Individual Champions

125-Pound Weight Class
1999 Zac Weiglein, Wartburg
2000 Zac Weiglein, Wartburg
2001 Darin Bertram, Augsburg
2002 Jamie Taxted, Buena Vista

133-Pound Weight Class
1999 John Marchette, Augsburg
2000 Jesus Wilson, Upper Iowa
2001 Frank Palumbo, Brockport St.
2002 Tom Hall, Ithaca

141-Pound Weight Class
1999 Justin Totten, Col.of New Jersey
2000 Florian Ghinea, Montclair St.
2001 Lenny Baker, Brockport St.
2002 Jesus Wilson, Upper Iowa

149-Pound Weight Class
1999 Ben Shane, Wartburg
2000 Josh Cagle, Augsburg
2001 Garrrett Kurth, Luther
2002 Darrell Carr, Manchester

157-Pound Weight Class
1999 Dominic Dellagatta, Montclair St.
2000 Mike Helm, Messiah
2001 Royce Eyer, Lycoming
2002 Jimmy Wallace, Wilmington (Ohio)

165-Pound Weight Class
1999 Andy Krueger, Buena Vista
2000 Dominic Delagatta, Montclair St.
2001 Dan Weber, Wheaton (Ill.)
2002 Tony Abbott, Augsburg

174-Pound Weight Class
1999 John Newman, St.John 's (Minn.)
2000 Nick Slack, Augsburg
2001 Nick Ackerman, Simpson
2002 Ed Aliakseyenka, Montclair St.

184-Pound Weight Class
1999 Ryan Birt, Upper Iowa
2000 Jeremy Miller, Wis.-La Crosse
2001 Nik Lewandowski, Augsburg
2002 Andy Kazik, Lawrence

197-Pound Weight Class
1999 Matt Hamill, Rochester Inst.
2000 Josh Clausen, Augsburg
2001 Brandon Novak, St.John 's (Minn.)
2002 Yan White, Wis.-Stevens Point

Heavyweight Class
1974 Joe Bertolone, John Carroll
1975 Joe Bertolone, John Carroll
1976 Ron Pelligra, St.Lawrence
1977 Mackey Tyndall, Brockport St.
1978 Barry Bennett, Concordia-M 'head
1979 Gene Rowell, Dubuque
1980 Don Wagner, Millersville
1981 Duane Koslowski, Minn.-Morris
1982 Dennis Koslowski, Minn.-Morris
1983 Bob Muth, Allegheny
1984 Mike Conners, St.Lawrence
1985 Matt Renn, Wis.-River Falls
1986 Chris Tironi, Albany (N.Y.)
1987 Chris Tironi, Albany (N.Y.)
1988 Pat Conners, St.Lawrence
1989 Vince Cameron, Ohio Northern
1990 Mike Fusilli, Ithaca
1991 Chester Grauberger, Augsburg
1992 Dan Bobish, Mount Union
1993 Glen Sandull, Col.of New Jersey
1994 Glen Sandull, Col.of New Jersey
1995 Jay Huff, Buena Vista
1996 Derek Messmer, Case Reserve
1997 Perry Miller, Wis.-Stevens Point
1998 Perry Miller, Wis.-Stevens Point
1999 Rich Eslich, John Carroll
2000 Ben Bauer, Augsburg
2001 Ben Bauer, Augsburg
2002 Jason Ott, Wis.-La Crosse
Discontinued Weight Classes

118-Pound Weight Class
1974 Eric Mast, Elizabethtown
1975 Nabil Guketlov, Montclair St.
1976 Jack Mulhall, John Carroll
1977 Eric Mast, Elizabethtown
1978 Henry Callie, Millersville
1979 Ed Bailey, Salisbury
1980 Tom Jacoutot, Buffalo
1981 Dan Stefancin, John Carroll
1982 Dave Parisi, Oswego St.
1983 Greg Lonning, Luther
1984 Steve Gliva, Augsburg
1985 Tim Jacoutot, Col.of New Jersey
1986 Shawn Sheldon, Albany (N.Y.)
1987 Tim Jacoutot, Col.of New Jersey
1988 Tim Jacoutot, Col.of New Jersey
1989 Dave Jordan, Buena Vista
1990 Troy Monks, Cortland St.
1991 Jason O 'Brien, St.Thomas (Minn.)
1992 Steve Rivera, Col.of New Jersey
1993 Nick Fornicoia, Augsburg
1994 Zane Braggs, Wartburg
1995 Chris Matteotti, Ithaca
1996 Jeff O 'Gara, Wis.-La Crosse
1997 Henry Gerten, Augsburg
1998 Henry Gerten, Augsburg

126-Pound Weight Class
1974 Nabil Guketlov, Montclair St.
1975 Craig Helmuth, Gettysburg
1976 Vince Tundo, Montclair St.
1977 Andy Zook, Millersville
1978 Mike Rossetti, Col.of New Jersey
1979 Mike Rossetti, Col.of New Jersey
1980 Kevin Richard, Brockport St.
1981 Mike Jacoutot, Col.of New Jersey
1982 Frank Famiano, Brockport St.
1983 Frank Famiano, Brockport St.
1984 Dave Averill, Albany (N.Y.)
1985 Nick Milonas, Montclair St.
1986 Nick Milonas, Montclair St.
1987 Tim Hackel, Central (Iowa)
1988 Pete Gonzalez, Montclair St.
1989 Pete Gonzalez, Montclair St.
1990 Fritz Zagorski, Brockport St.
1991 Chad Beck, Central (Iowa)
1992 Pete Maldonado, Loras
1993 Tyrone Fambro, Upper Iowa
1994 Kurt Schneck, Lycoming
1995 Jesse Armbruster, Augsburg
1996 Tom Smith, Wartburg
1997 Tom Smith, Wartburg
1998 John Gemmell, Ithaca

134-Pound Weight Class
1974 John Chakmakas, Wilkes
1975 Mark J. Hawald, John Carroll
1976 Mark J. Hawald, John Carroll
1977 Ken Mallory, Montclair St.
1978 Ken Mallory, Montclair St.
1979 Ken Mallory, Montclair St.
1980 John Dolch, Salisbury
1981 Chad Gross, John Carroll
1982 Steve Fernandes, Col.of New Jersey
1983 Bob Adams, Augsburg
1984 Pat McMahon, Augustana (Ill.)
1985 Scott DeTore, Brockport St.
1986 Mark Shortsleeve, St.Lawrence
1987 Darren Scott, Ohio Northern
1988 John Beatty, Augsburg
1989 Bob Berceau, Wis.-Stevens Point
1990 T.J.McStravick, Rowan
1991 Craig Wagner, Augustana (Ill.)
1992 Raphael Wilson, Augustana (Ill.)
1993 Joe Hoialmen, Augsburg
1994 Billy Cotter, Rhode Island Col.
1995 Scott Stefl, Loras
1996 Ron Vosburg, Brockport St.
1997 Dusty Rhodes, Wartburg
1998 Florian Ghinea, Montclair St.

142-Pound Weight Class
1974 Art Trovei, Wilkes
1975 John Martellucci, Brockport St.
1976 Rick Freitas, Montclair St.
1977 Steve Cavayero, Binghamton
1978 Steve Cavayero, Binghamton
1979 Dan Boos, Luther
1980 Mike Fredenburg, Humboldt St.
1981 John Dolch, Salisbury
1982 Randy Viviani, John Carroll
1983 Darryl Leslie, Rochester Inst.
1984 Dan Pantaleo, Olivet
1985 Shaun Smith, Delaware Valley
1986 Shaun Smith, Delaware Valley
1987 Karl Monaco, Montclair St.
1988 Karl Monaco, Montclair St.
1989 Shaun Smith, Delaware Valley
1990 John Beatty, Augsburg
1991 Frank Croce, Kean
1992 Mike Gillmor, John Carroll
1993 Mike Froehlich, Moravian
1994 Raphael Wilson, Augustana (Ill.)
1995 Raphael Wilson, Augustana (Ill.)
1996 Jamal Fox, Wartburg
1997 Ron Vosburg, Brockport St.
1998 Ben Shane, Wartburg

150-Pound Weight Class
1974 Mike Lee, Wilkes
1975 Charles Becks, John Carroll
1976 Tony Peraza, Potsdam St.
1977 Francis Presley, Millersville
1978 Francis Presley, Millersville
1979 Gary Wood, William Penn
1980 Tom Elcott, Allegheny
1981 Joe Giani, Brockport St.
1982 Ron Winnie, Brockport St.
1983 Ron Winnie, Brockport St.
1984 Shea Kennedy, Augsburg
1985 Larry DeSimone, Col.of New Jersey
1986 Bryan Barratt, Rowan
1987 Ed Brady, Wis.-Whitewater
1988 Mark Gumble, Binghamton
1989 Karl Monaco, Montclair St.
1990 Shawn Voigt, Cornell College
1991 Travis Young, Simpson
1992 Travis Young, Simpson
1993 Tom Hogan, Wartburg
1994 Brian Stewart, Buena Vista
1995 Tom Layte, Augsburg
1996 Chris Potter, Col.of New Jersey
1997 Aaron Fitt, Lycoming
1998 Ryan Schweitzberger, Buena Vista

158-Pound Weight Class
1974 Jim Fallis, Lake Superior St.
1975 Gene Ashley, Wilkes
1976 Jim Weir, John Carroll
1977 Mitch Brown, St.Lawrence
1978 Rick Armstrong, Cortland St.
1979 Jeff Freedman, Ashland
1980 Jeff Bouslog, Luther
1981 Jeff Bouslog, Luther
1982 Bob Glaberman, Col.of New Jersey
1983 Chris Casey, Augustana (Ill.)
1984 Bob Glaberman, Col.of New Jersey
1985 Andy Seras, Albany (N.Y.)
1986 Todd Slade, Brockport St.
1987 John Leone, Brockport St.
1988 Mike Cronmiller, Ithaca
1989 Mark Ambrose, Delaware Valley
1990 Rob Llorca, Wis.-Whitewater
1991 Rob Llorca, Wis.-Whitewater
1992 Gary Kroells, Augsburg
1993 Gary Kroells, Augsburg
1994 Corey McCauley, Wis.-Stout
1995 Brandon Totten, Delaware Valley
1996 Brandon Totten, Delaware Valley
1997 Ricky Casarez, Loras
1998 Corey Christensen, Simpson

167-Pound Weight Class
1974 Mike Van Boxel, Ripon
1975 Jim Weisenfluh, Wilkes
1976 Dante Caprio, Montclair St.
1977 Jim Weir, John Carroll
1978 Jim Weir, John Carroll
1979 Tom Beyer, Minn.-Morris
1980 Brett Stamm, Wheaton (Ill.)
1981 Woody Vandenburg, Brockport St.
1982 Jeff Cox, Brockport St.
1983 Todd Northrup, St.Lawrence
1984 Chris Casey, Augustana (Ill.)
1985 John Monaco, Montclair St.
1986 Steve Klein, Buffalo
1987 John Monaco, Montclair St.
1988 Mark Hoppel, Muskingum
1989 Randy Worrell, Delaware Valley
1990 Troy Gardner, Lycoming
1991 Jon McGovern, Central (Iowa)
1992 Jon McGovern, Central (Iowa)
1993 Lance Christensen, Wartburg
1994 Chris Ricklic, Case Reserve
1995 Chris Ricklic, Case Reserve
1996 Brandon Penzkover, Wis.-La Crosse
1997 Matt Hamill, Rochester Inst.
1998 Jim Peterson, Augsburg

177-Pound Weight Class
1974 Frank Calabria, Brockport St.
1975 Brad Bowman, John Carroll
1976 Dom DiGioacchino, Montclair St.
1977 Rich Sippel, Brockport St.
1978 Paul Petrella, Baldwin-Wallace
1979 Mark Jarosz, Salisbury
1980 Mark Jarosz, Salisbury
1981 Kevin Walzac, Col.of New Jersey
1982 Brett Stamm, Wheaton (Ill.)
1983 Anthony Conetta, Brockport St.
1984 Thomas Pillari, Binghamton
1985 Dave Brandvold, Wis.-River Falls
1986 John Monaco, Montclair St.
1987 Greg MacDonald, Col.of New Jersey
1988 Pete Georgoutsos, Montclair St.
1989 Kevin Higgins, Baldwin-Wallace
1990 Mike Yanosik, Cortland St.
1991 Peter Wang, Chicago
1992 Peter Wang, Chicago
1993 Jim Sloan, Montclair St.
1994 Frank Field, Norwich
1995 James Meyer, Wis.-La Crosse
1996 Paul Elsen, Wheaton (Ill.)
1997 Paul Elsen, Wheaton (Ill.)
1998 Eric Vaughn, Brockport St.

190-Pound Weight Class
1974 Rich Molbury, Potsdam St.
1975 Brent Wissenback, Humboldt St.
1976 Eric Guyll, Millersville
1977 Eric Woolsey, Humboldt St.
1978 Eric Woolsey, Humboldt St.
1979 Joe Jarosz, Salisbury
1980 Dennis Koslowski, Minn.-Morris
1981 Tom Martucci, Col.of New Jersey
1982 Phil Lanzatella, St.Lawrence
1983 Nick D 'Angelo, John Carroll
1984 Doug Morse, Oswego St.
1985 Lelan Rogers, St.Lawrence
1986 Mike Himes, Upper Iowa
1987 Vic Pozsonyi, Col.of New Jersey
1988 Mike Himes, Upper Iowa
1989 Dean Gavin, Wartburg
1990 Brian Quick, Brockport St.
1991 Scott Vega, Montclair St.
1992 Brian Quick, Brockport St.
1993 Jason Bovenzi, St.Lawrence
1994 Steve Farr, Ithaca
1995 Jason Bovenzi, Ithaca
1996 Dan Lewandowski, Augsburg
1997 Dan Lewandowski, Augsburg
1998 Matt Hamill, Rochester Inst.