MOST DOMINANT WRESTLERS -- DIVISION I
Rank Points Name School Weight
1 5.1176 David Taylor Penn State 165
2 4.8000 Edward Ruth Penn State 174
3 4.5263 Logan Stieber Ohio State 133
4 4.4286 Alan Gelogaev Oklahoma State 285
5 4.3889 Kyle Dake Cornell 157

MOST DOMINANT WRESTLERS -- DIVISION II
Rank Points Name School Weight
1 5.0667 Tad Merritt St. Cloud State 165
2 3.6875 Kenny Krumbetta Seton Hill 125
3 3.5882 Kody Young Mercyhurst 133
4 3.3846 Deral Brown Newberry 141
5 3.0000 Jake Elkins Newberry 285

MOST DOMINANT WRESTLERS -- DIVISION III
Rank Points Name School Weight
1 5.1111 Jules Doliscar Ithaca 174
2 5.1000 Timothy Wunnicke Wisconsin-Platteville 133
3 5.0000 Nigel McNeil Cortland State 125
3 5.0000 Josef Rau Elmhurst 184
5 4.9600 Nazar Kulchytskyy Wisconsin-Oshkosh 157

Note: The most dominant award is based off a 14-match minimum in the wrestler's respective division. The final award will be based off an 18-match minimum in the division.

 

TOP 10 PIN LEADERS -- DIVISION I
Rank Pins Name School Weight
1 18 Roger Pena Oregon State 157
2 15 Donny Longendyke Nebraska 285
3 13 Ernest James Edinboro 285
3 13 Clayton Jack Oregon State 285
3 13 Aaron (A.J.) Schopp Edinboro 133
6 12 Jarrett Jensen Northern Iowa 157
7 10 Adam Perrin Northern Iowa 141
7 10 Jordan Oliver Oklahoma State 133
7 10 Ian Miller Kent State 149
7 10 Justin Lister Binghamton 157
7 10 Steve Bosak Cornell 184
7 10 Michael Mangrum Oregon State 141
7 10 Mike Dessino Bloomsburg 174
7 10 Antonio Gravely Appalachian State 125
7 10 Cory Brester Nebraska 184
7 10 Logan Stieber Ohio State 133

TOP 10 PIN LEADERS -- DIVISION II
Rank Pins Name School Weight
1 15 Josh Howk St. Cloud State 149
2 13 Tad Merritt St. Cloud State 165
2 13 Nick Ridgeway Nebraska-Kearney 149
4 12 Kody Young Mercyhurst 133
5 11 Collin Crume Wisconsin-Parkside 133
6 10 William Young Newberry 133
6 10 Michael Pollard Mercyhurst 184
6 10 Kevin Barrett Nebraska-Kearney 197
6 10 Joe Alston Nebraska-Kearney 285
6 10 Ben Sergent Findlay 125
6 10 Jake Kahnke St. Cloud State 285
6 10 Jordan Rinken Upper Iowa 149
6 10 Vinny Campanile Kutztown 197

TOP 10 PIN LEADERS -- DIVISION III
Rank Pins Name School Weight
1 18 Timothy Wunnicke Wisconsin-Platteville 133
2 15 Jules Doliscar Ithaca 174
2 15 David Galarno Lakeland 174
4 13 Nazar Kulchytskyy Wisconsin-Oshkosh 157
4 13 Ryan Fank Wartburg 285
4 13 Elias Larson Trine  157
7 12 George Markou Trine  174
7 12 Brad Baus Augsburg 184
7 12 Colin Lenhardt Johnson & Wales 174
7 12 Greg Rhoads Wabash 184
7 12 Matt Cross Messiah 174
7 12 Adam Hulett Cortland State 141
7 12 Garett Johnston Waynesburg 157
7 12 Carl Gaul Cornell (Iowa) 285
7 12 Nick Stewart RIT 285
7 12 Ryan Timmerman St. Olaf 141
7 12 Josef Rau Elmhurst 184

 

TOP 10 TECH FALL LEADERS -- DIVISION I
Rank Tech Falls Name School Weight
1 9 Mark Lewandowski Buffalo 165
2 8 Christopher Honeycutt Edinboro 197
3 7 Aaron (A.J.) Schopp Edinboro 133
4 6 Joe LeBlanc Wyoming 184
4 6 David Habat Edinboro 149
4 6 Ben Bennett Central Michigan 184
4 6 Devin Carter Virginia Tech 133
4 6 Jesse Delgado Illinois 125
4 6 Brent Haynes Missouri 197
4 6 Daniel Kolodzik Princeton 157

TOP 10 TECH FALL LEADERS -- DIVISION II
Rank Tech Falls Name School Weight
1 8 Luke Rynish Wisconsin-Parkside 174
2 5 Josh Hensley Adams State 149
3 4 Matthew Turek Gannon 125
3 4 Winston Robbins Upper Iowa 157
3 4 Zach Rosol Upper Iowa 285
3 4 Eric Mateo Central Missouri 133
3 4 Julian Perez San Francisco State 133
3 4 Matthew Meuleners Northern State 285
3 4 Drew Comito Nebraska-Kearney 174
10 3 Matt Oliver Newberry 133
10 3 Ryan Bohince Mercyhurst 125
10 3 Dalton Jensen Nebraska-Kearney 141
10 3 Daniel Scanlan Limestone 197
10 3 Mitch Schultz Upper Iowa 184
10 3 Evan Yenolevich Kutztown 133
10 3 Michael Pollard Mercyhurst 184
10 3 Nick Wykoff West Liberty 141
10 3 Kyle Mccrite Grand Canyon 125
10 3 Bobby Ward Grand Canyon 149
10 3 Braden Turner East Stroudsburg 157
10 3 Matt Nelson St. Cloud State 141

TOP 10 TECH FALL LEADERS -- DIVISION III
Rank Tech Falls Name School Weight
1 9 Michael Fleck Wilkes 125
2 8 Brent Lowe McDaniel 157
2 8 Nazar Kulchytskyy Wisconsin-Oshkosh 157
2 8 Nigel McNeil Cortland State 125
5 7 Ryan Renon Lakeland 165
6 6 Landon Williams Wartburg 165
6 6 Kyle Kwiat Ohio Northern 174
8 5 Erik Schott Merchant Marine 184
8 5 Jose Quintana Wisconsin-Oshkosh 149
10 4 Dylan Azinger Wartburg 184
10 4 James Locke Coe 149
10 4 Jimmy Gotto Coe 125
10 4 Jake Strausbaugh Wabash 149
10 4 Collin Crowell Roger Williams 157
10 4 Bebeto Yewah Wisconsin-La Crosse 141
10 4 Drew Wagenhoffer Wartburg 149