Top 10 Falls - Division I
Rank Pins Name School Wt Class
1 9 Kameron Hamely North Dakota State 133
1 9 Clayton Jack Oregon State 285
1 9 Roger Pena Oregon State 157
4 8 Evan Henderson North Carolina 141
4 8 Aaron Schopp Edinboro 133
4 8 Nick Vetterlein Virginia Tech 197
4 8 Ernest James Edinboro 285
4 8 Juan Adams VMI 285
4 8 Jarrett Jensen Northern Iowa 157
4 8 Logan Stieber Ohio State 133

 

Top 10 Falls - Division II
Rank Pins Name School Wt Class
1 10 Joe Alston Nebraska-Kearney 285
1 10 Josh Howk St. Cloud State 149
3 9 Kevin Barrett Nebraska-Kearney 197
3 9 Vinny Campanile Kutztown 197
3 9 Collin Crume Wisconsin-Parkside 133
6 8 Davion Willis Wisconsin-Parkside 197
6 8 Nick Fishback Wisconsin-Parkside 157
6 8 Kody Young Mercyhurst 133
6 8 Ben Sergent Findlay 125
10 7 Jordan Rinken Upper Iowa 149
10 7 Patrick Spano King College (Tenn.) 165
10 7 Michael Pollard Mercyhurst 184
10 7 Nick Ridgeway Nebraska-Kearney 149
10 7 Clint Poster St. Cloud State 157

 

Top 10 Falls - Division III
Rank Pins Name School Wt Class
1 12 Colin Lenhardt Johnson & Wales (R.I.) 174
2 10 Jules Doliscar Ithaca 174
3 9 Austin Karls Milwaukee School of Engineering 285
3 9 Timothy Wunnicke Wisconsin-Platteville 133
3 9 Adam Hulett SUNY-Cortland 141
6 8 David Oberrender Wilkes 197
6 8 Carl Gaul Cornell 285
6 8 Ryan Fank Wartburg 285
9 7 Joe Camlin McDaniel 285
9 7 Ben Strobel Wisconsin-Stevens Point 157
9 7 Chris Burdge Centenary (N.J.) 157
9 7 Kevin Poplaski Gettysburg 285
9 7 Matt Cross Messiah 174
9 7 Ryan Timmerman St. Olaf 141
9 7 Andrew Rudd St. Olaf 184
9 7 Robert Bidlingmaier Olivet 125
9 7 Zac Andrews Delaware Valley 149
9 7 Nathan Fitzenreider North Central (Ill.) 133
9 7 Elias Larson Trine 157
9 7 Nazar Kulchytskyy Wisconsin-Oshkosh 157
9 7 Sam Engelland Wisconsin-Oshkosh 184

 

Top 10 Tech Fall Leaders - Division I
Rank TFs Name School Wt Class
1 6 Aaron Schopp Edinboro 133
2 5 Christopher Honeycutt Edinboro 197
2 5 Josh Asper Maryland 165
2 5 Jesse Delgado Illinois 125
2 5 Mark Lewandowski Buffalo 157
6 4 Joe LeBlanc Wyoming 184
6 4 Ryan Loder Northern Iowa 184
6 4 Eric Grajales Michigan 149
6 4 Aaron Kalil Navy 125
6 4 Anthony Zanetta Pittsburgh 125

 

Top 10 Tech Fall Leaders - Division II
Rank TFs Name School Wt Class
1 7 Luke Rynish Wisconsin-Parkside 174
2 3 Zach Rosol Upper Iowa 285
2 3 Evan Yenolevich Kutztown 133
2 3 Matthew Meuleners Northern State 285
2 3 Julian Perez San Francisco State 133
2 3 Dalton Jensen Nebraska-Kearney 141
2 3 Matt Nelson St. Cloud State 141
8 2 Trey Griffin St. Cloud State 174
8 2 Lucas Munkelwitz St. Cloud State 197
8 2 Omar Maknassi Lindenwood (Mo.) 133
8 2 Jacob Cramer Tiffin 174
8 2 Ryan Link Pittsburgh-Johnstown 133
8 2 James Maus Truman 141
8 2 Matt Oliver Newberry 133
8 2 John Reed Newberry 197
8 2 Deral Brown Newberry 141
8 2 T.J. Hepburn Nebraska-Kearney 149
8 2 Drew Comito Nebraska-Kearney 174
8 2 August Mizia Mercyhurst 174
8 2 Dakota Moore King College (Tenn) 184
8 2 Ryan Bohince Mercyhurst 125
8 2 Jordan Shields Mercyhurst 157
8 2 Eric Mateo Central Missouri 133
8 2 Dallas Smith Ouachita Baptist 184
8 2 Bionojel Candelaria Kutztown 157
8 2 Michael Pollard Mercyhurst 184
8 2 Nick Wykoff West Liberty University 141
8 2 Aaron Smith American International 133
8 2 Charles Merrill California Baptist (Calif.) 285
8 2 Matt Bogardus King College (Tenn.) 174
8 2 Daniel Romero Colorado Mesa 125
8 2 Winston Robbins Upper Iowa 157
8 2 Drew Spaulding Minot State (N.D.) 149
8 2 Gabriel Musser Ouachita Baptist 197
8 2 Kaleb Cradduck Central Oklahoma 149
8 2 Bobby Ward Grand Canyon 157
8 2 Davion Caston Notre Dame (Ohio) 133
8 2 Nick Burghardt Maryville 174

 

Top 10 Tech Fall Leaders - Division III
Rank TFs Name School Wt Class
1 7 Michael Fleck Wilkes 125
1 7 Brent Lowe McDaniel 157
3 5 Nigel McNeil SUNY-Cortland 125
3 5 Nazar Kulchytskyy Wisconsin-Oshkosh 157
3 5 Ryan Renon Lakeland 165
6 4 Jose Quintana Wisconsin-Oshkosh 149
6 4 Drew Wagenhoffer Wartburg 149
8 3 Kevin Barrucci Rhode Island 157
8 3 Thomas Mirocha Wartburg 133
8 3 Justin Wolfenden Milwaukee School of Engineering 133
8 3 Justin Bruce Simpson 174
8 3 Landon Williams Wartburg 165
8 3 Jimmy Gotto Coe 125
8 3 Joseph Hambleton Cornell 165
8 3 Kyle LeDuc Concordia-Moorhead 149
8 3 Daniel Mendoza Luther 125
8 3 Kyle Kwiat Ohio Northern 174