 3/4)
624 Joe Goodspeed   Sr  Geneseo S U N Y 2.05m (6-8 3/4)
623 Cody Stelzer    Fr  Whitworth College   2.05m (6-8 3/4)
622 Mike Marr   Jr  SusquehannaUniversity   2.05m (6-8 3/4)
197 Ted McMillan    So  Augustana (Illinois)    2.04m (6-8 1/4)
627 David Stauder   Fr  Wisconsin La Crosse 2.04m (6-8 1/4)
626 Brad Zarembski  Fr  Defiance College    2.04m (6-8 1/4)
   10
629 Zach Shew   So  McMurry University  2.03m (6-8)
628 Zach Tucker Sr  Luther College  2.03m (6-8)
635 Zach Geyer  Sr  Coast Guard Academy 2.02m (6-7 1/2)
634 Akil Williams   Sr  Farmingdale S U N Y 2.02m (6-7 1/2)
633 Bobby Price So  Salisbury University    2.02m (6-7 1/2)
632 Karl Vogel  Jr  Wartburg College    2.02m (6-7 1/2)
631 Jeremy Arak Jr  Tufts University    2.02m (6-7 1/2)
630 James Bradley   So  Tufts University    2.02m (6-7 1/2)
18 entrants

POLE VAULT
636 Zach Johnson    Sr  Wisconsin Oshkosh   5.24m (17-2 1/4)
637 Kyle Calvert    So  Loras College   5.19m (17-0 1/4)
639 Peter Sprecher  Jr  Monmouth College (Il)   5.05m (16-6 3/4)
638 Matt Novak  Sr  Wisconsin La Crosse 5.05m (16-6 3/4)
9   =======================     Automatic   5.03m (16-6)
643 Jonny Henkins   Jr  Monmouth College (Il)   5.03m (16-6)
642 Andy Rollins    Sr  Lynchburg College   5.03m (16-6)
641 Thomas Dimitri  So  McMurry University  5.03m (16-6)
640 Ryan Schipper   Sr  Rose-Hulman Inst Tech   5.03m (16-6)
646 Kevin Clark Jr  Elizabethtown College   4.90m (16-0 3/4)
645 John Heinz  Sr  Wisconsin La Crosse 4.90m (16-0 3/4)
   10
644 John Calvo  Jr  SusquehannaUniversity   4.90m (16-0 3/4)
647 Mark Cufaude    Fr  Wisconsin Stevens Pt    4.89m (16-0 1/2)
648 Adam Hahne  Fr  North Central College   4.88m (16-0)
649 Dave Falcinelli Sr  Rochester Inst Tech 4.86m (15-11 1/4)
652 Matt Schroeder  Sr  Univ of St. Thomas  4.85m (15-11)
651 Jake Zanetti    So  Cortland S U N Y    4.85m (15-11)
650 Michael Bina    Jr  North Central College   4.85m (15-11)
17 entrants

DECATHLON
412 Kyle Steiner    Sr  Wisconsin Stevens Pt    6825
13  Beresford Brown Jr  Moravian College    6797
608 Francis Nugent  Jr  Univ of Redlands    6635
9   =======================     Automatic   6600
646 Kevin Clark Jr  Elizabethtown College   6494
669 Zach Byars  Sr  Trinity U (Texas)   6481
670 Clint Christy   Sr  Wisconsin River Falls   6480
606 Steve Blum  Jr  Coast Guard Academy 6460
671 Ryan Forbes So  George Fox Univ 6454
672 Steven Nowak    Sr  Wisconsin Oshkosh   6450
501 Josh Lovell Fr  Linfield College    6449
   10
673 Fielding Pagel  So  Tufts University    6448
675 Benjamin Spaun  Jr  Whitworth College   6416
674 John Daly   Sr  Plattsburgh S U N Y 6416
676 Ben Dillow  Jr  George Fox Univ 6371
677 Zach Rodgers    Jr  University of Chicago   6344
603 Jeremy Lovell   Fr  Linfield College    6324
16 entrants