MOST DOMINANT LEADERS -- DIVISION I
Rank Points Name School Weight
1 5.3529 Jordan Oliver Oklahoma State 133
2 5.0500 David Taylor Penn State 165
3 4.8696 Edward Ruth Penn State 174
4 4.7273 Logan Stieber Ohio State 133
5 4.4118 Alan Gelogaev Oklahoma State 285

MOST DOMINANT LEADERS -- DIVISION II
Rank Points Name School Weight
1 5.1176 Tad Merritt St. Cloud State 165
2 4.3125 Mike Williams UNC-Pembroke 165
3 3.6471 Kenny Trumbetta Seton Hill 125
4 3.4138 Deral Brown Newberry 141
5 3.1429 Jake Elkins Newberry 285

MOST DOMINANT LEADERS -- DIVISION III
Rank Points Name School Weight
1 5.1002 T.J. Wunnicke Wisconsin-Platteville 133
2 5.0000 Jules Doliscar Ithaca 174
2 5.0000 Josef Rau Elmhurst 184
4 4.8621 Nazar Kulchytskyy Wisconsin-Oshkosh 157
5 4.7222 Mike Denver TCNJ 184

Note: This ranking for the most dominant award is based on a 16-match minimum in the wrestler's respective division. The final award will be based off an 18-match minimum in the division.

 

TOP 10 PINS LEADERS -- DIVISION I
Rank Pins Name School Weight
1 19 Donny Longendyke Nebraska 285
2 18 Roger Pena Oregon State 157
3 15 Aaron (A.J.) Schopp Edinboro 133
4 14 Ernest James Edinboro 285
4 14 Jordan Oliver Oklahoma State 133
6 13 Steve Bosak Cornell 184
6 13 Cory Brester Nebraska 184
6 13 Logan Stieber Ohio State 133
6 13 Clayton Jack Oregon State 285
6 13 Mike Dessino Bloomsburg 174

TOP 10 PINS LEADERS -- DIVISION II
Rank Pins Name School Weight
1 16 Josh Howk St. Cloud State 149
2 14 Tad Merritt St. Cloud State 165
2 14 Collin Crume Wisconsin-Parkside 133
4 13 Nick Ridgeway Nebraska-Kearney 149
5 12 Kody Young Mercyhurst 133
5 12 Jake Kahnke St. Cloud State 285
5 12 Clint Poster St. Cloud State 157
8 11 Kevin Barrett Nebraska-Kearney 197
8 11 Ben Sergent Findlay 125
8 11 William Young Newberry 133
8 11 Michael Pollard Mercyhurst 184

TOP 10 PINS LEADERS -- DIVISION III
Rank Pins Name School Weight
1 22 T.J. Wunnicke Wisconsin-Platteville 133
2 17 Jules Doliscar Ithaca 174
3 16 Austin Mogg Buena Vista 125
3 16 George Markou Trine 174
5 15 Matt Cross Messiah 174
5 15 Shane Parcel Roger Williams 174
7 14 Nazar Kulchytskyy Wisconsin-Oshkosh 157
7 14 Brad Baus Augsburg 184
7 14 Ryan Fank Wartburg 285
7 14 Nick Stewart RIT 285
7 14 Tory Cain RIT 165
7 14 Ryan Timmerman St. Olaf 141
7 14 Austin Karls Milwaukee School of Engineering 285

 

TOP 10 TECH FALLS LEADERS -- DIVISION I
Rank Tech Falls Name School Weight
1 10 Mark Lewandowski Buffalo 165
2 9 Christopher Honeycutt Edinboro 197
3 8 Daniel Kolodzik Princeton 157
4 7 Devin Carter Virginia Tech 133
4 7 Jesse Delgado Illinois 125
4 7 Aaron (A.J.) Schopp Edinboro 133
4 7 Ethan Owens Iowa 141
4 7 David Taylor Penn State 165
9 6 Steve Bonanno Hofstra 125
9 6 Cole VonOhlen Air Force 149
9 6 David Habat Edinboro 149
9 6 Joe LeBlanc Wyoming 184
9 6 Ben Bennett Central Michigan 184
9 6 Donald Vinson Binghamton 149
9 6 Brent Haynes Missouri 197

TOP 10 TECH FALLS LEADERS -- DIVISION II
Rank Tech Falls Name School Weight
1 9 Luke Rynish Wisconsin-Parkside 174
2 5 Drew Comito Nebraska-Kearney 174
2 5 Matthew Turek Gannon 125
2 5 Josh Hensley Adams State 149
5 4 Dylan Phillipy San Francisco State 149
5 4 Matthew Meuleners Northern State 285
5 4 Eric Mateo Central Missouri 133
5 4 Julian Perez San Francisco State 133
5 4 Winston Robbins Upper Iowa 157
5 4 Zach Rosol Upper Iowa 285

TOP 10 TECH FALLS LEADERS -- DIVISION III
Rank Tech Falls Name School Weight
1 10 Michael Fleck Wilkes 125
2 8 Brent Lowe McDaniel 157
2 8 Nazar Kulchytskyy Wisconsin-Oshkosh 157
2 8 Nigel McNeil Cortland State 125
2 8 Jake Strausbaugh Wabash 149
2 8 Collin Crowell Roger Williams 157
2 8 Kyle Kwiat Ohio Northern 174
8 7 Erik Schott Merchant Marine 184
8 7 Bebeto Yewah Wisconsin-La Crosse 141
10 6 Adam Sheley Wisconsin-La Crosse 133
10 6 Landon Williams Wartburg 165
10 6 Ryan Renon Lakeland 165