Most Dominant Wrestlers -- Division I
RANK POINTS NAME SCHOOL WEIGHT
1 5.3125 Jordan Oliver Oklahoma State 133
2 5.1111 David Taylor Penn State 165
3 4.8571 Edward Ruth Penn State 174
4 4.6 Logan Stieber Ohio State 133
5 4.5 Alan Gelogaev Oklahoma State 285
Most Dominant Wrestlers -- Division II
RANK POINTS NAME SCHOOL WEIGHT
1 5.1176 Tad Merritt St. Cloud State 165
2 4.4 Mike Williams North Carolina-Pembroke 165
3 3.6875 Kenny Trumbetta Seton Hill 125
4 3.4074 Deral Brown Newberry 141
5 3.35 Kody Young Mercyhurst 133
Most Dominant Wrestlers -- Division III
RANK POINTS NAME SCHOOL WEIGHT
1 5.1579 Jules Doliscar Ithaca 174
2 5.125 Timothy Wunnicke Wisconsin-Platteville 133
3 5 Nigel McNeil SUNY-Cortland 125
3 5 Josef Rau Elmhurst 184
5 4.8621 Nazar Kulchytskyy Wisconsin-Oshkosh 157

Note: The most dominant award is based off a 14-match minimum in the wrestler's respective division. The final award will be based off an 18-match minimum in the division.

Top 10 Pin Leaders -- Division I
RANK PINS NAME SCHOOL WEIGHT
1 19 Donny Longendyke Nebraska 285
2 18 Roger Pena Oregon State 157
3 15 Aaron (A.J.) Schopp Edinboro 133
4 14 Ernest James Edinboro 285
5 13 Cory Brester Nebraska 184
5 13 Clayton Jack Oregon State 285
5 13 Steve Bosak Cornell 184
5 13 Jordan Oliver Oklahoma State 133
9 12 Jarrett Jensen Northern Iowa 157
10 11 Mike Dessino Bloomsburg 174
10 11 Logan Stieber Ohio State 133
Top 10 Pin Leaders -- Division II
RANK PINS NAME SCHOOL WEIGHT
1 16 Josh Howk St. Cloud State 149
2 14 Tad Merritt St. Cloud State 165
2 14 Collin Crume Wisconsin-Parkside 133
4 13 Nick Ridgeway Nebraska-Kearney 149
5 12 Kody Young Mercyhurst 133
6 11 Ben Sergent Findlay 125
6 11 Jake Kahnke St. Cloud State 285
6 11 Clint Poster St. Cloud State 157
9 10 Jordan Rinken Upper Iowa 149
9 10 A Fisher Seton Hill 141
9 10 Vinny Campanile Kutztown 197
9 10 Charles Merrill California Baptist (Calif.) 285
9 10 Joe Alston Nebraska-Kearney 285
9 10 Kevin Barrett Nebraska-Kearney 197
9 10 Davion Willis Wisconsin-Parkside 197
9 10 William Young Newberry 133
9 10 Michael Pollard Mercyhurst 184
Top 10 Pin Leaders -- Division III
RANK PINS NAME SCHOOL WEIGHT
1 22 Timothy Wunnicke Wisconsin-Platteville 133
2 17 Jules Doliscar Ithaca 174
3 16 George Markou Trine University 174
4 14 Ryan Fank Wartburg 285
4 14 Austin Mogg Buena Vista 125
4 14 Matt Cross Messiah 174
4 14 Nazar Kulchytskyy Wisconsin-Oshkosh 157
4 14 Nick Stewart Rochester Institute of Technology 285
4 14 Austin Karls Milwaukee School of Engineering 285
10 13 Michael Letcher Ohio Northern 157
10 13 Tyler Kennedy Wisconsin-Eau Claire 174
10 13 Tory Cain Rochester Institute of Technology 165
10 13 Ryan Timmerman St. Olaf 141
10 13 Carl Gaul Cornell College 285
10 13 Shane Parcel Roger Williams 174
10 13 Greg Rhoads Wabash 184
10 13 Brad Baus Augsburg 184
10 13 Elias Larson Trine University 157
Top 10 Tech Fall Leaders -- Division I
RANK TECH FALLS NAME SCHOOL WEIGHT
1 10 Mark Lewandowski Buffalo 165
2 9 Christopher Honeycutt Edinboro 197
3 7 Aaron (A.J.) Schopp Edinboro 133
3 7 Devin Carter Virginia Tech 133
5 6 Jesse Delgado Illinois 125
5 6 Brent Haynes Missouri 197
5 6 Daniel Kolodzik Princeton 157
5 6 David Habat Edinboro 149
5 6 Joe LeBlanc Wyoming 184
5 6 Ben Bennett Central Michigan 184
5 6 Steve Bonanno Hofstra 125
5 6 David Taylor Penn State 165
Top 10 Tech Fall Leaders -- Division II
RANK TECH FALLS NAME SCHOOL WEIGHT
1 9 Luke Rynish Wisconsin-Parkside 174
2 5 Josh Hensley Adams State 149
3 4 Matthew Turek Gannon 125
3 4 Winston Robbins Upper Iowa 157
3 4 Zach Rosol Upper Iowa 285
3 4 Eric Mateo Central Missouri 133
3 4 Julian Perez San Francisco State 133
3 4 Matthew Meuleners Northern State 285
3 4 Drew Comito Nebraska-Kearney 174
10 3 Matt Oliver Newberry 133
10 3 Dallas Smith Ouachita Baptist University 184
10 3 Ryan Bohince Mercyhurst 125
10 3 Dalton Jensen Nebraska-Kearney 141
10 3 Daniel Scanlan Limestone 197
10 3 Mitch Schultz Upper Iowa 184
10 3 Evan Yenolevich Kutztown 133
10 3 Michael Pollard Mercyhurst 184
10 3 Nick Wykoff West Liberty University 141
10 3 Kenny Trumbetta Seton Hill 125
10 3 Kyle Mccrite Grand Canyon 125
10 3 Bobby Ward Grand Canyon 149
10 3 Braden Turner East Stroudsburg 157
10 3 Matt Nelson St. Cloud State 141
10 3 Aaron Smith American International 133
Top 10 Tech Fall Leaders -- Division III
RANK TECH FALLS NAME SCHOOL WEIGHT
1 10 Michael Fleck Wilkes 125
2 8 Brent Lowe McDaniel 157
2 8 Nazar Kulchytskyy Wisconsin-Oshkosh 157
2 8 Nigel McNeil SUNY-Cortland 125
2 8 Jake Strausbaugh Wabash 149
2 8 Collin Crowell Roger Williams 157
2 8 Kyle Kwiat Ohio Northern 174
8 6 Erik Schott Merchant Marine 184
8 6 Landon Williams Wartburg 165
8 6 Ryan Renon Lakeland 165