NCAA Division I Men's Great Lakes Regional Results

Â

Â

                       GREAT LAKES REGION DIVISION 1
                        CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP
                        SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 13, 2004
                   HOSTED BY EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                            MEN'S TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    47  WISCONSIN                                   (30:26.2  152:10.7)
==========================================================
  1      6   574 Matt Tegenkamp                 30:24.7
  2      7   571 Chris Solinsky                 30:25.1
  3     10   560 Simon Bairu                    30:25.7
  4     11   572 Josoh Spiker                   30:26.0
  5     13   566 Bobby Lockhart                 30:29.2
  6   ( 18)  567 Tim Nelson                     30:33.1
  7   ( 29)  565 Tim Keller                     31:01.9

  2.    82  NOTRE DAME                                  (30:37.4  153:06.9)
==========================================================
  1      3   391 Kurt Benninger                 30:17.3
  2      8   400 Kaleb Van Ort                  30:25.5
  3      9   396 Tim Moore                      30:25.5
  4     19   398 Sean O'Donnell                 30:35.7
  5     43   389 Vincent Ambrico                31:22.9
  6   ( 56)  394 Ryan Johnson                   31:43.0
  7   ( 59)  390 Alexander Andrassy             31:45.5

  3.   102  BUTLER                                      (30:43.4  153:36.9)
==========================================================
  1     15    56 Scott Overall                  30:30.7
  2     17    58 Andrew Sherman                 30:32.2
  3     20    55 Oliver Laws                    30:48.0
  4     24    54 Nick Goodliffe                 30:51.0
  5     26    53 Thomas Frazer                  30:55.0
  6   ( 34)   52 John Frazer                    31:08.0
  7   ( 46)   51 Brian Dunn                     31:27.2

  4.   111  MICHIGAN                                    (30:46.9  153:54.5)
==========================================================
  1      1   344 Nate Brannen                   30:10.9
  2     16   351 Mike Woods                     30:31.5
  3     27   350 Matt Mulvaney                  30:56.0
  4     32   346 Jonathan Kieliszak             31:05.9
  5     35   343 Andrew Bauer                   31:10.2
  6   ( 50)  348 Dan Murray                     31:31.4
  7   ( 88)  345 Todd Iacovelli                 32:29.3

  5.   116  INDIANA                                     (30:50.9  154:14.2)
==========================================================
  1      2   209 Sean Jefferson                 30:14.3
  2      5   208 John Jefferson                 30:24.3
  3     31   203 Tom Burns                      31:03.6
  4     37   211 Eric Redman                    31:10.8
  5     41   207 Stephen Haas                   31:21.2
  6   ( 47)  210 Charlie Koeppen                31:27.5

  6.   152  OHIO STATE                                  (31:02.5  155:12.5)
==========================================================
  1      4   469 Brian Olinger                  30:18.7
  2     21   465 John Ealy                      30:49.3
  3     36   464 Glen Collins                   31:10.5
  4     39   468 Jacob McCauley                 31:18.7
  5     52   470 Robert Sturges                 31:35.3
  6   ( 57)  463 Matt Busek                     31:43.6
  7   (100)  461 Chris Basinger                 32:45.7

  7.   172  MICHAGAN STATE                              (31:08.5  155:42.4)
==========================================================
  1     23   370 Steve Sherer                   30:50.4
  2     25   366 Andrew Marsh                   30:52.0
  3     30   369 Stephan Shay                   31:02.9
  4     33   372 Dustin Voss                    31:07.4
  5     61   373 Justin Zanotti                 31:49.7
  6   ( 66)  363 Matt Bartlebaugh               31:58.2

  8.   219  CENTRAL MICHIGAN                            (31:21.3  156:46.4)
==========================================================
  1     14    77 Tristen Perlberg               30:30.5
  2     45    73 Jacques Henning                31:26.8
  3     51    70 David Ernsberger               31:33.0
  4     54    71 Jacob Flynn                    31:37.8
  5     55    75 Matt Loiselle                  31:38.3
  6   ( 73)   82 Frank Therrian                 32:13.2
  7   ( 82)   69 Jacob Crowe                    32:20.7

  9.   256  MIAMI                                       (31:33.5  157:47.3)
==========================================================
  1     12   328 David Mitchell                 30:26.3
  2     28   331 Chris Swishor                  31:01.1
  3     48   323 Jerry Claunch                  31:27.9
  4     76   324 Brad Graham                    32:14.7
  5     92   322 Justin Campbell                32:37.3
  6   (112)  329 Steve Schililng                33:03.2
  7   (120)  325 Daniel Huling                  33:19.4

 10.   293  EASTERN MICHIGAN                            (31:46.5  158:52.2)
==========================================================
  1     22   171 Corey Nowitzke                 30:49.9
  2     60   170 Kevin Naughton                 31:48.6
  3     65   169 Tom Clifford                   31:56.8
  4     67   166 Wes Alkin                      31:59.5
  5     79   172 Alan Walker                    32:17.4
  6   (102)  173 Wade Wines                     32:51.3
  7   (107)  167 Steve Aspinall                 32:56.8

 11.   313  INDIANA STATE                               (31:52.3  159:21.5)
==========================================================
  1     40   233 Jordan Fife                    31:20.3
  2     44   234 Aaron Harding                  31:24.3
  3     53   231 Sean Bowman                    31:36.5
  4     83   241 Blaine Zimmerman               32:22.6
  5     93   239 Dustin Strosnider              32:37.8
  6   ( 97)  236 John Nay                       32:39.9
  7   (133)  237 David Santelik                 33:45.5

 12.   380  KENT STATE                                  (32:13.0  161:04.7)
==========================================================
  1     42   280 James Sjostrom                 31:21.8
  2     58   279 Seth Hutchinson                31:44.2
  3     69   281 Ryan Spellman                  32:01.5
  4     89   276 Ofer Barniv                    32:31.3
  5    122   277 Kyle Bowman                    33:25.9
  6   (124)  282 Benjamin Wietmarschen          33:31.2
  7   (166)  275 Jesse Armbruster               34:40.1

 13.   402  OHIO                                        (32:18.5  161:32.4)
==========================================================
  1     49   440 Jason Linton                   31:30.2
  2     77   443 Austin Schiele                 32:15.2
  3     78   435 Andrew Frum                    32:16.5
  4     95   447 Robert Wayner                  32:38.5
  5    103   439 Craig Leon                     32:52.0
  6   (105)  436 Patrick Harvey                 32:54.5
  7   (149)  437 Brian King                     34:14.1

 14.   413  CINCINNATI                                  (32:22.6  161:53.0)
==========================================================
  1     64   105 Kevin Schwarz                  31:56.7
  2     72    97 Eric Bair                      32:12.5
  3     81   108 Andy Wietmarschen              32:18.4
  4     85    99 Taylor Garvin                  32:23.4
  5    111   106 Mike Smith                     33:02.0
  6   (113)   98 Kyle Dragan                    33:05.7
  7   (140)  100 Bill Keckeis                   33:59.1

 15.   421  WISCONSIN-MILWAUKEE                         (32:24.6  162:02.8)
==========================================================
  1     62   591 Josh Nygren                    31:50.6
  2     75   596 Nate Weiland                   32:14.1
  3     91   589 Bryan Hassemer                 32:35.5
  4     94   594 Ben Uphoff                     32:38.3
  5     99   592 Richard Pire                   32:44.3
  6   (126)  595 Joe Wawrzyniak                 33:33.3
  7   (139)  588 Micah Hanthorn                 33:56.8

 16.   442  MARQUETTE                                   (32:31.9  162:39.3)
==========================================================
  1     38   294 Brent Des Roches               31:15.4
  2     70   293 Jason Crichton                 32:01.7
  3     96   302 Jeremy Williams                32:38.7
  4    104   297 David Henderson                32:54.0
  5    134   299 Joshua Pinter                  33:49.5
  6   (161)  298 Andrew Lelinski                34:29.3
  7   (173)  300 Tommy Schmitz                  34:50.7

 17.   480  AKRON                                       (32:41.1  163:25.2)
==========================================================
  1     63     3 David Howard                   31:52.1
  2     84     6 David Pykare                   32:22.9
  3    108     4 Scott Mate                     32:57.3
  4    110     8 Jeff Swartzel                  33:02.0
  5    115     5 Chris Perun                    33:10.9
  6   (128)    1 Adam Bray                      33:40.0
  7   (132)    7 Craig Rupe                     33:42.4

 18.   567  XAVIER                                      (33:09.2  165:45.8)
==========================================================
  1    101   631 Tony Matheus                   32:46.2
  2    109   632 Ben Milroy                     33:01.5
  3    114   635 Chris Tieke                    33:09.9
  4    116   634 Paul Staudigel                 33:13.0
  5    127   630 Drew La Master                 33:35.2
  6   (144)  629 Dan Cihal                      34:07.4
  7   (170)  633 Patrick Quinn                  34:47.3

 19.   591  YOUNGSTOWN                                  (33:19.7  166:38.1)
==========================================================
  1     87   645 Dave Mealy                     32:25.5
  2     90   646 Mat Paullin                    32:32.4
  3    119   647 Jeremy Riehm                   33:17.4
  4    143   648 John Sheppard                  34:04.1
  5    152   649 Nick Smith                     34:18.7
  6   (162)  644 Chris Hine                     34:30.0
  7   (178)  643 R.D. Goodright                 35:02.0

 20.   594  IUPUI                                       (33:20.4  166:41.9)
==========================================================
  1     68   252 Brad Wheeler                   32:00.0
  2     98   243 Ryan Hopper                    32:41.4
  3    117   242 Charles Cole                   33:13.4
  4    147   250 Justin Reuter                  34:10.0
  5    164   248 Shawn Moore                    34:37.1
  6   (167)  251 Kyle Scott                     34:42.1
  7   (169)  247 Dean Meacham                   34:47.3

 21.   603  WRIGHT STATE                                (33:25.8  167:09.0)
==========================================================
  1     74   617 Cory Scheadler                 32:13.5
  2    121   614 Joel Hildalgo                  33:22.8
  3    125   619 Aric Wagner                    33:32.0
  4    130   610 Josh Burke                     33:41.5
  5    153   620 Juan Zamora                    34:19.2
  6   (172)  612 Nate Fabich                    34:48.6
  7   (176)  615 Mitchell Meinerding            34:57.0

 22.   663  EVANSVILLE                                  (33:46.3  168:51.2)
==========================================================
  1     71   191 Nick Waninger                  32:10.8
  2    136   183 Geoffrey Bush                  33:51.2
  3    141   187 Jeremy Kemper                  34:00.8
  4    157   181 Gergely Arki                   34:23.6
  5    158   188 Craig Kerkoff                  34:24.8
  6   (171)  190 John Metelko                   34:48.2
  7   (184)  185 Andy Eheart                    35:20.8

 23.   679  WISCONSIN-GREEN BAY                         (33:49.6  169:07.7)
==========================================================
  1     80   541 Scott La Chance                32:18.0
  2    138   533 Josh Bayer                     33:52.5
  3    146   546 Eric Wenzelow                  34:09.1
  4    156   539 Brandt Gauger                  34:22.5
  5    159   538 Nathanael Brown                34:25.6
  6   (165)  543 Mitchell Nast                  34:38.5
  7   (168)  536 Seth Bodden                    34:45.9

 24.   726  DAYTON                                      (34:07.5  170:37.4)
==========================================================
  1    129   127 Brett Fisher                   33:40.9
  2    135   128 Brian Gilchrist                33:51.0
  3    142   124 Michael Connolly               34:02.3
  4    145   123 David Berning                  34:09.0
  5    175   125 Eric Contreras                 34:54.2
  6   (181)  131 Matthew Manning                35:07.9

 25.   728  DETROIT MERCY                               (34:06.4  170:31.6)
==========================================================
  1    123   156 Sinisa Simic                   33:30.5
  2    131   154 Andrew Lindsay                 33:42.0
  3    137   151 Mead Goodert                   33:51.5
  4    163   152 Jon Hans                       34:34.4
  5    174   150 Scott Douglas                  34:53.2
  6   (177)  155 Brandon Massey                 35:01.8
  7   (190)  149 Zachary Bolton                 36:41.1

 26.   784  TOLEDO                                      (34:31.7  172:38.1)
==========================================================
  1     86   491 Eduardo Pasko                  32:23.6
  2    151   490 Chris Gobbell                  34:15.2
  3    180   492 Mike Taylor                    35:07.5
  4    182   487 Adam Benford                   35:10.9
  5    185   488 Andrew Davidson                35:40.9

 27.   802  IPFW                                        (34:30.6  172:32.9)
==========================================================
  1    150   267 Ian Wilson                     34:14.7
  2    154   264 Hunter Paris                   34:20.2
  3    155   266 Mike Ridenour                  34:20.8
  4    160   265 Brandon Reichert               34:26.1
  5    183   261 Chris Brown                    35:11.1
  6   (186)  263 Andrew Nelson                  36:00.4
  7   (192)  262 Wes Kuhn                       37:23.5

 28.   808  OAKLAND                                     (34:51.6  174:17.7)
==========================================================
  1    106   424 Luke Williams                  32:54.7
  2    148   425 Joe Zick                       34:11.9
  3    179   422 Chris Fecek                    35:07.2
  4    187   421 Tim Copacia                    36:00.6
  5    188   423 Tim Rowland                    36:03.3

 29.   885  VALPARAISO                                  (36:39.4  183:16.7)
==========================================================
  1    118   512 Adam Piaskowy                  33:15.1
  2    189   505 David Iott                     36:16.8
  3    191   503 Mike Brouch                    36:53.2
  4    193   514 Richie White                   37:37.9
  5    194   508 Mike Landmeier                 39:13.7


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
MEN'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------


Place TmPl   No. Name School Mensplit Timemen Pace  
1  1   344 Nate Brannen  MICHIGAN   30:10.9  4:52 
2  2   209 Sean Jefferson  INDIANA   30:14.3  4:53 
3  3   391 Kurt Benninger  NOTRE DAME   30:17.3  4:53 
4  4   469 Brian Olinger  OHIO STATE   30:18.7  4:53 
5  5   208 John Jefferson  INDIANA   30:24.3  4:54 
6  6   574 Matt Tegenkamp  WISCONSIN   30:24.7  4:54 
7  7   571 Chris Solinsky  WISCONSIN   30:25.1  4:54 
8  8   400 Kaleb Van Ort  NOTRE DAME   30:25.5  4:54 
9  9   396 Tim Moore  NOTRE DAME   30:25.5  4:54 
10  10   560 Simon Bairu  WISCONSIN   30:25.7  4:54 
11  11   572 Josoh Spiker  WISCONSIN   30:26.0  4:54 
12  12   328 David Mitchell  MIAMI   30:26.3  4:54 
13  13   566 Bobby Lockhart  WISCONSIN   30:29.2  4:55 
14  14   77 Tristen Perlberg  CENTRAL MICHIGAN   30:30.5  4:55 
15  15   56 Scott Overall  BUTLER   30:30.7  4:55 
16  16   351 Mike Woods  MICHIGAN   30:31.5  4:55 
17  17   58 Andrew Sherman  BUTLER   30:32.2  4:55 
18  18   567 Tim Nelson  WISCONSIN   30:33.1  4:56 
19  19   398 Sean O'donnell  NOTRE DAME   30:35.7  4:56 
20  20   55 Oliver Laws  BUTLER   30:48.0  4:58 
21  21   465 John Ealy  OHIO STATE   30:49.3  4:58 
22  22   171 Corey Nowitzke  EASTERN MICHIGAN   30:49.9  4:58 
23  23   370 Steve Sherer  MICHAGAN STATE   30:50.4  4:58 
24  24   54 Nick Goodliffe  BUTLER   30:51.0  4:58 
25  25   366 Andrew Marsh  MICHAGAN STATE   30:52.0  4:59 
26  26   53 Thomas Frazer  BUTLER   30:55.0  4:59 
27  27   350 Matt Mulvaney  MICHIGAN   30:56.0  4:59 
28  28   331 Chris Swishor  MIAMI   31:01.1  5:00 
29  29   565 Tim Keller  WISCONSIN   31:01.9  5:00 
30  30   369 Stephan Shay  MICHAGAN STATE   31:02.9  5:00 
31  31   203 Tom Burns  INDIANA   31:03.6  5:00 
32  32   346 Jonathan Kieliszak  MICHIGAN   31:05.9  5:01 
33  33   372 Dustin Voss  MICHAGAN STATE   31:07.4  5:01 
34  34   52 John Frazer  BUTLER   31:08.0  5:01 
35  35   343 Andrew Bauer  MICHIGAN   31:10.2  5:02 
36  36   464 Glen Collins  OHIO STATE   31:10.5  5:02 
37  37   211 Eric Redman  INDIANA   31:10.8  5:02 
38  38   294 Brent Des Roches  MARQUETTE   31:15.4  5:02 
39  39   468 Jacob Mccauley  OHIO STATE   31:18.7  5:03 
40  40   233 Jordan Fife  INDIANA STATE   31:20.3  5:03 
41  41   207 Stephen Haas  INDIANA   31:21.2  5:03 
42  42   280 James Sjostrom  KENT STATE   31:21.8  5:03 
43  43   389 Vincent Ambrico  NOTRE DAME   31:22.9  5:04 
44  44   234 Aaron Harding  INDIANA STATE   31:24.3  5:04 
45  45   73 Jacques Henning  CENTRAL MICHIGAN   31:26.8  5:04 
46  46   51 Brian Dunn  BUTLER   31:27.2  5:04 
47  47   210 Charlie Koeppen  INDIANA   31:27.5  5:04 
48  48   323 Jerry Claunch  MIAMI   31:27.9  5:04 
49  49   440 Jason Linton  OHIO   31:30.2  5:05 
50  50   348 Dan Murray  MICHIGAN   31:31.4  5:05 
51  51   70 David Ernsberger  CENTRAL MICHIGAN   31:33.0  5:05 
52  52   470 Robert Sturges  OHIO STATE   31:35.3  5:06 
53  53   231 Sean Bowman  INDIANA STATE   31:36.5  5:06 
54  54   71 Jacob Flynn  CENTRAL MICHIGAN   31:37.8  5:06 
55  55   75 Matt Loiselle  CENTRAL MICHIGAN   31:38.3  5:06 
56  56   394 Ryan Johnson  NOTRE DAME   31:43.0  5:07 
57  57   463 Matt Busek  OHIO STATE   31:43.6  5:07 
58  58   279 Seth Hutchinson  KENT STATE   31:44.2  5:07 
59  59   390 Alexander Andrassy  NOTRE DAME   31:45.5  5:07 
60  60   170 Kevin Naughton  EASTERN MICHIGAN   31:48.6  5:08 
61  61   373 Justin Zanotti  MICHAGAN STATE   31:49.7  5:08 
62  62   591 Josh Nygren  WISCONSIN-MILWAUKE  31:50.6  5:08 
63  63   3 David Howard  AKRON   31:52.1  5:08 
64    38 Rogers Kipchumba  BOWLING GREEN   31:56.4  5:09 
65  64   105 Kevin Schwarz  CINCINNATI   31:56.7  5:09 
66  65   169 Tom Clifford  EASTERN MICHIGAN   31:56.8  5:09 
67  66   363 Matt Bartlebaugh  MICHAGAN STATE   31:58.2  5:09 
68  67   166 Wes Alkin  EASTERN MICHIGAN   31:59.5  5:09 
69  68   252 Brad Wheeler  IUPUI   32:00.0  5:10 
70  69   281 Ryan Spellman  KENT STATE   32:01.5  5:10 
71  70   293 Jason Crichton  MARQUETTE   32:01.7  5:10 
72  71   191 Nick Waninger  EVANSVILLE   32:10.8  5:11 
73  72   97 Eric Bair  CINCINNATI   32:12.5  5:12 
74  73   82 Frank Therrian  CENTRAL MICHIGAN   32:13.2  5:12 
75  74   617 Cory Scheadler  WRIGHT STATE   32:13.5  5:12 
76  75   596 Nate Weiland  WISCONSIN-MILWAUKE  32:14.1  5:12 
77  76   324 Brad Graham  MIAMI   32:14.7  5:12 
78  77   443 Austin Schiele  OHIO   32:15.2  5:12 
79  78   435 Andrew Frum  OHIO   32:16.5  5:12 
80  79   172 Alan Walker  EASTERN MICHIGAN   32:17.4  5:12 
81  80   541 Scott La Chance  WISCONSIN-GREEN BA  32:18.0  5:12 
82  81   108 Andy Wietmarschen  CINCINNATI   32:18.4  5:13 
83  82   69 Jacob Crowe  CENTRAL MICHIGAN   32:20.7  5:13 
84  83   241 Blaine Zimmerman  INDIANA STATE   32:22.6  5:13 
85  84   6 David Pykare  AKRON   32:22.9  5:13 
86  85   99 Taylor Garvin  CINCINNATI   32:23.4  5:13 
87  86   491 Eduardo Pasko  TOLEDO   32:23.6  5:13 
88  87   645 Dave Mealy  YOUNGSTOWN   32:25.5  5:14 
89  88   345 Todd Iacovelli  MICHIGAN   32:29.3  5:14 
90  89   276 Ofer Barniv  KENT STATE   32:31.3  5:15 
91  90   646 Mat Paullin  YOUNGSTOWN   32:32.4  5:15 
92  91   589 Bryan Hassemer  WISCONSIN-MILWAUKE  32:35.5  5:15 
93  92   322 Justin Campbell  MIAMI   32:37.3  5:16 
94  93   239 Dustin Strosnider  INDIANA STATE   32:37.8  5:16 
95  94   594 Ben Uphoff  WISCONSIN-MILWAUKE  32:38.3  5:16 
96  95   447 Robert Wayner  OHIO   32:38.5  5:16 
97  96   302 Jeremy Williams  MARQUETTE   32:38.7  5:16 
98  97   236 John Nay  INDIANA STATE   32:39.9  5:16 
99  98   243 Ryan Hopper  IUPUI   32:41.4  5:16 
100  99   592 Richard Pire  WISCONSIN-MILWAUKE  32:44.3  5:17 
101  100   461 Chris Basinger  OHIO STATE   32:45.7  5:17 
102  101   631 Tony Matheus  XAVIER   32:46.2  5:17 
103  102   173 Wade Wines  EASTERN MICHIGAN   32:51.3  5:18 
104  103   439 Craig Leon  OHIO   32:52.0  5:18 
105  104   297 David Henderson  MARQUETTE   32:54.0  5:18 
106  105   436 Patrick Harvey  OHIO   32:54.5  5:18 
107  106   424 Luke Williams  OAKLAND   32:54.7  5:18 
108  107   167 Steve Aspinall  EASTERN MICHIGAN   32:56.8  5:19 
109  108   4 Scott Mate  AKRON   32:57.3  5:19 
110  109   632 Ben Milroy  XAVIER   33:01.5  5:19 
111  110   8 Jeff Swartzel  AKRON   33:02.0  5:20 
112  111   106 Mike Smith  CINCINNATI   33:02.0  5:20 
113  112   329 Steve Schililng  MIAMI   33:03.2  5:20 
114  113   98 Kyle Dragan  CINCINNATI   33:05.7  5:20 
115  114   635 Chris Tieke  XAVIER   33:09.9  5:21 
116  115   5 Chris Perun  AKRON   33:10.9  5:21 
117  116   634 Paul Staudigel  XAVIER   33:13.0  5:21 
118  117   242 Charles Cole  IUPUI   33:13.4  5:21 
119  118   512 Adam Piaskowy  VALPARAISO   33:15.1  5:22 
120  119   647 Jeremy Riehm  YOUNGSTOWN   33:17.4  5:22 
121  120   325 Daniel Huling  MIAMI   33:19.4  5:22 
122  121   614 Joel Hildalgo  WRIGHT STATE   33:22.8  5:23 
123  122   277 Kyle Bowman  KENT STATE   33:25.9  5:23 
124  123   156 Sinisa Simic  DETROIT MERCY   33:30.5  5:24 
125  124   282 Benjamin Wietmarschen  KENT STATE   33:31.2  5:24 
126  125   619 Aric Wagner  WRIGHT STATE   33:32.0  5:24 
127  126   595 Joe Wawrzyniak  WISCONSIN-MILWAUKE  33:33.3  5:25 
128  127   630 Drew La Master  XAVIER   33:35.2  5:25 
129  128   1 Adam Bray  AKRON   33:40.0  5:26 
130  129   127 Brett Fisher  DAYTON   33:40.9  5:26 
131  130   610 Josh Burke  WRIGHT STATE   33:41.5  5:26 
132  131   154 Andrew Lindsay  DETROIT MERCY   33:42.0  5:26 
133  132   7 Craig Rupe  AKRON   33:42.4  5:26 
134  133   237 David Santelik  INDIANA STATE   33:45.5  5:27 
135  134   299 Joshua Pinter  MARQUETTE   33:49.5  5:27 
136  135   128 Brian Gilchrist  DAYTON   33:51.0  5:27 
137  136   183 Geoffrey Bush  EVANSVILLE   33:51.2  5:27 
138  137   151 Mead Goodert  DETROIT MERCY   33:51.5  5:28 
139  138   533 Josh Bayer  WISCONSIN-GREEN BA  33:52.5  5:28 
140  139   588 Micah Hanthorn  WISCONSIN-MILWAUKE  33:56.8  5:28 
141  140   100 Bill Keckeis  CINCINNATI   33:59.1  5:29 
142  141   187 Jeremy Kemper  EVANSVILLE   34:00.8  5:29 
143  142   124 Michael Connolly  DAYTON   34:02.3  5:29 
144  143   648 John Sheppard  YOUNGSTOWN   34:04.1  5:30 
145  144   629 Dan Cihal  XAVIER   34:07.4  5:30 
146  145   123 David Berning  DAYTON   34:09.0  5:30 
147  146   546 Eric Wenzelow  WISCONSIN-GREEN BA  34:09.1  5:30 
148  147   250 Justin Reuter  IUPUI   34:10.0  5:30 
149  148   425 Joe Zick  OAKLAND   34:11.9  5:31 
150  149   437 Brian King  OHIO   34:14.1  5:31 
151  150   267 Ian Wilson  IPFW   34:14.7  5:31 
152  151   490 Chris Gobbell  TOLEDO   34:15.2  5:31 
153  152   649 Nick Smith  YOUNGSTOWN   34:18.7  5:32 
154  153   620 Juan Zamora  WRIGHT STATE   34:19.2  5:32 
155  154   264 Hunter Paris  IPFW   34:20.2  5:32 
156  155   266 Mike Ridenour  IPFW   34:20.8  5:32 
157    37 Bryan Jackson  BOWLING GREEN   34:21.2  5:32 
158  156   539 Brandt Gauger  WISCONSIN-GREEN BA  34:22.5  5:33 
159  157   181 Gergely Arki  EVANSVILLE   34:23.6  5:33 
160  158   188 Craig Kerkoff  EVANSVILLE   34:24.8  5:33 
161  159   538 Nathanael Brown  WISCONSIN-GREEN BA  34:25.6  5:33 
162  160   265 Brandon Reichert  IPFW   34:26.1  5:33 
163  161   298 Andrew Lelinski  MARQUETTE   34:29.3  5:34 
164  162   644 Chris Hine  YOUNGSTOWN   34:30.0  5:34 
165  163   152 Jon Hans  DETROIT MERCY   34:34.4  5:34 
166  164   248 Shawn Moore  IUPUI   34:37.1  5:35 
167  165   543 Mitchell Nast  WISCONSIN-GREEN BA  34:38.5  5:35 
168  166   275 Jesse Armbruster  KENT STATE   34:40.1  5:35 
169  167   251 Kyle Scott  IUPUI   34:42.1  5:36 
170  168   536 Seth Bodden  WISCONSIN-GREEN BA  34:45.9  5:36 
171  169   247 Dean Meacham  IUPUI   34:47.3  5:36 
172  170   633 Patrick Quinn  XAVIER   34:47.3  5:37 
173  171   190 John Metelko  EVANSVILLE   34:48.2  5:37 
174  172   612 Nate Fabich  WRIGHT STATE   34:48.6  5:37 
175  173   300 Tommy Schmitz  MARQUETTE   34:50.7  5:37 
176  174   150 Scott Douglas  DETROIT MERCY   34:53.2  5:37 
177  175   125 Eric Contreras  DAYTON   34:54.2  5:38 
178  176   615 Mitchell Meinerding  WRIGHT STATE   34:57.0  5:38 
179  177   155 Brandon Massey  DETROIT MERCY   35:01.8  5:39 
180  178   643 R.d. Goodright  YOUNGSTOWN   35:02.0  5:39 
181  179   422 Chris Fecek  OAKLAND   35:07.2  5:40 
182  180   492 Mike Taylor  TOLEDO   35:07.5  5:40 
183  181   131 Matthew Manning  DAYTON   35:07.9  5:40 
184  182   487 Adam Benford  TOLEDO   35:10.9  5:40 
185  183   261 Chris Brown  IPFW   35:11.1  5:40 
186  184   185 Andy Eheart  EVANSVILLE   35:20.8  5:42 
187    40 Steve Vairetta  BOWLING GREEN   35:21.3  5:42 
188  185   488 Andrew Davidson  TOLEDO   35:40.9  5:45 
189  186   263 Andrew Nelson  IPFW   36:00.4  5:48 
190  187   421 Tim Copacia  OAKLAND   36:00.6  5:48 
191  188   423 Tim Rowland  OAKLAND   36:03.3  5:49 
192  189   505 David Iott  VALPARAISO   36:16.8  5:51 
193  190   149 Zachary Bolton  DETROIT MERCY   36:41.1  5:55 
194  191   503 Mike Brouch  VALPARAISO   36:53.2  5:57 
195  192   262 Wes Kuhn  IPFW   37:23.5  6:02 
196  193   514 Richie White  VALPARAISO   37:37.9  6:04 
197  194   508 Mike Landmeier  VALPARAISO   39:13.7  6:19 

-- Courtesy Eastern Michigan