Interactive Bracket Printable Bracket Selection Show

INDIANAPOLIS -- The NCAA Division II Women's Volleyball Committee has selected the 64 teams that will be participating in the 2013 NCAA Division II Women’s Volleyball Championship. Eight teams were selected from each of the following eight regions: Atlantic, Central, East, Midwest, South, South Central, Southeast and West.

Eight eight-team regionals will be played at on-campus sites. Regional competition will be single-elimination, best three-of-five-set matches and will not include a third-place match. The winners of each of the eight regionals will advance to the finals, December 12-14. Competition at the finals site will be single-elimination; best three-of-five-set matches. The finals site will be held at the U.S. Cellular Center in Cedar Rapids, Iowa.

Atlantic Region
Hosted by Wheeling Jesuit University, Wheeling, W.Va. -- Dec. 5 - 7
No. 1 Wheeling Jesuit (34-5) vs. No. 8 Fayetteville State (19-7)
No. 2 Clarion (31-4) vs. No. 7 Seton Hill (26-11)
No. 3 California (Pa.) (28-8) vs. No. 6 Gannon (20-13)
No. 4 Shippensburg (28-9) vs. No. 5 Pittsburgh-Johnstown (26-10)

Central Region
Hosted by the University of Minnesota-Duluth, Duluth, Minn. -- Dec. 5- 7
No. 1 Minnesota-Duluth (31-2) vs. No. 8 Arkansas Tech (25-11)
No. 2 Central Missouri (32-1) vs. No. 7 Nebraska-Kearney (28-6)
No. 3 Concordia-St. Paul (29-3) vs. No. 6 Northern State (22-7)
No. 4 Washburn (31-5) vs. No. 5 Southwest Minnesota State (23-7)

East Region
Hosted by the University of Bridgeport, Bridgeport, Conn. -- Dec. 5-7
No. 1 Bridgeport (21-2) vs. No. 8 Georgian Court (20-12)
No. 2 LIU Post (22-9) vs. No. 7 Franklin Pierce (14-8)
No. 3 NYIT (26-6) vs. No. 6 Dowling (19-13)
No. 4 New Haven (26-4) vs. No. 5 Adelphi (19-12)

Midwest Region
Hosted by Grand Valley State University, Allendale, Mich. -- Dec. 5 - 7
No. 1 Grand Valley State (29-3) vs. No. 8 Truman (23-11)
No. 2 Ferris State (22-8) vs. No. 7 Lewis (24-9)
No. 3 Northwood (Mich.) (21-10) vs. No. 6 Indianapolis (24-9)
No. 4 Ashland (25-7) vs. No. 5 Southern Indiana (24-8)

South Region
Hosted by the University of Tampa, Tampa, Fla. -- Dec. 5 - 7
No. 1 Tampa (29-1) vs. No. 8 Kentucky State (23-18)
No. 2 Palm Beach Atlantic (29-3) vs. No. 7 Rollins (22-10)
No. 3 Eckerd (20-9) vs. No. 6 West Florida (26-7)
No. 4 Florida Southern (21-3) vs. No. 5 Saint Leo (23-10)

South Central Region 
Hosted by West Texas A&M University, Canyon, Texas -- Dec. 5 - 7
No. 1 West Texas A&M (31-3) vs. No. 8 Dallas Baptist (18-15)
No. 2 Colorado Mines (24-6) vs. No. 7 Western New Mexico (23-6)
No. 3 Angelo State (23-9) vs. No. 6 Texas Woman’s (22-10)
No. 4 Regis (Colo.) (17-12) vs. No. 5 Metro State (20-10)

Southeast Region
Hosted by Wingate University, Wingate, N.C. -- Dec. 5 - 7
No. 1 Wingate (29-2) vs. No. 8 Belmont Abbey (28-3)
No. 2 Armstrong (30-1) vs. No. 7 Newberry (18-12)
No. 3 Flagler (20-12) vs. No. 6 Queens (N.C.) (17-11)
No. 4 Tusculum (21-10) vs. No. 5 Anderson (S.C.) (18-14)

West Region
Hosted by Cal State University, San Bernardino, San Bernardino, Calif. -- Dec. 5 - 7
No. 1 Cal State San Bernardino (25-5) vs. No. 8 Central Washington (15-11)
No. 2 Brigham Young-Hawaii (24-1) vs. No. 7 Alaska-Anchorage (21-9)
No. 3 UC San Diego (25-5) vs. No. 6 Dixie State (17-9)
No. 4 Sonoma State (25-5) vs. No. 5 Western Washington (23-3)

Conferences receiving automatic qualification berths:
California Collegiate Athletic Association -- Cal State San Bernadino
Central Atlantic Collegiate Conference -- Georgian Court
Central Intercollegiate Athletic Association -- Fayetteville State
Conference Carolinas -- Belmont Abbey
East Coast Conferenc -- Bridgeport
Great American Conference -- Arkansas Tech
Great Lakes Intercollegiate Athletic Conference -- Grand Valley State
Great Lakes Valley Conference -- Indianapolis
Great Northwest Athletic Conference -- Western Washington
Gulf South Conference -- West Florida
Heartland Conference -- Dallas Baptist
Lone Star Conference -- West Texas A&M
Mid-America Intercollegiate Athletics Association -- Central Missouri
Northeast-10 Conference -- New Haven
Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference -- Minnesota-Duluth
Pacific West Conference -- Brigham Young-Hawaii
Peach Belt Conference -- Armstrong
Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference -- Pittsburgh-Johnstown
Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference -- Metro State
South Atlantic Conference -- Wingate
Southern Intercollegiate Athletic Conference -- Kentucky State
Sunshine State Conference -- Tampa