MOST DOMINANT LEADERS -- DIVISION I
Rank Points Name School Weight
1 5.0455 David Taylor Penn State 165
2 5.0000 Jordan Oliver Oklahoma State 133
3 4.8696 Edward Ruth Penn State 174
4 4.3478 Quentin Wright Penn State 184
5 4.3462 Logan Stieber Ohio State 133

MOST DOMINANT LEADERS -- DIVISION II
Rank Points Name School Weight
1 4.9474 Tad Merritt St. Cloud State 165
2 4.2632 Mike Williams UNC-Pembroke 165
3 3.5789 Kenny Trumbetta Seton Hill 125
4 3.5000 Trevor Johnson Mary 141
5 3.4000 Deral Brown Newberry 141

MOST DOMINANT LEADERS -- DIVISION III
Rank Points Name School Weight
1 5.0385 T.J. Wunnicke Wisconsin-Platteville 133
2 4.9130 Jules Doliscar Ithaca 174
2 4.9048 Mike Denver TCNJ 184
4 4.8947 Josef Rau Elmhurst 184
5 4.7500 Kyle Kwiat Ohio Northern 174

Note: This ranking for the most dominant award is based on a 18-match minimum in the wrestler's respective division. The final award will be based off an 18-match minimum in the division.


TOP 10 PINS LEADERS -- DIVISION I
Rank Pins Name School Weight
T1 19 Roger Pena Oregon State 157
T1 19 Donny Longendyke Nebraska 285
3 16 A.J. Schopp Edinboro 133
T4 14 Jordan Oliver Oklahoma State 133
T4 14 Mike Dessino Bloomsburg 174
T4 14 Ernest James Edinboro 285
T7 13 Steve Bosak Cornell 184
T7 13 Clayton Jack Oregon State 285
T7 13 Justin Lister Binghamton 157
T7 13 Andrew Delaney The Citadel 285
T7 13 Logan Stieber Ohio State 133
T7 13 Cory Brester Nebraska 184
T7 13 Jarrett Jensen Northern Iowa 157
T7 13 Adam Perrin Northern Iowa 141

TOP 10 PINS LEADERS -- DIVISION II
Rank Pins Name School Weight
1 16 Josh Howk St. Cloud State 157
T2 14 Tad Merritt St. Cloud State 165
T2 14 Collin Crume Wisconsin-Parkside 133
T4 13 Vinny Campanile Kutztown 197
T4 13 William Young Newberry 141
T4 13 Nick Ridgeway Nebraska-Kearney 149
T4 13 Kody Young Mercyhurst 133
T8 12 Clint Poster St. Cloud State 157
T8 12 Jake Kahnke St. Cloud State 285
T10 11 Ben Sergent Findlay 125
T10 11 Kevin Barrett Nebraska-Kearney 285
T10 11 Michael Pollard Mercyhurst 197
T10 11 Davion Willis Wisconsin-Parkside 197
T10 11 A Fisher Seton Hill 141

TOP 10 PINS LEADERS -- DIVISION III
Rank Pins Name School Weight
1 22 T.J. Wunnicke Wisconsin-Platteville 133
2 18 Michael Letcher Ohio Northern 157
T3 17 George Markou Trine 165
T3 17 Shane Parcel Roger Williams 184
T3 17 Jules Doliscar Ithaca 174
T3 17 Tory Cain RIT 165
T7 16 Michael Pawlitz Ohio Northern 197
T7 16 Nazar Kulchytskyy Wisconsin-Oshkosh 157
T7 16 Austin Karls Milwaukee School of Engineering 285
T7 16 Brad Baus Augsburg 197
T7 16 Matt Cross Messiah 174
T7 16 Austin Mogg Buena Vista 125

TOP 10 TECH FALLS LEADERS -- DIVISION I
Rank Tech Falls Name School Weight
1 11 Mark Lewandowski Buffalo 165
2 10 Christopher Honeycutt Edinboro 197
T3 9 Daniel Kolodzik Princeton 157
T3 9 Ethan Owens Iowa 141
T5 8 Devin Carter Virginia Tech 133
T5 8 Joe LeBlanc Wyoming 184
T5 8 Jesse Delgado Illinois 125
T8 7 David Taylor Penn State 165
T8 7 Cole VonOhlen Air Force 149
T8 7 Tony Ramos Iowa 133
T8 7 A.J. Schopp Edinboro 133

TOP 10 TECH FALLS LEADERS -- DIVISION II
Rank Tech Falls Name School Weight
1 9 Luke Rynish Wisconsin-Parkside 174
2 7 Josh Hensley Adams State 149
3 6 Matthew Turek Gannon 125
T4 5 Dylan Phillipy San Francisco State 149
T4 5 Drew Comito Nebraska-Kearney 174
T6 4 Julian Perez San Francisco State 133
T6 4 David Lopez Indianapolis 149
T6 4 Matthew Meuleners Northern State 285
T6 4 Winston Robbins Upper Iowa 157
T6 4 Adam Hluschak East Stroudsburg 141
T6 4 Eric Mateo Central Missouri 133
T6 4 Ryan Maus Truman 149
T6 4 Zach Rosol Upper Iowa 285
T6 4 Chris Paulus Upper Iowa 125
T6 4 Daniel Ownbey UNC-Pembroke 141
T6 4 Travis Sheehy Newberry 174
T6 4 Kyle Mccrite Grand Canyon 125

TOP 10 TECH FALLS LEADERS -- DIVISION III
Rank Tech Falls Name School Weight
1 14 Kyle Kwiat Ohio Northern 174
2 11 Michael Fleck Wilkes 125
T3 10 Brent Lowe McDaniel 157
T3 10 Collin Crowell Roger Williams 165
5 9 Jake Strausbaugh Wabash 149
6 8 Nazar Kulchytskyy Wisconsin-Oshkosh 157
T7 7 Erik Schott Merchant Marine 184
T7 7 Bebeto Yewah Wisconsin-La Crosse 141
T9 6 Adam Sheley Wisconsin-La Crosse 133
T9 6 Landon Williams Wartburg 165
T9 6 Ryan Renon Lakeland 165
T9 6 Nigel McNeil Cortland State 125